2019 Thanksgiving Day Races

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

1k Grades 1 to 3

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brody McKnight Guelph 711 M 1/4: 8- 8 4:19.29 4:19/K
2 Oakley Cummings Guelph 697 M 2/4: 8- 8 4:34.16 4:34/K
3 Casey Barr Guelph 694 F 1/8: 8- 8 4:50.82 4:51/K
4 Matthias Webers 887 M 1/7: 7- 7 4:53.44 4:53/K
5 Molly Barr Guelph 695 F 2/8: 8- 8 5:02.97 5:03/K
6 Ruth Waller 817 F 1/4: 7- 7 5:04.76 5:05/K
7 Heidi Paul Guelph 713 F 2/4: 7- 7 5:05.19 5:05/K
8 Finley Lloyd Guelph 707 M 2/7: 7- 7 5:11.00 5:11/K
9 Charlie Stewart Guelph 715 M 1/11: 6- 6 5:12.88 5:13/K
10 Jack Newton 867 M 3/7: 7- 7 5:16.03 5:16/K
11 Miles Nicholson 845 M 3/4: 8- 8 5:20.69 5:21/K
12 Coleman Lawrance Guelph 705 M 4/4: 8- 8 5:24.50 5:25/K
13 William Plat Guelph 714 M 4/7: 7- 7 5:26.28 5:26/K
14 Benji Lee 798 M 2/11: 6- 6 5:29.41 5:29/K
15 Nicholas Kafes Guelph 704 M 5/7: 7- 7 5:31.85 5:32/K
16 William Patton Hamilton 712 M 3/11: 6- 6 5:32.13 5:32/K
17 Julien Herman Guelph 701 M 4/11: 6- 6 5:36.28 5:36/K
18 Olivia Ferreira Guelph 700 F 3/8: 8- 8 5:39.53 5:40/K
19 Callum Ekblad 874 M 1/3: 0- 5 5:40.00 5:40/K
20 Viola Williams 770 F 3/4: 7- 7 5:42.04 5:42/K
21 Samantha Riberio 778 F 4/4: 7- 7 5:42.29 5:42/K
22 Violet Sharman Guelph 865 F 1/4: 6- 6 5:42.38 5:42/K
23 Elsa Jenkins Guelph 703 F 4/8: 8- 8 5:43.94 5:44/K
24 Claire Lukens Guelph 708 F 5/8: 8- 8 5:49.22 5:49/K
25 Olivia Games 882 F 6/8: 8- 8 5:51.48 5:51/K
26 Joey Frank 794 M 5/11: 6- 6 5:53.35 5:53/K
27 Nathan Lawrance Guelph 706 M 6/11: 6- 6 5:58.64 5:59/K
28 Arrett McKeown 869 M 7/11: 6- 6 6:00.39 6:00/K
29 Mabel Harmatuic 860 F 7/8: 8- 8 6:02.31 6:02/K
30 Wesley McGinnis Guelph 710 M 8/11: 6- 6 6:03.77 6:04/K
31 Tyson Healy 852 M 9/11: 6- 6 6:09.86 6:10/K
32 Sage Holman 814 F 2/4: 6- 6 6:18.47 6:18/K
33 Claire Games 881 F 8/8: 8- 8 6:18.76 6:19/K
34 Kyler Brake Bridgenorth 696 M 10/11: 6- 6 6:22.27 6:22/K
35 Beatrix Harmatuic 861 F 3/4: 6- 6 6:25.21 6:25/K
36 Ben Kaplan 857 M 1/1: 9-99 6:27.25 6:27/K
37 Matthew Kaplan 858 M 2/3: 0- 5 6:27.53 6:28/K
38 Leo Heard 771 M 6/7: 7- 7 6:38.45 6:38/K
39 Hunter Young 863 M 3/3: 0- 5 6:42.76 6:43/K
40 Sequoia Hill-Henry Morriston 702 F 4/4: 6- 6 6:54.99 6:55/K
41 Nash Elliott Guelph 699 M 7/7: 7- 7 7:07.45 7:07/K
42 Samuel Eidt Guelph 698 M 11/11: 6- 6 8:24.17 8:24/K