North Simcoe XC

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Grade 4 Boys
Grade 5 Girls
Grade 5 Boys
Grade 6 Girls
Grade 6 Boys
Grade 7 Girls
Grade 7 Boys
Grade 8 Girls
Grade 8 Boys
Test

Grade 4 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Kate Betty Huron Park 256 F 7:25.4
2 Courtland Adamson Monsignor Castex 370 F 7:37.5
3 Violet Choi Huron Park 255 F 7:40.8
4 Nathalie MacKell Saint Joseph 681 F 7:52.4
5 Violett Wilford Bayview PS 9 F 8:04.2
6 Clare Hueston Our Lady of Lourdes 503 F 8:05.7
7 Arianna Pellarin Saint-Louis 582 F 8:13.4
8 Nevin Ritchie Huronia Centennial 160 F 8:24.4
9 Rhyan Baxter Huronia Centennial 163 F 8:26.8
10 Brooklyn Quinn Bayview PS 8 F 8:32.9
11 Pheonix Baatje Hillsdale 208 F 8:33.9
12 Tess Kostiak Canadian Martyrs 94 F 8:37.5
13 Daelia Coutts Mundy's Bay 431 F 8:38.5
14 Scarlett Gendron Mundy's Bay 433 F 8:41.7
15 Kallee Seca Bayview PS 6 F 8:43.7
16 Jayden Nicholson Burkevale 54 F 8:48.0
17 Emily Davis Mundy's Bay 435 F 9:06.2
18 Ainsley Morris Bayview PS 5 F 9:09.0
19 Brooke Bylow Huronia Centennial 165 F 9:10.5
20 Ellah Hope Bayview PS 3 F 9:11.0
21 Maya Stasiuk Huronia Centennial 162 F 9:12.9
22 Bella Money Huronia Centennial 169 F 9:16.9
23 Avery MacDonald Bayview PS 4 F 9:18.6
24 Summer Moreau St. Croix 577 F 9:25.4
25 Emma Coughlin Our Lady of Lourdes 505 F 9:29.0
26 Chelina Pauze St. Croix 576 F 9:30.7
27 Charley Huter Our Lady of Lourdes 504 F 9:34.2
28 Allissa Wemp Hillsdale 205 F 9:34.9
29 Rubie Lauren Burkevale 53 F 9:35.1
30 Paige Quesnelle St Antoine Daniel 633 F 9:37.9
31 Beatrice Wishart Canadian Martyrs 101 F 9:39.6
32 Austen Dorion St Antoine Daniel 636 F 9:41.6
33 Shia Brown Our Lady of Lourdes 507 F 9:48.6
34 Jaden Williamson Tay Shores 717 F 10:00.5
35 Ally Moreau Monsignor Castex 368 F 10:06.1
36 Syndey Judge Huronia Centennial 159 F 10:08.0
37 Ava Leblanc Mundy's Bay 439 F 10:12.8
38 Hailey King St Antoine Daniel 629 F 10:21.9
39 Chloe Milne St Antoine Daniel 634 F 10:30.6
40 Carmele Coward-Mavrow Bayview PS 1 F 10:33.9
41 Bree MacKenzie Huronia Centennial 166 F 10:33.9
42 Alessya Hocken St Antoine Daniel 631 F 10:35.4
43 Millie Leduc St Antoine Daniel 635 F 10:36.6
44 Autumn Armstrong Saint Joseph 682 F 10:37.9
45 Harlo Caron Huronia Centennial 164 F 10:38.3
46 Kendra Daniels Our Lady of Lourdes 506 F 10:38.8
47 Payton Quesnelle Monsignor Castex 369 F 10:39.9
48 Jorja Langridge St Antoine Daniel 630 F 10:50.3
49 Annella Johnston Hillsdale 206 F 10:57.9
50 Daisy Martin Our Lady of Lourdes 509 F 10:59.6
51 Severn Valliant Blackwood Hillsdale 209 F 11:00.3
52 Delilah Gordon Canadian Martyrs 96 F 11:01.3
53 Miya Dumont Bayview PS 2 F 11:01.6
54 Hannah Baker Mundy's Bay 434 F 11:04.6
55 Jazalyn Stephens Bayview PS 7 F 11:06.3
56 Camrynn Price Our Lady of Lourdes 508 F 11:08.2
57 Marla Gravel Canadian Martyrs 102 F 11:14.7
58 Mateja Pavsic Canadian Martyrs 100 F 11:15.7
59 Kameron Smith Mundy's Bay 441 F 11:17.6
60 Makaila Cline Huronia Centennial 158 F 11:19.9
61 Marley Racine Saint Joseph 680 F 11:21.4
62 Taylor Kranz Huron Park 260 F 11:24.9
63 Addison Harrett-Junior Canadian Martyrs 97 F 11:34.6
64 Harriet Masson Huronia Centennial 157 F 11:37.4
65 Brooklyn Deschamps Mundy's Bay 442 F 11:39.2
66 Emily Mainville Canadian Martyrs 98 F 11:39.6
67 Lily Loucks St Antoine Daniel 632 F 11:40.1
68 Faith MacFarlane Tay Shores 715 F 11:51.3
69 Sidney Yandt Canadian Martyrs 95 F 11:51.3
70 Dennie McQuaid Canadian Martyrs 99 F 11:51.8
71 Hailee Tracey St. Ann's 611 F 11:52.2
72 Juleah Bradshaw Sacred Heart 562 F 12:02.1
73 Paige Shanahan Hillsdale 207 F 12:11.9
74 Chloe Pauze St. Croix 575 F 12:14.5
75 Brielle Crawford Mundy's Bay 440 F 12:19.2
76 Mackenzie Boyd Mundy's Bay 438 F 12:26.8
77 Savannah Hill Huron Park 259 F 12:39.9
78 Zoey Burrage St Antoine Daniel 637 F 12:41.1
79 Dhanielea Powell Mundy's Bay 437 F 12:49.1
80 Thea Snow Mundy's Bay 436 F 12:50.9
81 Brianna Clarke Huronia Centennial 167 F 12:59.1
82 Carmelina Moore Tay Shores 716 F 13:03.4
83 Katrina Jessop Burkevale 52 F 13:08.0
84 Jordan Coward Huronia Centennial 156 F 13:29.3
Top  

Grade 4 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Noah Homic Mundy's Bay 443 M 6:26.2
2 Simon Chicoine Saint Joseph 672 M 6:26.6
3 Stuart Demunnik Canadian Martyrs 104 M 7:05.7
4 Reid McIlravey Mundy's Bay 448 M 7:08.0
5 Josh Bartosiak Bayview PS 11 M 7:08.1
6 Dylan Larmand Mundy's Bay 446 M 7:09.0
7 Ben Ruta Monsignor Castex 824 M 7:09.5
8 Kipton McNabb Huronia Centennial 176 M 7:19.0
9 Owen Homic Mundy's Bay 444 M 7:20.3
10 Ray Dion Canadian Martyrs 106 M 7:22.6
11 Hunter Kennedy Burkevale 56 M 7:24.0
12 Seth Campitelli Our Lady of Lourdes 513 M 7:24.0
13 Kiptyn Drillen-Heighton Huronia Centennial 174 M 7:27.3
14 Tyson Robinson Monsignor Castex 376 M 7:28.2
15 Jake Asselin Saint Joseph 673 M 7:35.0
16 Brayden Wemp Hillsdale 212 M 7:35.2
17 Boyd Gerow St. Ann's 613 M 7:37.8
18 Bentley Maurice Mundy's Bay 447 M 7:45.1
19 Spencer Graham Burkevale 55 M 7:47.9
20 Ethan Balfort Mundy's Bay 453 M 7:49.0
21 Liam Partridge-Reid Mundy's Bay 458 M 7:51.0
22 Drake Bressette St Antoine Daniel 644 M 7:53.0
23 Carter Morrison Canadian Martyrs 105 M 7:55.6
24 Noah Ray Our Lady of Lourdes 514 M 7:59.1
25 Keaton McNabb Huronia Centennial 177 M 8:00.3
26 Maxwell Roper Tay Shores 730 M 8:02.8
27 Seth Fitzgerald Tay Shores 722 M 8:08.8
28 Greyson Ward Saint-Louis 584 M 8:12.0
29 Griffin Seguin Bayview PS 13 M 8:12.8
30 William Gillbank-Murray James Keating ES 353 M 8:13.9
31 Chase Bergie Huron Park 261 M 8:14.3
32 Landen Froud St. Ann's 612 M 8:14.3
33 Cameron Piech Monsignor Castex 375 M 8:15.0
34 Morgan Kelly Hillsdale 219 M 8:17.0
35 Gavin Miller Hillsdale 215 M 8:22.6
36 Levi Smith Tay Shores 720 M 8:24.6
37 Anderson Lee Hillsdale 211 M 8:28.7
38 Spencer Vessair St Antoine Daniel 640 M 8:30.5
39 Marshall Kitchen Huronia Centennial 175 M 8:31.5
40 Jonathan Lafleur Bayview PS 12 M 8:33.6
41 Zeus Gooding Mundy's Bay 449 M 8:41.4
42 Bryce Rodgers Huron Park 264 M 8:44.7
43 Tyler Gucsma St Antoine Daniel 641 M 8:45.1
44 Brody Paley Our Lady of Lourdes 512 M 8:45.3
45 Landry Jones Tay Shores 725 M 8:47.1
46 Carter Dupuis Saint Joseph 676 M 8:52.4
47 Yugam Desai Mundy's Bay 455 M 8:56.1
48 James MacLaughlin Hillsdale 217 M 8:57.9
49 Gregory Villeneuve Mundy's Bay 457 M 8:58.1
50 Kellan Comber Tay Shores 719 M 9:01.6
51 Jackson Crawford Mundy's Bay 459 M 9:08.1
52 Reignie Agbagbue Bayview PS 10 M 9:09.4
53 Broden Partridge Huronia Centennial 172 M 9:11.8
54 Jimmy Tucker James Keating ES 352 M 9:25.3
55 Grayson Blatchford Hillsdale 216 M 9:25.8
56 Kolten Langley Monsignor Castex 373 M 9:34.4
57 Lukas Bédard Saint Joseph 678 M 9:35.6
58 Greyson Reginbah Mundy's Bay 452 M 9:37.7
59 Kaisei Genge Mundy's Bay 451 M 9:43.5
60 Owen Graham Tay Shores 724 M 9:48.1
61 Brady Risdale James Keating ES 354 M 9:50.4
62 Linkin Lavin Monsignor Castex 374 M 9:54.4
63 Daniel Kruczek Canadian Martyrs 107 M 10:01.4
64 Wyatt Rowe Huronia Centennial 171 M 10:06.5
65 Marcus Lahaie Saint Joseph 674 M 10:07.4
66 Gage Middleton Mundy's Bay 445 M 10:09.6
67 Aidan Fotivec Tay Shores 723 M 10:09.9
68 Brayden Palmer Huronia Centennial 173 M 10:15.6
69 Owen Martin Saint Joseph 675 M 10:24.4
70 Owen Varty-Higgs Tay Shores 733 M 10:32.3
71 Cooper Ladouceur Tay Shores 726 M 10:34.9
72 Hunter Rooney Tay Shores 729 M 10:35.0
73 Kaleb Dempsey James Keating ES 355 M 10:39.9
74 Kaden Mosley James Keating ES 351 M 10:40.2
75 Reid Taylor Monsignor Castex 378 M 10:42.5
76 Jonah Alain Saint-Louis 585 M 10:42.9
77 Owen Lesaux Tay Shores 728 M 10:44.0
78 Adrian Morgado-Hassanille Canadian Martyrs 103 M 10:47.7
79 Oliver Rumney Monsignor Castex 377 M 10:55.6
80 Ron Hooper Mundy's Bay 450 M 10:56.3
81 Colton Harris Huron Park 262 M 10:58.4
82 Donavin Casey Huron Park 265 M 11:06.5
83 Finn Sherwood Tay Shores 731 M 11:07.0
84 Simon Broadbridge Tay Shores 718 M 11:09.7
85 Lucas Lalonde Tay Shores 727 M 11:34.0
86 Corbin Sunquist Mundy's Bay 456 M 11:34.2
87 Kabir Nazar Mundy's Bay 454 M 11:39.8
88 Declan Walker Huronia Centennial 179 M 11:40.2
89 Evan Eakley St Antoine Daniel 639 M 11:44.6
90 Lincon Catton Hillsdale 218 M 13:07.4
91 Corbin Greavette Hillsdale 214 M 13:38.0
92 Eric Farry Huron Park 263 M 14:27.2
93 Xaiver Cross Our Lady of Lourdes 510 M 15:08.3
94 Konner Derbyshire Tay Shores 721 M 15:16.1
95 Elijah Leboubon Our Lady of Lourdes 511 M 15:16.3
96 Connor Ball Saint-Louis 583 M 15:33.4
Top  

Grade 5 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Samantha Larmand Bayview PS 17 F 6:50.1
2 Ellie Turner Huron Park 279 F 6:50.2
3 Ella Harding Huron Park 266 F 7:01.1
4 Rebekah Leroux Saint-Louis 591 F 7:22.3
5 Cassandra Brawn James Keating ES 358 F 7:25.1
6 Hadlei Gagnon James Keating ES 359 F 7:29.8
7 Ischia Dimuccio Huron Park 282 F 7:31.3
8 Gwyn McHugh Huron Park 274 F 7:37.1
9 Claire Bednerczvk Our Lady of Lourdes 521 F 7:41.8
10 Samantha Spring Huronia Centennial 181 F 7:45.2
11 Haiden Beutler St Antoine Daniel 646 F 7:46.5
12 Lynn Nagel James Keating ES 361 F 7:46.8
13 Robin Fraser Burkevale 63 F 7:50.5
14 Brooklyn Juneau James Keating ES 357 F 7:53.9
15 Rowan Hummell Our Lady of Lourdes 522 F 7:58.2
16 Jenelle Millar Saint Joseph 695 F 8:01.4
17 Emily Woodley Huron Park 269 F 8:03.8
18 Kylie Sarabura Huronia Centennial 184 F 8:04.2
19 Quinn Makad-Smith Our Lady of Lourdes 526 F 8:06.1
20 Sophie Scruton Saint-Louis 593 F 8:11.2
21 London Atkinson Bayview PS 15 F 8:15.9
22 Avery Bumstead Tay Shores 736 F 8:17.5
23 Riley Kleingebbnck Our Lady of Lourdes 517 F 8:18.9
24 Ella Harrison Saint Joseph 696 F 8:19.3
25 Mya Crepeau Saint Joseph 697 F 8:21.3
26 Tory Gardner Bayview PS 16 F 8:21.4
27 Sasha Frederick Huronia Centennial 180 F 8:23.7
28 Chloé Scruton Saint-Louis 592 F 8:27.5
29 Brooke Asselin Bayview PS 14 F 8:28.9
30 Savannah Promaine James Keating ES 360 F 8:30.1
31 Kaitlyn Norton Tay Shores 745 F 8:35.1
32 Arianna Lawrence Mundy's Bay 463 F 8:35.2
33 Patrizha Antonacci Monsignor Castex 385 F 8:35.9
34 Kathleen Dion Canadian Martyrs 113 F 8:38.6
35 Téa Dupuis Saint-Louis 589 F 8:39.2
36 Neve Hamelin Monsignor Castex 386 F 8:39.7
37 Mazie Jacobs Our Lady of Lourdes 515 F 8:40.7
38 Hannah Tyermann Canadian Martyrs 109 F 8:45.3
39 May Genge Huron Park 271 F 8:45.6
40 Emma Lefebvre Huron Park 276 F 8:46.8
41 Payton Wood Hillsdale 226 F 8:50.0
42 Laura Shatford Huron Park 278 F 8:51.8
43 Jerry King Huron Park 283 F 8:53.1
44 Sierra Jessen-Wilson Tay Shores 738 F 8:55.1
45 Ava Axt-Simms Tay Shores 734 F 8:55.6
46 Addison Withrow James Keating ES 356 F 8:56.5
47 Leah Pike Huron Park 275 F 8:58.8
48 Ella Cobbett Our Lady of Lourdes 524 F 9:02.4
49 Olivia Shewell-Batters Our Lady of Lourdes 502 F 9:06.9
50 Dayden Wood-Horton Burkevale 66 F 9:07.4
51 Amilee Carr Huron Park 284 F 9:09.4
52 Alice Garneau Wyevale 790 F 9:10.7
53 Lilly Turner Saint-Louis 594 F 9:11.6
54 Allison Thompson Huron Park 267 F 9:15.0
55 Jayci Juneau Tay Shores 739 F 9:16.7
56 Willow Kennedy Tay Shores 740 F 9:17.3
57 Kaiya Marchildon Hillsdale 222 F 9:17.9
58 Ella Henderson St Antoine Daniel 648 F 9:18.9
59 Abby Hirtle Huronia Centennial 168 F 9:21.1
60 Lauren Crothers Our Lady of Lourdes 525 F 9:21.8
61 Kelcey Moon Wyevale 791 F 9:25.1
62 Julia Schutt Our Lady of Lourdes 518 F 9:26.3
63 Noelle Ward Tay Shores 748 F 9:33.4
64 Christy Contois Monsignor Castex 387 F 9:34.0
65 Olivia Giroux Monsignor Castex 389 F 9:35.1
66 Isla Bourgeios Canadian Martyrs 114 F 9:36.8
67 Peyton Todd Tay Shores 747 F 9:38.5
68 Paige King Wyevale 789 F 9:45.2
69 Patience Kaczmarek St. Ann's 616 F 9:45.8
70 Samantha Cowan St Antoine Daniel 650 F 9:47.8
71 Lilly Fournier Saint-Louis 590 F 9:50.7
72 Mara Charlebois Saint-Louis 587 F 9:51.6
73 Sydney Copeland Huron Park 270 F 9:52.2
74 Ava Juneau Saint Joseph 699 F 9:52.3
75 Hailey   Bowering Huron Park 280 F 9:53.4
76 Abby McFadden Huron Park 277 F 9:58.1
77 Madison Junior-Cummings Saint Joseph 698 F 9:59.9
78 Racheal Coughlin Our Lady of Lourdes 519 F 10:01.5
79 Abbie Arthurs Saint-Louis 586 F 10:02.1
80 Success Paul Bayview PS 18 F 10:03.8
81 Emma Cusson Burkevale 59 F 10:04.1
82 Isabella Stevens Mundy's Bay 462 F 10:06.0
83 Aleah Williams Sacred Heart 563 F 10:08.3
84 Naomi Tanti Hillsdale 225 F 10:08.8
85 Hannah Heffernan St. Ann's 615 F 10:21.0
86 Emma Diver St Antoine Daniel 651 F 10:21.0
87 Maddy MacDonald Huronia Centennial 183 F 10:23.7
88 Taya Sinnige Huronia Centennial 185 F 10:26.3
89 Sienna Miles Huron Park 268 F 10:27.7
90 Addison Sweeney Burkevale 65 F 10:28.3
91 Olivia Tiessen Saint Joseph 700 F 10:30.4
92 Lexi Durham Hillsdale 224 F 10:41.1
93 Wynter Ives St Antoine Daniel 649 F 10:45.6
94 Kadence Stevens Huron Park 272 F 10:45.9
95 Madison Fraser Burkevale 61 F 10:47.3
96 Kala Utenboguart Hillsdale 223 F 10:49.3
97 Mia Muscat Tay Shores 744 F 10:51.4
98 Ava Gignac Burkevale 62 F 10:55.9
99 Rhiley Robichaud Hillsdale 227 F 10:59.3
100 Gabby Dobson Hillsdale 221 F 11:00.7
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Shyden Haskett Mundy's Bay 465 F 11:02.4
102 Haylo Sweet-Leblanc Huron Park 281 F 11:05.6
103 Piper Bondar Mundy's Bay 464 F 11:10.2
104 Brookelyn Coxon Burkevale 60 F 11:17.8
105 Sofia Sgovio Canadian Martyrs 110 F 11:24.8
106 Addison Neath Mundy's Bay 466 F 11:26.2
107 Sammy Sicari Mundy's Bay 467 F 11:43.7
108 Izzy Cook Hillsdale 220 F 11:54.1
109 Leah Miller Tay Shores 742 F 11:54.9
110 Isabelle Côté Saint-Louis 588 F 12:38.6
111 Leah Powell Tay Shores 746 F 12:41.6
112 Georgia Crann Saint Joseph 703 F 13:07.1
113 Raynah Marion Tay Shores 741 F 13:19.8
114 Kaydee Hopkins Tay Shores 737 F 13:25.7
115 Elexis Ellery Saint Joseph 702 F 15:23.0
116 Sadie Beauchamp Burkevale 57 F 15:59.9
Top  

Grade 5 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Hudson King Huron Park 294 M 6:32.4
2 Evan Boettger Huron Park 295 M 6:33.0
3 Nathan Cloutier Saint Joseph 683 M 6:37.1
4 Mitchell Barden Our Lady of Lourdes 528 M 6:41.2
5 Nathan Vaughan Huronia Centennial 197 M 6:45.3
6 Jamieson Tschop McLaren Huronia Centennial 191 M 6:48.0
7 Ethan Binns Monsignor Castex 399 M 6:49.1
8 Trevor Reynolds Hillsdale 231 M 6:49.9
9 Jackson Godisky Huron Park 287 M 6:50.1
10 Spencer Story Sacred Heart 566 M 6:50.1
11 Rylan Elliot Canadian Martyrs 116 M 6:54.9
12 Brayden Blythe Huronia Centennial 187 M 6:55.5
13 Cameron Blackwell Hillsdale 229 M 6:57.6
14 Darcy Quesnelle Saint-Louis 596 M 7:00.2
15 Garrett Oakes Huronia Centennial 195 M 7:02.2
16 Cooper Reynolds Saint-Louis 595 M 7:08.9
17 Spencer Galvin Huronia Centennial 189 M 7:12.1
18 Ben Barber Huron Park 289 M 7:13.3
19 Austin Carriere Tay Shores 749 M 7:15.1
20 Carson Oakes Huronia Centennial 194 M 7:18.1
21 Jayden Andrews Saint Joseph 684 M 7:19.8
22 Isaiah Sheldrake Tay Shores 758 M 7:23.0
23 Jackson Barber Huron Park 290 M 7:24.3
24 Dexter Gauthier Mundy's Bay 469 M 7:25.1
25 Brycen Kingma Burkevale 71 M 7:25.7
26 Ayden Desroches Huron Park 285 M 7:30.5
27 Lachlan Larmand St. Ann's 618 M 7:30.7
28 Tristan Fassaert St. Ann's 617 M 7:34.1
29 Kadin Hall Hillsdale 230 M 7:38.1
30 Reilly Thorne Huronia Centennial 193 M 7:39.0
31 Cooper Thomson Mundy's Bay 470 M 7:41.5
32 Landon Mitchell Our Lady of Lourdes 530 M 7:42.1
33 Josiah Lewis Bayview PS 21 M 7:46.0
34 Alex Switzer Saint Joseph 685 M 7:58.6
35 Hank Prentice Tay Shores 755 M 7:59.5
36 Jack Middaugh Huron Park 288 M 7:59.7
37 Houston Robertson Mundy's Bay 468 M 8:02.3
38 Asher Buss Burkevale 67 M 8:08.0
39 Owen French Huronia Centennial 170 M 8:15.5
40 Cohen Benkovski Saint Joseph 687 M 8:16.4
41 Logan Gubert Canadian Martyrs 117 M 8:17.1
42 Alex Manzone Our Lady of Lourdes 531 M 8:21.1
43 Masyn Molenhuis James Keating ES 363 M 8:24.6
44 Callum Goodhue Tay Shores 753 M 8:26.4
45 Michael Adams Monsignor Castex 398 M 8:26.5
46 Josh Lashbrook Burkevale 72 M 8:26.9
47 Allen Klaamas Huron Park 296 M 8:28.8
48 Evan Beatty Huronia Centennial 190 M 8:32.1
49 Jaxon Falco Bayview PS 20 M 8:36.9
50 Lucas Gregoire Mundy's Bay 826 M 8:38.2
51 Holden Swanston Our Lady of Lourdes 533 M 8:39.0
52 Reed Gilmore Our Lady of Lourdes 534 M 8:44.1
53 Kolton McNabb Huronia Centennial 192 M 8:45.8
54 Easton Cromwell Huron Park 292 M 8:48.0
55 Kaden Way Sacred Heart 565 M 8:48.1
56 Max Bauman Wyevale 781 M 8:49.0
57 Mason Dasilva Huron Park 286 M 8:49.8
58 Chase Champion Huronia Centennial 198 M 8:51.2
59 Connor Cadeau Saint-Louis 597 M 8:52.6
60 Luke Varty-Higgs Tay Shores 759 M 8:57.9
61 Declan Pierce Huron Park 293 M 9:01.7
62 Alejandro Morgado-Hassanille Canadian Martyrs 119 M 9:07.6
63 Lukas Bartlett Huronia Centennial 186 M 9:09.9
64 Simon Hartley Canadian Martyrs 115 M 9:10.8
65 Connor Begley Wyevale 787 M 9:14.7
66 Briaim Maurice Saint Joseph 693 M 9:15.6
67 Nathan McColl Saint Joseph 686 M 9:17.2
68 Isaac Kontkanen Saint Joseph 688 M 9:22.8
69 Etienne Duquette Tay Shores 752 M 9:23.8
70 Avery Stewart Sacred Heart 567 M 9:24.1
71 Trent Anderson Huronia Centennial 196 M 9:30.3
72 Ryder Gschwend Tay Shores 754 M 9:31.2
73 Joseph Butineau Bayview PS 19 M 9:33.3
74 Aarya Patel Huron Park 297 M 9:42.4
75 Daniel Baker Burkevale 58 M 9:54.7
76 William Rieve Huronia Centennial 188 M 9:55.3
77 Haden Jankowski Saint Joseph 691 M 9:59.0
78 Juan Barrantes-Foget Canadian Martyrs 121 M 10:06.6
79 Keedyn Kennedy Burkevale 70 M 10:12.1
80 Ethan Mochan Sacred Heart 569 M 10:28.5
81 James Dejong Saint Joseph 689 M 10:30.5
82 Robert Savage Tay Shores 757 M 10:36.7
83 Austin Garraway Monsignor Castex 395 M 10:41.7
84 Colton Crossfield Tay Shores 751 M 10:46.2
85 Lucas Belanger Canadian Martyrs 118 M 10:48.1
86 Gavin Kraus Our Lady of Lourdes 532 M 10:52.0
87 Spencer Atikinson Wyevale 788 M 10:54.6
88 Dalton Bennett Monsignor Castex 397 M 11:01.9
89 Leo Woods Burkevale 73 M 11:02.3
90 Connor Melvin Bayview PS 22 M 11:14.1
91 Daniel Reimer Tay Shores 756 M 11:23.3
92 Mace Speyer Saint Joseph 694 M 11:31.8
93 Christian Persaud Saint Joseph 692 M 11:40.2
94 Kevin Gamble Burkevale 69 M 11:54.7
95 Samuel Ruff Bayview PS 23 M 11:55.4
96 Tiernan Culliton Burkevale 68 M 12:50.7
Top  

Grade 6 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Sydney Larmand Huron Park 308 F 8:51.1
2 Sonia Mehta Bayview PS 26 F 9:11.2
3 Allie Homick Huron Park 309 F 9:14.5
4 Zoe Everson Monsignor Castex 407 F 9:34.7
5 Anna Gignac Monsignor Castex 405 F 9:45.0
6 Sydney Neal Bayview PS 27 F 9:47.4
7 Olivia Demunnik Canadian Martyrs 122 F 10:08.1
8 Samantha Parnell Huronia Centennial 201 F 10:11.3
9 Charlotte Coutts Huron Park 313 F 10:13.2
10 Sadie Seca Bayview PS 28 F 10:16.4
11 Rosetta Gschwend Tay Shores 760 F 10:19.8
12 Baylee Holsgrove Huron Park 298 F 10:31.6
13 Raine Oldfield-Traviss Huron Park 312 F 10:34.3
14 Shealyn Chambers Mundy's Bay 473 F 10:46.5
15 Kayleigh Jones Mundy's Bay 472 F 10:48.4
16 Sarah Maurice-Young Saint Joseph 710 F 10:54.8
17 Gwen Hueson Our Lady of Lourdes 536 F 10:58.1
18 Alexa Buttineau Saint-Louis 599 F 10:59.1
19 Gracie Allinson Bayview PS 24 F 10:59.4
20 India Faris Wyevale 795 F 11:05.4
21 Ava Cole Bayview PS 25 F 11:05.8
22 Ayslin Duquette St. Ann's 620 F 11:15.8
23 Cheyenne Gordon Canadian Martyrs 125 F 11:17.4
24 Sophie McKittrick Huronia Centennial 203 F 11:23.5
25 Maddie Wemp Hillsdale 235 F 11:25.0
26 Erin Belcourt Saint Joseph 709 F 11:33.0
27 Ally Ruston Burkevale 77 F 11:33.5
28 Lydia Ladouceur Monsignor Castex 406 F 11:38.8
29 Bree Williams Hillsdale 232 F 11:38.9
30 Lily Borrang-Young Our Lady of Lourdes 523 F 11:48.7
31 Layla Campitelli Our Lady of Lourdes 539 F 11:50.7
32 Olivia Mason Huron Park 311 F 11:55.0
33 Mackenzie Corscadden Huron Park 307 F 11:55.5
34 Alexa Hubbert St Antoine Daniel 656 F 12:04.2
35 Cailynn Mugford Huronia Centennial 204 F 12:04.2
36 Macey Smith Huron Park 299 F 12:17.1
37 Lila Robitaille Saint Joseph 711 F 12:23.5
38 Seanna Hiller Huron Park 301 F 12:29.4
39 Katelyn Hartman Huronia Centennial 202 F 12:34.9
40 Scarlett Laurin Burkevale 76 F 12:42.8
41 Paige Dusome Burkevale 74 F 12:43.0
42 Gabrielle Gamble Burkevale 75 F 12:44.6
43 Joelenne Morgan Mundy's Bay 471 F 12:55.1
44 Gabby Marsden Huron Park 303 F 13:01.9
45 Mckayla Laramey Huron Park 305 F 13:03.3
46 Keely Auchterlonie St. Ann's 619 F 13:03.7
47 Hailey Shervill Saint Joseph 713 F 13:04.3
48 Cameron Ealey Saint-Louis 600 F 13:15.4
49 Brooklyn Hansen Hillsdale 233 F 13:17.8
50 Sahara Ealey Huron Park 310 F 13:18.8
51 Lauren McTavish Hillsdale 234 F 13:39.7
52 Jetta Stitchman James Keating ES 362 F 13:54.8
53 Allison Birch Our Lady of Lourdes 537 F 14:08.6
54 Abbagail Pauze St. Croix 578 F 14:30.3
55 Kandice Veldman Tay Shores 762 F 15:13.8
56 Aaliyah Smith Huron Park 300 F 15:14.0
57 Katie Adragna Saint-Louis 598 F 15:22.1
58 Nevaeh Laurin Saint Joseph 712 F 15:27.5
59 Noel MacKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes 807 F 15:31.3
60 Kya Lafrenière Saint-Louis 601 F 15:47.6
61 London Rademaker Huron Park 304 F 15:57.1
62 Shelby Pulver Huron Park 306 F 15:57.8
63 Shaelyn Kucera Canadian Martyrs 124 F 16:03.2
64 Sadie Ball Canadian Martyrs 123 F 16:03.9
65 Sheridan Nita St. Ann's 622 F 16:05.4
66 Layla Deschamps Huron Park 302 F 16:13.1
67 Jenna Ali Monsignor Castex 828 F 16:42.9
68 Mia Burrage St Antoine Daniel 655 F 16:43.7
69 Marleigh Simpell St. Ann's 623 F 17:08.6
70 Mary Drinkle Our Lady of Lourdes 516 F 17:14.3
71 Jocelyn Charbonneau Our Lady of Lourdes 538 F 17:29.5
Top  

Grade 6 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Jimmy McLaren Saint Joseph 704 M 8:04.6
2 Farland Lamont Saint Joseph 705 M 8:06.9
3 Preston Lefevbre Huron Park 325 M 8:16.9
4 Rhys Armstrong Saint Joseph 706 M 8:25.9
5 Lloyd Moreau St. Croix 579 M 8:37.9
6 Eli Willson Saint Joseph 707 M 8:45.1
7 Jackson Barden Our Lady of Lourdes 540 M 8:50.2
8 Brodie Ritchie Huronia Centennial 199 M 8:54.6
9 Oliver Pantrey Bayview PS 31 M 9:01.3
10 Ryder Thomas Hillsdale 238 M 9:03.4
11 Blake Issaac Wyevale 794 M 9:07.2
12 Aiden Seney Hillsdale 236 M 9:09.2
13 Elliot Pantrey Bayview PS 30 M 9:09.8
14 Kaleb Harris Huron Park 315 M 9:21.7
15 Blake Weicker Bayview PS 32 M 9:25.4
16 Ty Hutton Huron Park 321 M 9:28.3
17 Everett Truax Our Lady of Lourdes 546 M 9:33.7
18 Ryan Skiffington Saint-Louis 602 M 9:40.4
19 Max Geere Canadian Martyrs 128 M 9:43.8
20 Bryson Yardy Our Lady of Lourdes 544 M 9:46.1
21 Ethan Nevison-Vyvyan Bayview PS 29 M 9:48.8
22 Jack Piper Mundy's Bay 476 M 9:49.6
23 Conlan Dominic Our Lady of Lourdes 548 M 9:54.7
24 Michael Ireland Wyevale 793 M 9:58.0
25 Will Sallows Tay Shores 767 M 10:03.7
26 Rayal Penedos St. Croix 581 M 10:07.5
27 Liam Robitaille Saint-Louis 605 M 10:12.8
28 Jabel Heffer Tay Shores 765 M 10:13.5
29 Ryder Cali Burkevale 79 M 10:15.8
30 Mason Bath Mundy's Bay 475 M 10:23.9
31 Xavier Bierworth Tay Shores 763 M 10:24.3
32 Nathan Stoll Huron Park 318 M 10:25.9
33 John Goulbourne Monsignor Castex 414 M 10:30.0
34 Jakob Worrell Bayview PS 33 M 10:33.7
35 Nathan Mugford Hillsdale 237 M 10:54.2
36 Eli Alan Our Lady of Lourdes 549 M 10:56.0
37 Charlie Duguay Huron Park 316 M 10:59.5
38 Camden Elson Wyevale 792 M 11:09.5
39 Rhys Lesperance Saint Joseph 708 M 11:13.3
40 Michael Rheinheimer Our Lady of Lourdes 543 M 11:14.7
41 Marcus Smith Huron Park 323 M 11:36.7
42 Kayden Hogan Huron Park 324 M 11:43.6
43 Chibudom Israel Huron Park 320 M 11:46.7
44 Cole McIlravey Huron Park 322 M 11:46.8
45 Rowan Robinson-Leck Huron Park 317 M 11:49.8
46 Logan Gucsma St Antoine Daniel 657 M 12:04.7
47 Gibb Wishart Canadian Martyrs 126 M 12:18.9
48 Jordan Wiebe Huronia Centennial 200 M 12:20.3
49 Wyatt Mills Hillsdale 239 M 12:27.9
50 Daniel Noble St Antoine Daniel 658 M 12:29.2
51 Lucas Fournier Canadian Martyrs 127 M 12:29.4
52 Rorie Eplett Mundy's Bay 477 M 12:56.1
53 Trent Dusome Mundy's Bay 474 M 12:56.3
54 Lukas Huter Our Lady of Lourdes 542 M 13:12.0
55 Thomas Carrol Tay Shores 764 M 13:13.0
56 Norton Baker St. Croix 580 M 13:32.2
57 Trevor Cadieux Huron Park 314 M 13:39.7
58 Ian Ray Our Lady of Lourdes 545 M 14:13.2
59 Jayden Beaulin Our Lady of Lourdes 547 M 15:27.6
60 Reid Rawson St. Ann's 624 M 15:28.3
61 Patrick Boudreau Monsignor Castex 412 M 15:46.6
62 Michael Kendrick Huron Park 809 M 16:12.2
63 Chance Delcourt Our Lady of Lourdes 541 M 16:18.5
64 Corbin Farry Huron Park 319 M 16:20.5
65 Adam Butler Monsignor Castex 825 M 16:59.1
66 Tyler Bennett Monsignor Castex 413 M 17:40.7
67 Isaac Fournier Monsignor Castex 411 M 17:53.3
68 Tyron Sutherland Saint-Louis 604 M 18:21.8
Top  

Grade 7 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Sophia Szafranski Tay Shores 773 F 10:55.5
2 Kaylee Barron St Antoine Daniel 661 F 10:59.9
3 Alex Dusome Sacred Heart 571 F 11:20.1
4 Tatum Scanlan Le Caron 810 F 11:20.8
5 Bryce McLaren EDHS 146 F 11:28.9
6 Marley Wonta Huron Park 329 F 11:42.3
7 Rachel King Huron Park 328 F 11:47.7
8 Josee Desroches Le Caron 816 F 11:48.0
9 Avery Withrow James Keating ES 364 F 11:53.3
10 Robyn Donaldson Huron Park 331 F 11:55.9
11 Dawson Gubert Canadian Martyrs 129 F 12:01.4
12 Makayla Duxbury Tay Shores 768 F 12:12.8
13 Emily Wilson Le Caron 811 F 12:15.6
14 Terry Wang Le Caron 814 F 12:16.1
15 Emma King Wyevale 801 F 12:17.0
16 Bella Thor Bayview PS 38 F 12:31.5
17 Makenna Weatherell Le Caron 820 F 12:50.4
18 Isabelle Garneau Wyevale 803 F 12:54.8
19 Teegan Gibson Wyevale 802 F 12:54.9
20 Elizabeth Kelly Hillsdale 240 F 13:12.3
21 Cameron Baumann Huron Park 333 F 13:17.4
22 Olivia Schepers Huron Park 332 F 13:21.0
23 Madison Redgrift Bayview PS 37 F 13:21.5
24 Maya Jenkinson Huron Park 330 F 13:21.6
25 Isabella Gendron Le Caron 815 F 13:42.5
26 Leah Asselin Le Caron 822 F 13:43.2
27 Olivia Reynolds Saint-Louis 608 F 13:53.3
28 Maddy Palmer St. Ann's 626 F 13:57.0
29 Madison Morrison Hillsdale 243 F 14:03.0
30 Jaylen Moss Tay Shores 770 F 14:06.3
31 Claire Szafranski Tay Shores 772 F 14:18.5
32 Gabby Pretty Hillsdale 241 F 14:30.9
33 Halle Bourgeois Canadian Martyrs 130 F 14:54.6
34 Olivia Roberts Huron Park 326 F 15:12.2
35 Calyssa Bartosiak Bayview PS 34 F 15:50.3
36 Ava Meridis Bayview PS 36 F 15:50.3
37 Sadie Howlett Tay Shores 769 F 16:04.9
38 Nala Beans St Antoine Daniel 660 F 16:36.7
39 Avery Moreau St Antoine Daniel 663 F 17:06.6
40 Gracie Holden Huron Park 327 F 17:12.6
41 Saphyr Hamann Saint-Louis 606 F 17:52.2
42 Ella Arthurs Saint-Louis 607 F 17:53.0
43 Kiera Gallacher Bayview PS 35 F 18:38.0
44 Layla Torrie Hillsdale 242 F 18:50.7
45 Jewels Lepage Burkevale 80 F 18:56.1
46 Makayla Angus St. Ann's 625 F 20:45.8
Top  

Grade 7 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Cameron Mullin Wyevale 798 M 8:57.1
2 Emmett Lepage Le Caron 813 M 9:05.4
3 Jacob Holt Wyevale 800 M 9:10.7
4 Owen Fuller Huron Park 335 M 9:11.5
5 Nathan Blackwell Hillsdale 246 M 9:16.7
6 Cayden Howey Tay Shores 776 M 9:18.3
7 Keyden McCue Canadian Martyrs 135 M 9:18.7
8 Drew Robson Mundy's Bay 480 M 9:28.4
9 Leo Chicoine Le Caron 817 M 9:30.0
10 Gavin Hamelin Monsignor Castex 420 M 9:31.8
11 Nolan Jagos Sacred Heart 572 M 9:32.4
12 Indiana Abrams Wyevale 829 M 9:43.8
13 Braeden Begley Wyevale 797 M 9:54.7
14 Talan Hall Hillsdale 249 M 9:56.6
15 Jacob Cook Hillsdale 245 M 10:01.4
16 Emery Stephens Hillsdale 244 M 10:03.8
17 Paolo Manzone Our Lady of Lourdes 553 M 10:04.6
18 David Jones Mundy's Bay 481 M 10:16.5
19 Garrett Fay Our Lady of Lourdes 551 M 10:18.5
20 Brayden Charlebois Canadian Martyrs 133 M 10:19.8
21 Ethan O’kelly Kelly Huron Park 336 M 10:25.6
22 Owen Clennett Huron Park 334 M 10:26.2
23 Logan Hoddy Tay Shores 775 M 10:29.9
24 Logan Yandt Canadian Martyrs 136 M 10:38.4
25 Spencer Picken Canadian Martyrs 132 M 10:44.1
26 Caleb Dorion Wyevale 796 M 11:06.7
27 Ryan Craftchick Burkevale 81 M 11:11.3
28 Curtis Warren Burkevale 85 M 11:25.3
29 Cole Warren Burkevale 84 M 11:29.3
30 Cameron Rowlandson Mundy's Bay 479 M 11:31.2
31 Matthew Corsini Monsignor Castex 421 M 11:40.9
32 Kaidon Carriere Tay Shores 774 M 11:49.5
33 Alec Cyfko St. Ann's 627 M 12:00.8
34 Marcus Dasilva Huron Park 339 M 12:02.1
35 Adam Neary Our Lady of Lourdes 554 M 12:06.7
36 Noah McTague-Gulliver Huron Park 338 M 12:10.7
37 Elliot Duell Bayview PS 39 M 12:36.2
38 Nolan Krause Hillsdale 248 M 12:47.4
39 Johnny Decarli Mundy's Bay 484 M 12:51.2
40 Levi Disano Mundy's Bay 483 M 12:52.5
41 Jacson Peach Mundy's Bay 487 M 12:53.0
42 Sebastian Malott Mundy's Bay 482 M 12:59.0
43 Lucien Lahaie Le Caron 818 M 13:04.6
44 Julian Pauze Bayview PS 41 M 13:16.3
45 Alex Cowan St Antoine Daniel 666 M 13:22.1
46 Luke Jones Sacred Heart 573 M 13:22.2
47 Teegan Moffitt EDHS 149 M 13:31.8
48 Chris Klaamas Huron Park 337 M 13:32.1
49 Ryder Ladouceur Monsignor Castex 419 M 13:46.3
50 Norman Hoy Burkevale 82 M 13:56.7
51 Ethan Palmer EDHS 147 M 13:57.6
52 Daniel Lee Bayview PS 40 M 14:25.9
53 Connor Banman Mundy's Bay 486 M 14:40.5
54 Aaron Lashbrook Burkevale 83 M 15:08.5
55 Noah Johnston Hillsdale 247 M 16:25.9
56 Jack Sundquist Mundy's Bay 485 M 16:42.2
Top  

Grade 8 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Teaghan Bartlett EDHS 151 F 10:42.7
2 Gracie Blake Mundy's Bay 488 F 10:43.3
3 Tia Callas Burkevale 87 F 10:46.3
4 Amelia Craftchick Burkevale 86 F 10:50.8
5 Kate McKittrick EDHS 150 F 11:16.7
6 Evelyn Wood Wyevale 806 F 11:22.7
7 Kate Beausoleil Bayview PS 42 F 11:49.0
8 Lauren Hyatt Hillsdale 251 F 11:53.6
9 Carli Irvine Le Caron 821 F 12:00.6
10 Brooke Browne Bayview PS 43 F 12:02.0
11 Bethany Marchant Mundy's Bay 489 F 12:03.0
12 Jayden Jarvis St Antoine Daniel 668 F 12:05.0
13 Ivana Zhou Burkevale 90 F 12:14.3
14 Alyssa Yardy Our Lady of Lourdes 558 F 12:15.1
15 Morgan Weicker Bayview PS 46 F 12:16.7
16 Polina Sergeewa Mundy's Bay 491 F 12:24.6
17 Hannah Schutt Our Lady of Lourdes 559 F 12:29.7
18 Alexa Campbell Mundy's Bay 493 F 12:38.1
19 Kylie Ruston Burkevale 89 F 12:39.7
20 Kierra Villeneuve Mundy's Bay 495 F 12:41.0
21 Kai Archambault Hillsdale 250 F 12:45.2
22 Janessa Fewelling Mundy's Bay 494 F 13:03.8
23 Maisey Gignac Burkevale 88 F 13:11.4
24 Brooklyn Gubert Canadian Martyrs 138 F 13:31.4
25 Myah Veenstra EDHS 152 F 13:31.6
26 Raegan Tabbert EDHS 153 F 13:45.2
27 Olivia Charlesbois Le Caron 819 F 13:45.5
28 Hailey French Bayview PS 45 F 13:47.0
29 Ashlyn Eakley Mundy's Bay 492 F 13:55.6
30 Dorcina Knicely Huron Park 340 F 14:03.7
31 Aimee Edmonds Bayview PS 44 F 14:16.6
32 Taylor Harper St Antoine Daniel 669 F 14:22.1
33 Olivia Goneau Huron Park 342 F 14:22.3
34 Isabella Kirton-Fetcher James Keating ES 365 F 15:05.3
35 Mckenna Marsden Huron Park 344 F 16:55.9
36 Melissa MacIntosh Huron Park 345 F 17:05.8
37 Maloreigh Curno Huron Park 341 F 17:10.8
38 Avery Picken Canadian Martyrs 139 F 17:14.6
39 Jennica Marcotte Sacred Heart 574 F 18:09.1
Top  

Grade 8 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Isaac Larmand Bayview PS 49 M 9:30.4
2 Lucas Bartosiak Bayview PS 47 M 9:31.2
3 Connor Varley St Antoine Daniel 671 M 9:35.7
4 Josh Chang Wyevale 804 M 9:42.3
5 Lukas Beauchmp EDHS 155 M 10:07.6
6 Isaiah Money EDHS 154 M 10:09.2
7 Charlie Ritchie Burkevale 92 M 10:10.1
8 Nathan Schaap Monsignor Castex 426 M 10:10.2
9 Nathan Golisky Bayview PS 48 M 10:11.0
10 Elliot Demunnik Canadian Martyrs 140 M 10:13.9
11 Levi Smith Huron Park 350 M 10:14.7
12 Jake Murphy EDHS 808 M 10:16.7
13 Cooper Shank Canadian Martyrs 142 M 10:22.1
14 Jagger Chatelain Canadian Martyrs 143 M 10:23.8
15 Rowan Mehta Bayview PS 51 M 10:24.5
16 Nathan Moore Mundy's Bay 497 M 10:24.8
17 Rory Hume James Keating ES 366 M 10:34.7
18 Luke Adams Monsignor Castex 823 M 10:37.6
19 Cameron Weishar Monsignor Castex 427 M 10:47.5
20 Josh Hutton Huron Park 347 M 10:51.3
21 Alex Sajan Burkevale 93 M 10:52.9
22 Reece Stayen Mundy's Bay 501 M 10:59.2
23 Malcolm Lewis Bayview PS 50 M 11:06.2
24 Luke Jeffery James Keating ES 367 M 11:13.3
25 Jake Dutton Hillsdale 253 M 11:30.9
26 Sebastien Gignac Burkevale 91 M 11:41.3
27 Michael Dion Canadian Martyrs 141 M 11:47.2
28 Brodie McTavish Hillsdale 252 M 11:49.5
29 Gage Everson Monsignor Castex 425 M 12:06.6
30 Aidan Toole Huron Park 348 M 12:10.2
31 Abhinav Abhinav Canadian Martyrs 144 M 12:20.6
32 Matthew Doan Hillsdale 254 M 12:35.2
33 Clark Cadeau Saint-Louis 609 M 12:41.0
34 Theo Sheldrake Tay Shores 779 M 12:45.3
35 Cole Kleingibbnck Our Lady of Lourdes 560 M 14:32.3
36 Marcus Ferlito St Antoine Daniel 670 M 15:09.5
37 Jeffrey Hayward-Bailey Tay Shores 778 M 15:48.2
38 Zack Elemento Canadian Martyrs 145 M 16:50.8
39 Colin Sottile Wyevale 805 M 16:59.4
40 Rylan Schepers Our Lady of Lourdes 561 M 19:00.5
41 Jordan Matty Mundy's Bay 496 M 19:36.6
42 Dominick Morrison Mundy's Bay 500 M 20:47.0