Slainte St Patrick's Day 5k

Overall Finish List

March 08, 2020


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Levi Shimmer-Whitehead 338 M 1/3:20-29 17:51.5
2 John Berthalot 335 M 2/3:20-29 17:52.6
3 Sean Tilden London 334 M 1/25:30-39 18:25.5
4 Vaughn Ridley Fonthill ON 130 M 1/23:40-49 18:42.9
5 Dan MacKinnon Pickering 239 M 1/15:50-59 18:55.0
6 Gabby Eastwood Oakville 356 F 1/9:10-19 19:00.1
7 Lynn Dempsey Brantford ON 255 F 1/62:40-49 19:22.9
8 Andrei Logvin Oakville 360 M 2/15:50-59 20:09.0
9 Marty Mako St. Catharines 361 M 2/23:40-49 20:24.9
10 Ted Johnson Binbrook ON 312 M 3/23:40-49 20:29.6
11 Patrick Campbell Guelph 31 M 3/15:50-59 20:30.0
12 Sean Montani 212 M 4/15:50-59 20:47.7
13 Antonio Badal-Badaliion 110 M 5/15:50-59 21:41.6
14 Rick Huegel Hamilton 183 M 6/15:50-59 21:50.5
15 Josh Garrick Mount Hope 296 M 2/25:30-39 22:56.6
16 Sydney Murdock London ON 221 F 2/9:10-19 23:04.2
17 Julian Schonfeldt 346 M 3/25:30-39 23:14.7
18 Tara Hatch Milton 51 F 1/58:30-39 23:32.5
19 Brendan Lanigan Hamilton 287 M 4/25:30-39 23:35.1
20 Stephanie Goyert 24 F 1/37:50-59 23:35.5
21 Trevor Dakin Hamilton ON 288 M 5/25:30-39 23:41.7
22 Ashleigh Chaar Milton 190 F 2/58:30-39 24:00.5
23 Andrew Kitchen Oakville 136 M 4/23:40-49 24:03.7
24 Andrew Pickles 11 M 5/23:40-49 24:10.9
25 Max Honsberger 336 M 1/8: 0- 1 24:13.9
26 Cameron Grosse Stratford ON 319 M 1/3:10-19 24:20.6
27 Beth Horodysn 349 F 2/62:40-49 24:43.2
28 Steve Bowley Stoney Creek 363 M 6/25:30-39 24:53.1
29 Eli Goodman 307 F 3/58:30-39 24:53.3
30 Jeff Hue Carlisle 36 M 7/25:30-39 24:55.3
31 Jacqueline Shuller 144 F 2/37:50-59 24:56.3
32 Sean Sloan Brantford 357 M 8/25:30-39 24:57.7
33 Brad Rickard Carlisle 34 M 6/23:40-49 25:05.0
34 Jen Sweeting 265 F 4/58:30-39 25:12.3
35 Nicole Kirkland Sarnia 59 F 3/62:40-49 25:20.1
36 Gordon Magee Stoney Creek 58 M 7/23:40-49 25:21.1
37 Heather MacDougall Burlington ON 68 F 5/58:30-39 25:21.5
38 Gord Allingham Oakville ON 286 M 1/6:60-69 25:25.1
39 Nikolett Toth Hamilton ON 22 F 4/62:40-49 25:32.3
40 Calvin Henry Hamilton 232 M 1/3: 2- 9 25:34.3
41 Will Henry Hamilton 233 M 9/25:30-39 25:35.0
42 Lisa Babcock Toronto ON 1 F 3/37:50-59 25:40.4
43 Cheryl Hue Carlisle 37 F 6/58:30-39 25:42.3
44 Heather Rickard Carlisle 35 F 5/62:40-49 25:45.7
45 Kelly Eastwood Oakville 355 F 6/62:40-49 25:47.7
46 Allan Nosworthy Thunder Bay 314 M 10/25:30-39 25:49.4
47 Dave Godden 13 M 7/15:50-59 25:49.9
48 Rita Ghosal Niagara Falls 249 F 7/62:40-49 26:03.5
49 Mo Chaar Milton 189 M 8/23:40-49 26:03.7
50 David Arnott Ayr 124 M 11/25:30-39 26:08.0
51 Shawn Williams 339 M 3/3:20-29 26:10.7
52 Jamie Lewis 262 M 9/23:40-49 26:16.5
53 Mark McIntosh Niagara Falls 67 M 10/23:40-49 26:27.7
54 Teresa Del Sordo 99 F 1/12:20-29 26:29.5
55 Rebecca Neal Paris 123 F 7/58:30-39 26:32.0
56 Kenny Handelman Oakville 362 M 11/23:40-49 26:32.5
57 Danielle Oswell Hamilton 40 F 8/62:40-49 26:47.4
58 Richard Brown 333 M 12/25:30-39 26:53.3
59 Alison Wenrer 69 F 9/62:40-49 26:53.6
60 Kara McCaughen Stoney Cxreek 284 F 10/62:40-49 26:55.3
61 Krystal Shouter 264 F 8/58:30-39 26:57.2
62 Lloyd Andrews Hamilton 153 M 13/25:30-39 27:07.7
63 Nathaniel Kemp Milton 160 M 12/23:40-49 27:27.7
64 Elizabeth Kemp Milton 159 F 9/58:30-39 27:47.0
65 Katie Lynn Burlington ON 191 F 10/58:30-39 27:49.3
66 Luke Barker Hamilton YT 56 M 14/25:30-39 27:53.6
67 Floriane Vallery Hamilton 193 F 2/12:20-29 27:55.3
68 Shawn Cornell Hamilton 38 M 15/25:30-39 27:56.8
69 Ann More Buffalo NY 254 F 4/37:50-59 27:57.9
70 Jennifer Agnew Stoney Creek 165 F 11/62:40-49 28:00.3
71 Mark Toufanov London ON 220 M 16/25:30-39 28:03.8
72 Jack Helsby Dundas 162 M 2/3:10-19 28:08.4
73 Steve MacIntyre Binbrook ON 169 M 2/8: 0- 1 28:09.0
74 Angela Henderson Cambridge ON 187 F 11/58:30-39 28:09.3
75 Julia Helsby Dundas 157 F 3/9:10-19 28:10.0
76 Katie MacPherson 92 F 12/58:30-39 28:12.9
77 Kristopher Urech 57 M 8/15:50-59 28:13.6
78 Patty Dawson Milton 145 F 5/37:50-59 28:22.6
79 Phil Hauser Dunnville ON 274 M 13/23:40-49 28:23.8
80 Paige Thomas Milton 127 F 3/12:20-29 28:23.9
81 John Musson Binbrook ON 44 M 14/23:40-49 28:24.8
82 Dawn Clark London ON 219 F 13/58:30-39 28:28.9
83 Amanda Heeren Mount Hope 295 F 14/58:30-39 28:32.9
84 Dianne Williams Caledonia ON 60 F 15/58:30-39 28:33.2
85 Sophie Dobbin Brantford ON 256 F 4/9:10-19 28:35.3
86 Wolfe Bonham Stoney Creek 52 M 15/23:40-49 28:40.1
87 Shaye Charters Brantford 9 F 16/58:30-39 28:40.4
88 Augusta Geagan Dundas ON 350 F 12/62:40-49 28:44.4
89 Elysia Camargo Hamilton ON 231 F 17/58:30-39 28:45.1
90 Britta Berg Ancaster 33 F 13/62:40-49 28:48.6
91 Avery Nelson Baden 30 F 1/2: 2- 9 28:55.3
92 Sarah Stanley Thunder Bay 313 F 4/12:20-29 29:09.9
93 Alexandra Pysklywec Hamilton 353 F 5/9:10-19 29:16.8
94 Lyall Martin Ohsweken ON 311 M 17/25:30-39 29:20.8
95 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville ON 43 F 14/62:40-49 29:22.9
96 Marcel Faulkner Hamilton ON 282 M 2/6:60-69 29:28.0
97 Audrey Stephan 258 F 6/37:50-59 29:31.0
98 Amanda Smillie Binbrook 181 F 15/62:40-49 29:40.8
99 Kathryn Walmsley Hamilton 174 F 18/58:30-39 29:41.2
100 Cyndie Horner Ancaster ON 19 F 16/62:40-49 29:42.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Mary McGillis St George ON 142 F 19/58:30-39 29:42.5
102 David Oswell Hamilton 42 M 18/25:30-39 29:42.9
103 Becky Geerts 263 F 5/12:20-29 29:45.2
104 Nicole Laroque 29 F 20/58:30-39 29:51.6
105 Erica Gocentas Hamilton 141 F 21/58:30-39 29:56.0
106 Sherri Hamilton Mount Hope 140 F 22/58:30-39 29:56.1
107 Kate Royal Millgrove 150 F 23/58:30-39 30:01.7
108 Gerald Carmichael Oakville ON 301 M 16/23:40-49 30:02.4
109 Ellison Culp Niagara Falls 106 F 24/58:30-39 30:04.0
110 Shea D'Ostilio Hamilton 178 F 25/58:30-39 30:04.0
111 Cindy Steel 352 F 17/62:40-49 30:04.9
112 Rob Adams Oakville ON 302 M 17/23:40-49 30:05.6
113 Trish Chant-Sehl Hamilton 327 F 18/62:40-49 30:06.8
114 Mabel Fong 344 F 1/17:60-69 30:08.8
115 Heather Smith Stoney Creek 292 F 26/58:30-39 30:10.9
116 Olivia Roe Kitchener 188 F 6/9:10-19 30:12.1
117 Alli Pressley Thorold 326 F 19/62:40-49 30:13.1
118 Allison Greenlaw St Thomas 132 F 27/58:30-39 30:19.0
119 Melissa Schley Lynden 293 F 28/58:30-39 30:19.5
120 Rick More Buffalo NY 283 M 3/6:60-69 30:21.0
121 Emilie Dietrich Milton 147 F 6/12:20-29 30:26.9
122 Jessica Pyett Lynden ON 154 F 20/62:40-49 30:28.2
123 Mary Martin Hamilton 172 F 7/37:50-59 30:34.0
124 Donna Goddan 14 F 8/37:50-59 30:38.9
125 Leslie Fredo Burlington 323 F 2/17:60-69 30:40.6
126 Amanda Robillard Welland ON 61 F 29/58:30-39 30:43.8
127 Tanya Darby Stoney Creek 194 F 9/37:50-59 30:49.1
128 Michael Wierzbicki Brantford 120 M 4/6:60-69 30:53.6
129 Felicity Dobbin Brantford ON 257 F 2/2: 2- 9 30:55.6
130 Jessica Mann Burlington 316 F 7/12:20-29 31:17.0
131 Robin Ball Mount Hope ON 325 F 21/62:40-49 31:17.2
132 Sue Mouseau 266 F 30/58:30-39 31:17.7
133 Tina Fetner Hamilton ON 237 F 10/37:50-59 31:23.2
134 Mary Musson Binbrook ON 45 F 22/62:40-49 31:23.3
135 Katrina Knight Cambridge 315 F 23/62:40-49 31:33.1
136 Dorothy Lewandowski Milton 291 F 24/62:40-49 31:36.9
137 Deborah Couto Branchton ON 50 F 25/62:40-49 31:39.0
138 Sarah Ball Mt Hope 358 F 7/9:10-19 31:41.6
139 Katrina Dalton 261 F 11/37:50-59 31:44.4
140 Michelle Queen 259 F 12/37:50-59 31:45.9
141 Allison Jones 223 F 26/62:40-49 31:57.0
142 Anna Moro Hamilton 280 F 27/62:40-49 32:02.2
143 Trish Lindsay 289 F 28/62:40-49 32:07.8
144 Darren Wolleck 290 M 18/23:40-49 32:08.6
145 Caroline Maughan Hamilton 66 F 8/12:20-29 32:11.8
146 Unknown Partic. 347 347 M 3/8: 0- 1 32:13.4
147 Boris Iveljic Grimsby 243 M 19/25:30-39 32:14.2
148 Lisa Monroe Hamilton 359 F 13/37:50-59 32:24.4
149 Francis Russell Etobicoke ON 229 M 5/6:60-69 32:26.4
150 Melissa Woods Burlington 248 F 31/58:30-39 32:29.4
151 Melissa Ritchie Hamilton 23 F 32/58:30-39 32:38.7
152 Pat Hogge 3 F 3/17:60-69 32:39.5
153 Sue Smiley Beamsville 222 F 14/37:50-59 32:42.7
154 Nicola Dean 267 F 29/62:40-49 32:43.2
155 Sarah Robinson Hamilton 139 F 30/62:40-49 32:53.1
156 Kathryn Edward Hamilton 32 F 33/58:30-39 32:54.5
157 Janice Hinton Stoney Creek 16 F 4/17:60-69 33:09.9
158 Sandra MacPherson Brantford 184 F 15/37:50-59 33:10.3
159 Matthew Rivest Milton 128 M 20/25:30-39 33:14.6
160 Zoe Carmichael Oakville ON 300 F 34/58:30-39 33:15.2
161 Evan Lucier Elmira 122 M 3/3:10-19 33:16.0
162 Jennifer Roe Elmira 121 F 16/37:50-59 33:17.9
163 Shelly Kroes Waterdown 163 F 31/62:40-49 33:23.8
164 Adrienne Copeman 281 M 4/8: 0- 1 33:45.5
165 Anna Warzywoda Hamilton 297 F 35/58:30-39 33:54.8
166 Heather Laidlaw Hagersville 27 F 36/58:30-39 34:01.0
167 Jaqueline Smith 271 M 5/8: 0- 1 34:11.8
168 Hugh Drummond Waterdown 89 M 19/23:40-49 34:15.6
169 Eva Ricci Brantford 341 F 37/58:30-39 34:20.0
170 Kelly Hargreaves Cambridge 72 F 17/37:50-59 34:23.1
171 Lori Skerritt Alma 244 F 32/62:40-49 34:31.2
172 Patricia Madden Brantford 276 F 5/17:60-69 34:32.9
173 Donna Gerritsen Waterdown 148 F 38/58:30-39 34:45.1
174 Sarah Robertson 15 F 39/58:30-39 34:45.7
175 Amanda Carey Hamilton 8 F 40/58:30-39 34:47.2
176 Paula Girling Carlisle 39 F 33/62:40-49 34:47.8
177 Unknown Partic. 345 345 M 6/8: 0- 1 34:48.7
178 Helen Gordon Fergus 245 F 34/62:40-49 34:56.7
179 Wendy Pelich Cambridge ON 175 F 6/17:60-69 34:59.1
180 Francesca Di Felice Paris 298 F 35/62:40-49 35:11.8
181 Kourtney Parker Kitchener 306 F 36/62:40-49 35:22.0
182 Deirdre Large Waterloo ON 73 F 18/37:50-59 35:23.2
183 Wendy Cormier Brantford 182 F 7/17:60-69 35:25.6
184 Luc Larouche 260 M 20/23:40-49 35:28.0
185 Sinead Ridley Fonthill 131 F 37/62:40-49 35:41.7
186 Gabriella Burdette Guelph 133 F 9/12:20-29 35:41.8
187 Onur Onuralp Oakville 84 M 21/25:30-39 35:53.2
188 Sandra Fazari Brantford 236 F 38/62:40-49 36:09.8
189 Danielle Gosselin Brantford 143 F 41/58:30-39 36:10.8
190 Andrea Laforme Hamilton 105 F 19/37:50-59 36:20.7
191 Carol-Lynn Roe 70 F 42/58:30-39 36:21.6
192 Jocelyn Green Georgetown 146 F 10/12:20-29 36:29.7
193 Charlene De Vogel Burlington 135 F 43/58:30-39 36:35.7
194 Sandra Croley Hagersville ON 64 F 20/37:50-59 36:40.9
195 Connie O'Brien Hamilton 80 F 21/37:50-59 36:43.8
196 Cara Grose 224 F 11/12:20-29 36:50.7
197 Amanda Stanzel Kitchener 272 F 1/1: 0- 1 36:51.2
198 Marlene Kinnard 10 F 44/58:30-39 37:19.8
199 Dennis Swan Hamilton 278 M 9/15:50-59 37:27.2
200 Carrie Cochrane St Catharines 26 F 39/62:40-49 37:27.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
201 Shannon Graham Burlington 25 F 40/62:40-49 37:27.4
202 Paula Moerschfelder Simcoe 65 F 22/37:50-59 37:35.9
203 Pat Yonev 228 F 41/62:40-49 37:36.2
204 Jasvir Nijjar Toronto 322 F 42/62:40-49 37:45.7
205 Heather Cedri Hamilton 129 F 23/37:50-59 37:59.5
206 Dawn Boardman Hamilton 88 F 45/58:30-39 38:20.2
207 Amy Pollard Welland ON 303 F 46/58:30-39 38:31.6
208 Tom Wilson Scarborough 351 M 6/6:60-69 39:11.3
209 Meaghan Jukes 75 F 47/58:30-39 39:23.0
210 Mandi Clark Hamilton ON 47 F 43/62:40-49 39:23.3
211 Rene Belanger Cambridge ON 5 M 21/23:40-49 39:48.2
212 Beverly Brown Hamilton 74 F 24/37:50-59 39:56.7
213 Julia Hoover 321 F 48/58:30-39 40:10.5
214 Jessica Davies Hamilton ON 277 F 44/62:40-49 40:11.2
215 Andrew Heij Waterloo ON 87 M 22/25:30-39 40:18.3
216 Heather Heij Waterloo ON 86 F 49/58:30-39 40:20.7
217 Claire Theriault Hamilton 285 F 50/58:30-39 40:22.3
218 Beth Wilson Hamilton 41 F 51/58:30-39 40:23.5
219 Emily MacKenzie 104 F 1/3:70-99 40:31.7
220 Vannesa Allonby 268 F 52/58:30-39 40:54.1
221 Kimber Grenier Hamilton 28 F 53/58:30-39 41:16.2
222 Chris Kaine Burlington ON 4 F 25/37:50-59 41:50.2
223 Jonathan Costello Burlington 247 M 10/15:50-59 42:02.2
224 Nadia Baldwin Burlington 204 F 45/62:40-49 42:02.8
225 Angela Burton 337 F 54/58:30-39 42:06.6
226 Julie Jarochowicz Mississauga 134 F 46/62:40-49 42:27.6
227 Karen Gopsil 304 F 47/62:40-49 42:30.7
228 Angie Ferrari Mississauga 79 F 8/17:60-69 42:36.9
229 Drew Bildy Georgetown 216 M 11/15:50-59 42:44.8
230 Sarah Bildy Georgetown 215 F 8/9:10-19 42:45.3
231 Emma Bildy Georgetown 214 F 9/9:10-19 42:45.6
232 Tanya Jonkman Georgetown 213 F 48/62:40-49 42:45.8
233 Patrick Owen North York ON 167 M 12/15:50-59 42:51.6
234 Jewel Kowalchuk Hamilton 207 F 49/62:40-49 43:14.8
235 Gerry Schram Hamilton 138 F 9/17:60-69 43:16.6
236 Lindsey Darling Brantfors 317 F 55/58:30-39 43:19.9
237 Ian MacKenzie 103 M 1/3:70-99 43:36.5
238 Janet Fast Beamsville ON 185 F 26/37:50-59 43:40.5
239 Lynn Konkin Ancaster ON 230 F 10/17:60-69 43:42.1
240 Lorretta Arsenault Hamilton ON 197 F 11/17:60-69 43:42.3
241 Donald Stoakley 340 M 13/15:50-59 43:44.5
242 James Stanzel Kitchener 273 M 7/8: 0- 1 43:50.5
243 Derek Mak Waterloo 126 M 23/25:30-39 44:08.0
244 Karem Orellana Kitchener 71 F 50/62:40-49 44:33.4
245 Ruth Cornale Oshawa 305 F 12/17:60-69 44:46.0
246 Colleen Burke Hamilton 95 F 51/62:40-49 44:52.1
247 Alex Grose 225 M 24/25:30-39 44:59.8
248 Jeremy Kowalchuk Hamilton 208 M 22/23:40-49 45:24.5
249 Melissa Nimijohn St George 200 F 52/62:40-49 45:47.1
250 Leeann Hogan Hamilton 96 F 56/58:30-39 46:51.1
251 Nancy Hanzel Hamilton 91 F 27/37:50-59 46:51.7
252 Claire Miller-Grosse Stratford ON 318 F 53/62:40-49 47:30.7
253 James Blakeley Hamilton 85 M 2/3:70-99 47:46.8
254 Julie Hunter Freelton 149 F 54/62:40-49 47:53.6
255 Gen Brady Campbellville 151 F 55/62:40-49 47:54.0
256 Lynne Atkinson Hamilton 49 F 28/37:50-59 48:15.0
257 Randy Hill Guelph ON 199 M 23/23:40-49 48:49.5
258 Kristie Wiman Guelph ON 198 F 57/58:30-39 48:49.6
259 Bob Ranalli Hamilton 308 M 3/3:70-99 48:52.7
260 Trish Murphy Dundas 168 F 13/17:60-69 49:34.1
261 Anna Trakas Nemeth Brantford 170 F 29/37:50-59 49:35.2
262 Athena Magarvey Paris 310 F 12/12:20-29 50:04.1
263 Kelly Conrad Kitchener 309 F 56/62:40-49 50:04.4
264 Timothy Morton 332 M 14/15:50-59 50:34.6
265 Clare Price Caledonia ON 90 F 14/17:60-69 51:00.2
266 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville ON 109 F 15/17:60-69 51:07.5
267 Corinne Mitrenga Brantford 324 F 57/62:40-49 51:32.4
268 Kennedy Zielke 342 F 58/58:30-39 51:37.6
269 Lorin Dodbiba 343 M 25/25:30-39 51:37.6
270 Jodie McMaster Cambridge 203 F 58/62:40-49 51:49.7
271 Nicola Dingle Kitchener 246 F 59/62:40-49 51:49.7
272 Samantha Mills Hamilton 119 F 30/37:50-59 52:15.5
273 Ellen Westcott Hamilton 100 F 31/37:50-59 52:16.2
274 Jackie Cooke Hamilton 93 F 32/37:50-59 52:16.7
275 Missy Northey Dundas 94 F 60/62:40-49 52:17.0
276 Dean Wurtele Freelton 235 M 2/3: 2- 9 52:27.0
277 Julie Wurtele Freelton 234 F 61/62:40-49 52:27.2
278 Gabbie Byrnes 320 F 16/17:60-69 54:01.3
279 Katherine Newman Woodstock 97 F 33/37:50-59 55:13.4
280 John Fitzgerald 227 M 15/15:50-59 55:57.2
281 Unknown Chip: 0038e0614 9002 M 8/8: 0- 1 56:00.4
282 Flynn Blakeley Hamilton 83 M 3/3: 2- 9 56:00.4
283 Jamie Blakeley Stoney Creek 82 F 34/37:50-59 56:00.8
284 Sonia Fitzgerald Cambridge 226 F 35/37:50-59 56:31.8
285 Mariann Arnott Stoney Creek 299 F 36/37:50-59 57:28.3
286 Katherine Surette Hamilton 294 F 37/37:50-59 57:29.1
287 Loraine Newman Woodstock 98 F 2/3:70-99 57:47.1
288 Erika Straiko 330 F 62/62:40-49 58:00.1
289 Bernie Thompson Hamilton 331 F 3/3:70-99 1:02:03.4
290 Glenda Cameron Barrie 21 F 17/17:60-69 1:13:14.3