Waterloo District Invitational XC Race 2019

October 10, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Midget Girls 4000m

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:11:13.1

Ave Time:17:48.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 735 Danika Laurin   12 12 17:26.9 17:26.9 2:13.2
2 733 Arowyn Fitzpatrick   15 27 17:38.3 35:05.2 2:24.6
3 734 Camryn Hagan   18 45 17:43.5 52:48.7 2:29.8
4 737 Kenzie Phillips   32 77 18:24.4 1:11:13.1 3:10.7
5 736 Lia McKinnie   (33) (110) 18:33.8 1:29:47.0 3:20.1

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:12:27.0

Ave Time:18:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 774 Angelina Gemin   17 17 17:40.2 17:40.2 2:26.5
2 777 Kayla Wilson   21 38 17:48.4 35:28.7 2:34.7
3 773 Adrianna Gemin   23 61 17:52.2 53:20.9 2:38.5
4 776 Emma Wilson   43 104 19:06.0 1:12:27.0 3:52.3
5 775 Sofia McLachlan   (71) (175) 20:18.0 1:32:45.0 5:04.3

Team - Emmanuel Christian

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:12:34.8

Ave Time:18:08.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 337 Hanna Vansydenbough   13 13 17:32.6 17:32.6 2:18.9
2 335 Erika Sikkema   19 32 17:44.8 35:17.4 2:31.1
3 333 Thea Linde   20 52 17:44.9 53:02.3 2:31.2
4 336 Allanah Vanleeuwen   54 106 19:32.4 1:12:34.8 4:18.7
5 334 Bethany Meerstra   (78) (184) 20:38.5 1:33:13.3 5:24.8

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:12:52.1

Ave Time:18:13.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 929 Kate Halley   9 9 17:13.7 17:13.7 2:00.0
2 933 Tara Wong   11 20 17:25.5 34:39.3 2:11.8
3 925 Anna Beech   37 57 18:45.2 53:24.6 3:31.5
4 932 Liliana Patru   53 110 19:27.5 1:12:52.1 4:13.8
5 926 Sarah Bumstead   (93) (203) 21:23.3 1:34:15.4 6:09.6
6 928 Rachel Gibson   More Than 5   21:39.7 1:55:55.2 6:26.0
7 927 Kate Gazzola   More Than 5   23:19.5 2:19:14.7 8:05.8

Team - Dundas Valley

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:13:07.3

Ave Time:18:16.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 257 Caitlin Rogers   14 14 17:34.6 17:34.6 2:20.9
2 256 Olivia Purnell   25 39 17:57.9 35:32.5 2:44.2
3 255 Ella McIntosh   34 73 18:39.5 54:12.1 3:25.8
4 258 Serena Roung   40 113 18:55.1 1:13:07.3 3:41.4
5 254 Miranda Disalvo   (62) (175) 19:59.0 1:33:06.3 4:45.3
6 253 Michelle Beyer   More Than 5   21:31.2 1:54:37.6 6:17.5

Team - E.L. Crossley

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:16:59.1

Ave Time:19:14.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 285 Kennedy Hall   29 29 18:19.0 18:19.0 3:05.3
2 286 Olivia Riddle   46 75 19:10.6 37:29.7 3:56.9
3 284 Mackenzie Arsenault   56 131 19:44.5 57:14.2 4:30.8
4 287 Mackenna Secord   57 188 19:44.8 1:16:59.1 4:31.1
5 299 Ella Barton   (122) (310) 23:58.9 1:40:58.0 8:45.2

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:15:53.2

Ave Time:18:58.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1142 Claire Rands   2 2 16:05.9 16:05.9 0:52.2
2 1143 Payton Weppler   45 47 19:08.0 35:14.0 3:54.3
3 1141 Isabella Lagasse   48 95 19:12.4 54:26.5 3:58.7
4 1140 Sophia Kocher   95 190 21:26.6 1:15:53.2 6:12.9

Team - Woodland Christian

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:17:23.0

Ave Time:19:20.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1295 Avaleigh Groot   28 28 18:12.6 18:12.6 2:58.9
2 1298 Lydia Wiens   52 80 19:25.8 37:38.4 4:12.1
3 1294 Kaitlyn Dirkse   58 138 19:44.9 57:23.4 4:31.2
4 1296 Hannah Klomfass   63 201 19:59.6 1:17:23.0 4:45.9

Team - Ancaster

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:17:24.4

Ave Time:19:21.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4 Maya McNabney   22 22 17:50.1 17:50.1 2:36.4
2 2 Thea Dodon   35 57 18:41.2 36:31.4 3:27.5
3 3 Amber Gallacher   69 126 20:15.7 56:47.1 5:02.0
4 1 Emilia Berg   77 203 20:37.2 1:17:24.4 5:23.5

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:17:33.8

Ave Time:19:23.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 471 Acadia Tremain   6 6 17:06.5 17:06.5 1:52.7
2 468 Carmen Reed   39 45 18:51.6 35:58.1 3:37.9
3 461 Vivienne Bier   72 117 20:24.5 56:22.6 5:10.8
4 464 Danielle Hopkins   90 207 21:11.1 1:17:33.8 5:57.4
5 467 Lily Merrill   (96) (303) 21:32.2 1:39:06.0 6:18.5
6 469 Allison Scott   More Than 5   23:09.4 2:02:15.4 7:55.7
7 470 Nicole Ta   More Than 5   23:33.7 2:25:49.1 8:20.0
8 466 Rachel Maynard   More Than 5   24:02.4 2:49:51.5 8:48.6

Team - St James

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:18:04.4

Ave Time:19:31.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1071 Amelia Glaab   7 7 17:09.3 17:09.3 1:55.6
2 1070 Ella Fallkingham   51 58 19:24.0 36:33.4 4:10.3
3 1073 Emily Scott   74 132 20:33.7 57:07.1 5:19.9
4 1072 Emma Kroeplin   82 214 20:57.3 1:18:04.4 5:43.5
5 1075 Ashley Vets   (131) (345) 36:14.5 1:54:18.9 21:00.8

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:24:42.0

Ave Time:21:10.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Kaitlin Campagna   10 10 17:14.7 17:14.7 2:01.0
2 37 Sarah Anthony   42 52 18:59.8 36:14.6 3:46.1
3 40 Chloe Vincent   60 112 19:52.6 56:07.2 4:38.9
4 39 Maeve Donovan   130 242 28:34.8 1:24:42.0 13:21.1

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 251

Team Score (times): 1:19:49.2

Ave Time:19:57.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Sydney Coolman   36 36 18:43.1 18:43.1 3:29.4
2 169 Jocelyn Grant   64 100 19:59.7 38:42.9 4:46.0
3 167 Amelia Boehler   65 165 20:04.5 58:47.4 4:50.8
4 171 Annie Yang   86 251 21:01.7 1:19:49.2 5:48.0
5 170 Anna Potter   (113) (364) 23:38.5 1:43:27.8 8:24.8

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 279

Team Score (times): 1:23:31.3

Ave Time:20:52.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 515 Isabela Guerrero   16 16 17:40.1 17:40.1 2:26.4
2 514 Heather Galloway   30 46 18:19.3 35:59.4 3:05.6
3 517 Jessica Miller   114 160 23:39.8 59:39.2 8:26.1
4 516 Lily Katul   119 279 23:52.0 1:23:31.3 8:38.3

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 290

Team Score (times): 1:22:35.2

Ave Time:20:38.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1231 Lyndsay Dajka   8 8 17:09.4 17:09.4 1:55.7
2 1230 Sydney Carr   80 88 20:40.6 37:50.0 5:26.9
3 1235 Tavia Shonk   81 169 20:49.7 58:39.8 5:36.0
4 1232 Kassia Deep   121 290 23:55.3 1:22:35.2 8:41.6
5 1234 Breana Seiling   (128) (418) 25:20.4 1:47:55.6 10:06.6

Team - Milton

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 295

Team Score (times): 1:23:02.2

Ave Time:20:45.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 643 Jillian Bennett   50 50 19:12.6 19:12.6 3:58.9
2 646 Morgan White   55 105 19:42.8 38:55.5 4:29.1
3 645 Charlotte McCullough   73 178 20:24.6 59:20.1 5:10.9
4 647 Monique Wulfers   117 295 23:42.0 1:23:02.2 8:28.3

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 309

Team Score (times): 1:23:26.3

Ave Time:20:51.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1008 Ciara Pavao   41 41 18:58.6 18:58.6 3:44.9
2 1006 Jewel Buckley   66 107 20:08.0 39:06.7 4:54.3
3 1005 Alexandria Beamer   94 201 21:25.7 1:00:32.5 6:12.0
4 1009 Sara Rios   108 309 22:53.8 1:23:26.3 7:40.0
5 1007 Olivia Murray   (110) (419) 23:05.5 1:46:31.8 7:51.7

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 314

Team Score (times): 1:24:02.2

Ave Time:21:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Rachel Mueller   44 44 19:07.8 19:07.8 3:54.1
2 112 Elise Pitre   61 105 19:54.6 39:02.4 4:40.9
3 116 Abby Zhao   104 209 22:28.6 1:01:31.0 7:14.9
4 110 Sophia Moosa   105 314 22:31.1 1:24:02.2 7:17.4
5 114 Arnima Shrestha   (109) (423) 23:00.8 1:47:03.0 7:47.0
6 113 Sanvi Ramkumar   More Than 5   23:45.3 2:10:48.4 8:31.6
7 109 Nora Marshall   More Than 5   24:48.2 2:35:36.6 9:34.5
8 115 Kenzy Soror   More Than 5   25:46.8 3:01:23.5 10:33.1

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 322

Team Score (times): 1:23:09.8

Ave Time:20:47.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 613 Mae Sloss   75 75 20:33.8 20:33.8 5:20.1
2 612 Addie Orchard   76 151 20:34.3 41:08.2 5:20.6
3 614 Meghan Thomson   84 235 20:58.9 1:02:07.1 5:45.2
4 609 Jean Dugan   87 322 21:02.6 1:23:09.8 5:48.9
5 608 Cassidy Derry   (89) (411) 21:07.9 1:44:17.7 5:54.1
6 610 Claire Huard   More Than 5   21:10.2 2:05:27.9 5:56.4
7 611 Matilda Lipan   More Than 5   21:39.6 2:27:07.5 6:25.9
8 607 Hannah Bellingham   More Than 5   25:27.4 2:52:35.0 10:13.7
9 616 Vicki Vuong   More Than 5   31:58.6 3:24:33.7 16:44.9

Team - Forest Heights

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 346

Team Score (times): 1:25:46.4

Ave Time:21:26.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 358 Mia Hepburn   24 24 17:56.3 17:56.3 2:42.6
2 361 Julia Smith   101 125 21:59.8 39:56.2 6:46.1
3 360 Chloe Shanahan   103 228 22:02.9 1:01:59.1 6:49.2
4 359 Rachel Heuvel   118 346 23:47.2 1:25:46.4 8:33.5

Team - Georgetown

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 380

Team Score (times): 1:30:17.4

Ave Time:22:34.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Taylor Bechard   5 5 17:00.6 17:00.6 1:46.9
2 412 Mirna Bosic   124 129 24:13.6 41:14.3 8:59.9
3 413 Sofia Bosic   125 254 24:25.5 1:05:39.8 9:11.8
4 417 Ava Menheere   126 380 24:37.5 1:30:17.4 9:23.8
5 418 Evelyn Waters   (129) (509) 25:34.3 1:55:51.7 10:20.6
6 416 Angelina Guttman   More Than 5   27:14.2 2:23:05.9 12:00.5
7 415 Ashley Fournier   More Than 5   30:12.1 2:53:18.1 14:58.4

Team - Erin District

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 349 Meraina Mullen   91 91 21:18.3 21:18.3 6:04.6
2 350 Gabby Ringler   106 197 22:43.1 44:01.5 7:29.4
3 351 Ava Smith   107 304 22:49.7 1:06:51.3 7:36.0

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Megan Harris   83 83 20:57.8 20:57.8 5:44.1

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 671 Catherine Corbeil   31 31 18:19.9 18:19.9 3:06.2
2 672 Leah Drinkwater   49 80 19:12.5 37:32.4 3:58.8

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 689 Robin Farr   27 27 18:08.4 18:08.4 2:54.7
2 690 Avery Lombardi   88 115 21:06.3 39:14.8 5:52.6

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 717 Sophie Beyer   92 92 21:18.6 21:18.6 6:04.9
2 718 Amy Kabbes   98 190 21:37.6 42:56.2 6:23.9
3 719 Cara Wing   99 289 21:39.8 1:04:36.1 6:26.1

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 807 Meaghan Mothersell   70 70 20:17.9 20:17.9 5:04.2
2 806 Madeleine Mothersell   115 185 23:40.5 43:58.5 8:26.8
3 808 Antonia Murdoch   120 305 23:53.8 1:07:52.3 8:40.1

Team - Paris

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 824 Kelly Mantel   3 3 16:08.5 16:08.5 0:54.8
2 823 Abigail Forbes Kress   79 82 20:40.3 36:48.8 5:26.6

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 854 Alicia McMurren   26 26 18:04.5 18:04.5 2:50.8

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 899 Tori Hopcraft   97 97 21:35.4 21:35.4 6:21.7
2 898 Madison Heath   102 199 22:02.2 43:37.6 6:48.5

Team - Saugeen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 917 Brooklyn Quanz   1 1 15:13.7 15:13.7 0:00.0

Team - St David

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1047 Celina Gross   47 47 19:11.8 19:11.8 3:58.1
2 1048 Sophie Labelle   67 114 20:12.0 39:23.9 4:58.3

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1104 Katie Stehlik   59 59 19:48.8 19:48.8 4:35.1
2 1105 Sierra Vasin   68 127 20:14.9 40:03.8 5:01.2

Team - Walkerton District

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1164 Elli Cudney   111 111 23:26.8 23:26.8 8:13.1
2 1165 Emma Snyder   112 223 23:27.6 46:54.5 8:13.9

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1186 Claire Chen   116 116 23:41.7 23:41.7 8:28.0
2 1188 Emily McMahon   123 239 24:08.9 47:50.7 8:55.2
3 1187 Charis Ho   127 366 24:48.1 1:12:38.9 9:34.4

Team - Bruce Peninsula

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Grace Wheeler   4 4 16:42.7 16:42.7 1:28.9

Team - Elmira

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 323 Madeleine Horn   38 38 18:47.2 18:47.2 3:33.5
2 322 Sabrina Hawley   85 123 21:00.0 39:47.3 5:46.3

Team - Wellington Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1271 Ashley De Witt   100 100 21:58.1 21:58.1 6:44.4

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Girls 5000m

Team - Dundas Valley

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:30:57.5

Ave Time:22:44.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 272 Quincy Rotsaertsmith   3 3 20:20.4 20:20.4 0:09.8
2 274 Hildy Zalepa   10 13 22:11.0 42:31.5 2:00.5
3 270 Sara Merry   26 39 23:52.7 1:06:24.2 3:42.2
4 271 Emma Norris   40 79 24:33.2 1:30:57.5 4:22.7
5 268 Emma Due   (72) (151) 26:55.0 1:57:52.6 6:44.5
6 273 Cara Sealey   More Than 5   28:46.1 2:26:38.7 8:35.6
7 269 Kala Leeder   More Than 5   30:55.7 2:57:34.5 10:45.2

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:34:24.8

Ave Time:23:36.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 778 Georgia Bernhard   6 6 20:43.6 20:43.6 0:33.1
2 783 Camryn Mulder   22 28 23:34.0 44:17.7 3:23.5
3 782 Paris McKenzie   23 51 23:41.2 1:07:59.0 3:30.7
4 786 Julie Vo   63 114 26:25.8 1:34:24.8 6:15.3
5 781 Aurora Langhorn   (75) (189) 26:56.2 2:01:21.1 6:45.7
6 780 Aila Duffy   More Than 5   27:03.9 2:28:25.0 6:53.3

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:34:44.4

Ave Time:23:41.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 746 Chantal Channing   4 4 20:37.3 20:37.3 0:26.8
2 750 Megan Mills   8 12 22:06.8 42:44.1 1:56.2
3 749 Vivian Diberardino   47 59 25:14.6 1:07:58.8 5:04.1
4 748 Joanna Diberardino   67 126 26:45.5 1:34:44.4 6:35.0

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:38:39.3

Ave Time:24:39.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 627 Imani Van Gaalen   21 21 23:31.8 23:31.8 3:21.3
2 628 Ella Vandongen   24 45 23:41.8 47:13.6 3:31.2
3 623 Michelle Brooks   50 95 25:26.2 1:12:39.9 5:15.7
4 624 Carmella Lee-Butt   57 152 25:59.4 1:38:39.3 5:48.9
5 636 Lauren Holenski   (62) (214) 26:22.4 2:05:01.8 6:11.9
6 626 Claire Parry-Glover   More Than 5   26:28.2 2:31:30.0 6:17.7

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:38:05.8

Ave Time:24:31.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 943 Sarah MacGillivray   7 7 21:21.4 21:21.4 1:10.9
2 945 Hannah Ro   33 40 24:12.5 45:33.9 4:02.0
3 946 Jaiden Vitalis   38 78 24:32.4 1:10:06.3 4:21.8
4 944 Grace McRoberts   80 158 27:59.4 1:38:05.8 7:48.9

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:38:36.5

Ave Time:24:39.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 396 Emily Tsantilas   35 35 24:20.0 24:20.0 4:09.5
2 394 Gwenn Meresse   36 71 24:24.0 48:44.1 4:13.5
3 397 Emma Wilson   41 112 24:35.8 1:13:19.9 4:25.3
4 391 Maddie Buss   48 160 25:16.6 1:38:36.5 5:06.1
5 395 Leah Straatman   (56) (216) 25:52.5 2:04:29.0 5:41.9
6 398 Julia Witzke   More Than 5   27:34.5 2:32:03.6 7:24.0
7 393 Emili Jessel   More Than 5   27:56.6 3:00:00.3 7:46.1
8 392 Ava Fisher   More Than 5   29:02.4 3:29:02.7 8:51.9

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:39:31.5

Ave Time:24:52.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Hannah Wagner   15 15 22:51.7 22:51.7 2:41.2
2 123 Chanithi Bandaranayake   34 49 24:15.8 47:07.5 4:05.2
3 125 Ruby Lyons   49 98 25:22.9 1:12:30.5 5:12.4
4 122 Jane Al-Shihabi   78 176 27:01.0 1:39:31.5 6:50.5
5 124 Kiera Filiatrault-Campbell   (81) (257) 28:22.8 2:07:54.3 8:12.2

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:39:35.2

Ave Time:24:53.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1242 Mikayala O'Connell   11 11 22:27.0 22:27.0 2:16.4
2 1240 Olivia Becks   32 43 24:09.9 46:36.9 3:59.3
3 1243 Mackenzie Reparon   58 101 26:00.6 1:12:37.5 5:50.1
4 1239 Bethany Austen   76 177 26:57.6 1:39:35.2 6:47.1
5 1241 Jessica Bell   (97) (274) 30:55.4 2:10:30.7 10:44.9

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:48:22.7

Ave Time:27:05.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1196 Amanda Vera   37 37 24:29.7 24:29.7 4:19.2
2 1194 Alexandra Blit   64 101 26:32.2 51:02.0 6:21.7
3 1197 Laura Weiler   73 174 26:55.0 1:17:57.1 6:44.5
4 1195 Avery Veld   95 269 30:25.5 1:48:22.7 10:15.0

Team - Milton

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 1:50:01.0

Ave Time:27:30.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 652 Nala Elliott   20 20 23:24.4 23:24.4 3:13.8
2 654 Sabrina Mateen   69 89 26:47.7 50:12.1 6:37.1
3 655 Emilie Schatzmann   91 180 29:54.3 1:20:06.4 9:43.8
4 653 Kate Fletcher   92 272 29:54.5 1:50:01.0 9:44.0

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 280

Team Score (times): 1:48:43.7

Ave Time:27:10.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 233 Annie McDonald   55 55 25:40.5 25:40.5 5:30.0
2 231 Jennie Hotson   60 115 26:07.4 51:47.9 5:56.8
3 230 Julianna Golka   82 197 28:23.9 1:20:11.8 8:13.4
4 232 Abby Martin   83 280 28:31.8 1:48:43.7 8:21.2
5 234 Jillian Odorico   (85) (365) 29:07.3 2:17:51.0 8:56.8

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:54:41.4

Ave Time:28:40.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1018 Cassie Wilkie   52 52 25:32.2 25:32.2 5:21.7
2 1017 Emily Taborek   65 117 26:33.8 52:06.0 6:23.2
3 1014 Christina Castelblanco   93 210 29:57.1 1:22:03.1 9:46.6
4 1016 Marisa Fewster   100 310 32:38.2 1:54:41.4 12:27.7
5 1015 Alayna Cusimano   (102) (412) 34:12.6 2:28:54.0 14:02.0

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 26 Faith Harvey   30 30 24:08.5 24:08.5 3:57.9

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Sydney Haid   51 51 25:31.3 25:31.3 5:20.8

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 186 Katya Vanderberg   1 1 20:10.5 20:10.5 0:00.0
2 182 Robyn Holysh   25 26 23:43.7 43:54.2 3:33.2

Team - Centre Dufferin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 217 Tamara McDonald   68 68 26:46.7 26:46.7 6:36.2

Team - Glenview Park SS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Maisy Peters   103 103 36:56.2 36:56.2 16:45.7

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Nyla Wulfers Joyce   88 88 29:27.4 29:27.4 9:16.9
2 478 Sierra Moeskops   101 189 33:32.7 1:03:00.2 13:22.2

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 526 Alex Hesch   5 5 20:41.0 20:41.0 0:30.5
2 525 Isabel Boshart   98 103 32:03.8 52:44.8 11:53.2

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Emma Robertson   39 39 24:32.9 24:32.9 4:22.4
2 590 Emilia Lukens   77 116 26:58.4 51:31.4 6:47.9
3 589 Ava Burns-Currer   84 200 28:32.6 1:20:04.0 8:22.0

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 674 Paula Ramgolam   53 53 25:32.2 25:32.2 5:21.7
2 685 Micheala Tucker   99 152 32:09.4 57:41.7 11:58.9

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 697 Alisha MacDonald   87 87 29:26.0 29:26.0 9:15.5
2 698 Aria Taylor   96 183 30:32.8 59:58.9 10:22.3

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 721 Mandy De Vries   45 45 25:01.5 25:01.5 4:51.0

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 Helen Goodspeed   44 44 24:58.2 24:58.2 4:47.7

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 841 Megan Bennett   13 13 22:30.8 22:30.8 2:20.3

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 859 Ashley Blazek   12 12 22:29.7 22:29.7 2:19.2
2 863 Edna Vargus   27 39 23:54.2 46:24.0 3:43.7
3 860 Finn Johnson   46 85 25:09.9 1:11:34.0 4:59.4

Team - Saugeen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 918 Lily Van Geel   16 16 22:58.5 22:58.5 2:48.0
2 921 Emily Russett   54 70 25:40.1 48:38.7 5:29.6

Team - St James

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1079 Sophia Cozzarin   66 66 26:36.0 26:36.0 6:25.4
2 1081 Valerie Monterroza Pieto   104 170 38:54.2 1:05:30.2 18:43.7

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1121 Jillian McGrath   59 59 26:02.1 26:02.1 5:51.6
2 1122 Briana Mikel   71 130 26:52.8 52:54.9 6:42.2

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1151 Bethany Woodhouse   14 14 22:33.1 22:33.1 2:22.6
2 1149 Kailey O'Rourke   74 88 26:55.2 49:28.4 6:44.7
3 1147 Kennedy Counahan   94 182 30:08.8 1:19:37.2 9:58.3

Team - Woodland Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1306 Sophia Bailey   89 89 29:32.8 29:32.8 9:22.3
2 1307 Jessica Dirkse   90 179 29:53.0 59:25.8 9:42.5

Team - Bruce Peninsula

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Maizy Hutchinson   17 17 23:16.3 23:16.3 3:05.8
2 100 Laura Naves   61 78 26:20.0 49:36.3 6:09.4
3 101 Capucine Pasco   86 164 29:08.3 1:18:44.7 8:57.8

Team - E.L. Crossley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 295 Trinity Young   28 28 24:03.7 24:03.7 3:53.2
2 294 Gracie Young   42 70 24:41.0 48:44.7 4:30.5

Team - Elmira

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 328 Kieran Stewart   2 2 20:15.5 20:15.5 0:05.0
2 327 Carlee Mueller   19 21 23:21.2 43:36.7 3:10.6
3 326 Avery Leech   31 52 24:09.2 1:07:46.0 3:58.7

Team - Waterdown

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1177 Katie Watkins   9 9 22:07.5 22:07.5 1:56.9
2 1175 Rachel Majpruz   29 38 24:07.7 46:15.2 3:57.1
3 1176 Megan Tewkesbury   43 81 24:51.9 1:11:07.1 4:41.4

Team - Westmount

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1275 Mia Till   18 18 23:16.5 23:16.5 3:06.0

Team - Forest Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Daniela Banman   70 70 26:48.0 26:48.0 6:37.4
2 366 Krysta Ioannidis   79 149 27:22.3 54:10.3 7:11.8

Final Team Results - Girls

Senior Girls 6200m

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:47:09.5

Ave Time:26:47.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 968 Holly MacGillivray   3 3 24:45.7 24:45.7 1:16.5
2 969 Tegan Morrison   11 14 26:08.2 50:53.9 2:39.0
3 959 Tori Chuong   23 37 28:00.7 1:18:54.6 4:31.5
4 966 Quinn Lang   25 62 28:14.9 1:47:09.5 4:45.7
5 967 Claire Lorentz   (36) (98) 28:48.8 2:15:58.4 5:19.6
6 973 Marly Verhoeve   More Than 5   28:51.5 2:44:50.0 5:22.3
7 975 Tiffany Yang   More Than 5   29:30.3 3:14:20.3 6:01.1
8 961 Marie De Mey   More Than 5   30:25.9 3:44:46.2 6:56.7
9 962 Jen Elizarov   More Than 5   32:04.7 4:16:51.0 8:35.5
10 963 Vanessa Goodman   More Than 5   32:44.0 4:49:35.1 9:14.8
11 964 Sammie Heard   More Than 5   32:52.9 5:22:28.0 9:23.7
12 970 Kaitlyn Pereira   More Than 5   33:03.8 5:55:31.8 9:34.6
13 960 Emily Csontos   More Than 5   33:43.1 6:29:14.9 10:13.9
14 957 Sarah Ahmed   More Than 5   36:49.3 7:06:04.2 13:20.1

Team - Emmanuel Christian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:49:02.4

Ave Time:27:15.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 342 Dianne Deboer   12 12 26:36.5 26:36.5 3:07.3
2 345 Olivia Vanleeuwen   18 30 27:21.7 53:58.2 3:52.5
3 344 Naomi Meerstra   20 50 27:29.6 1:21:27.9 4:00.4
4 346 Sophia Westrik   21 71 27:34.4 1:49:02.4 4:05.2
5 343 Taylor Feenstra   (70) (141) 31:39.0 2:20:41.5 8:09.8

Team - E.L. Crossley

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:51:32.0

Ave Time:27:53.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 302 Tessa Jeffery   6 6 25:21.4 25:21.4 1:52.2
2 301 Lauren Fennell   15 21 27:00.2 52:21.6 3:31.0
3 304 Kaitlyn Palmateer   26 47 28:17.7 1:20:39.3 4:48.5
4 303 Lauren Knafelc   59 106 30:52.6 1:51:32.0 7:23.4

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:52:19.7

Ave Time:28:04.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Maddie Ongena   14 14 26:44.8 26:44.8 3:15.6
2 240 Hannah Jones   17 31 27:08.9 53:53.8 3:39.7
3 237 Avery Dolderman   28 59 28:18.4 1:22:12.2 4:49.2
4 239 Ria Hamilton   52 111 30:07.5 1:52:19.7 6:38.3
5 238 Lillian Feenstra   (115) (226) 34:53.2 2:27:13.0 11:24.0

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:54:08.3

Ave Time:28:32.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1214 Yifan Wu   19 19 27:22.9 27:22.9 3:53.7
2 1211 Amelia Matthews   34 53 28:45.3 56:08.3 5:16.1
3 1207 Sarah Bakker   35 88 28:45.8 1:24:54.2 5:16.6
4 1208 Sarah Chapman   40 128 29:14.1 1:54:08.3 5:44.9
5 1213 Lisa Santoprete   (57) (185) 30:48.5 2:24:56.8 7:19.3
6 1206 Lisa Au-Yeung   More Than 5   36:56.0 3:01:52.9 13:26.8
7 1210 Sidra Ismail   More Than 5   43:19.4 3:45:12.4 19:50.2

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:58:25.2

Ave Time:29:36.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 Lola Bater   16 16 27:01.3 27:01.3 3:32.1
2 140 Hannah Raymond   39 55 29:11.5 56:12.8 5:42.3
3 138 Trinity Mueller   58 113 30:49.7 1:27:02.5 7:20.5
4 136 Sarah Gedja   63 176 31:22.7 1:58:25.2 7:53.5
5 141 Dian Rong   (69) (245) 31:37.8 2:30:03.0 8:08.6
6 145 Jessica Zhao   More Than 5   31:52.1 3:01:55.2 8:22.9
7 134 Emebet Burke   More Than 5   32:19.1 3:34:14.3 8:49.9
8 142 Cecelia Schaeffer   More Than 5   33:53.8 4:08:08.1 10:24.6
9 135 Jessica Eret   More Than 5   34:27.1 4:42:35.3 10:57.9
10 143 Kaitlyn Simowibowo   More Than 5   34:47.4 5:17:22.7 11:18.2
11 137 Raquel Harte   More Than 5   37:23.5 5:54:46.2 13:54.3
12 144 Hansi Srivijayasri   More Than 5   39:18.6 6:34:04.9 15:49.4
13 139 Nathalie Nazer   More Than 5   40:56.8 7:15:01.7 17:27.6

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:59:38.9

Ave Time:29:54.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 796 Erika Gobbi   37 37 28:56.6 28:56.6 5:27.4
2 800 Thea Seguin   38 75 29:05.2 58:01.8 5:36.0
3 799 Elizabeth Poole   50 125 29:59.5 1:28:01.4 6:30.3
4 798 Avery Mulder   68 193 31:37.5 1:59:38.9 8:08.3
5 797 Athena Langhorn   (74) (267) 31:50.7 2:31:29.7 8:21.5
6 792 Cassidie Bothwell   More Than 5   33:21.3 3:04:51.1 9:52.1
7 802 Abby Wilson   More Than 5   34:14.6 3:39:05.7 10:45.4
8 795 Helen Girmay   More Than 5   34:44.7 4:13:50.5 11:15.5
9 793 Emma Buckle   More Than 5   36:57.1 4:50:47.7 13:27.9

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:59:36.1

Ave Time:29:54.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 490 Mia Dallan   33 33 28:42.6 28:42.6 5:13.4
2 499 Ellie Tenyenhuis   42 75 29:23.3 58:05.9 5:54.1
3 495 Kara Parkins   43 118 29:37.0 1:27:42.9 6:07.8
4 494 Natalie Miners   76 194 31:53.1 1:59:36.1 8:23.9
5 488 Teviah Abman-Dowdell   (77) (271) 32:05.0 2:31:41.1 8:35.8
6 498 Amanda Smits   More Than 5   32:32.9 3:04:14.1 9:03.7
7 496 Ismay Reed   More Than 5   32:47.9 3:37:02.0 9:18.7
8 491 Alexa Downey   More Than 5   33:42.5 4:10:44.6 10:13.3
9 497 Gabriella Rubinoff   More Than 5   33:42.8 4:44:27.4 10:13.6
10 492 Tara Ferguson   More Than 5   37:43.5 5:22:11.0 14:14.3

Team - St David

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 2:00:26.4

Ave Time:30:06.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1055 Claire Helsby   27 27 28:18.2 28:18.2 4:49.0
2 1058 Reese Mooney   51 78 30:01.6 58:19.8 6:32.4
3 1057 Paige Lipczynski   54 132 30:18.4 1:28:38.2 6:49.2
4 1056 Chloe Lipczynski   73 205 31:48.1 2:00:26.4 8:18.9
5 1059 Sydney Pendleton   (99) (304) 33:08.9 2:33:35.4 9:39.7

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 229

Team Score (times): 2:00:45.8

Ave Time:30:11.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 602 Catie Robinson   9 9 25:45.3 25:45.3 2:16.1
2 598 Kellie Elrick   29 38 28:21.3 54:06.7 4:52.1
3 601 Lucie Richard   78 116 32:10.2 1:26:16.9 8:41.0
4 599 Rachael Morales   113 229 34:28.9 2:00:45.8 10:59.7
5 600 Vandita Pathak   (144) (373) 37:40.7 2:38:26.5 14:11.5
6 596 Carly Armstrong   More Than 5   49:47.5 3:28:14.1 26:18.3
7 597 Lindsay Boulanger   More Than 5   1:22:38.4 4:50:52.6 59:09.2

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 2:04:11.6

Ave Time:31:02.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 195 Claire Deter   45 45 29:39.5 29:39.5 6:10.3
2 197 Maddie Patrick   53 98 30:13.1 59:52.7 6:43.9
3 198 Emmie Pierce   65 163 31:31.4 1:31:24.1 8:02.2
4 193 Carly Baird   90 253 32:47.4 2:04:11.6 9:18.2
5 199 Libby Timms   (120) (373) 35:16.3 2:39:27.9 11:47.1
6 194 Shaelyn Burns   More Than 5   39:18.8 3:18:46.7 15:49.6

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 263

Team Score (times): 2:04:17.3

Ave Time:31:04.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 Jorja Ditner   22 22 27:39.1 27:39.1 4:09.9
2 74 Nicole Schindler   61 83 31:04.7 58:43.9 7:35.5
3 68 Lisa Draijer   88 171 32:43.7 1:31:27.6 9:14.5
4 66 Ella Crawford   92 263 32:49.7 2:04:17.3 9:20.5
5 73 Julia Roy   (102) (365) 33:41.2 2:37:58.5 10:12.0
6 75 Ksenia Titoura   More Than 5   34:50.5 3:12:49.0 11:21.3
7 76 Marina Xu   More Than 5   50:44.6 4:03:33.7 27:15.4
8 70 Tasanee Mueller   More Than 5   50:47.4 4:54:21.1 27:18.2

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 270

Team Score (times): 2:06:29.8

Ave Time:31:37.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 32 Marissa Lefebvre   24 24 28:10.6 28:10.6 4:41.4
2 33 Sophia Longo   31 55 28:26.3 56:36.9 4:57.1
3 34 Rakshita Mohan   62 117 31:07.7 1:27:44.6 7:38.5
4 31 Lauren Lee   153 270 38:45.2 2:06:29.8 15:16.0

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 284

Team Score (times): 2:06:41.4

Ave Time:31:40.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 706 Jess Hill   56 56 30:39.7 30:39.7 7:10.5
2 704 Kate Eadie   72 128 31:47.3 1:02:27.0 8:18.1
3 710 Sarah Moore   75 203 31:52.9 1:34:19.9 8:23.7
4 708 Erika Kunej   81 284 32:21.4 2:06:41.4 8:52.2
5 709 Kennedy Little   (85) (369) 32:36.4 2:39:17.8 9:07.2
6 700 Grace Adams   More Than 5   35:19.6 3:14:37.5 11:50.4
7 705 Brittney Hendon   More Than 5   35:39.4 3:50:16.9 12:10.2
8 711 Emmalee Waite   More Than 5   38:16.4 4:28:33.4 14:47.2
9 701 Harneet Bal   More Than 5   38:35.1 5:07:08.5 15:05.9
10 703 Willow Casey   More Than 5   42:09.5 5:49:18.0 18:40.3
11 702 Madison Bosett   More Than 5   42:19.1 6:31:37.2 18:49.9
12 707 Lorelei Janes   More Than 5   42:45.9 7:14:23.2 19:16.7

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 2:06:41.9

Ave Time:31:40.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 681 Alex Hankins   5 5 25:18.8 25:18.8 1:49.6
2 684 Haley Mendoza   48 53 29:54.4 55:13.2 6:25.2
3 680 Lauren Covemaeker   84 137 32:34.9 1:27:48.2 9:05.7
4 682 Ally MacPhee   155 292 38:53.6 2:06:41.9 15:24.4
5 683 Charlotte McCandless   (158) (450) 39:24.6 2:46:06.5 15:55.4

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 296

Team Score (times): 2:05:45.1

Ave Time:31:26.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Sarah-Rose Sullivan   7 7 25:35.0 25:35.0 2:05.8
2 760 Ailsa MacDonald   47 54 29:53.7 55:28.8 6:24.5
3 757 Violet Cotton   112 166 34:24.1 1:29:52.9 10:54.9
4 762 Leah Murray   130 296 35:52.1 2:05:45.1 12:22.9
5 758 Hannah Curzon   (170) (466) 43:58.6 2:49:43.7 20:29.4
6 761 Leah Morling   More Than 5   45:21.3 3:35:05.1 21:52.1

Team - Walkerton District

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 325

Team Score (times): 2:08:48.9

Ave Time:32:12.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1167 Jessie Byers   13 13 26:42.3 26:42.3 3:13.1
2 1171 Viviane Weiland   86 99 32:39.9 59:22.2 9:10.7
3 1170 Sarah Vanderkolff   110 209 34:22.5 1:33:44.7 10:53.3
4 1166 Lindsay Bruder   116 325 35:04.1 2:08:48.9 11:34.9
5 1169 Ashlynn Stephenson   (162) (487) 40:59.4 2:49:48.4 17:30.2
6 1168 Halle Rourke   More Than 5   48:04.7 3:37:53.1 24:35.5

Team - St James

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 341

Team Score (times): 2:10:40.8

Ave Time:32:40.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1087 Kasandra Descary   71 71 31:41.4 31:41.4 8:12.2
2 1086 Joceylyn Armstrong   80 151 32:20.9 1:04:02.4 8:51.7
3 1090 Talia Yawney   82 233 32:23.6 1:36:26.1 8:54.4
4 1089 Hayley Howson   108 341 34:14.7 2:10:40.8 10:45.5
5 1088 Ella Holt   (136) (477) 36:03.4 2:46:44.3 12:34.2

Team - Woodland Christian

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 361

Team Score (times): 2:11:55.7

Ave Time:32:58.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1315 Caitlin Shepherd   30 30 28:24.3 28:24.3 4:55.1
2 1313 Carmen Duimering   55 85 30:38.2 59:02.6 7:09.0
3 1312 Sarah Dirkse   134 219 36:01.5 1:35:04.1 12:32.3
4 1314 Janine Lammers   142 361 36:51.6 2:11:55.7 13:22.4

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 385

Team Score (times): 2:13:44.0

Ave Time:33:26.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 537 Cj Birch   32 32 28:41.4 28:41.4 5:12.2
2 538 Jessyka Brezina   105 137 33:57.8 1:02:39.2 10:28.6
3 543 Audrey Galloway   119 256 35:14.8 1:37:54.0 11:45.6
4 544 Grace Gloade   129 385 35:50.0 2:13:44.0 12:20.8
5 546 Alicia Marques   (154) (539) 38:51.6 2:52:35.6 15:22.4
6 542 Inas Elmansori   More Than 5   39:33.3 3:32:09.0 16:04.1
7 536 Salma Bakari   More Than 5   46:55.7 4:19:04.7 23:26.5

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 414

Team Score (times): 2:17:03.8

Ave Time:34:15.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1256 Sierra Palermo   64 64 31:28.8 31:28.8 7:59.6
2 1255 Marley O'Connell   95 159 33:03.6 1:04:32.4 9:34.4
3 1258 Brook Rickert   96 255 33:03.8 1:37:36.2 9:34.6
4 1252 Abby Bender   159 414 39:27.6 2:17:03.8 15:58.4
5 1253 Danielle Brodrecht   (164) (578) 41:23.3 2:58:27.2 17:54.1
6 1259 Hailey Scott   More Than 5   44:26.8 3:42:54.1 20:57.6
7 1254 Olivia Gatten   More Than 5   44:45.3 4:27:39.5 21:16.1
8 1261 Lily Wenn   More Than 5   44:46.5 5:12:26.0 21:17.3

Team - Ancaster

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 419

Team Score (times): 2:16:00.3

Ave Time:34:00.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Emma McNabney   41 41 29:17.3 29:17.3 5:48.1
2 16 Tess Potter   122 163 35:20.8 1:04:38.1 11:51.6
3 13 Mia Gill   123 286 35:25.8 1:40:03.9 11:56.6
4 17 Ava Stechey   133 419 35:56.3 2:16:00.3 12:27.1
5 12 Kaitlin Andres   (135) (554) 36:01.8 2:52:02.1 12:32.6
6 14 Madilyn Kearns   More Than 5   36:25.3 3:28:27.5 12:56.1

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 419

Team Score (times): 2:16:34.1

Ave Time:34:08.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Amelia Reiner   67 67 31:36.4 31:36.4 8:07.2
2 850 Avery Moorhouse   109 176 34:18.2 1:05:54.7 10:49.0
3 852 Arisa Tieu   117 293 35:04.8 1:40:59.5 11:35.6
4 849 Hannah Milicevic   126 419 35:34.5 2:16:34.1 12:05.3

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 427

Team Score (times): 2:16:14.5

Ave Time:34:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1034 Angelka Marinovic   97 97 33:04.4 33:04.4 9:35.2
2 1037 Brianna Zakrzewski   101 198 33:35.1 1:06:39.5 10:05.9
3 1035 Mya Santo   111 309 34:22.7 1:41:02.3 10:53.5
4 1032 Avery Gardin   118 427 35:12.2 2:16:14.5 11:43.0
5 1030 Emma Brown   (143) (570) 36:55.1 2:53:09.7 13:25.9
6 1033 Cassi Gute   More Than 5   38:24.8 3:31:34.5 14:55.6
7 1031 Lauren Dottori   More Than 5   39:03.0 4:10:37.5 15:33.8
8 1036 Victoria Windsor   More Than 5   40:01.4 4:50:38.9 16:32.2

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 448

Team Score (times): 2:19:38.4

Ave Time:34:54.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 452 Erin Mitchell   66 66 31:32.2 31:32.2 8:03.0
2 449 Emma Bennett   94 160 33:03.1 1:04:35.3 9:33.9
3 448 Kristen Adourian   131 291 35:52.4 1:40:27.7 12:23.2
4 450 Jessie Coombs   157 448 39:10.7 2:19:38.4 15:41.5
5 451 Sarah McMillan   (168) (616) 43:20.1 3:02:58.6 19:50.9

Team - Forest Heights

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 546

Team Score (times): 2:32:51.6

Ave Time:38:12.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 377 Amy Praetzel   106 106 34:05.1 34:05.1 10:35.9
2 376 Ella Ethier   121 227 35:20.5 1:09:25.6 11:51.3
3 378 Emily Smith   146 373 37:46.6 1:47:12.2 14:17.4
4 374 Iman Asad   173 546 45:39.4 2:32:51.6 22:10.2

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 606

Team Score (times): 2:41:37.2

Ave Time:40:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 633 Annabella Cairns   124 124 35:28.2 35:28.2 11:59.0
2 635 Justine Hodson   139 263 36:33.1 1:12:01.3 13:03.9
3 634 Madison Gutzke   169 432 43:56.0 1:55:57.3 20:26.8
4 638 Alexandria McAuliffe   174 606 45:39.8 2:41:37.2 22:10.6

Team - Centre Dufferin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 219 Kayla Cruikshank   104 104 33:51.5 33:51.5 10:22.3
2 218 Sarah Bannon   147 251 37:52.9 1:11:44.5 14:23.7

Team - Erin District

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Dakota Poulter   46 46 29:49.7 29:49.7 6:20.5

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 405 Rachel Cairney   44 44 29:37.9 29:37.9 6:08.7
2 406 Julia Galvao   145 189 37:41.2 1:07:19.1 14:12.0

Team - Glenview Park SS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Anushka Bagga   171 171 44:19.0 44:19.0 20:49.8
2 435 Charlotte Turner   176 347 48:59.7 1:33:18.7 25:30.5

Team - Jacob Hespeler

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 Natalie De Freitas   8 8 25:44.8 25:44.8 2:15.6

Team - John Diefenbaker

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Tallulah Mund   160 160 39:48.4 39:48.4 16:19.2
2 580 Autumn Beaupre   167 327 42:54.7 1:22:43.1 19:25.5
3 582 Jenna Hickling   175 502 45:40.8 2:08:23.9 22:11.6

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Makayla Crispin   140 140 36:34.7 36:34.7 13:05.5
2 725 Dajung Yoon   150 290 38:28.9 1:15:03.6 14:59.7
3 724 Brianna Wing   165 455 42:20.2 1:57:23.9 18:51.0

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 819 Alex Scheifele   93 93 33:00.9 33:00.9 9:31.7

Team - Père René de Galinée

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 837 Adélie Tardif   172 172 45:33.4 45:33.4 22:04.2

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 873 Mary Nigusie   49 49 29:57.9 29:57.9 6:28.7
2 870 Abby Bilitz   128 177 35:48.1 1:05:46.0 12:18.9
3 874 Mary Ella Sehl   152 329 38:37.7 1:44:23.8 15:08.5

Team - Rockway Mennonite

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 892 Cornelia Schattman   125 125 35:28.7 35:28.7 11:59.5

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 909 Ana Morariu   4 4 24:56.5 24:56.5 1:27.3
2 908 Megan Martin   60 64 31:01.0 55:57.6 7:31.8
3 910 Andrea Rejep   114 178 34:53.1 1:30:50.8 11:23.9

Team - Saugeen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 920 Emily Bryce   1 1 23:29.2 23:29.2 0:00.0
2 923 Samara Quanz   2 3 24:07.4 47:36.6 0:38.2
3 922 Natalia Perico   87 90 32:40.3 1:20:16.9 9:11.1

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1002 Rebecca Lucas   100 100 33:31.5 33:31.5 10:02.3
2 1003 Mara McKenna   103 203 33:50.1 1:07:21.7 10:20.9

Team - St John's Kilmarnock

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1099 Olivia Zhou   156 156 39:10.4 39:10.4 15:41.2

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1124 Alexa Cimermancic   89 89 32:45.7 32:45.7 9:16.5
2 1125 Kyra Paterson   138 227 36:15.7 1:09:01.5 12:46.5

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1157 Fiona Jagelewski   149 149 38:21.3 38:21.3 14:52.1

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1288 Vanessa Winney   10 10 25:48.2 25:48.2 2:19.0
2 1286 Millie McLean   127 137 35:35.2 1:01:23.5 12:06.0
3 1287 Jessica Nikolaou   163 300 41:01.0 1:42:24.5 17:31.8

Team - Bruce Peninsula

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 104 Stacey Thompson   83 83 32:29.1 32:29.1 8:59.9
2 103 Christianna Reimer-Catteau   137 220 36:05.9 1:08:35.0 12:36.7

Team - Eastwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Justine Vogen   98 98 33:06.9 33:06.9 9:37.7

Team - Elmira

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Amanda Martin   79 79 32:20.0 32:20.0 8:50.8

Team - Wellington Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1273 Julianne De Witt   151 151 38:31.0 38:31.0 15:01.8

Team - Georgetown

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 429 Rebecca Waterston   141 141 36:47.1 36:47.1 13:17.9

Team - Milton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 664 Megan O'Hara   132 132 35:56.3 35:56.3 12:27.1

Team - Waterdown

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1179 Camryn Bowler   148 148 38:04.9 38:04.9 14:35.7
2 1182 Alycia Millman   161 309 40:12.9 1:18:17.9 16:43.7

Team - Westmount

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1279 Emma Cubitt   91 91 32:47.5 32:47.5 9:18.3
2 1278 Ingrid Christoffersen   107 198 34:08.2 1:06:55.8 10:39.0

Team - College Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 251 Tassa West   166 166 42:38.8 42:38.8 19:09.6
2 250 Jasmine Lemieux-Chan   177 343 52:01.2 1:34:40.0 28:32.0