2019 Thanksgiving Day Races

3k

October 14, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
  Total Total 1st lap Finish
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Div Time Pace Time Time
1 Thomas Tielen Mississauga 750 M 1/6:18-39 5 10:33.50 3:31/K 3:59.38 6:34.12
2 David Sharratt Guelph 765 M 2/6:18-39 7 10:48.64 3:36/K 4:01.64 6:47.00
3 Ben Smith Guelph 748 M 1/1:15-17 5 11:29.07 3:50/K 4:13.98 7:15.09
4 Jeff Rowthorn Mount Hope 763 M 1/11:40-99 7 11:48.69 3:56/K 4:29.83 7:18.86
5 Jack Meyers 768 M 1/5:12-14 5 12:02.57 4:01/K 4:35.06 7:27.51
6 Peyton Cummings Guelph 719 M 1/6: 9-11 5 12:11.29 4:04/K 4:32.89 7:38.40
7 William Smith Guelph 749 M 2/6: 9-11 5 12:37.87 4:13/K 4:38.03 7:59.84
8 Layton Vaughan Guelph 752 M 1/3: 0- 8 5 13:11.58 4:24/K 5:08.66 8:02.92
9 Jennifer-Lynn Schneider Guelph 764 F 1/8:18-39 7 13:13.64 4:25/K 5:00.83 8:12.81
10 Lindsay Robinson Guelph 743 F 1/14:40-99 5 13:16.04 4:25/K 5:00.93 8:15.11
11 David Lawrance Guelph 758 M 3/6:18-39 7 13:36.79 4:32/K 5:10.70 8:26.09
12 Lewis Lukens Guelph 735 M 2/11:40-99 5 13:46.06 4:35/K 5:25.16 8:20.90
13 Clifford Harrison Guelph 721 M 2/5:12-14 5 14:18.45 4:46/K 5:21.28 8:57.17
14 Harrison Patton Hamilton 742 M 2/3: 0- 8 5 14:31.77 4:51/K 5:20.12 9:11.65
15 Emilia Lukens Guelph 734 F 1/1:15-17 5 14:43.71 4:55/K 5:25.52 9:18.19
16 Olivia Vaughan Guelph 753 F 1/8: 9-11 5 14:59.95 5:00/K 5:43.03 9:16.92
17 Adam Vaughan Guelph 751 M 3/11:40-99 5 15:00.47 5:00/K 5:43.01 9:17.46
18 Sarah-Ann Black Brampton 754 F 2/8:18-39 7 15:02.48 5:01/K 5:48.20 9:14.28
19 Sara Lawrance Guelph 759 F 3/8:18-39 7 15:04.84 5:02/K 5:48.42 9:16.42
20 Alexander Lukens Guelph 733 M 3/5:12-14 5 15:18.13 5:06/K 5:21.49 9:56.64
21 Elliott Harvey 792 M 4/5:12-14 5 15:18.85 5:06/K 5:44.03 9:34.82
22 Andy Seah Labbé Guelph 746 M 3/6: 9-11 5 15:23.45 5:08/K 5:35.54 9:47.91
23 Maeve Craig Guelph 718 F 1/2:12-14 5 16:00.93 5:20/K 5:41.94 10:18.99
24 Charolette Harvey 791 F 2/8: 9-11 5 16:02.93 5:21/K 6:17.02 9:45.91
25 Morgan Lee Guelph 799 F 3/8: 9-11 5 16:15.82 5:25/K 6:16.51 9:59.31
26 Ross Millson Guelph 760 M 4/11:40-99 7 16:22.12 5:27/K 6:18.90 10:03.22
27 Carolyn Lee 801 F 2/14:40-99 5 16:37.57 5:33/K 6:16.60 10:20.97
28 Jordan Lloyd Guelph 732 F 4/8: 9-11 5 17:00.58 5:40/K 6:23.20 10:37.38
29 Leah Bent Guelph 717 F 3/14:40-99 5 17:00.63 5:40/K 6:23.09 10:37.54
30 Genevieve Labbe Guelph 730 F 4/14:40-99 5 17:46.80 5:56/K 6:48.53 10:58.27
31 Joannah Ohatnick Guelph 740 F 5/14:40-99 5 17:53.20 5:58/K 6:38.33 11:14.87
32 Tony Collins Guelph 789 M 5/11:40-99 5 18:14.57 6:05/K 7:09.76 11:04.81
33 Kurt Annen 876 M 6/11:40-99 5 18:25.60 6:09/K 6:45.87 11:39.73
34 Maya Annen 877 F 5/8: 9-11 5 18:25.67 6:09/K 6:45.81 11:39.86
35 Darragh Patton Hamilton 741 F 6/8: 9-11 5 18:30.18 6:10/K 6:41.65 11:48.53
36 Ashley Henbrey Guelph 722 F 4/8:18-39 5 18:32.66 6:11/K 7:10.70 11:21.96
37 Robert Sheldon Guelph 747 M 4/6:18-39 5 18:34.85 6:12/K 7:10.65 11:24.20
38 Gary Solomon Toronto ON 766 M 7/11:40-99 7 18:48.44 6:16/K 6:39.08 12:09.36
39 Asia Murphy Guelph 762 F 5/8:18-39 7 18:59.28 6:20/K 7:26.01 11:33.27
40 Ada Ekblad Guelph 873 F 1/1: 0- 8 5 19:15.87 6:25/K 7:01.08 12:14.79
41 Grace Sawchuk Guelph 889 F 7/8: 9-11 5 19:21.03 6:27/K  
42 Mathieu Seah Labbe Guelph 745 M 5/6:18-39 5 19:21.23 6:27/K 6:33.63 12:47.60
43 Andrew Ekblad Guelph ON 872 M 8/11:40-99 5 19:21.39 6:27/K 7:04.03 12:17.36
44 Sanju Gupta Toronto ON 756 M 9/11:40-99 7 19:44.00 6:35/K 7:33.14 12:10.86
45 Altair Kapasi 823 M 4/6: 9-11 5 19:45.28 6:35/K  
46 Simon Scott Guelph 744 M 5/6: 9-11 5 19:50.16 6:37/K 6:58.02 12:52.14
47 Miranda Brair 884 F 2/2:12-14 5 20:40.53 6:54/K 6:56.07 13:44.46
48 Suzanne Swanton Guelph ON 767 F 6/14:40-99 7 20:42.04 6:54/K 7:57.59 12:44.45
49 Lynne Mitchell Guelph ON 761 F 7/14:40-99 7 20:42.35 6:54/K 7:57.71 12:44.64
50 Lauren McGinnis Guelph 739 F 8/8: 9-11 5 20:45.44 6:55/K 7:20.94 13:24.50
51 Brent McGinnis Guelph ON 738 M 10/11:40-99 5 20:46.91 6:56/K 7:20.81 13:26.10
52 Nancy McDougald Guelph ON 737 F 8/14:40-99 5 21:37.77 7:13/K 8:15.50 13:22.27
53 Sarah Bolton Guelph 885 F 9/14:40-99 5 22:05.47 7:22/K 8:52.04 13:13.43
54 Shaun Kelly Guelph 727 M 11/11:40-99 5 23:15.35 7:45/K 8:33.23 14:42.12
55 Kryn Kelly Guelph 726 M 3/3: 0- 8 5 23:15.75 7:45/K 8:33.32 14:42.43
56 Sarah Owe 824 F 10/14:40-99 5 23:28.52 7:50/K  
57 Mona Kim Guelph 728 F 11/14:40-99 5 23:28.63 7:50/K 7:41.94 15:46.69
58 Nathan Blair Guelph 886 M 5/5:12-14 5 24:57.19 8:19/K 9:39.90 15:17.29
59 Karen Brake Bridgenorth 755 F 6/8:18-39 7 25:17.29 8:26/K 9:21.83 15:55.46
60 Dorothy Collins Guelph 788 F 12/14:40-99 5 26:10.08 8:43/K 9:48.97 16:21.11
61 Amy May Brampton ON 736 F 13/14:40-99 5 29:14.18 9:45/K 9:14.32 19:59.86
62 Cosmo Komorek Brampton 729 M 6/6: 9-11 5 29:14.63 9:45/K 9:14.90 19:59.73
63 Kathryn Kelly Guelph 725 F 14/14:40-99 5 30:49.99 10:17/K 11:54.85 18:55.14
64 Daniel Hyckenberg Guelph 723 M 6/6:18-39 5 35:16.58 11:46/K 13:09.50 22:07.08
65 Karen Hyckenberg Guelph 724 F 7/8:18-39 5 35:17.04 11:46/K 13:09.17 22:07.87
66 Estera Lawrance Guelph 731 F 8/8:18-39 5 35:17.43 11:46/K 12:11.30 23:06.13