2019 Thanksgiving Day Races

5k

October 14, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
  Total Total 1st lap 2nd lap Finish
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Div Time Pace Time Time Time
1 Brendan Hancock Baden 637 M 1/7:20-29 3 16:48.74 3:22/K 4:33.99 6:10.22 6:04.53
2 Adam Huras New Hamburg 641 M 1/26: 0-19 3 16:51.29 3:22/K 4:34.26 6:10.75 6:06.28
3 Nick Xie Guelph 693 M 2/7:20-29 3 17:32.53 3:31/K 4:34.46 6:29.01 6:29.06
4 Darryl Huras New Hamburg 643 M 1/22:40-49 3 17:53.39 3:35/K 4:51.75 6:34.93 6:26.71
5 David Sharratt Guelph 765 M 1/15:30-39 7 18:34.18 3:43/K 5:04.24 6:48.11 6:41.83
6 Chris Van Beurden Guelph 846 M 2/15:30-39 3 18:36.93 3:43/K 4:58.54 6:53.57 6:44.82
7 Larry Bradley Mississauga 850 M 2/22:40-49 3 18:41.81 3:44/K 4:57.35 6:54.19 6:50.27
8 Andrew Stonehouse Guelph 834 M 2/26: 0-19 3 18:44.59 3:45/K 4:57.18 6:54.59 6:52.82
9 Jeff Doran Guelph 618 M 3/15:30-39 3 19:01.68 3:48/K 5:05.44 7:01.24 6:55.00
10 Mark Linseman Guelph 656 M 4/15:30-39 3 19:11.66 3:50/K 5:13.84 6:58.93 6:58.89
11 Sean Quinn St Catharines 680 M 3/22:40-49 3 19:31.57 3:54/K 5:18.26 7:07.44 7:05.87
12 Katie Peach Milton 671 F 1/10:20-29 3 19:33.88 3:55/K 5:14.43 7:06.79 7:12.66
13 Ethan Bush Guelph 859 M 3/26: 0-19 3 19:48.17 3:58/K 4:56.63 7:19.78 7:31.76
14 Omar Ladhani Guelph 781 M 4/26: 0-19 3 19:48.62 3:58/K 5:16.34 7:24.50 7:07.78
15 Christopher Grimwood Guelph ON 634 M 4/22:40-49 3 19:49.57 3:58/K 5:36.18 7:15.43 6:57.96
16 Evan Geensen Guelph 624 M 5/26: 0-19 3 19:51.07 3:58/K 5:04.09 7:25.80 7:21.18
17 James Loaring 841 M 5/22:40-49 3 19:54.59 3:59/K 5:16.55 7:28.49 7:09.55
18 Mariusz Rozanski Guelph 686 M 1/10:50-59 3 20:02.24 4:00/K 5:28.58 7:22.27 7:11.39
19 Jeremy Webei 839 M 6/22:40-49 3 20:07.20 4:01/K 5:29.09 7:22.28 7:15.83
20 Clover Stempski 777 F 1/15: 0-19 3 20:12.88 4:03/K 5:16.84 7:25.52 7:30.52
21 Ian McQueen Guelph 820 M 7/22:40-49 3 20:16.46 4:03/K 5:36.26 7:22.59 7:17.61
22 Mike Coughlin Guelph 833 M 6/26: 0-19 3 20:29.37 4:06/K 5:29.43 7:25.50 7:34.44
23 Finnigan MacDonald Guelph ON 811 M 7/26: 0-19 3 20:41.91 4:08/K 5:12.70 7:46.21 7:43.00
24 Cara Kasdorf Guelph 837 F 1/21:30-39 3 20:47.20 4:09/K 5:46.22 7:32.80 7:28.18
25 Jeff Rowthorn Mount Hope 763 M 8/22:40-49 7 20:47.28 4:09/K 5:38.62 7:34.66 7:34.00
26 Joshua Davis Guelph 614 M 8/26: 0-19 3 21:05.54 4:13/K 5:30.52 7:43.78 7:51.24
27 Leah Brodovsky Guelph 602 F 2/10:20-29 3 21:06.77 4:13/K 5:27.61 8:00.14 7:39.02
28 Megan Kuntz Hanover 655 F 3/10:20-29 3 21:19.16 4:16/K 5:45.42 7:45.91 7:47.83
29 Marissa Lefebrre 827 F 2/15: 0-19 3 21:27.81 4:18/K 5:29.91 8:01.90 7:56.00
30 Liam Nicholson Guelph ON 666 M 9/26: 0-19 3 21:30.71 4:18/K 5:51.83 8:05.14 7:33.74
31 Mark Nicholson Guelph ON 667 M 9/22:40-49 3 21:33.39 4:19/K 5:50.89 8:05.98 7:36.52
32 Emily Huras New Hamburg 644 F 3/15: 0-19 3 21:50.24 4:22/K 5:55.26 8:12.22 7:42.76
33 Austin Laman 787 M 3/7:20-29 3 21:50.77 4:22/K 5:34.60 8:18.73 7:57.44
34 Dylan Jamieson Guelph 647 M 4/7:20-29 3 22:11.75 4:26/K 5:47.72 8:05.63 8:18.40
35 Chris Wilson Guelph 692 M 2/10:50-59 3 22:14.99 4:27/K 6:10.42 8:12.50 7:52.07
36 Nathan Bowman Guelph 600 M 10/26: 0-19 3 22:16.47 4:27/K 5:55.40 8:21.18 7:59.89
37 Allen Hamilton 878 M 5/15:30-39 3 22:18.35 4:28/K 6:05.29 8:11.56 8:01.50
38 Kelly Paul Guelph 670 F 2/21:30-39 3 22:25.56 4:29/K 6:14.27 8:08.95 8:02.34
39 Drew McQueen Guelph 819 M 11/26: 0-19 3 22:29.41 4:30/K 6:03.04 8:28.22 7:58.15
40 Jennifer-Lynn Schneider Guelph 764 F 3/21:30-39 7 22:35.97 4:31/K 6:15.39 8:17.65 8:02.93
41 Jesse Lloyd Guelph 657 M 10/22:40-49 3 22:37.89 4:32/K 5:46.42 8:17.61 8:33.86
42 Blair Bowman Guelph 598 M 11/22:40-49 3 22:38.31 4:32/K 6:09.78 8:13.87 8:14.66
43 Elizabeth Stewart Guelph ON 690 F 1/20:40-49 3 22:38.74 4:32/K 6:15.47 8:17.35 8:05.92
44 Miko Henry Morriston ON 638 F 2/20:40-49 3 22:48.77 4:34/K 6:00.77 8:25.96 8:22.04
45 Tyson McKnight Guelph 659 M 12/26: 0-19 3 22:56.07 4:35/K 5:33.79 8:36.74 8:45.54
46 David Lawrance Guelph 758 M 6/15:30-39 7 23:04.10 4:37/K 6:27.58 8:23.65 8:12.87
47 Marc Frigon Inglewood 621 M 12/22:40-49 3 23:09.35 4:38/K 5:51.06 8:40.44 8:37.85
48 Tyler Frigon Puslinch 622 M 13/26: 0-19 3 23:09.40 4:38/K 5:49.94 8:42.05 8:37.41
49 Evan Laws Guelph 807 M 5/7:20-29 3 23:29.76 4:42/K 6:36.75 8:44.36 8:08.65
50 Kelly Rupoli Guelph ON 687 F 1/11:50-59 3 23:36.84 4:43/K 6:29.70 8:40.13 8:27.01
51 Brandon Robertson Guelph 684 M 14/26: 0-19 3 23:57.45 4:47/K 6:23.73 8:47.44 8:46.28
52 Michael Craine Guelph 854 M 15/26: 0-19 3 23:59.80 4:48/K 6:05.01 8:59.62 8:55.17
53 Bill Hamilton Oakville 636 M 3/10:50-59 3 24:04.17 4:49/K 6:36.59 8:45.97 8:41.61
54 Deirdre Cummings Guelph 609 F 3/20:40-49 3 24:04.44 4:49/K 6:36.36 8:50.60 8:37.48
55 Sharon Cook Guelph 608 F 2/11:50-59 3 24:28.08 4:54/K 6:29.68 8:55.53 9:02.87
56 Charles Assmann Guelph 589 M 13/22:40-49 3 24:35.32 4:55/K 6:44.74 8:57.65 8:52.93
57 Frank Kumi Guelph 654 M 6/7:20-29 3 24:44.32 4:57/K 6:43.70 9:13.74 8:46.88
58 Abigail Kendall Erin 650 F 4/10:20-29 3 24:46.02 4:57/K 7:03.22 8:54.93 8:47.87
59 Steven King Guelph 653 M 4/10:50-59 3 24:46.36 4:57/K 7:03.23 8:54.67 8:48.46
60 Joanna Albers Waterloo 588 F 5/10:20-29 3 24:56.39 4:59/K 6:43.84 9:09.76 9:02.79
61 James Laws 809 M 1/4:60-69 3 25:09.89 5:02/K 6:57.55 9:07.31 9:05.03
62 Richard Janis Guelph 880 M 5/10:50-59 3 25:13.66 5:03/K 6:58.49 8:52.04 9:23.13
63 Liam Murphy Guelph 663 M 16/26: 0-19 3 25:15.88 5:03/K 6:03.32 9:28.48 9:44.08
64 Isabelle Beattie Guelph 559 F 4/15: 0-19 3 25:17.49 5:03/K 6:09.05 9:31.83 9:36.61
65 Sarah-Ann Black Brampton 754 F 6/10:20-29 7 25:18.55 5:04/K 6:50.77 9:16.33 9:11.45
66 Berit Kendall Erin 651 F 7/10:20-29 3 25:19.33 5:04/K 7:03.49 8:58.75 9:17.09
67 Mark Beattie Guelph ON 594 M 14/22:40-49 3 25:23.61 5:05/K 6:45.52 9:11.19 9:26.90
68 Greta Waller 815 F 5/15: 0-19 3 25:24.73 5:05/K 6:10.14 9:29.41 9:45.18
69 Sara Lawrance Guelph 759 F 4/21:30-39 7 25:27.90 5:06/K 7:07.63 9:21.56 8:58.71
70 Mark Robinson Smiths Parish 685 M 7/15:30-39 3 25:31.11 5:06/K 6:52.28 9:24.25 9:14.58
71 Amanda Chisholm Guelph 606 F 5/21:30-39 3 25:31.29 5:06/K 6:52.93 9:24.11 9:14.25
72 Paul Grant Guelph 629 M 15/22:40-49 3 25:37.08 5:07/K 6:48.45 9:24.58 9:24.05
73 Jocelyn Grant Guelph 628 F 6/15: 0-19 3 25:37.24 5:07/K 6:48.34 9:25.05 9:23.85
74 Sorin Davie 832 M 7/7:20-29 3 25:38.25 5:08/K 8:33.21 8:26.02 8:39.02
75 Kaleigh Bruce Guelph 803 F 7/15: 0-19 3 25:45.97 5:09/K 6:26.00 9:42.39 9:37.58
76 Rachel Healey Guelph 851 F 6/21:30-39 3 25:47.83 5:10/K 6:53.79 9:33.50 9:20.54
77 Lee Kendall Erin 652 M 6/10:50-59 3 25:55.46 5:11/K 7:24.83 9:21.27 9:09.36
78 Colleen Huras New Hamburg 642 F 4/20:40-49 3 25:58.23 5:12/K 7:10.55 9:35.17 9:12.51
79 Jerry Greenfield Guelph 633 M 1/2:70-99 3 25:58.34 5:12/K 7:16.22 9:34.74 9:07.38
80 Neta Benazon 840 F 3/11:50-59 3 25:59.70 5:12/K 7:01.91 9:22.38 9:35.41
81 Hattie Melvin Guelph 660 F 8/10:20-29 3 26:06.68 5:13/K 7:24.66 9:21.32 9:20.70
82 Nicole Plat Guelph 672 F 7/21:30-39 3 26:18.87 5:16/K 7:18.25 9:32.04 9:28.58
83 Lina Urbisci Guelph ON 691 F 8/21:30-39 3 26:24.76 5:17/K 7:09.18 9:39.77 9:35.81
84 Tanya Murphy Guelph 664 F 5/20:40-49 3 26:25.66 5:17/K 7:17.38 9:39.41 9:28.87
85 Dean Jamieson Guelph 645 M 16/22:40-49 3 26:34.68 5:19/K 7:45.49 9:34.36 9:14.83
86 Emily Bruce Guelph 804 F 8/15: 0-19 3 26:35.53 5:19/K 6:46.99 10:18.23 9:30.31
87 Greg Baglole Guelph 590 M 7/10:50-59 3 26:36.07 5:19/K 7:30.30 9:34.50 9:31.27
88 Grace Davis Guelph 613 F 9/15: 0-19 3 26:37.70 5:20/K 6:46.99 10:18.31 9:32.40
89 Andrew Gray Guelph 630 M 17/26: 0-19 3 26:54.93 5:23/K 5:52.53 8:03.36 12:59.04
90 Joel Lee Guelph 800 M 8/15:30-39 3 26:55.53 5:23/K 5:46.98 10:56.90 10:11.65
91 Nick Craine Guelph 853 M 17/22:40-49 3 27:05.72 5:25/K 7:10.97 10:15.71 9:39.04
92 Adrienne Kafes Guelph 648 F 9/21:30-39 3 27:07.62 5:26/K 7:32.98 9:55.83 9:38.81
93 James Kelley Guelph 649 M 18/26: 0-19 3 27:11.96 5:26/K 7:20.68 10:26.69 9:24.59
94 Lacey Scott Guelph 689 F 10/21:30-39 3 27:18.63 5:28/K 7:16.89 10:01.83 9:59.91
95 Paula Newton 868 F 6/20:40-49 3 27:23.31 5:29/K 7:14.43 10:08.97 9:59.91
96 Robin Mitzize 866 F 4/11:50-59 3 27:29.11 5:30/K 7:15.27 10:00.41 10:13.43
97 Ross Millson Guelph 760 M 2/4:60-69 7 27:31.45 5:30/K 7:44.44 10:01.19 9:45.82
98 Martinia Everitt 844 F 7/20:40-49 3 27:41.96 5:32/K 7:44.05 10:02.42 9:55.49
99 Grayson Dann Palmerston 611 M 19/26: 0-19 3 27:47.50 5:34/K 7:58.90 10:14.99 9:33.61
100 Jill Dann Palmerston 612 F 11/21:30-39 3 27:53.21 5:35/K 8:00.90 10:14.14 9:38.17
 
  Total Total 1st lap 2nd lap Finish
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Div Time Pace Time Time Time
101 David Messer Guelph 661 M 9/15:30-39 3 27:54.93 5:35/K 7:39.13 10:19.17 9:56.63
102 Anthony Tousignant 875 M 18/22:40-49 3 27:55.07 5:35/K 7:41.74 10:02.27 10:11.06
103 Matthew Rupoli Guelph 688 M 10/15:30-39 3 27:56.85 5:35/K 6:21.26 10:46.70 10:48.89
104 Drake Mugford Guelph 662 M 20/26: 0-19 3 27:57.13 5:35/K 6:21.49 10:46.43 10:49.21
105 Meghan Herman Guelph 639 F 12/21:30-39 3 28:00.35 5:36/K 7:30.90 10:24.84 10:04.61
106 Joceyln Heard 776 M 19/22:40-49 3 28:00.81 5:36/K 7:57.29 10:10.00 9:53.52
107 Madalyn McAan 842 F 10/15: 0-19 3 28:01.79 5:36/K 6:55.54 10:22.22 10:44.03
108 Paul Nicholson Guelph 668 M 11/15:30-39 3 28:11.18 5:38/K 7:24.12 10:36.32 10:10.74
109 Gavin Nicholson Guelph 665 M 21/26: 0-19 3 28:11.49 5:38/K 7:24.26 10:37.11 10:10.12
110 Barrie Murray 879 M 20/22:40-49 3 28:12.58 5:39/K 7:50.49 10:16.78 10:05.31
111 Anne Marie Beattie Guelph 593 F 8/20:40-49 3 28:21.02 5:40/K 7:26.62 10:32.17 10:22.23
112 Lori Bowman Guelph 599 F 9/20:40-49 3 28:21.41 5:40/K 7:26.86 10:32.00 10:22.55
113 Barry Eriksen Guelph 619 M 2/2:70-99 3 29:03.83 5:49/K 8:35.83 10:28.79 9:59.21
114 Lisa Laws Guelph ON 808 F 5/11:50-59 3 29:13.77 5:51/K 8:13.31 10:37.10 10:23.36
115 Aly Stan 821 F 10/20:40-49 3 29:18.10 5:52/K 8:10.98 10:42.06 10:25.06
116 Cynthia McQueen Guelph 822 F 11/20:40-49 3 29:18.15 5:52/K 8:11.41 10:41.75 10:24.99
117 Bethany Dirksen Harriston 616 F 13/21:30-39 3 29:27.44 5:53/K 8:01.50 10:27.62 10:58.32
118 Saiza Reitzes 790 F 12/20:40-49 3 29:29.27 5:54/K 8:05.09 10:41.20 10:42.98
119 John Pond 870 M 8/10:50-59 3 29:33.02 5:55/K 8:31.64 10:41.24 10:20.14
120 Dorothy McGinnis Guelph ON 658 F 13/20:40-49 3 29:37.16 5:55/K 7:50.99 11:04.86 10:41.31
121 Dj Porty Angus 675 M 22/26: 0-19 3 29:43.37 5:57/K 8:19.83 10:47.47 10:36.07
122 Jessica Baglole Guelph 591 F 9/10:20-29 3 29:55.58 5:59/K 8:02.37 10:57.69 10:55.52
123 Caleb Furtney Walkerton 623 M 23/26: 0-19 3 29:57.92 6:00/K 8:01.95 11:06.34 10:49.63
124 Jessica Porty Angus 678 F 14/21:30-39 3 29:58.70 6:00/K 8:31.97 10:46.35 10:40.38
125 Lincoln Dirksen Harriston 617 M 24/26: 0-19 3 30:00.92 6:00/K 8:00.86 11:06.84 10:53.22
126 Katherine Howitt Guelph 640 F 6/11:50-59 3 30:17.51 6:04/K 8:16.61 11:13.02 10:47.88
127 Deanne Jamieson Guelph 646 F 14/20:40-49 3 30:22.20 6:04/K 8:48.46 10:48.62 10:45.12
128 Matthew Everitt 843 M 12/15:30-39 3 30:40.04 6:08/K 8:14.13 11:08.50 11:17.41
129 Gary Solomon Toronto ON 766 M 3/4:60-69 7 30:46.95 6:09/K 8:06.56 11:01.08 11:39.31
130 Esme Keplan 856 F 11/15: 0-19 3 30:51.86 6:10/K 8:15.77 11:39.38 10:56.71
131 Julie Keplan 855 F 15/20:40-49 3 31:00.08 6:12/K 8:21.55 11:35.49 11:03.04
132 Henry Sharman 864 M 25/26: 0-19 3 31:02.48 6:12/K 8:28.83 11:32.62 11:01.03
133 Briar Long Guelph ON 831 F 1/1:60-99 3 31:14.75 6:15/K 8:39.12 11:21.33 11:14.30
134 Asia Murphy Guelph 762 F 10/10:20-29 7 31:27.73 6:18/K 8:53.09 11:03.55 11:31.09
135 Rebecca Swainson 779 F 15/21:30-39 3 31:41.15 6:20/K 8:56.30 11:24.44 11:20.41
136 Andrea Williams 769 F 16/21:30-39 3 31:42.14 6:20/K 8:56.28 11:24.47 11:21.39
137 Mark Humphrey 871 M 21/22:40-49 3 32:22.20 6:28/K 9:15.37 11:45.00 11:21.83
138 Elenaor Aryre 883 F 12/15: 0-19 3 32:32.41 6:30/K 8:42.92 11:51.49 11:58.00
139 Sarah Watson 780 F 16/20:40-49 3 32:33.91 6:31/K 8:58.15 11:52.44 11:43.32
140 Harrison Stanley 828 M 26/26: 0-19 3 33:03.27 6:37/K 8:47.03 11:57.81 12:18.43
141 Sofia Blackman Guelph 597 F 17/21:30-39 3 33:06.17 6:37/K 9:04.45 11:26.78 12:34.94
142 Mauh Stanley 830 M 22/22:40-49 3 33:08.77 6:38/K 8:47.42 11:57.64 12:23.71
143 Ben Blackman Guelph 596 M 13/15:30-39 3 33:08.95 6:38/K 9:05.61 11:24.50 12:38.84
144 Lindsay Green Guelph 632 F 18/21:30-39 3 33:26.60 6:41/K 9:03.32 12:26.82 11:56.46
145 Daniel Green Guelph 631 M 4/4:60-69 3 33:26.60 6:41/K 9:03.18 12:27.33 11:56.09
146 Katherine Burgess Guelph 603 F 17/20:40-49 3 33:31.32 6:42/K 9:30.33 12:00.88 12:00.11
147 Nancy MacKenzie Guelph 773 F 18/20:40-49 3 34:12.78 6:51/K 9:43.19 12:02.20 12:27.39
148 Suzanne Swanton Guelph ON 767 F 7/11:50-59 7 34:15.01 6:51/K 9:46.08 12:24.17 12:04.76
149 Jill Beneteau Guelph 595 F 19/20:40-49 3 34:18.83 6:52/K 9:08.98 12:30.19 12:39.66
150 Michael Barberio Toronto 592 M 9/10:50-59 3 34:39.18 6:56/K 9:04.99 12:42.76 12:51.43
151 Lynne Mitchell Guelph ON 761 F 8/11:50-59 7 34:47.32 6:57/K 9:46.17 12:39.46 12:21.69
152 Nancy Sanuido 829 F 9/11:50-59 3 35:10.86 7:02/K 10:01.65 12:20.05 12:49.16
153 Jeannine Brady Puslinch 601 F 19/21:30-39 3 35:35.24 7:07/K 10:05.63 12:38.12 12:51.49
154 Sanju Gupta Toronto ON 756 M 10/10:50-59 7 35:42.44 7:08/K 11:08.23 12:32.05 12:02.16
155 Katie Porty Angus 679 F 13/15: 0-19 3 38:21.05 7:40/K 8:44.49 14:28.90 15:07.66
156 Adriana Di Santo Ricci Guelph 615 F 10/11:50-59 3 39:10.20 7:50/K 10:45.33 14:09.74 14:15.13
157 Jenny Porter Belwood 673 F 11/11:50-59 3 39:10.28 7:50/K 10:45.59 14:09.69 14:15.00
158 Jennifer Clark Guelph 607 F 20/20:40-49 3 39:10.34 7:50/K 10:45.59 14:09.65 14:15.10
159 Hunter Porty Angus 677 F 14/15: 0-19 3 39:23.45 7:53/K 10:32.69 14:14.26 14:36.50
160 Elijah Porty Angus 676 M 14/15:30-39 3 39:24.55 7:53/K 10:32.63 14:14.62 14:37.30
161 Autumn Porty Angus 674 F 15/15: 0-19 3 39:24.93 7:53/K 10:33.73 14:11.43 14:39.77
162 Patrick Durnan 774 M 15/15:30-39 3 39:27.45 7:53/K 10:53.56 14:53.50 13:40.39
163 Elizabeth Ramsaroop 775 F 20/21:30-39 3 39:27.62 7:54/K 10:58.73 14:48.55 13:40.34
164 Karen Brake Bridgenorth 755 F 21/21:30-39 7 41:37.40 8:19/K 11:09.31 15:17.30 15:10.79