Waterloo District Invitational XC Race 2019

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Midget Boys 4000m
Junior Girls 5000m
Junior Boys 5000m
Senior Girls 6200m
Senior Boys 6200m
Coaches
Coaches
test

Midget Girls 4000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Quanz Saugeen 917 F 15:13.7 3:48/K
2 Claire Rands St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1142 F 16:05.9 4:01/K
3 Kelly Mantel Paris 824 F 16:08.5 4:02/K
4 Grace Wheeler Bruce Peninsula 97 F 16:42.7 4:11/K
5 Taylor Bechard Georgetown 411 F 17:00.6 4:15/K
6 Acadia Tremain Guelph C.V.I. 471 F 17:06.5 4:17/K
7 Amelia Glaab St James 1071 F 17:09.3 4:17/K
8 Lyndsay Dajka Waterloo-Oxford 1231 F 17:09.4 4:17/K
9 Kate Halley Sir J. A. MacDonald 929 F 17:13.7 4:18/K
10 Kaitlin Campagna Bluevale Collegiate Institute 38 F 17:14.7 4:19/K
11 Tara Wong Sir J. A. MacDonald 933 F 17:25.5 4:21/K
12 Danika Laurin Orangeville 735 F 17:26.9 4:22/K
13 Hanna Vansydenbough Emmanuel Christian 337 F 17:32.6 4:23/K
14 Caitlin Rogers Dundas Valley 257 F 17:34.6 4:24/K
15 Arowyn Fitzpatrick Orangeville 733 F 17:38.3 4:25/K
16 Isabela Guerrero Huron Heights (Kitchener) 515 F 17:40.1 4:25/K
17 Angelina Gemin Our Lady of Lourdes 774 F 17:40.2 4:25/K
18 Camryn Hagan Orangeville 734 F 17:43.5 4:26/K
19 Erika Sikkema Emmanuel Christian 335 F 17:44.8 4:26/K
20 Thea Linde Emmanuel Christian 333 F 17:44.9 4:26/K
21 Kayla Wilson Our Lady of Lourdes 777 F 17:48.4 4:27/K
22 Maya McNabney Ancaster 4 F 17:50.1 4:28/K
23 Adrianna Gemin Our Lady of Lourdes 773 F 17:52.2 4:28/K
24 Mia Hepburn Forest Heights 358 F 17:56.3 4:29/K
25 Olivia Purnell Dundas Valley 256 F 17:57.9 4:29/K
26 Alicia McMurren Resurrection 854 F 18:04.5 4:31/K
27 Robin Farr North Park (Brantford) 689 F 18:08.4 4:32/K
28 Avaleigh Groot Woodland Christian 1295 F 18:12.6 4:33/K
29 Kennedy Hall E.L. Crossley 285 F 18:19.0 4:35/K
30 Heather Galloway Huron Heights (Kitchener) 514 F 18:19.3 4:35/K
31 Catherine Corbeil Monsignor Doyle 671 F 18:19.9 4:35/K
32 Kenzie Phillips Orangeville 737 F 18:24.4 4:36/K
33 Lia McKinnie Orangeville 736 F 18:33.8 4:38/K
34 Ella McIntosh Dundas Valley 255 F 18:39.5 4:40/K
35 Thea Dodon Ancaster 2 F 18:41.2 4:40/K
36 Sydney Coolman Centennial CVI 168 F 18:43.1 4:41/K
37 Anna Beech Sir J. A. MacDonald 925 F 18:45.2 4:41/K
38 Madeleine Horn Elmira 323 F 18:47.2 4:42/K
39 Carmen Reed Guelph C.V.I. 468 F 18:51.6 4:43/K
40 Serena Roung Dundas Valley 258 F 18:55.1 4:44/K
41 Ciara Pavao St Benedict 1008 F 18:58.6 4:45/K
42 Sarah Anthony Bluevale Collegiate Institute 37 F 18:59.8 4:45/K
43 Emma Wilson Our Lady of Lourdes 776 F 19:06.0 4:47/K
44 Rachel Mueller Cameron Heights 111 F 19:07.8 4:47/K
45 Payton Weppler St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1143 F 19:08.0 4:47/K
46 Olivia Riddle E.L. Crossley 286 F 19:10.6 4:48/K
47 Celina Gross St David 1047 F 19:11.8 4:48/K
48 Isabella Lagasse St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1141 F 19:12.4 4:48/K
49 Leah Drinkwater Monsignor Doyle 672 F 19:12.5 4:48/K
50 Jillian Bennett Milton 643 F 19:12.6 4:48/K
51 Ella Fallkingham St James 1070 F 19:24.0 4:51/K
52 Lydia Wiens Woodland Christian 1298 F 19:25.8 4:51/K
53 Liliana Patru Sir J. A. MacDonald 932 F 19:27.5 4:52/K
54 Allanah Vanleeuwen Emmanuel Christian 336 F 19:32.4 4:53/K
55 Morgan White Milton 646 F 19:42.8 4:56/K
56 Mackenzie Arsenault E.L. Crossley 284 F 19:44.5 4:56/K
57 Mackenna Secord E.L. Crossley 287 F 19:44.8 4:56/K
58 Kaitlyn Dirkse Woodland Christian 1294 F 19:44.9 4:56/K
59 Katie Stehlik St Mary's (Kitchener) 1104 F 19:48.8 4:57/K
60 Chloe Vincent Bluevale Collegiate Institute 40 F 19:52.6 4:58/K
61 Elise Pitre Cameron Heights 112 F 19:54.6 4:59/K
62 Miranda Disalvo Dundas Valley 254 F 19:59.0 5:00/K
63 Hannah Klomfass Woodland Christian 1296 F 19:59.6 5:00/K
64 Jocelyn Grant Centennial CVI 169 F 19:59.7 5:00/K
65 Amelia Boehler Centennial CVI 167 F 20:04.5 5:01/K
66 Jewel Buckley St Benedict 1006 F 20:08.0 5:02/K
67 Sophie Labelle St David 1048 F 20:12.0 5:03/K
68 Sierra Vasin St Mary's (Kitchener) 1105 F 20:14.9 5:04/K
69 Amber Gallacher Ancaster 3 F 20:15.7 5:04/K
70 Meaghan Mothersell Owen Sound 807 F 20:17.9 5:04/K
71 Sofia McLachlan Our Lady of Lourdes 775 F 20:18.0 5:05/K
72 Vivienne Bier Guelph C.V.I. 461 F 20:24.5 5:06/K
73 Charlotte McCullough Milton 645 F 20:24.6 5:06/K
74 Emily Scott St James 1073 F 20:33.7 5:08/K
75 Mae Sloss Kitchener-Waterloo 613 F 20:33.8 5:08/K
76 Addie Orchard Kitchener-Waterloo 612 F 20:34.3 5:09/K
77 Emilia Berg Ancaster 1 F 20:37.2 5:09/K
78 Bethany Meerstra Emmanuel Christian 334 F 20:38.5 5:10/K
79 Abigail Forbes Kress Paris 823 F 20:40.3 5:10/K
80 Sydney Carr Waterloo-Oxford 1230 F 20:40.6 5:10/K
81 Tavia Shonk Waterloo-Oxford 1235 F 20:49.7 5:12/K
82 Emma Kroeplin St James 1072 F 20:57.3 5:14/K
83 Megan Harris John F. Ross 586 F 20:57.8 5:14/K
84 Meghan Thomson Kitchener-Waterloo 614 F 20:58.9 5:15/K
85 Sabrina Hawley Elmira 322 F 21:00.0 5:15/K
86 Annie Yang Centennial CVI 171 F 21:01.7 5:15/K
87 Jean Dugan Kitchener-Waterloo 609 F 21:02.6 5:16/K
88 Avery Lombardi North Park (Brantford) 690 F 21:06.3 5:17/K
89 Cassidy Derry Kitchener-Waterloo 608 F 21:07.9 5:17/K
90 Claire Huard Kitchener-Waterloo 610 F 21:10.2 5:18/K
91 Danielle Hopkins Guelph C.V.I. 464 F 21:11.1 5:18/K
92 Meraina Mullen Erin District 349 F 21:18.3 5:20/K
93 Sophie Beyer Norwell 717 F 21:18.6 5:20/K
94 Sarah Bumstead Sir J. A. MacDonald 926 F 21:23.3 5:21/K
95 Alexandria Beamer St Benedict 1005 F 21:25.7 5:21/K
96 Sophia Kocher St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1140 F 21:26.6 5:22/K
97 Michelle Beyer Dundas Valley 253 F 21:31.2 5:23/K
98 Lily Merrill Guelph C.V.I. 467 F 21:32.2 5:23/K
99 Tori Hopcraft Sacred Heart 899 F 21:35.4 5:24/K
100 Amy Kabbes Norwell 718 F 21:37.6 5:24/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Matilda Lipan Kitchener-Waterloo 611 F 21:39.6 5:25/K
102 Rachel Gibson Sir J. A. MacDonald 928 F 21:39.7 5:25/K
103 Cara Wing Norwell 719 F 21:39.8 5:25/K
104 Ashley De Witt Wellington Heights 1271 F 21:58.1 5:30/K
105 Julia Smith Forest Heights 361 F 21:59.8 5:30/K
106 Madison Heath Sacred Heart 898 F 22:02.2 5:31/K
107 Chloe Shanahan Forest Heights 360 F 22:02.9 5:31/K
108 Abby Zhao Cameron Heights 116 F 22:28.6 5:37/K
109 Sophia Moosa Cameron Heights 110 F 22:31.1 5:38/K
110 Gabby Ringler Erin District 350 F 22:43.1 5:41/K
111 Ava Smith Erin District 351 F 22:49.7 5:42/K
112 Sara Rios St Benedict 1009 F 22:53.8 5:43/K
113 Arnima Shrestha Cameron Heights 114 F 23:00.8 5:45/K
114 Olivia Murray St Benedict 1007 F 23:05.5 5:46/K
115 Allison Scott Guelph C.V.I. 469 F 23:09.4 5:47/K
116 Kate Gazzola Sir J. A. MacDonald 927 F 23:19.5 5:50/K
117 Elli Cudney Walkerton District 1164 F 23:26.8 5:52/K
118 Emma Snyder Walkerton District 1165 F 23:27.6 5:52/K
119 Nicole Ta Guelph C.V.I. 470 F 23:33.7 5:53/K
120 Anna Potter Centennial CVI 170 F 23:38.5 5:55/K
121 Jessica Miller Huron Heights (Kitchener) 517 F 23:39.8 5:55/K
122 Madeleine Mothersell Owen Sound 806 F 23:40.5 5:55/K
123 Claire Chen Waterloo CI 1186 F 23:41.7 5:55/K
124 Monique Wulfers Milton 647 F 23:42.0 5:56/K
125 Sanvi Ramkumar Cameron Heights 113 F 23:45.3 5:56/K
126 Rachel Heuvel Forest Heights 359 F 23:47.2 5:57/K
127 Lily Katul Huron Heights (Kitchener) 516 F 23:52.0 5:58/K
128 Antonia Murdoch Owen Sound 808 F 23:53.8 5:58/K
129 Kassia Deep Waterloo-Oxford 1232 F 23:55.3 5:59/K
130 Ella Barton E.L. Crossley 299 F 23:58.9 6:00/K
131 Rachel Maynard Guelph C.V.I. 466 F 24:02.4 6:01/K
132 Emily McMahon Waterloo CI 1188 F 24:08.9 6:02/K
133 Mirna Bosic Georgetown 412 F 24:13.6 6:03/K
134 Sofia Bosic Georgetown 413 F 24:25.5 6:06/K
135 Ava Menheere Georgetown 417 F 24:37.5 6:09/K
136 Charis Ho Waterloo CI 1187 F 24:48.1 6:12/K
137 Nora Marshall Cameron Heights 109 F 24:48.2 6:12/K
138 Breana Seiling Waterloo-Oxford 1234 F 25:20.4 6:20/K
139 Hannah Bellingham Kitchener-Waterloo 607 F 25:27.4 6:22/K
140 Evelyn Waters Georgetown 418 F 25:34.3 6:24/K
141 Kenzy Soror Cameron Heights 115 F 25:46.8 6:27/K
142 Angelina Guttman Georgetown 416 F 27:14.2 6:49/K
143 Maeve Donovan Bluevale Collegiate Institute 39 F 28:34.8 7:09/K
144 Ashley Fournier Georgetown 415 F 30:12.1 7:33/K
145 Vicki Vuong Kitchener-Waterloo 616 F 31:58.6 8:00/K
146 Ashley Vets St James 1075 F 36:14.5 9:04/K
Top  

Midget Boys 4000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Yates Dundas Valley 267 M 14:15.0 3:34/K
2 Joey McIntyre Sir J. A. MacDonald 939 M 14:15.2 3:34/K
3 Nasir Mohammed Centennial CVI 175 M 14:19.7 3:35/K
4 Cayden Murphy Dundas Valley 264 M 14:25.3 3:36/K
5 Joseph Stechey Ancaster 8 M 14:25.4 3:36/K
6 Gavin Deboer Emmanuel Christian 338 M 14:31.8 3:38/K
7 Sam Patrick Centennial CVI 177 M 14:37.5 3:39/K
8 Nathan Bast Waterloo-Oxford 1237 M 14:39.5 3:40/K
9 Ethan Armoogan Woodland Christian 1300 M 14:40.0 3:40/K
10 Max Bradwin Guelph C.V.I. 472 M 14:53.1 3:43/K
11 James MacKey Monsignor Doyle 673 M 14:56.2 3:44/K
12 Ryan Fenwick Centre Wellington 224 M 15:00.8 3:45/K
13 Tyrus Northcott Preston Secondary 840 M 15:06.1 3:47/K
14 Logan Black St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1145 M 15:13.5 3:48/K
15 Oliver Hawley St Mary's (Kitchener) 1108 M 15:15.8 3:49/K
16 Samuel Jeffery E.L. Crossley 289 M 15:17.6 3:49/K
17 Jeremy Helder Emmanuel Christian 339 M 15:20.0 3:50/K
18 Riley Jacobs-Gamble Owen Sound 809 M 15:20.9 3:50/K
19 Cole Smart Sir J. A. MacDonald 940 M 15:21.8 3:50/K
20 Skylar Roeder St Mary's (Kitchener) 1115 M 15:24.6 3:51/K
21 Riley Roeder St Mary's (Kitchener) 1114 M 15:25.0 3:51/K
22 Porter Lakhampal Westmount 1274 M 15:29.6 3:52/K
23 Denver Packalen Milton 650 M 15:31.3 3:53/K
24 Robbie Campbell Kitchener-Waterloo 618 M 15:31.5 3:53/K
25 Simon Quintal Centennial CVI 178 M 15:31.6 3:53/K
26 Nathan Wong Sir J. A. MacDonald 941 M 15:32.7 3:53/K
27 Liam Lorentz Sir J. A. MacDonald 938 M 15:42.3 3:56/K
28 Callum Tiernan St Mary's (Kitchener) 1119 M 15:44.7 3:56/K
29 Adam Repar E.L. Crossley 291 M 15:45.5 3:56/K
30 Aidan Nelson Owen Sound 814 M 15:46.5 3:57/K
31 Jason Sviergula E.L. Crossley 293 M 15:49.7 3:57/K
32 Callum Holt Ancaster 6 M 15:52.3 3:58/K
33 Trevor Nezirevic Centre Dufferin 215 M 15:54.8 3:59/K
34 Aakash Senthill E.L. Crossley 292 M 15:55.8 3:59/K
35 Scott Sanderson Owen Sound 815 M 15:57.0 3:59/K
36 Hayden Robins St David 1049 M 15:57.5 3:59/K
37 Jesse Duhacek Centre Wellington 223 M 15:58.3 4:00/K
38 Nate (joshua) Sutherland Centre Wellington 229 M 15:58.3 4:00/K
39 Jared Main Glenview Park SS 432 M 16:01.3 4:00/K
40 Easton Gougeon Georgetown 421 M 16:02.5 4:01/K
41 Max Spiller Georgetown 423 M 16:07.8 4:02/K
42 Jack Luhta Centennial CVI 173 M 16:08.9 4:02/K
43 Josh Devries Centre Wellington 222 M 16:09.1 4:02/K
44 Shane Taylor Georgetown 424 M 16:09.2 4:02/K
45 Tyler Rutledge Forest Heights 363 M 16:13.2 4:03/K
46 Scott Hall Southwood 998 M 16:14.9 4:04/K
47 Timmy McLaren Orangeville 742 M 16:15.5 4:04/K
48 Peter Kalnay Orangeville 740 M 16:16.7 4:04/K
49 Preston Gear Orangeville 739 M 16:18.3 4:05/K
50 Gabe Bonham Sacred Heart 902 M 16:20.1 4:05/K
51 Kyle Katerberg Centre Wellington 225 M 16:24.9 4:06/K
52 Colin Deroos E.L. Crossley 288 M 16:27.9 4:07/K
53 Luke Henry Woodland Christian 1304 M 16:32.0 4:08/K
54 Thisath Bandaranayake Grand River C I 442 M 16:39.5 4:10/K
55 Alex Kehl St Mary's (Kitchener) 1110 M 16:41.7 4:10/K
56 Peter Edwards Erin District 352 M 16:44.7 4:11/K
57 Clarke Pady Orangeville 743 M 16:45.9 4:11/K
58 Jaleel Debs Kitchener-Waterloo 620 M 16:53.1 4:13/K
59 Kael Falle Woodland Christian 1302 M 16:54.6 4:14/K
60 Shea Hardenbrook Dundas Valley 262 M 16:56.4 4:14/K
61 Ben Bogias Southwood 997 M 16:57.5 4:14/K
62 Will Oesch Milton 649 M 16:57.8 4:14/K
63 Brock Lomax St James 1078 M 17:00.1 4:15/K
64 Colin Carriere St Benedict 1010 M 17:00.4 4:15/K
65 Azrael Hacksaw John Diefenbaker 577 M 17:02.5 4:16/K
66 Julien Venne North Park (Brantford) 693 M 17:04.1 4:16/K
67 Matthew Bakker Centre Wellington 221 M 17:04.9 4:16/K
68 Jordan Continho St James 1076 M 17:06.6 4:17/K
69 Alessio Perco E.L. Crossley 290 M 17:14.2 4:19/K
70 Cole Stevens Orangeville 745 M 17:14.5 4:19/K
71 Scott Hao Waterloo CI 1191 M 17:17.1 4:19/K
72 Cooper Blakely St Mary's (Kitchener) 1106 M 17:21.7 4:20/K
73 Dominic Cordeiro St James 1077 M 17:23.4 4:21/K
74 Pavel Titioura Bluevale Collegiate Institute 47 M 17:26.1 4:22/K
75 Holden Grandy Georgetown 422 M 17:26.4 4:22/K
76 Leaf Moxam Dundas Valley 263 M 17:33.0 4:23/K
77 Nolan Reesor Resurrection 856 M 17:35.4 4:24/K
78 Tanner Rofel Centennial CVI 179 M 17:35.7 4:24/K
79 Guhan Iyer Sir J. A. MacDonald 936 M 17:36.8 4:24/K
80 Jayden Rellinger St Mary's (Kitchener) 1111 M 17:39.2 4:25/K
81 Riley Rellinger St Mary's (Kitchener) 1112 M 17:41.4 4:25/K
82 Jacob Riddel Resurrection 857 M 17:43.4 4:26/K
83 Josh Bier Centennial CVI 172 M 17:44.2 4:26/K
84 James Filiatrault Resurrection 855 M 17:45.6 4:26/K
85 Oskar Mills Ancaster 7 M 17:46.2 4:27/K
86 Jonathan Orellana Bluevale Collegiate Institute 45 M 17:47.2 4:27/K
87 Josh Grieb Elmira 324 M 17:47.7 4:27/K
88 Brayden Blackley Dundas Valley 259 M 17:49.6 4:27/K
89 Jacob Bakker Waterloo CI 1189 M 17:50.1 4:28/K
90 Thomas Szabo Guelph C.V.I. 477 M 17:50.7 4:28/K
91 Theo Drainville-Saul Waterloo CI 1190 M 17:55.0 4:29/K
92 Justin Leski St Benedict 1011 M 18:01.2 4:30/K
93 Kensten Kanagaratham St Mary's (Kitchener) 1109 M 18:08.8 4:32/K
94 Taylor Williams Grand River C I 457 M 18:08.8 4:32/K
95 Owen Bax Woodland Christian 1301 M 18:10.1 4:33/K
96 Noah Roden St Mary's (Kitchener) 1113 M 18:13.0 4:33/K
97 Thomas MacLeod Centre Wellington 226 M 18:15.0 4:34/K
98 Owen Moore Waterloo-Oxford 1238 M 18:18.2 4:35/K
99 Aidan Rumble Guelph C.V.I. 475 M 18:25.4 4:36/K
100 Danny White Resurrection 858 M 18:26.9 4:37/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Ross McKeller Eastwood 312 M 18:32.2 4:38/K
102 Jeremian Tapel St Mary's (Kitchener) 1118 M 18:48.1 4:42/K
103 Joaquin Sanchez Villalobos Centennial CVI 180 M 18:50.4 4:43/K
104 Blake Fenlon Cameron Heights 118 M 18:52.3 4:43/K
105 Simon Baer Kitchener-Waterloo 617 M 18:54.9 4:44/K
106 Cavan Murray Norwell 720 M 18:59.9 4:45/K
107 Johan Burleigh Ancaster 5 M 19:00.0 4:45/K
108 Nathan Hartwig Cameron Heights 119 M 19:13.9 4:48/K
109 Jackson Miller Centennial CVI 174 M 19:15.8 4:49/K
110 Adrian Chan Huron Heights (Kitchener) 518 M 19:16.4 4:49/K
111 Kush Madan Cameron Heights 121 M 19:16.6 4:49/K
112 Declan Pinder Centre Wellington 227 M 19:19.4 4:50/K
113 Maxwell Gillary Rockway Mennonite 889 M 19:30.0 4:53/K
114 Tyler Lowe Forest Heights 362 M 19:34.6 4:54/K
115 Michael Liscio Owen Sound 811 M 19:39.6 4:55/K
116 Ander Solbiati Uriarte Orangeville 744 M 19:43.5 4:56/K
117 Austin Daleman Georgetown 420 M 19:45.0 4:56/K
118 Andrew Schuiling Bruce Peninsula 98 M 19:47.2 4:57/K
119 Kyle Strange Huron Heights (Kitchener) 522 M 19:53.2 4:58/K
120 Philip Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 44 M 19:54.8 4:59/K
121 Sam Brozina Paris 825 M 19:55.6 4:59/K
122 Aiden Smith St Mary's (Kitchener) 1117 M 19:58.7 5:00/K
123 Sean Lemke Bluevale Collegiate Institute 43 M 20:00.8 5:00/K
124 Josh Martin Grand River C I 445 M 20:02.1 5:01/K
125 Trevor Kleinikkink Eastwood 311 M 20:06.6 5:02/K
126 Joel Guse Grand River C I 443 M 20:12.6 5:03/K
127 Owen McGregor Orangeville 741 M 20:18.1 5:05/K
128 Daniel Liscio Owen Sound 810 M 20:23.8 5:06/K
129 Steven Ha Grand River C I 444 M 20:31.2 5:08/K
130 Jeremy Diavolitsis Cameron Heights 117 M 20:35.9 5:09/K
131 Riordain Murphy Owen Sound 813 M 20:38.6 5:10/K
132 Ethan Shular St Mary's (Kitchener) 1116 M 20:41.4 5:10/K
133 Michael Thornhill Centre Dufferin 216 M 20:42.7 5:11/K
134 Malcolm Bradshaw Rockway Mennonite 887 M 20:42.8 5:11/K
135 Riley Connolly Kitchener-Waterloo 619 M 20:43.4 5:11/K
136 Jackson Coakley Milton 648 M 20:44.5 5:11/K
137 Nicholas Mason Grand River C I 446 M 20:54.0 5:14/K
138 Matthew Graham Woodland Christian 1303 M 20:56.3 5:14/K
139 Nick Oding Centennial CVI 176 M 20:59.3 5:15/K
140 Alex Kosa Kitchener-Waterloo 621 M 21:06.0 5:17/K
141 Kalan Walker Milton 651 M 21:17.8 5:19/K
142 Christopher Mifsud St Benedict 1012 M 21:29.5 5:22/K
143 Ethan McIver Huron Heights (Kitchener) 519 M 21:32.3 5:23/K
144 Zain Muhammad St Benedict 1013 M 21:33.3 5:23/K
145 Owen Vandermeer Rockway Mennonite 890 M 21:50.2 5:28/K
146 Gavyn Robb North Park (Brantford) 692 M 21:51.5 5:28/K
147 Issac Duong Guelph C.V.I. 474 M 21:53.0 5:28/K
148 Brandon Wilson John Diefenbaker 578 M 21:55.2 5:29/K
149 Ethan Douglas Rockway Mennonite 888 M 21:57.5 5:29/K
150 Landen Zehr Huron Heights (Kitchener) 524 M 22:04.5 5:31/K
151 Jackson Blackman Orangeville 738 M 22:26.7 5:37/K
152 Ben Patrick Huron Heights (Kitchener) 520 M 22:31.7 5:38/K
153 Mark Reynolds Centre Wellington 228 M 22:34.4 5:39/K
154 Nolan Taylor Owen Sound 817 M 23:28.6 5:52/K
155 Bennett Seaman John F. Ross 587 M 23:40.1 5:55/K
156 Luc Schmidt Guelph C.V.I. 476 M 23:58.8 6:00/K
157 Braeden Rozema Bluevale Collegiate Institute 46 M 24:02.5 6:01/K
158 Ben Chandu-Lall Georgetown 419 M 24:45.0 6:11/K
159 Dardan Prebreza Grand River C I 447 M 25:13.7 6:18/K
160 Evan Goertz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 42 M 25:49.2 6:27/K
161 Jack Terpstra John F. Ross 588 M 26:11.1 6:33/K
162 Teddy Scheifele Owen Sound 816 M 26:11.2 6:33/K
163 Ben Watson Forest Heights 364 M 26:46.1 6:42/K
164 Reid Chase Dundas Valley 260 M 2:18:58.0 34:45/K
165 Seth Montero St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1146 M 2:23:15.8 35:49/K
Top  

Junior Girls 5000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Katya Vanderberg Centennial CVI 186 F 20:10.5 4:02/K
2 Kieran Stewart Elmira 328 F 20:15.5 4:03/K
3 Quincy Rotsaertsmith Dundas Valley 272 F 20:20.4 4:04/K
4 Chantal Channing Orangeville 746 F 20:37.3 4:07/K
5 Alex Hesch Huron Heights (Kitchener) 526 F 20:41.0 4:08/K
6 Georgia Bernhard Our Lady of Lourdes 778 F 20:43.6 4:09/K
7 Sarah MacGillivray Sir J. A. MacDonald 943 F 21:21.4 4:16/K
8 Megan Mills Orangeville 750 F 22:06.8 4:25/K
9 Katie Watkins Waterdown 1177 F 22:07.5 4:26/K
10 Hildy Zalepa Dundas Valley 274 F 22:11.0 4:26/K
11 Mikayala O'Connell Waterloo-Oxford 1242 F 22:27.0 4:29/K
12 Ashley Blazek Resurrection 859 F 22:29.7 4:30/K
13 Megan Bennett Preston Secondary 841 F 22:30.8 4:30/K
14 Bethany Woodhouse St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1151 F 22:33.1 4:31/K
15 Hannah Wagner Cameron Heights 127 F 22:51.7 4:34/K
16 Lily Van Geel Saugeen 918 F 22:58.5 4:36/K
17 Maizy Hutchinson Bruce Peninsula 99 F 23:16.3 4:39/K
18 Mia Till Westmount 1275 F 23:16.5 4:39/K
19 Carlee Mueller Elmira 327 F 23:21.2 4:40/K
20 Nala Elliott Milton 652 F 23:24.4 4:41/K
21 Imani Van Gaalen Kitchener-Waterloo 627 F 23:31.8 4:42/K
22 Camryn Mulder Our Lady of Lourdes 783 F 23:34.0 4:43/K
23 Paris McKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes 782 F 23:41.2 4:44/K
24 Ella Vandongen Kitchener-Waterloo 628 F 23:41.8 4:44/K
25 Robyn Holysh Centennial CVI 182 F 23:43.7 4:45/K
26 Sara Merry Dundas Valley 270 F 23:52.7 4:47/K
27 Edna Vargus Resurrection 863 F 23:54.2 4:47/K
28 Trinity Young E.L. Crossley 295 F 24:03.7 4:49/K
29 Rachel Majpruz Waterdown 1175 F 24:07.7 4:50/K
30 Faith Harvey Bishop MacDonnell 26 F 24:08.5 4:50/K
31 Avery Leech Elmira 326 F 24:09.2 4:50/K
32 Olivia Becks Waterloo-Oxford 1240 F 24:09.9 4:50/K
33 Hannah Ro Sir J. A. MacDonald 945 F 24:12.5 4:51/K
34 Chanithi Bandaranayake Cameron Heights 123 F 24:15.8 4:51/K
35 Emily Tsantilas Galt CVI 396 F 24:20.0 4:52/K
36 Gwenn Meresse Galt CVI 394 F 24:24.0 4:53/K
37 Amanda Vera Waterloo CI 1196 F 24:29.7 4:54/K
38 Jaiden Vitalis Sir J. A. MacDonald 946 F 24:32.4 4:54/K
39 Emma Robertson John F. Ross 591 F 24:32.9 4:55/K
40 Emma Norris Dundas Valley 271 F 24:33.2 4:55/K
41 Emma Wilson Galt CVI 397 F 24:35.8 4:55/K
42 Gracie Young E.L. Crossley 294 F 24:41.0 4:56/K
43 Megan Tewkesbury Waterdown 1176 F 24:51.9 4:58/K
44 Helen Goodspeed Owen Sound 818 F 24:58.2 5:00/K
45 Mandy De Vries Norwell 721 F 25:01.5 5:00/K
46 Finn Johnson Resurrection 860 F 25:09.9 5:02/K
47 Vivian Diberardino Orangeville 749 F 25:14.6 5:03/K
48 Maddie Buss Galt CVI 391 F 25:16.6 5:03/K
49 Ruby Lyons Cameron Heights 125 F 25:22.9 5:05/K
50 Michelle Brooks Kitchener-Waterloo 623 F 25:26.2 5:05/K
51 Sydney Haid Bluevale Collegiate Institute 49 F 25:31.3 5:06/K
52 Cassie Wilkie St Benedict 1018 F 25:32.2 5:06/K
53 Paula Ramgolam Monsignor Doyle 674 F 25:32.2 5:06/K
54 Emily Russett Saugeen 921 F 25:40.1 5:08/K
55 Annie McDonald Centre Wellington 233 F 25:40.5 5:08/K
56 Leah Straatman Galt CVI 395 F 25:52.5 5:11/K
57 Carmella Lee-Butt Kitchener-Waterloo 624 F 25:59.4 5:12/K
58 Mackenzie Reparon Waterloo-Oxford 1243 F 26:00.6 5:12/K
59 Jillian McGrath St Mary's (Kitchener) 1121 F 26:02.1 5:12/K
60 Jennie Hotson Centre Wellington 231 F 26:07.4 5:13/K
61 Laura Naves Bruce Peninsula 100 F 26:20.0 5:16/K
62 Lauren Holenski Kitchener-Waterloo 636 F 26:22.4 5:16/K
63 Julie Vo Our Lady of Lourdes 786 F 26:25.8 5:17/K
64 Claire Parry-Glover Kitchener-Waterloo 626 F 26:28.2 5:18/K
65 Alexandra Blit Waterloo CI 1194 F 26:32.2 5:18/K
66 Emily Taborek St Benedict 1017 F 26:33.8 5:19/K
67 Sophia Cozzarin St James 1079 F 26:36.0 5:19/K
68 Joanna Diberardino Orangeville 748 F 26:45.5 5:21/K
69 Tamara McDonald Centre Dufferin 217 F 26:46.7 5:21/K
70 Sabrina Mateen Milton 654 F 26:47.7 5:22/K
71 Daniela Banman Forest Heights 365 F 26:48.0 5:22/K
72 Briana Mikel St Mary's (Kitchener) 1122 F 26:52.8 5:23/K
73 Emma Due Dundas Valley 268 F 26:55.0 5:23/K
74 Laura Weiler Waterloo CI 1197 F 26:55.0 5:23/K
75 Kailey O'Rourke St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1149 F 26:55.2 5:23/K
76 Aurora Langhorn Our Lady of Lourdes 781 F 26:56.2 5:23/K
77 Bethany Austen Waterloo-Oxford 1239 F 26:57.6 5:24/K
78 Emilia Lukens John F. Ross 590 F 26:58.4 5:24/K
79 Jane Al-Shihabi Cameron Heights 122 F 27:01.0 5:24/K
80 Aila Duffy Our Lady of Lourdes 780 F 27:03.9 5:25/K
81 Krysta Ioannidis Forest Heights 366 F 27:22.3 5:28/K
82 Julia Witzke Galt CVI 398 F 27:34.5 5:31/K
83 Emili Jessel Galt CVI 393 F 27:56.6 5:35/K
84 Grace McRoberts Sir J. A. MacDonald 944 F 27:59.4 5:36/K
85 Kiera Filiatrault-Campbell Cameron Heights 124 F 28:22.8 5:41/K
86 Julianna Golka Centre Wellington 230 F 28:23.9 5:41/K
87 Abby Martin Centre Wellington 232 F 28:31.8 5:42/K
88 Ava Burns-Currer John F. Ross 589 F 28:32.6 5:43/K
89 Cara Sealey Dundas Valley 273 F 28:46.1 5:45/K
90 Ava Fisher Galt CVI 392 F 29:02.4 5:48/K
91 Jillian Odorico Centre Wellington 234 F 29:07.3 5:49/K
92 Capucine Pasco Bruce Peninsula 101 F 29:08.3 5:50/K
93 Alisha MacDonald North Park (Brantford) 697 F 29:26.0 5:53/K
94 Nyla Wulfers Joyce Guelph C.V.I. 479 F 29:27.4 5:53/K
95 Sophia Bailey Woodland Christian 1306 F 29:32.8 5:55/K
96 Jessica Dirkse Woodland Christian 1307 F 29:53.0 5:59/K
97 Emilie Schatzmann Milton 655 F 29:54.3 5:59/K
98 Kate Fletcher Milton 653 F 29:54.5 5:59/K
99 Christina Castelblanco St Benedict 1014 F 29:57.1 5:59/K
100 Kennedy Counahan St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1147 F 30:08.8 6:02/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Avery Veld Waterloo CI 1195 F 30:25.5 6:05/K
102 Aria Taylor North Park (Brantford) 698 F 30:32.8 6:07/K
103 Jessica Bell Waterloo-Oxford 1241 F 30:55.4 6:11/K
104 Kala Leeder Dundas Valley 269 F 30:55.7 6:11/K
105 Abigail Taylor-Peckover St Mary's (Kitchener) 1107 M 31:24.8 6:17/K
106 Isabel Boshart Huron Heights (Kitchener) 525 F 32:03.8 6:25/K
107 Micheala Tucker Monsignor Doyle 685 F 32:09.4 6:26/K
108 Marisa Fewster St Benedict 1016 F 32:38.2 6:32/K
109 Sierra Moeskops Guelph C.V.I. 478 F 33:32.7 6:43/K
110 Alayna Cusimano St Benedict 1015 F 34:12.6 6:51/K
111 Maisy Peters Glenview Park SS 433 F 36:56.2 7:23/K
112 Valerie Monterroza Pieto St James 1081 F 38:54.2 7:47/K
Top  

Junior Boys 5000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jack Gillies Orangeville 754 M 16:56.4 3:23/K
2 Nathan Paul Eastwood 314 M 17:05.3 3:25/K
3 Tristan Bouius John Diefenbaker 579 M 17:16.6 3:27/K
4 Will Leather Sir J. A. MacDonald 955 M 17:21.3 3:28/K
5 Owen Wilson Our Lady of Lourdes 791 M 17:39.0 3:32/K
6 Gregor Lawson Orangeville 755 M 17:50.9 3:34/K
7 Evan Taylor Milton 658 M 17:59.8 3:36/K
8 Adam Kleinsmith E.L. Crossley 297 M 18:05.6 3:37/K
9 Alex Nicolescu Resurrection 869 M 18:07.6 3:38/K
10 Dylan Campbell Paris 827 M 18:20.8 3:40/K
11 Owen Lloyd Monsignor Doyle 677 M 18:22.4 3:40/K
12 Jordan Wang Elmira 330 M 18:23.4 3:41/K
13 Benjamin Cairnes Bishop MacDonnell 27 M 18:33.7 3:43/K
14 Thomas Papalia Monsignor Doyle 679 M 18:36.3 3:43/K
15 Will Betik St David 1051 M 19:06.6 3:49/K
16 Graham Rooney Orangeville 756 M 19:09.3 3:50/K
17 Andrew Burnside Orangeville 751 M 19:10.9 3:50/K
18 Quinton Rodgers St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1154 M 19:13.0 3:51/K
19 Brian Shaughnessy Preston Secondary 846 M 19:15.5 3:51/K
20 Christopher Kamski Sir J. A. MacDonald 952 M 19:16.4 3:51/K
21 Nathan Freure E.L. Crossley 296 M 19:20.1 3:52/K
22 Noah Dietrich Waterloo-Oxford 1247 M 19:20.4 3:52/K
23 Teo Athanase Georgetown 425 M 19:22.3 3:52/K
24 Nolan Bridge Elmira 329 M 19:22.9 3:53/K
25 Jack Hunter-Buffington Georgetown 426 M 19:23.6 3:53/K
26 Tyler St. Louis Southwood 1000 M 19:37.0 3:55/K
27 Theo McLean Westside Secondary 1285 M 19:38.0 3:56/K
28 Maaz Ghazi Bluevale Collegiate Institute 58 M 19:40.8 3:56/K
29 Cade Ferguson Bluevale Collegiate Institute 57 M 19:44.4 3:57/K
30 Jarret Coady Centennial CVI 187 M 19:46.5 3:57/K
31 Jake Cabral St James 1082 M 19:47.3 3:57/K
32 Miguel Lagasse St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1153 M 19:47.9 3:58/K
33 Adam Wright Dundas Valley 282 M 19:51.3 3:58/K
34 Ruari MacCormack Centennial CVI 190 M 19:53.4 3:59/K
35 Carter Murphy Resurrection 868 M 19:54.6 3:59/K
36 Calvin Taggart Southwood 1001 M 20:03.4 4:01/K
37 Kirby Blackman North Park (Brantford) 699 M 20:08.3 4:02/K
38 Jack Lewis Dundas Valley 278 M 20:12.9 4:03/K
39 Jason Trakas Milton 659 M 20:13.3 4:03/K
40 Alexander Gouthro Cameron Heights 130 M 20:14.7 4:03/K
41 Lucas Balog Paris 826 M 20:18.2 4:04/K
42 Nathan Pedro St Benedict 1023 M 20:19.9 4:04/K
43 Thayden Brown Huron Heights (Kitchener) 528 M 20:20.6 4:04/K
44 Jacob Hall Kitchener-Waterloo 631 M 20:22.3 4:04/K
45 Zach Farley Guelph C.V.I. 483 M 20:24.2 4:05/K
46 Matthew Gouthro Cameron Heights 131 M 20:37.4 4:07/K
47 Samuel Lorincz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 60 M 20:42.2 4:08/K
48 Cole Ljucovic Dundas Valley 279 M 20:42.7 4:09/K
49 Carter O'Connor Galt CVI 402 M 20:45.0 4:09/K
50 Tanner Griffiths St James 1083 M 20:46.8 4:09/K
51 Stephen Davis St John's Kilmarnock 1097 M 20:48.4 4:10/K
52 Ayden Kirdimir Dundas Valley 277 M 20:49.4 4:10/K
53 Rowan McDonald Georgetown 427 M 20:53.9 4:11/K
54 Thomas McIlwraith John F. Ross 594 M 20:53.9 4:11/K
55 Thomas Rozomiak Bluevale Collegiate Institute 64 M 20:55.8 4:11/K
56 Sam Eastman John F. Ross 593 M 20:56.8 4:11/K
57 Bryson Sauder St Benedict 1025 M 20:57.1 4:11/K
58 Noah Golds Centre Wellington 235 M 20:59.6 4:12/K
59 Mitchell Hartman St David 1052 M 21:01.0 4:12/K
60 Jeremy Hunchak St David 1053 M 21:05.0 4:13/K
61 Adam Hicks Cameron Heights 132 M 21:10.9 4:14/K
62 Aiden Culve Paris 828 M 21:18.9 4:16/K
63 Ryan Class Sir J. A. MacDonald 948 M 21:21.7 4:16/K
64 Jay Price Bluevale Collegiate Institute 62 M 21:27.8 4:18/K
65 Charlie Eagle Sir J. A. MacDonald 949 M 21:29.1 4:18/K
66 Ryan Schindler Bluevale Collegiate Institute 65 M 21:34.7 4:19/K
67 Aidan Kim Huron Heights (Kitchener) 530 M 21:35.9 4:19/K
68 Quinn Vanstone Guelph C.V.I. 487 M 21:37.6 4:20/K
69 Hugh McKenna Waterloo CI 1200 M 21:40.2 4:20/K
70 Kobe Cottenie Guelph C.V.I. 480 M 21:40.2 4:20/K
71 Michael Sampson Guelph C.V.I. 486 M 21:40.3 4:20/K
72 Liam Doherty Bluevale Collegiate Institute 56 M 21:42.0 4:20/K
73 Jacob Guest Huron Heights (Kitchener) 529 M 21:43.6 4:21/K
74 Justin Lin Westmount 1277 M 21:45.8 4:21/K
75 Jacob Tucker Our Lady of Lourdes 790 M 21:51.0 4:22/K
76 Connor Coleman Ancaster 9 M 22:09.6 4:26/K
77 Matthew Chirambaguwa Orangeville 752 M 22:11.0 4:26/K
78 Chance Fortier St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1152 M 22:11.2 4:26/K
79 Logan Sayers Saugeen 919 M 22:11.9 4:26/K
80 Marcus Kanhai Sir J. A. MacDonald 953 M 22:11.9 4:26/K
81 Shahiru Perera Milton 657 M 22:15.0 4:27/K
82 Devon Straus Waterloo-Oxford 1251 M 22:15.8 4:27/K
83 Quin McCaffrey Paris 829 M 22:15.9 4:27/K
84 Owen Stevenson Sacred Heart 907 M 22:22.2 4:28/K
85 Robbie McHarg Dundas Valley 280 M 22:28.3 4:30/K
86 Balkarn Dhesi Cameron Heights 129 M 22:31.6 4:30/K
87 Tristan Vince St James 1085 M 22:34.6 4:31/K
88 Carter Bell Sir J. A. MacDonald 947 M 22:40.3 4:32/K
89 Alex Renwick Dundas Valley 281 M 22:41.9 4:32/K
90 Sebastian Deeves Guelph C.V.I. 482 M 22:42.5 4:33/K
91 Stuart MacCormack Centennial CVI 191 M 22:42.6 4:33/K
92 Zade Samhouri St Benedict 1024 M 22:42.7 4:33/K
93 Kinnon Oakley Southwood 999 M 22:48.7 4:34/K
94 Finn Baikie John F. Ross 592 M 22:49.3 4:34/K
95 Jack Hussey Dundas Valley 276 M 22:49.4 4:34/K
96 Frankie Cecchini Our Lady of Lourdes 788 M 22:50.5 4:34/K
97 Luke Alsop Dundas Valley 275 M 22:54.5 4:35/K
98 Grady Booth St Benedict 1039 M 22:54.8 4:35/K
99 Trent Harris Centennial CVI 189 M 22:54.9 4:35/K
100 Vincent Landaverde Guelph C.V.I. 485 M 23:00.2 4:36/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Hasan Farooq Milton 656 M 23:00.6 4:36/K
102 Daniel Martin Monsignor Doyle 678 M 23:01.1 4:36/K
103 Ben Baptie Waterloo-Oxford 1245 M 23:04.4 4:37/K
104 Tom Hoang Waterloo CI 1199 M 23:13.4 4:39/K
105 Xavier Dmello Resurrection 864 M 23:13.5 4:39/K
106 Logan Boucher Our Lady of Lourdes 787 M 23:13.9 4:39/K
107 Mitchell Wood John F. Ross 595 M 23:14.2 4:39/K
108 Phil Cressman Waterloo-Oxford 1246 M 23:19.1 4:40/K
109 Eric Armstrong Waterloo-Oxford 1244 M 23:20.3 4:40/K
110 William Kalisiak Sir J. A. MacDonald 951 M 23:22.5 4:41/K
111 Aidan Bruulsema Woodland Christian 1308 M 23:23.3 4:41/K
112 Toby Struyk Woodland Christian 1310 M 23:23.6 4:41/K
113 Adam Roth Waterloo-Oxford 1249 M 23:24.4 4:41/K
114 Alvaro Fernandez Sacred Heart 906 M 23:35.7 4:43/K
115 Justin Egerhazi Forest Heights 370 M 23:46.4 4:45/K
116 Trent Beitz Forest Heights 367 M 23:51.9 4:46/K
117 Thomas Toet Emmanuel Christian 340 M 23:52.3 4:46/K
118 Cole Woodcock St Benedict 1028 M 23:52.3 4:46/K
119 Brenden Rai Bluevale Collegiate Institute 63 M 23:53.4 4:47/K
120 Josef Magolon Resurrection 866 M 23:54.5 4:47/K
121 Jonathan Isaak Guelph C.V.I. 484 M 23:55.0 4:47/K
122 Gabriel Vander Hoef Woodland Christian 1311 M 24:09.3 4:50/K
123 Wayne Wu Waterloo CI 1205 M 24:14.2 4:51/K
124 Aiden Merry Waterloo CI 1201 M 24:24.8 4:53/K
125 Liam Henderson Wellington Heights 1272 M 24:59.3 5:00/K
126 Michael Potocnik St James 1084 M 25:00.2 5:00/K
127 Matt Wahl Kitchener-Waterloo 632 M 25:05.0 5:01/K
128 Josue Navas Woodland Christian 1309 M 25:21.8 5:04/K
129 Daniel Pan Waterloo CI 1202 M 25:22.9 5:05/K
130 Spencer Craig Guelph C.V.I. 481 M 25:25.5 5:05/K
131 Brian Vallecillo Bishop MacDonnell 28 M 25:28.6 5:06/K
132 Adam Pacheco Rockway Mennonite 891 M 25:45.6 5:09/K
133 Max Gerbec Centennial CVI 188 M 25:51.3 5:10/K
134 Johann Vaniperen Emmanuel Christian 341 M 25:55.6 5:11/K
135 Prittam Mistry Erin District 354 M 25:59.1 5:12/K
136 Alex Lafferty E.L. Crossley 298 M 25:59.6 5:12/K
137 Charlie Morris Galt CVI 401 M 26:01.6 5:12/K
138 Sebastian Radut Forest Heights 373 M 26:11.0 5:14/K
139 Jaden Ramcharan Huron Heights (Kitchener) 534 M 26:11.1 5:14/K
140 Owen Sands Ancaster 11 M 26:21.2 5:16/K
141 Braeden Barnes Waterloo CI 1198 M 26:22.3 5:16/K
142 Aryan Chavan Forest Heights 368 M 26:27.9 5:18/K
143 Kody Holdersham Eastwood 313 M 26:29.7 5:18/K
144 Alex Morneau Resurrection 867 M 26:30.5 5:18/K
145 Navraj Bal Cameron Heights 128 M 27:03.7 5:25/K
146 Logan Smith Waterloo-Oxford 1250 M 27:08.5 5:26/K
147 Haroon Ahmed St Benedict 1019 M 27:21.3 5:28/K
148 Coll Campbell St Benedict 1020 M 27:28.4 5:30/K
149 Callum Main Centre Wellington 236 M 27:29.5 5:30/K
150 Dylan Larsen Preston Secondary 845 M 27:35.7 5:31/K
151 Alexander Morrison Forest Heights 372 M 27:51.0 5:34/K
152 Jamie Hunter Forest Heights 371 M 28:21.7 5:40/K
153 Jonas Daly Monsignor Doyle 675 M 28:39.7 5:44/K
154 Krish Devgan Bluevale Collegiate Institute 55 M 28:55.4 5:47/K
155 Matthew Micallef Waterdown 1178 M 29:02.4 5:48/K
156 Jake Ketco Resurrection 865 M 29:07.1 5:49/K
157 Constantinos Hébert Père René de Galinée 835 M 29:20.4 5:52/K
158 Aaron Enright St Benedict 1021 M 29:33.1 5:55/K
159 James Gohl Kitchener-Waterloo 630 M 29:50.2 5:58/K
160 Lucas Rowbotham Waterloo CI 1203 M 30:53.1 6:11/K
161 Andrew Malcolm Huron Heights (Kitchener) 533 M 30:56.2 6:11/K
162 Ethan Truong St Benedict 1027 M 31:17.9 6:16/K
163 Kenny Lin Sir J. A. MacDonald 956 M 31:25.2 6:17/K
164 Abbas Abdulaziz Erin District 353 M 31:41.2 6:20/K
165 Cade Hodge Forest Heights 379 M 32:45.7 6:33/K
166 Kyle Edwards Forest Heights 369 M 35:46.8 7:09/K
Top  

Senior Girls 6200m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Emily Bryce Saugeen 920 F 23:29.2 3:47/K
2 Samara Quanz Saugeen 923 F 24:07.4 3:53/K
3 Holly MacGillivray Sir J. A. MacDonald 968 F 24:45.7 4:00/K
4 Ana Morariu Sacred Heart 909 F 24:56.5 4:01/K
5 Alex Hankins Monsignor Doyle 681 F 25:18.8 4:05/K
6 Tessa Jeffery E.L. Crossley 302 F 25:21.4 4:05/K
7 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville 763 F 25:35.0 4:08/K
8 Natalie De Freitas Jacob Hespeler 573 F 25:44.8 4:09/K
9 Catie Robinson John F. Ross 602 F 25:45.3 4:09/K
10 Vanessa Winney Westside Secondary 1288 F 25:48.2 4:10/K
11 Tegan Morrison Sir J. A. MacDonald 969 F 26:08.2 4:13/K
12 Dianne Deboer Emmanuel Christian 342 F 26:36.5 4:18/K
13 Jessie Byers Walkerton District 1167 F 26:42.3 4:18/K
14 Maddie Ongena Centre Wellington 241 F 26:44.8 4:19/K
15 Lauren Fennell E.L. Crossley 301 F 27:00.2 4:21/K
16 Lola Bater Cameron Heights 133 F 27:01.3 4:22/K
17 Hannah Jones Centre Wellington 240 F 27:08.9 4:23/K
18 Olivia Vanleeuwen Emmanuel Christian 345 F 27:21.7 4:25/K
19 Yifan Wu Waterloo CI 1214 F 27:22.9 4:25/K
20 Naomi Meerstra Emmanuel Christian 344 F 27:29.6 4:26/K
21 Sophia Westrik Emmanuel Christian 346 F 27:34.4 4:27/K
22 Jorja Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 67 F 27:39.1 4:28/K
23 Tori Chuong Sir J. A. MacDonald 959 F 28:00.7 4:31/K
24 Marissa Lefebvre Bishop MacDonnell 32 F 28:10.6 4:33/K
25 Quinn Lang Sir J. A. MacDonald 966 F 28:14.9 4:33/K
26 Kaitlyn Palmateer E.L. Crossley 304 F 28:17.7 4:34/K
27 Claire Helsby St David 1055 F 28:18.2 4:34/K
28 Avery Dolderman Centre Wellington 237 F 28:18.4 4:34/K
29 Kellie Elrick John F. Ross 598 F 28:21.3 4:34/K
30 Caitlin Shepherd Woodland Christian 1315 F 28:24.3 4:35/K
31 Sophia Longo Bishop MacDonnell 33 F 28:26.3 4:35/K
32 Cj Birch Huron Heights (Kitchener) 537 F 28:41.4 4:38/K
33 Mia Dallan Guelph C.V.I. 490 F 28:42.6 4:38/K
34 Amelia Matthews Waterloo CI 1211 F 28:45.3 4:38/K
35 Sarah Bakker Waterloo CI 1207 F 28:45.8 4:38/K
36 Claire Lorentz Sir J. A. MacDonald 967 F 28:48.8 4:39/K
37 Marly Verhoeve Sir J. A. MacDonald 973 F 28:51.5 4:39/K
38 Erika Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 796 F 28:56.6 4:40/K
39 Thea Seguin Our Lady of Lourdes 800 F 29:05.2 4:41/K
40 Hannah Raymond Cameron Heights 140 F 29:11.5 4:43/K
41 Sarah Chapman Waterloo CI 1208 F 29:14.1 4:43/K
42 Emma McNabney Ancaster 15 F 29:17.3 4:43/K
43 Ellie Tenyenhuis Guelph C.V.I. 499 F 29:23.3 4:44/K
44 Tiffany Yang Sir J. A. MacDonald 975 F 29:30.3 4:46/K
45 Kara Parkins Guelph C.V.I. 495 F 29:37.0 4:47/K
46 Rachel Cairney Galt CVI 405 F 29:37.9 4:47/K
47 Claire Deter Centennial CVI 195 F 29:39.5 4:47/K
48 Dakota Poulter Erin District 355 F 29:49.7 4:49/K
49 Ailsa MacDonald Orangeville 760 F 29:53.7 4:49/K
50 Haley Mendoza Monsignor Doyle 684 F 29:54.4 4:49/K
51 Mary Nigusie Resurrection 873 F 29:57.9 4:50/K
52 Elizabeth Poole Our Lady of Lourdes 799 F 29:59.5 4:50/K
53 Reese Mooney St David 1058 F 30:01.6 4:51/K
54 Ria Hamilton Centre Wellington 239 F 30:07.5 4:52/K
55 Maddie Patrick Centennial CVI 197 F 30:13.1 4:52/K
56 Paige Lipczynski St David 1057 F 30:18.4 4:53/K
57 Marie De Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 961 F 30:25.9 4:55/K
58 Carmen Duimering Woodland Christian 1313 F 30:38.2 4:56/K
59 Jess Hill North Park (Brantford) 706 F 30:39.7 4:57/K
60 Lisa Santoprete Waterloo CI 1213 F 30:48.5 4:58/K
61 Trinity Mueller Cameron Heights 138 F 30:49.7 4:58/K
62 Lauren Knafelc E.L. Crossley 303 F 30:52.6 4:59/K
63 Megan Martin Sacred Heart 908 F 31:01.0 5:00/K
64 Nicole Schindler Bluevale Collegiate Institute 74 F 31:04.7 5:01/K
65 Rakshita Mohan Bishop MacDonnell 34 F 31:07.7 5:01/K
66 Sarah Gedja Cameron Heights 136 F 31:22.7 5:04/K
67 Sierra Palermo Waterloo-Oxford 1256 F 31:28.8 5:05/K
68 Emmie Pierce Centennial CVI 198 F 31:31.4 5:05/K
69 Erin Mitchell Grand River C I 452 F 31:32.2 5:05/K
70 Amelia Reiner Preston Secondary 851 F 31:36.4 5:06/K
71 Avery Mulder Our Lady of Lourdes 798 F 31:37.5 5:06/K
72 Dian Rong Cameron Heights 141 F 31:37.8 5:06/K
73 Taylor Feenstra Emmanuel Christian 343 F 31:39.0 5:06/K
74 Kasandra Descary St James 1087 F 31:41.4 5:07/K
75 Kate Eadie North Park (Brantford) 704 F 31:47.3 5:08/K
76 Chloe Lipczynski St David 1056 F 31:48.1 5:08/K
77 Athena Langhorn Our Lady of Lourdes 797 F 31:50.7 5:08/K
78 Jessica Zhao Cameron Heights 145 F 31:52.1 5:08/K
79 Sarah Moore North Park (Brantford) 710 F 31:52.9 5:09/K
80 Natalie Miners Guelph C.V.I. 494 F 31:53.1 5:09/K
81 Jen Elizarov Sir J. A. MacDonald 962 F 32:04.7 5:10/K
82 Teviah Abman-Dowdell Guelph C.V.I. 488 F 32:05.0 5:10/K
83 Lucie Richard John F. Ross 601 F 32:10.2 5:11/K
84 Emebet Burke Cameron Heights 134 F 32:19.1 5:13/K
85 Amanda Martin Elmira 331 F 32:20.0 5:13/K
86 Joceylyn Armstrong St James 1086 F 32:20.9 5:13/K
87 Erika Kunej North Park (Brantford) 708 F 32:21.4 5:13/K
88 Talia Yawney St James 1090 F 32:23.6 5:13/K
89 Stacey Thompson Bruce Peninsula 104 F 32:29.1 5:14/K
90 Amanda Smits Guelph C.V.I. 498 F 32:32.9 5:15/K
91 Lauren Covemaeker Monsignor Doyle 680 F 32:34.9 5:15/K
92 Kennedy Little North Park (Brantford) 709 F 32:36.4 5:16/K
93 Viviane Weiland Walkerton District 1171 F 32:39.9 5:16/K
94 Natalia Perico Saugeen 922 F 32:40.3 5:16/K
95 Lisa Draijer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 68 F 32:43.7 5:17/K
96 Vanessa Goodman Sir J. A. MacDonald 963 F 32:44.0 5:17/K
97 Alexa Cimermancic St Mary's (Kitchener) 1124 F 32:45.7 5:17/K
98 Carly Baird Centennial CVI 193 F 32:47.4 5:17/K
99 Emma Cubitt Westmount 1279 F 32:47.5 5:17/K
100 Ismay Reed Guelph C.V.I. 496 F 32:47.9 5:17/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Ella Crawford Bluevale Collegiate Institute 66 F 32:49.7 5:18/K
102 Sammie Heard Sir J. A. MacDonald 964 F 32:52.9 5:18/K
103 Alex Scheifele Owen Sound 819 F 33:00.9 5:20/K
104 Emma Bennett Grand River C I 449 F 33:03.1 5:20/K
105 Marley O'Connell Waterloo-Oxford 1255 F 33:03.6 5:20/K
106 Brook Rickert Waterloo-Oxford 1258 F 33:03.8 5:20/K
107 Kaitlyn Pereira Sir J. A. MacDonald 970 F 33:03.8 5:20/K
108 Angelka Marinovic St Benedict 1034 F 33:04.4 5:20/K
109 Justine Vogen Eastwood 316 F 33:06.9 5:20/K
110 Sydney Pendleton St David 1059 F 33:08.9 5:21/K
111 Cassidie Bothwell Our Lady of Lourdes 792 F 33:21.3 5:23/K
112 Rebecca Lucas Southwood 1002 F 33:31.5 5:24/K
113 Brianna Zakrzewski St Benedict 1037 F 33:35.1 5:25/K
114 Julia Roy Bluevale Collegiate Institute 73 F 33:41.2 5:26/K
115 Alexa Downey Guelph C.V.I. 491 F 33:42.5 5:26/K
116 Gabriella Rubinoff Guelph C.V.I. 497 F 33:42.8 5:26/K
117 Emily Csontos Sir J. A. MacDonald 960 F 33:43.1 5:26/K
118 Mara McKenna Southwood 1003 F 33:50.1 5:27/K
119 Kayla Cruikshank Centre Dufferin 219 F 33:51.5 5:28/K
120 Cecelia Schaeffer Cameron Heights 142 F 33:53.8 5:28/K
121 Jessyka Brezina Huron Heights (Kitchener) 538 F 33:57.8 5:29/K
122 Amy Praetzel Forest Heights 377 F 34:05.1 5:30/K
123 Ingrid Christoffersen Westmount 1278 F 34:08.2 5:30/K
124 Abby Wilson Our Lady of Lourdes 802 F 34:14.6 5:31/K
125 Hayley Howson St James 1089 F 34:14.7 5:31/K
126 Avery Moorhouse Preston Secondary 850 F 34:18.2 5:32/K
127 Sarah Vanderkolff Walkerton District 1170 F 34:22.5 5:33/K
128 Mya Santo St Benedict 1035 F 34:22.7 5:33/K
129 Violet Cotton Orangeville 757 F 34:24.1 5:33/K
130 Jessica Eret Cameron Heights 135 F 34:27.1 5:33/K
131 Rachael Morales John F. Ross 599 F 34:28.9 5:34/K
132 Helen Girmay Our Lady of Lourdes 795 F 34:44.7 5:36/K
133 Kaitlyn Simowibowo Cameron Heights 143 F 34:47.4 5:37/K
134 Ksenia Titoura Bluevale Collegiate Institute 75 F 34:50.5 5:37/K
135 Andrea Rejep Sacred Heart 910 F 34:53.1 5:38/K
136 Lillian Feenstra Centre Wellington 238 F 34:53.2 5:38/K
137 Lindsay Bruder Walkerton District 1166 F 35:04.1 5:39/K
138 Arisa Tieu Preston Secondary 852 F 35:04.8 5:39/K
139 Avery Gardin St Benedict 1032 F 35:12.2 5:41/K
140 Audrey Galloway Huron Heights (Kitchener) 543 F 35:14.8 5:41/K
141 Libby Timms Centennial CVI 199 F 35:16.3 5:41/K
142 Grace Adams North Park (Brantford) 700 F 35:19.6 5:42/K
143 Ella Ethier Forest Heights 376 F 35:20.5 5:42/K
144 Tess Potter Ancaster 16 F 35:20.8 5:42/K
145 Mia Gill Ancaster 13 F 35:25.8 5:43/K
146 Annabella Cairns Kitchener-Waterloo 633 F 35:28.2 5:43/K
147 Cornelia Schattman Rockway Mennonite 892 F 35:28.7 5:43/K
148 Hannah Milicevic Preston Secondary 849 F 35:34.5 5:44/K
149 Millie McLean Westside Secondary 1286 F 35:35.2 5:44/K
150 Brittney Hendon North Park (Brantford) 705 F 35:39.4 5:45/K
151 Abby Bilitz Resurrection 870 F 35:48.1 5:46/K
152 Grace Gloade Huron Heights (Kitchener) 544 F 35:50.0 5:47/K
153 Leah Murray Orangeville 762 F 35:52.1 5:47/K
154 Kristen Adourian Grand River C I 448 F 35:52.4 5:47/K
155 Megan O'Hara Milton 664 F 35:56.3 5:48/K
156 Ava Stechey Ancaster 17 F 35:56.3 5:48/K
157 Sarah Dirkse Woodland Christian 1312 F 36:01.5 5:49/K
158 Kaitlin Andres Ancaster 12 F 36:01.8 5:49/K
159 Ella Holt St James 1088 F 36:03.4 5:49/K
160 Christianna Reimer-Catteau Bruce Peninsula 103 F 36:05.9 5:49/K
161 Kyra Paterson St Mary's (Kitchener) 1125 F 36:15.7 5:51/K
162 Madilyn Kearns Ancaster 14 F 36:25.3 5:52/K
163 Justine Hodson Kitchener-Waterloo 635 F 36:33.1 5:54/K
164 Makayla Crispin Norwell 722 F 36:34.7 5:54/K
165 Rebecca Waterston Georgetown 429 F 36:47.1 5:56/K
166 Sarah Ahmed Sir J. A. MacDonald 957 F 36:49.3 5:56/K
167 Janine Lammers Woodland Christian 1314 F 36:51.6 5:57/K
168 Emma Brown St Benedict 1030 F 36:55.1 5:57/K
169 Lisa Au-Yeung Waterloo CI 1206 F 36:56.0 5:57/K
170 Emma Buckle Our Lady of Lourdes 793 F 36:57.1 5:58/K
171 Raquel Harte Cameron Heights 137 F 37:23.5 6:02/K
172 Vandita Pathak John F. Ross 600 F 37:40.7 6:05/K
173 Julia Galvao Galt CVI 406 F 37:41.2 6:05/K
174 Tara Ferguson Guelph C.V.I. 492 F 37:43.5 6:05/K
175 Emily Smith Forest Heights 378 F 37:46.6 6:06/K
176 Sarah Bannon Centre Dufferin 218 F 37:52.9 6:07/K
177 Camryn Bowler Waterdown 1179 F 38:04.9 6:09/K
178 Emmalee Waite North Park (Brantford) 711 F 38:16.4 6:10/K
179 Fiona Jagelewski St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1157 F 38:21.3 6:11/K
180 Cassi Gute St Benedict 1033 F 38:24.8 6:12/K
181 Dajung Yoon Norwell 725 F 38:28.9 6:12/K
182 Julianne De Witt Wellington Heights 1273 F 38:31.0 6:13/K
183 Harneet Bal North Park (Brantford) 701 F 38:35.1 6:13/K
184 Mary Ella Sehl Resurrection 874 F 38:37.7 6:14/K
185 Lauren Lee Bishop MacDonnell 31 F 38:45.2 6:15/K
186 Alicia Marques Huron Heights (Kitchener) 546 F 38:51.6 6:16/K
187 Ally MacPhee Monsignor Doyle 682 F 38:53.6 6:16/K
188 Lauren Dottori St Benedict 1031 F 39:03.0 6:18/K
189 Olivia Zhou St John's Kilmarnock 1099 F 39:10.4 6:19/K
190 Jessie Coombs Grand River C I 450 F 39:10.7 6:19/K
191 Hansi Srivijayasri Cameron Heights 144 F 39:18.6 6:20/K
192 Shaelyn Burns Centennial CVI 194 F 39:18.8 6:20/K
193 Charlotte McCandless Monsignor Doyle 683 F 39:24.6 6:21/K
194 Abby Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1252 F 39:27.6 6:22/K
195 Inas Elmansori Huron Heights (Kitchener) 542 F 39:33.3 6:23/K
196 Tallulah Mund John Diefenbaker 583 F 39:48.4 6:25/K
197 Victoria Windsor St Benedict 1036 F 40:01.4 6:27/K
198 Alycia Millman Waterdown 1182 F 40:12.9 6:29/K
199 Nathalie Nazer Cameron Heights 139 F 40:56.8 6:36/K
200 Ashlynn Stephenson Walkerton District 1169 F 40:59.4 6:37/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 Jessica Nikolaou Westside Secondary 1287 F 41:01.0 6:37/K
202 Danielle Brodrecht Waterloo-Oxford 1253 F 41:23.3 6:41/K
203 Willow Casey North Park (Brantford) 703 F 42:09.5 6:48/K
204 Madison Bosett North Park (Brantford) 702 F 42:19.1 6:50/K
205 Brianna Wing Norwell 724 F 42:20.2 6:50/K
206 Tassa West College Heights 251 F 42:38.8 6:53/K
207 Lorelei Janes North Park (Brantford) 707 F 42:45.9 6:54/K
208 Autumn Beaupre John Diefenbaker 580 F 42:54.7 6:55/K
209 Sidra Ismail Waterloo CI 1210 F 43:19.4 6:59/K
210 Sarah McMillan Grand River C I 451 F 43:20.1 6:59/K
211 Madison Gutzke Kitchener-Waterloo 634 F 43:56.0 7:05/K
212 Hannah Curzon Orangeville 758 F 43:58.6 7:06/K
213 Anushka Bagga Glenview Park SS 434 F 44:19.0 7:09/K
214 Hailey Scott Waterloo-Oxford 1259 F 44:26.8 7:10/K
215 Olivia Gatten Waterloo-Oxford 1254 F 44:45.3 7:13/K
216 Lily Wenn Waterloo-Oxford 1261 F 44:46.5 7:13/K
217 Leah Morling Orangeville 761 F 45:21.3 7:19/K
218 Adélie Tardif Père René de Galinée 837 F 45:33.4 7:21/K
219 Iman Asad Forest Heights 374 F 45:39.4 7:22/K
220 Alexandria McAuliffe Kitchener-Waterloo 638 F 45:39.8 7:22/K
221 Jenna Hickling John Diefenbaker 582 F 45:40.8 7:22/K
222 Salma Bakari Huron Heights (Kitchener) 536 F 46:55.7 7:34/K
223 Halle Rourke Walkerton District 1168 F 48:04.7 7:45/K
224 Charlotte Turner Glenview Park SS 435 F 48:59.7 7:54/K
225 Carly Armstrong John F. Ross 596 F 49:47.5 8:02/K
226 Marina Xu Bluevale Collegiate Institute 76 F 50:44.6 8:11/K
227 Tasanee Mueller Bluevale Collegiate Institute 70 F 50:47.4 8:12/K
228 Jasmine Lemieux-Chan College Heights 250 F 52:01.2 8:23/K
229 Lindsay Boulanger John F. Ross 597 F 1:22:38.4 13:20/K
Top  

Senior Boys 6200m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Scott Arndt Waterloo CI 1216 M 19:49.4 3:12/K
2 Jackson Bull Orangeville 765 M 20:39.0 3:20/K
3 Ethan Kruisellbrink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1160 M 20:42.8 3:20/K
4 Talman Young Cameron Heights 162 M 20:47.9 3:21/K
5 Anthony Cuzen St James 1093 M 21:08.9 3:25/K
6 Daniel Khan Sir J. A. MacDonald 987 M 21:17.7 3:26/K
7 Adam Huras Waterloo-Oxford 1266 M 21:31.2 3:28/K
8 David Rule Westmount 1282 M 21:59.3 3:33/K
9 Ried Henderson Bluevale Collegiate Institute 79 M 22:13.7 3:35/K
10 Ethan Bennett Preston Secondary 853 M 22:17.0 3:36/K
11 Owen Duffy Our Lady of Lourdes 803 M 22:31.7 3:38/K
12 Phillip Hammell Grand River C I 455 M 22:38.7 3:39/K
13 Drew Vanderberg Centennial CVI 212 M 22:50.5 3:41/K
14 Jordan Berchtold Elmira 332 M 22:53.9 3:42/K
15 Jacob Sheppard North Park (Brantford) 716 M 23:00.0 3:43/K
16 Adam Loffelmann St Mary's (Kitchener) 1133 M 23:01.3 3:43/K
17 Kelton Langman Waterloo CI 1220 M 23:06.8 3:44/K
18 Tyler Bell Sir J. A. MacDonald 977 M 23:08.7 3:44/K
19 Aidan Morton Ninomiya Rockway Mennonite 896 M 23:09.9 3:44/K
20 David Cummings Sir J. A. MacDonald 978 M 23:10.9 3:44/K
21 Matteo Mauro St James 1096 M 23:26.6 3:47/K
22 Ethan Pentland John Diefenbaker 585 M 23:31.9 3:48/K
23 Patrick Benest Resurrection 876 M 23:33.2 3:48/K
24 Otto Boril St John's Kilmarnock 1100 M 23:34.5 3:48/K
25 Spencer Reinsoo Forest Heights 388 M 23:43.4 3:50/K
26 Kyle Tenyenhuis Guelph C.V.I. 510 M 23:46.0 3:50/K
27 Spencer Book Georgian Bay CS 431 M 23:47.1 3:50/K
28 Lars McKenzie Bluevale Collegiate Institute 83 M 23:47.6 3:50/K
29 Tennessee Tremain Guelph C.V.I. 511 M 23:50.7 3:51/K
30 Jackson Hayes Guelph C.V.I. 507 M 23:50.8 3:51/K
31 Weldon Hovey St Benedict 1041 M 23:52.7 3:51/K
32 Markus Schroeder Kipfer Rockway Mennonite 897 M 23:59.4 3:52/K
33 Matthew Goodyear Resurrection 879 M 24:05.7 3:53/K
34 Jackson Davidson Centennial CVI 200 M 24:10.5 3:54/K
35 Jesse Bauman Guelph C.V.I. 501 M 24:13.9 3:55/K
36 Malachi Busse Resurrection 877 M 24:16.4 3:55/K
37 Eamon Hagarty John F. Ross 605 M 24:17.5 3:55/K
38 Arvin Kouroshnia St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1159 M 24:26.4 3:57/K
39 Alex Hopkins Guelph C.V.I. 508 M 24:31.4 3:57/K
40 Owen Gilmour Ancaster 19 M 24:35.4 3:58/K
41 Jack Rynard Waterloo-Oxford 1267 M 24:38.9 3:59/K
42 Curtis Vanwoudenberg Emmanuel Christian 348 M 24:41.7 3:59/K
43 Spencer Bladon Ancaster 18 M 24:47.3 4:00/K
44 David De Sousa St Mary's (Kitchener) 1126 M 24:49.4 4:00/K
45 Jaxon Parent Cameron Heights 158 M 24:49.5 4:00/K
46 Leonardo Moodley Resurrection 883 M 24:50.4 4:00/K
47 Drew Colangelo E.L. Crossley 305 M 24:50.5 4:00/K
48 Noah Waldmann Saugeen 924 M 24:52.5 4:01/K
49 Patrick Fidler E.L. Crossley 306 M 25:06.9 4:03/K
50 John Greenhough Ancaster 20 M 25:08.8 4:03/K
51 Andrew Stonehouse Centennial CVI 209 M 25:13.2 4:04/K
52 Robert Fraser Cameron Heights 148 M 25:13.3 4:04/K
53 Christoper Lecsek Galt CVI 409 M 25:13.3 4:04/K
54 Josh Lonuzzo Orangeville 767 M 25:13.4 4:04/K
55 Colin Grant Centennial CVI 202 M 25:14.8 4:04/K
56 Jeremiah Leiyu Cameron Heights 153 M 25:15.9 4:05/K
57 Nate Brideau St David 1062 M 25:16.2 4:05/K
58 Robbie Schnarr St Mary's (Kitchener) 1137 M 25:17.0 4:05/K
59 Mitchell Litman North Park (Brantford) 713 M 25:19.2 4:05/K
60 Leonardo Caballero Glenview Park SS 436 M 25:19.8 4:05/K
61 Sam Gazzola Sir J. A. MacDonald 982 M 25:20.7 4:05/K
62 Kieran Bates John F. Ross 604 M 25:21.0 4:05/K
63 Riley Domaratzki Sir J. A. MacDonald 980 M 25:25.3 4:06/K
64 Luke Meadus St Benedict 1043 M 25:31.2 4:07/K
65 Walker Kabirzad Galt CVI 408 M 25:33.5 4:07/K
66 Adam Bailey Orangeville 764 M 25:36.5 4:08/K
67 Aiden Hinsperger Sacred Heart 913 M 25:37.5 4:08/K
68 Mathew Oliver Milton 667 M 25:43.1 4:09/K
69 Forrest Kipps Orangeville 766 M 25:43.4 4:09/K
70 Griffin Scullino Orangeville 770 M 25:44.9 4:09/K
71 Benjamin Young Sir J. A. MacDonald 995 M 25:46.9 4:10/K
72 Carter Steffler St Mary's (Kitchener) 1138 M 25:48.8 4:10/K
73 Scott Morris Centre Wellington 245 M 25:49.1 4:10/K
74 Liam Peters Westside Secondary 1291 M 25:49.7 4:10/K
75 David Farrelly St James 1094 M 25:52.0 4:10/K
76 Maxum Stratford Resurrection 886 M 25:52.8 4:10/K
77 Noah Nimer Sir J. A. MacDonald 991 M 25:54.5 4:11/K
78 Noel Berardine Guelph C.V.I. 503 M 25:55.0 4:11/K
79 Sam Bennett Guelph C.V.I. 502 M 25:55.3 4:11/K
80 Zachary Burt Centre Wellington 242 M 25:56.2 4:11/K
81 Oliver Sant Ancaster 24 M 26:03.8 4:12/K
82 Aidan Williams Waterloo-Oxford 1269 M 26:03.8 4:12/K
83 Calvin Melanson Ancaster 22 M 26:07.7 4:13/K
84 Brayden Rhody Sacred Heart 915 M 26:10.6 4:13/K
85 Alexander Neilsen Our Lady of Lourdes 804 M 26:20.4 4:15/K
86 Aiden Seguin Waterloo-Oxford 1268 M 26:20.6 4:15/K
87 Evan McFaul Centennial CVI 205 M 26:23.7 4:15/K
88 Aiden Lipczynski St David 1065 M 26:24.4 4:16/K
89 Ryan Sanders Cameron Heights 160 M 26:26.3 4:16/K
90 Svend Emil Poulsen Cameron Heights 159 M 26:28.2 4:16/K
91 Waller C.j. Owen Sound 820 M 26:29.5 4:16/K
92 Stefan Frunza Bluevale Collegiate Institute 78 M 26:32.2 4:17/K
93 Josh Leveck Sir J. A. MacDonald 988 M 26:35.4 4:17/K
94 Jared Hughes Resurrection 881 M 26:46.5 4:19/K
95 Isaac Jyrkama Sir J. A. MacDonald 986 M 26:50.1 4:20/K
96 Aaron Capindale Huron Heights (Kitchener) 555 M 26:51.3 4:20/K
97 Liam Jewer St David 1063 M 26:55.6 4:21/K
98 Bedis Elkamel Sir J. A. MacDonald 981 M 26:57.2 4:21/K
99 Rhys Bendixen St James 1091 M 26:57.7 4:21/K
100 Jadon Bouius John Diefenbaker 584 M 26:59.7 4:21/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Perry Lawrence Cameron Heights 152 M 27:00.4 4:21/K
102 Nikolas Mamak Huron Heights (Kitchener) 561 M 27:01.6 4:22/K
103 Alexander Orellana Cameron Heights 157 M 27:02.5 4:22/K
104 Tomas Kulikauskas Waterloo CI 1219 M 27:04.3 4:22/K
105 Eric Wehrle Monsignor Doyle 688 M 27:04.4 4:22/K
106 Dante Duval St Mary's (Kitchener) 1128 M 27:06.0 4:22/K
107 Jack Seibel Forest Heights 389 M 27:06.3 4:22/K
108 Atti Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 504 M 27:06.7 4:22/K
109 Mason Sterr E.L. Crossley 309 M 27:09.7 4:23/K
110 Joel Smith Erin District 357 M 27:10.9 4:23/K
111 Owen Miller Cameron Heights 155 M 27:12.8 4:23/K
112 Owen Garland Sacred Heart 912 M 27:14.0 4:24/K
113 Ben Potter Centennial CVI 207 M 27:14.7 4:24/K
114 Josh Larocque St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1161 M 27:16.2 4:24/K
115 Scott Taylor Centennial CVI 210 M 27:19.9 4:25/K
116 Isaac Turkstra Ancaster 25 M 27:23.3 4:25/K
117 Carter Douglas Waterloo-Oxford 1264 M 27:28.5 4:26/K
118 Brad Erskine North Park (Brantford) 712 M 27:29.1 4:26/K
119 Anderson Wolfe St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1163 M 27:29.2 4:26/K
120 Ian Praetzel Forest Heights 386 M 27:29.8 4:26/K
121 Hudson Trask St David 1067 M 27:30.8 4:26/K
122 Graeme MacFarlane Forest Heights 382 M 27:31.1 4:26/K
123 Joel Sothern St David 1066 M 27:38.5 4:28/K
124 Brad Dalke Waterloo CI 1217 M 27:39.9 4:28/K
125 Jacob Martin E.L. Crossley 308 M 27:41.5 4:28/K
126 Ethan Laberge Centre Wellington 244 M 27:44.1 4:28/K
127 Joseph Bagheri Sir J. A. MacDonald 976 M 27:53.5 4:30/K
128 Matt Cummings Galt CVI 407 M 27:55.9 4:30/K
129 Tommy Lee Bluevale Collegiate Institute 81 M 27:57.1 4:31/K
130 Omar Khater Resurrection 882 M 27:58.0 4:31/K
131 Xavier Driscoll Walkerton District 1173 M 27:58.3 4:31/K
132 Sam Mills Ancaster 23 M 28:02.6 4:31/K
133 Graden Hodgins Westmount 1281 M 28:03.7 4:32/K
134 Connor Scheerer Norwell 731 M 28:05.4 4:32/K
135 Sam Diavolitsis Cameron Heights 147 M 28:06.2 4:32/K
136 Alex Rugais John F. Ross 606 M 28:07.0 4:32/K
137 Matthew Beamer St Benedict 1038 M 28:07.5 4:32/K
138 Brayden Lantz Walkerton District 1174 M 28:08.4 4:32/K
139 Ian Strange Huron Heights (Kitchener) 569 M 28:12.3 4:33/K
140 David Jin Cameron Heights 151 M 28:12.3 4:33/K
141 Oliver Doyle St Mary's (Kitchener) 1127 M 28:14.0 4:33/K
142 Connor Gerber Eastwood 317 M 28:17.7 4:34/K
143 Zed Li Sir J. A. MacDonald 989 M 28:17.9 4:34/K
144 Curtis Nugent St Mary's (Kitchener) 1136 M 28:20.6 4:34/K
145 Hansi Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 505 M 28:21.6 4:34/K
146 Tony Duong Grand River C I 454 M 28:23.6 4:35/K
147 Noah Vanderploeg Woodland Christian 1317 M 28:28.3 4:36/K
148 Caelan Fernando St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1158 M 28:32.0 4:36/K
149 Jackson Tomlinson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 570 M 28:33.4 4:36/K
150 Samson McCullough Grand River C I 458 M 28:35.8 4:37/K
151 Johnathan McGrath St Mary's (Kitchener) 1134 M 28:36.1 4:37/K
152 Alex Ross Sir J. A. MacDonald 993 M 28:36.3 4:37/K
153 Tylar Noonan Resurrection 884 M 28:36.8 4:37/K
154 Ben Doering Grand River C I 453 M 28:37.2 4:37/K
155 Jake McFadyen Southwood 1004 M 28:38.2 4:37/K
156 Liam Armstrong Guelph C.V.I. 500 M 28:39.7 4:37/K
157 Cameron Nippard Norwell 730 M 28:39.9 4:37/K
158 Tyler Labelle St David 1064 M 28:43.9 4:38/K
159 Ethan Smith Huron Heights (Kitchener) 568 M 28:44.9 4:38/K
160 David Movsisyan Cameron Heights 156 M 28:45.5 4:38/K
161 Riley Obee Milton 666 M 28:47.1 4:39/K
162 Evan Nankivell Centre Wellington 246 M 28:51.9 4:39/K
163 Mark Trinidad St John's Kilmarnock 1103 M 28:52.8 4:39/K
164 Daniel Pickett Peninsula Shores 833 M 28:54.8 4:40/K
165 Jiaqi Gong Centennial CVI 201 M 28:58.1 4:40/K
166 Scott Clemmer Norwell 726 M 29:04.0 4:41/K
167 Andrew Baker Waterloo-Oxford 1262 M 29:09.0 4:42/K
168 Alex Jantzi Glenview Park SS 437 M 29:10.5 4:42/K
169 Robert Klaassen Norwell 729 M 29:15.6 4:43/K
170 Josh Watson Forest Heights 390 M 29:25.3 4:45/K
171 Curtis Struyk Woodland Christian 1316 M 29:26.3 4:45/K
172 Joseph Espino St Mary's (Kitchener) 1129 M 29:28.1 4:45/K
173 Joey Shanks Galt CVI 410 M 29:28.9 4:45/K
174 Ryan Verbakel Woodland Christian 1318 M 29:31.3 4:46/K
175 Owen MacKenzie Sacred Heart 914 M 29:32.2 4:46/K
176 Hardy Yu Centennial CVI 213 M 29:32.8 4:46/K
177 Myles Smith Centennial CVI 208 M 29:38.1 4:47/K
178 Evan Williams Glenview Park SS 440 M 29:43.0 4:48/K
179 Eric Sandusky St John's Kilmarnock 1102 M 29:44.1 4:48/K
180 Shiloh Buckle Erin District 356 M 29:44.2 4:48/K
181 Fengchi Wang Sir J. A. MacDonald 994 M 29:53.9 4:49/K
182 Jacob Jagt Forest Heights 380 M 29:54.4 4:49/K
183 Rizwan Mohammed Centennial CVI 206 M 29:59.6 4:50/K
184 Fraser Morrison Père René de Galinée 839 M 30:03.2 4:51/K
185 Cael Cassidy St Benedict 1040 M 30:05.8 4:51/K
186 Garrett Prong Bluevale Collegiate Institute 85 M 30:08.8 4:52/K
187 Ollie Young E.L. Crossley 310 M 30:14.9 4:53/K
188 Tabibu Kebede Jiru Eastwood 318 M 30:16.9 4:53/K
189 Jean-Paul Ruiz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 88 M 30:24.8 4:54/K
190 Liam Goodyear St Mary's (Kitchener) 1130 M 30:29.9 4:55/K
191 David Huang St John's Kilmarnock 1101 M 30:30.6 4:55/K
192 Zachary Riddell Resurrection 885 M 30:33.3 4:56/K
193 Neil Paterson Orangeville 769 M 30:34.6 4:56/K
194 Juan Lambas Centennial CVI 204 M 30:37.0 4:56/K
195 Mason Arps Bruce Peninsula 105 M 30:37.6 4:56/K
196 Ryan Caughy Sacred Heart 911 M 30:38.8 4:57/K
197 Carter Stere St Mary's (Kitchener) 1139 M 30:39.9 4:57/K
198 Micheal Mundy Eastwood 319 M 30:41.0 4:57/K
199 Anish Racharla Forest Heights 387 M 30:53.6 4:59/K
200 Andrew Wylie Westside Secondary 1293 M 31:05.8 5:01/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 Adrian Piercy Sir J. A. MacDonald 992 M 31:08.6 5:01/K
202 Kieran Inaba E.L. Crossley 307 M 31:15.8 5:03/K
203 Silas Ugarte Huron Heights (Kitchener) 572 M 31:22.5 5:04/K
204 Adam Menzies Guelph C.V.I. 509 M 31:23.3 5:04/K
205 Joseph McDermott Ancaster 21 M 31:24.9 5:04/K
206 Jp Carvajal Cameron Heights 146 M 31:26.0 5:04/K
207 Braedon Henning Resurrection 880 M 31:28.9 5:05/K
208 Tom Bodendistle Waterloo-Oxford 1263 M 31:33.6 5:05/K
209 Reid Hardy Cameron Heights 149 M 31:35.0 5:06/K
210 Jayden Lakatos Glenview Park SS 438 M 31:38.9 5:06/K
211 Cameron Peters Huron Heights (Kitchener) 565 M 31:41.7 5:07/K
212 Ben Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 82 M 31:44.1 5:07/K
213 Timmy Tram Cameron Heights 161 M 31:44.6 5:07/K
214 Eathon Francis Westside Secondary 1289 M 31:58.7 5:09/K
215 Callum McMurray Huron Heights (Kitchener) 562 M 32:00.5 5:10/K
216 Sam Zettel St David 1068 M 32:11.2 5:11/K
217 Owen Fleming Georgetown 430 M 32:12.3 5:12/K
218 Diego Amaya St David 1061 M 32:21.6 5:13/K
219 Karsten Fahr Huron Heights (Kitchener) 558 M 32:28.8 5:14/K
220 Alexander Nincevic Waterloo CI 1224 M 32:31.5 5:15/K
221 Charlie Inglis Centennial CVI 203 M 32:32.4 5:15/K
222 Joel Jobby Sir J. A. MacDonald 984 M 32:34.8 5:15/K
223 Jaxon Bigio Walkerton District 1172 M 32:41.9 5:16/K
224 Ben Lu Waterloo CI 1221 M 33:00.8 5:19/K
225 Karan Manku Waterloo CI 1222 M 33:01.3 5:20/K
226 Bradley Herrera Contreras Père René de Galinée 838 M 33:08.2 5:21/K
227 Rajveer Singh Eastwood 320 M 33:14.5 5:22/K
228 Paul Kanagaratnam St Mary's (Kitchener) 1131 M 34:12.2 5:31/K
229 Gabriel Aguas-Ortiz Waterloo CI 1215 M 34:26.7 5:33/K
230 Mankaran Rooprai Huron Heights (Kitchener) 567 M 34:26.7 5:33/K
231 Callum Kilmartin Forest Heights 381 M 34:30.0 5:34/K
232 Tim Swayze Kitchener-Waterloo 641 M 34:49.7 5:37/K
233 Oscar Li Cameron Heights 154 M 34:57.0 5:38/K
234 Eric Malloy St Benedict 1042 M 35:26.9 5:43/K
235 Nathan Boshart Huron Heights (Kitchener) 553 M 35:40.0 5:45/K
236 Aiden Drinkwater Monsignor Doyle 686 M 35:40.5 5:45/K
237 Kameron Ferron Bruce Peninsula 106 M 35:41.5 5:45/K
238 Cedar Van Stavel Norwell 732 M 35:42.5 5:46/K
239 Jhosen Lofters Glenview Park SS 439 M 35:53.8 5:47/K
240 John Lipsett Owen Sound 821 M 36:05.9 5:49/K
241 Jack Lombardi North Park (Brantford) 714 M 36:47.9 5:56/K
242 Matthew Janzen-Martin Rockway Mennonite 894 M 36:51.0 5:57/K
243 Simon Thompson Centennial CVI 211 M 37:11.7 6:00/K
244 Ryan Nearingburg Bruce Peninsula 108 M 37:32.6 6:03/K
245 Kyle Figueiredo Monsignor Doyle 676 M 37:41.3 6:05/K
246 Brett Moroz Huron Heights (Kitchener) 563 M 38:11.1 6:10/K
247 Bayden Summers Sacred Heart 916 M 38:18.1 6:11/K
248 James Ewing Peninsula Shores 831 M 44:05.4 7:07/K
Top  

Coaches

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Liam Paniak Forest Heights 385 M 2:15:10.5 21:48/K
2 Craig Leslie Huron Heights (Kitchener) 1320 M 2:15:26.8 21:51/K
3 Janet Gamble Owen Sound 822 F 2:15:34.8 21:52/K
4 Mike Thornton North Park (Brantford) 687 M 2:15:58.9 21:56/K
5 X The Concord Cameron Heights 163 M 2:17:49.8 22:14/K
6 Emily Case Our Lady of Lourdes 805 F 2:18:21.8 22:19/K
7 Tara Duwyn North Park (Brantford) 691 F 2:18:24.5 34:36/K
8 Sarah Gonzalez-Day St Benedict 1045 F 2:18:26.2 22:20/K
9 Scott Ginger Cameron Heights 165 M 2:18:30.8 22:20/K
10 Carly McFarlane Centre Wellington 249 F 2:18:43.1 22:22/K
11 Emma Norris Centre Dufferin 220 F 2:19:04.1 22:26/K
12 Erin Downey College Heights 252 F 2:19:50.4 22:33/K
13 Dave Flash Gordon Cameron Heights 166 M 2:19:51.2 22:33/K
14 Brittany Parkes Bluevale Collegiate Institute 95 F 2:20:50.1 22:43/K
15 Diane Babensee Bluevale Collegiate Institute 92 F 2:20:50.1 22:43/K
16 Kylie Balogh Milton 670 F 2:22:48.0 23:02/K
17 Chantel Malo Waterloo CI 1228 F 2:24:10.0 23:15/K
18 Roma Uniat Eastwood 321 F 2:25:05.7 23:24/K
Top  

Coaches

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Rob Berg Orangeville 771 M 2:14:38.8 21:43/K
2 Brad MacNeill Guelph C.V.I. 512 M 2:15:07.6 21:48/K
3 Christopher Grimwood Centennial CVI 214 M 2:16:26.0 22:00/K
4 Jason Erb Waterloo-Oxford 1270 M 2:16:36.4 22:02/K
5 The Flash Frase Haig Cameron Heights 164 M 2:17:02.3 22:06/K
6 Derek Snider Orangeville 772 M 2:17:21.1 22:09/K
7 Daniel Kralt Glenview Park SS 441 M 2:17:44.9 22:13/K
8 James Porto St Benedict 1046 M 2:18:26.2 22:20/K
9 James Sniatenchuk Sir J. A. MacDonald 996 M 2:20:00.8 22:35/K
10 Harry Kemperman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 96 M 2:20:50.1 22:43/K
11 Rob` O'Connor Grand River C I 460 M 2:20:52.3 22:43/K
12 Zeljko Sabol Waterloo CI 1229 M 2:24:11.2 23:15/K