2019 Thanksgiving Day Races

Mile

October 14, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 David Sharratt Guelph 765 M 1/4:18-39 7 5:25.52 5:26/M
2 Thomas Tielen Mississauga 584 M 2/4:18-39 2 5:42.37 5:42/M
3 Joel Smith 813 M 1/3:15-17 2 5:51.25 5:51/M
4 Jeff Rowthorn Mount Hope 763 M 1/11:40-99 7 6:00.07 6:00/M
5 David Lawrance Guelph 758 M 3/4:18-39 7 6:07.36 6:07/M
6 Zach McKnight Guelph 579 M 1/2:12-14 2 6:24.06 6:24/M
7 Cash Beattie Guelph 558 M 2/3:15-17 2 6:25.17 6:25/M
8 Olwyn Reed Guelph 581 F 1/5:12-14 2 6:38.94 6:39/M
9 Jennifer-Lynn Schneider Guelph 764 F 1/7:18-39 7 6:40.79 6:41/M
10 Spencer Craig Guelph 802 M 3/3:15-17 2 6:41.96 6:42/M
11 Linden Smallwood-Hoernig Toronto 582 M 1/5: 9-11 2 6:53.93 6:54/M
12 Liam Ruddock Guelph 796 M 2/5: 9-11 2 7:02.39 7:02/M
13 Sara Lawrance Guelph 759 F 2/7:18-39 7 7:05.19 7:05/M
14 Bobby McKnight Guelph 578 M 4/4:18-39 2 7:09.48 7:09/M
15 Sarah-Ann Black Brampton 754 F 3/7:18-39 7 7:23.17 7:23/M
16 Thomas Smith Guelph 583 M 2/2:12-14 2 7:24.87 7:25/M
17 Camryn Stan 818 F 1/11: 9-11 2 7:25.09 7:25/M
18 Audrey Beattie Guelph 557 F 2/11: 9-11 2 7:25.43 7:25/M
19 Steve Baldamus Guelph 556 M 2/11:40-99 2 7:40.94 7:41/M
20 Maxim Georges Guelph 568 M 3/5: 9-11 2 7:55.94 7:56/M
21 Gemma Nicholson Guelph 580 F 3/11: 9-11 2 7:59.96 8:00/M
22 Mark Nicholson 838 M 3/11:40-99 2 8:00.08 8:00/M
23 Annika Loaring 835 F 4/11: 9-11 2 8:06.37 8:06/M
24 Selena Loaring 836 F 1/6: 0- 8 2 8:07.03 8:07/M
25 Gary Solomon Toronto ON 766 M 4/11:40-99 7 8:11.13 8:11/M
26 Angela Northey Guelph ON 795 F 1/7:40-99 2 8:30.58 8:31/M
27 Hazel Ruddock 797 F 2/6: 0- 8 2 8:30.82 8:31/M
28 Izzy Gusba Guelph 573 F 5/11: 9-11 2 8:35.21 8:35/M
29 Ava Gusba Guelph 572 F 2/5:12-14 2 8:43.45 8:43/M
30 Sienna Monk 784 F 6/11: 9-11 2 8:50.87 8:51/M
31 Annisa Holmes 785 F 3/5:12-14 2 8:51.00 8:51/M
32 Katelyn Bowman Guelph 561 F 4/5:12-14 2 8:56.82 8:57/M
33 Sarah Harrison Guelph 574 F 5/5:12-14 2 9:01.86 9:02/M
34 Jenny Gusba Guelph 757 F 2/7:40-99 7 9:06.28 9:06/M
35 Abigail Holmes 783 F 7/11: 9-11 2 9:06.30 9:06/M
36 Jaxson Frigon Inglewood 565 M 4/5: 9-11 2 9:41.87 9:42/M
37 Asia Murphy Guelph 762 F 4/7:18-39 7 9:44.19 9:44/M
38 Ross Millson Guelph 760 M 5/11:40-99 7 10:11.00 10:11/M
39 Suzanne Swanton Guelph ON 767 F 3/7:40-99 7 10:24.93 10:25/M
40 Marika Georges Guelph 567 F 8/11: 9-11 2 10:25.99 10:26/M
41 Lynne Mitchell Guelph ON 761 F 4/7:40-99 7 10:26.02 10:26/M
42 Jason Georges Guelph 566 M 6/11:40-99 2 10:26.17 10:26/M
43 Steven Georges Puslinch 569 M 7/11:40-99 2 10:26.27 10:26/M
44 Gabriella Maurion Guelph 576 F 9/11: 9-11 2 10:38.27 10:38/M
45 Mae Grimwood Guelph 571 F 3/6: 0- 8 2 10:41.88 10:42/M
46 Peter Grimwood Guelph 635 M 8/11:40-99 2 10:41.93 10:42/M
47 Genevieve Maurion Guelph 577 F 4/6: 0- 8 2 10:54.63 10:55/M
48 Riley Van Haaren Guelph 587 F 10/11: 9-11 2 10:54.94 10:55/M
49 Ella Davidian 849 F 11/11: 9-11 2 11:00.23 11:00/M
50 Ed Davidian 848 M 9/11:40-99 2 11:01.17 11:01/M
51 Karen Brake Bridgenorth 755 F 5/7:18-39 7 11:19.46 11:19/M
52 Stacey Beatty Inglewood 560 F 5/7:40-99 2 11:44.57 11:45/M
53 Lucas Beatty 826 M 5/5: 9-11 2 11:44.88 11:45/M
54 Sanju Gupta Toronto ON 756 M 10/11:40-99 7 12:18.84 12:19/M
55 Melissa Cirinna Guelph 562 F 6/7:18-39 2 12:26.86 12:27/M
56 Amelia Maurion Guelph 575 F 5/6: 0- 8 2 12:27.26 12:27/M
57 Mike Van Haaren Guelph 586 M 11/11:40-99 2 12:27.28 12:27/M
58 Jean Downs Guelph 563 F 6/7:40-99 2 12:27.28 12:27/M
59 Chloe Van Haaren Guelph 585 F 6/6: 0- 8 2 12:27.60 12:28/M
60 Mary Ann Evans Guelph 564 F 7/7:40-99 2 12:37.18 12:37/M
61 Eleanor Ayre New York 555 F 7/7:18-39 2 12:37.43 12:37/M