North Simcoe XC

October 15, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 34:29.9

Ave Time:8:37.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9 Violett Wilford   5 5 8:04.2 8:04.2 0:38.7
2 8 Brooklyn Quinn   10 15 8:32.9 16:37.2 1:07.5
3 6 Kallee Seca   15 30 8:43.7 25:20.9 1:18.2
4 5 Ainsley Morris   18 48 9:09.0 34:29.9 1:43.5
5 3 Ellah Hope   (20) (68) 9:11.0 43:40.9 1:45.5
6 4 Avery MacDonald   (23) (91) 9:18.6 52:59.6 1:53.2
7 1 Carmele Coward-Mavrow   (40) (131) 10:33.9 1:03:33.5 3:08.4
8 2 Miya Dumont   (53) (184) 11:01.6 1:14:35.1 3:36.1
9 7 Jazalyn Stephens   (55) (239) 11:06.3 1:25:41.5 3:40.9

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 35:14.7

Ave Time:8:48.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Nevin Ritchie   8 8 8:24.4 8:24.4 0:59.0
2 163 Rhyan Baxter   9 17 8:26.8 16:51.2 1:01.3
3 165 Brooke Bylow   19 36 9:10.5 26:01.7 1:45.0
4 162 Maya Stasiuk   21 57 9:12.9 35:14.7 1:47.4
5 169 Bella Money   (22) (79) 9:16.9 44:31.6 1:51.5
6 159 Syndey Judge   (36) (115) 10:08.0 54:39.7 2:42.6
7 166 Bree MacKenzie   (41) (156) 10:33.9 1:05:13.6 3:08.4
8 164 Harlo Caron   (45) (201) 10:38.3 1:15:52.0 3:12.9
9 158 Makaila Cline   (60) (261) 11:19.9 1:27:11.9 3:54.4
10 157 Harriet Masson   (64) (325) 11:37.4 1:38:49.4 4:12.0
11 167 Brianna Clarke   (81) (406) 12:59.1 1:51:48.5 5:33.6
12 156 Jordan Coward   (84) (490) 13:29.3 2:05:17.9 6:03.9

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 36:39.2

Ave Time:9:09.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 431 Daelia Coutts   13 13 8:38.5 8:38.5 1:13.0
2 433 Scarlett Gendron   14 27 8:41.7 17:20.2 1:16.2
3 435 Emily Davis   17 44 9:06.2 26:26.4 1:40.7
4 439 Ava Leblanc   37 81 10:12.8 36:39.2 2:47.4
5 434 Hannah Baker   (54) (135) 11:04.6 47:43.9 3:39.1
6 441 Kameron Smith   (59) (194) 11:17.6 59:01.5 3:52.1
7 442 Brooklyn Deschamps   (65) (259) 11:39.2 1:10:40.8 4:13.8
8 440 Brielle Crawford   (75) (334) 12:19.2 1:23:00.0 4:53.7
9 438 Mackenzie Boyd   (76) (410) 12:26.8 1:35:26.8 5:01.3
10 437 Dhanielea Powell   (79) (489) 12:49.1 1:48:16.0 5:23.7
11 436 Thea Snow   (80) (569) 12:50.9 2:01:06.9 5:25.4

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 36:57.6

Ave Time:9:14.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 503 Clare Hueston   6 6 8:05.7 8:05.7 0:40.3
2 505 Emma Coughlin   25 31 9:29.0 17:34.8 2:03.5
3 504 Charley Huter   27 58 9:34.2 27:09.0 2:08.7
4 507 Shia Brown   33 91 9:48.6 36:57.6 2:23.2
5 506 Kendra Daniels   (46) (137) 10:38.8 47:36.5 3:13.4
6 509 Daisy Martin   (50) (187) 10:59.6 58:36.2 3:34.2
7 508 Camrynn Price   (56) (243) 11:08.2 1:09:44.5 3:42.8

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 40:12.2

Ave Time:10:03.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 633 Paige Quesnelle   30 30 9:37.9 9:37.9 2:12.5
2 636 Austen Dorion   32 62 9:41.6 19:19.6 2:16.2
3 629 Hailey King   38 100 10:21.9 29:41.5 2:56.4
4 634 Chloe Milne   39 139 10:30.6 40:12.2 3:05.2
5 631 Alessya Hocken   (42) (181) 10:35.4 50:47.7 3:10.0
6 635 Millie Leduc   (43) (224) 10:36.6 1:01:24.3 3:11.1
7 630 Jorja Langridge   (48) (272) 10:50.3 1:12:14.6 3:24.8
8 632 Lily Loucks   (67) (339) 11:40.1 1:23:54.7 4:14.6
9 637 Zoey Burrage   (78) (417) 12:41.1 1:36:35.8 5:15.6

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 40:07.1

Ave Time:10:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Pheonix Baatje   11 11 8:33.9 8:33.9 1:08.5
2 205 Allissa Wemp   28 39 9:34.9 18:08.8 2:09.4
3 206 Annella Johnston   49 88 10:57.9 29:06.8 3:32.5
4 209 Severn Valliant Blackwood   51 139 11:00.3 40:07.1 3:34.8
5 207 Paige Shanahan   (73) (212) 12:11.9 52:19.1 4:46.5

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 39:11.1

Ave Time:9:47.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Kate Betty   1 1 7:25.4 7:25.4 0:00.0
2 255 Violet Choi   3 4 7:40.8 15:06.2 0:15.3
3 260 Taylor Kranz   62 66 11:24.9 26:31.2 3:59.4
4 259 Savannah Hill   77 143 12:39.9 39:11.1 5:14.4

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 40:33.3

Ave Time:10:08.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 94 Tess Kostiak   12 12 8:37.5 8:37.5 1:12.1
2 101 Beatrice Wishart   31 43 9:39.6 18:17.2 2:14.2
3 96 Delilah Gordon   52 95 11:01.3 29:18.6 3:35.9
4 102 Marla Gravel   57 152 11:14.7 40:33.3 3:49.2
5 100 Mateja Pavsic   (58) (210) 11:15.7 51:49.0 3:50.2
6 97 Addison Harrett-Junior   (63) (273) 11:34.6 1:03:23.7 4:09.2
7 98 Emily Mainville   (66) (339) 11:39.6 1:15:03.4 4:14.2
8 95 Sidney Yandt   (69) (408) 11:51.3 1:26:54.7 4:25.9
9 99 Dennie McQuaid   (70) (478) 11:51.8 1:38:46.6 4:26.4

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 54 Jayden Nicholson   16 16 8:48.0 8:48.0 1:22.6
2 53 Rubie Lauren   29 45 9:35.1 18:23.2 2:09.7
3 52 Katrina Jessop   83 128 13:08.0 31:31.2 5:42.6

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Juleah Bradshaw   72 72 12:02.1 12:02.1 4:36.7

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 611 Hailee Tracey   71 71 11:52.2 11:52.2 4:26.8

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Courtland Adamson   2 2 7:37.5 7:37.5 0:12.1
2 368 Ally Moreau   35 37 10:06.1 17:43.7 2:40.6
3 369 Payton Quesnelle   47 84 10:39.9 28:23.6 3:14.5

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 681 Nathalie MacKell   4 4 7:52.4 7:52.4 0:26.9
2 682 Autumn Armstrong   44 48 10:37.9 18:30.3 3:12.4
3 680 Marley Racine   61 109 11:21.4 29:51.7 3:56.0

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 582 Arianna Pellarin   7 7 8:13.4 8:13.4 0:47.9

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 717 Jaden Williamson   34 34 10:00.5 10:00.5 2:35.0
2 715 Faith MacFarlane   68 102 11:51.3 21:51.8 4:25.8
3 716 Carmelina Moore   82 184 13:03.4 34:55.3 5:38.0

Team - St. Croix

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 577 Summer Moreau   24 24 9:25.4 9:25.4 2:00.0
2 576 Chelina Pauze   26 50 9:30.7 18:56.2 2:05.2
3 575 Chloe Pauze   74 124 12:14.5 31:10.7 4:49.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 28:59.8

Ave Time:7:14.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Ellie Turner   2 2 6:50.2 6:50.2 0:00.0
2 266 Ella Harding   3 5 7:01.1 13:51.3 0:11.0
3 282 Ischia Dimuccio   7 12 7:31.3 21:22.7 0:41.2
4 274 Gwyn McHugh   8 20 7:37.1 28:59.8 0:47.0
5 269 Emily Woodley   (17) (37) 8:03.8 37:03.7 1:13.7
6 271 May Genge   (39) (76) 8:45.6 45:49.3 1:55.5
7 276 Emma Lefebvre   (40) (116) 8:46.8 54:36.1 1:56.7
8 278 Laura Shatford   (42) (158) 8:51.8 1:03:28.0 2:01.7
9 283 Jerry King   (43) (201) 8:53.1 1:12:21.1 2:03.0
10 275 Leah Pike   (47) (248) 8:58.8 1:21:20.0 2:08.7
11 284 Amilee Carr   (51) (299) 9:09.4 1:30:29.4 2:19.3
12 267 Allison Thompson   (54) (353) 9:15.0 1:39:44.5 2:24.9
13 270 Sydney Copeland   More Than 12   9:52.2 1:49:36.7 3:02.1
14 280 Hailey   Bowering   More Than 12   9:53.4 1:59:30.1 3:03.3
15 277 Abby McFadden   More Than 12   9:58.1 2:09:28.3 3:08.0
16 268 Sienna Miles   More Than 12   10:27.7 2:19:56.0 3:37.6
17 272 Kadence Stevens   More Than 12   10:45.9 2:30:42.0 3:55.8
18 281 Haylo Sweet-Leblanc   More Than 12   11:05.6 2:41:47.6 4:15.5

Team - James Keating ES

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 30:35.7

Ave Time:7:38.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 358 Cassandra Brawn   5 5 7:25.1 7:25.1 0:34.9
2 359 Hadlei Gagnon   6 11 7:29.8 14:54.9 0:39.7
3 361 Lynn Nagel   12 23 7:46.8 22:41.8 0:56.7
4 357 Brooklyn Juneau   14 37 7:53.9 30:35.7 1:03.8
5 360 Savannah Promaine   (30) (67) 8:30.1 39:05.8 1:40.0
6 356 Addison Withrow   (46) (113) 8:56.5 48:02.3 2:06.4

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 32:05.3

Ave Time:8:01.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 521 Claire Bednerczvk   9 9 7:41.8 7:41.8 0:51.7
2 522 Rowan Hummell   15 24 7:58.2 15:40.1 1:08.1
3 526 Quinn Makad-Smith   19 43 8:06.1 23:46.3 1:16.0
4 517 Riley Kleingebbnck   23 66 8:18.9 32:05.3 1:28.8
5 515 Mazie Jacobs   (37) (103) 8:40.7 40:46.0 1:50.6
6 524 Ella Cobbett   (48) (151) 9:02.4 49:48.4 2:12.2
7 502 Olivia Shewell-Batters   (49) (200) 9:06.9 58:55.3 2:16.7
8 525 Lauren Crothers   (60) (260) 9:21.8 1:08:17.2 2:31.7
9 518 Julia Schutt   (62) (322) 9:26.3 1:17:43.6 2:36.2
10 519 Racheal Coughlin   (75) (397) 10:01.5 1:27:45.1 3:11.4

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 31:56.5

Ave Time:7:59.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Samantha Larmand   1 1 6:50.1 6:50.1 0:00.0
2 15 London Atkinson   21 22 8:15.9 15:06.0 1:25.8
3 16 Tory Gardner   26 48 8:21.4 23:27.5 1:31.3
4 14 Brooke Asselin   29 77 8:28.9 31:56.5 1:38.8
5 18 Success Paul   (77) (154) 10:03.8 42:00.3 3:13.7

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 32:40.4

Ave Time:8:10.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Rebekah Leroux   4 4 7:22.3 7:22.3 0:32.2
2 593 Sophie Scruton   20 24 8:11.2 15:33.6 1:21.1
3 592 Chloé Scruton   28 52 8:27.5 24:01.1 1:37.4
4 589 Téa Dupuis   35 87 8:39.2 32:40.4 1:49.1
5 594 Lilly Turner   (53) (140) 9:11.6 41:52.1 2:21.5
6 590 Lilly Fournier   (71) (211) 9:50.7 51:42.8 3:00.6
7 587 Mara Charlebois   (72) (283) 9:51.6 1:01:34.5 3:01.5
8 586 Abbie Arthurs   (76) (359) 10:02.1 1:11:36.6 3:12.0
9 588 Isabelle Côté   (104) (463) 12:38.6 1:24:15.3 5:48.5

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 33:34.4

Ave Time:8:23.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 181 Samantha Spring   10 10 7:45.2 7:45.2 0:55.1
2 184 Kylie Sarabura   18 28 8:04.2 15:49.5 1:14.1
3 180 Sasha Frederick   27 55 8:23.7 24:13.3 1:33.6
4 168 Abby Hirtle   59 114 9:21.1 33:34.4 2:31.0
5 183 Maddy MacDonald   (84) (198) 10:23.7 43:58.2 3:33.6
6 185 Taya Sinnige   (85) (283) 10:26.3 54:24.5 3:36.2

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 34:34.6

Ave Time:8:38.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Jenelle Millar   16 16 8:01.4 8:01.4 1:11.3
2 696 Ella Harrison   24 40 8:19.3 16:20.8 1:29.2
3 697 Mya Crepeau   25 65 8:21.3 24:42.2 1:31.2
4 699 Ava Juneau   73 138 9:52.3 34:34.6 3:02.2
5 698 Madison Junior-Cummings   (74) (212) 9:59.9 44:34.5 3:09.8
6 700 Olivia Tiessen   (87) (299) 10:30.4 55:04.9 3:40.3
7 703 Georgia Crann   (106) (405) 13:07.1 1:08:12.0 6:16.9
8 702 Elexis Ellery   (108) (513) 15:23.0 1:23:35.1 8:32.9

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 34:43.4

Ave Time:8:40.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 736 Avery Bumstead   22 22 8:17.5 8:17.5 1:27.4
2 745 Kaitlyn Norton   31 53 8:35.1 16:52.6 1:44.9
3 738 Sierra Jessen-Wilson   44 97 8:55.1 25:47.8 2:05.0
4 734 Ava Axt-Simms   45 142 8:55.6 34:43.4 2:05.5
5 739 Jayci Juneau   (55) (197) 9:16.7 44:00.1 2:26.6
6 740 Willow Kennedy   (56) (253) 9:17.3 53:17.5 2:27.2
7 748 Noelle Ward   (63) (316) 9:33.4 1:02:51.0 2:43.3
8 747 Peyton Todd   (67) (383) 9:38.5 1:12:29.5 2:48.4
9 744 Mia Muscat   (92) (475) 10:51.4 1:23:21.0 4:01.3
10 742 Leah Miller   (103) (578) 11:54.9 1:35:16.0 5:04.8
11 746 Leah Powell   (105) (683) 12:41.6 1:47:57.6 5:51.5
12 741 Raynah Marion   (107) (790) 13:19.8 2:01:17.4 6:29.7
13 737 Kaydee Hopkins   More Than 12   13:25.7 2:14:43.1 6:35.6

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 36:24.8

Ave Time:9:06.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Patrizha Antonacci   33 33 8:35.9 8:35.9 1:45.8
2 386 Neve Hamelin   36 69 8:39.7 17:15.7 1:49.6
3 387 Christy Contois   64 133 9:34.0 26:49.7 2:43.9
4 389 Olivia Giroux   65 198 9:35.1 36:24.8 2:44.9

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 37:14.3

Ave Time:9:18.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 646 Haiden Beutler   11 11 7:46.5 7:46.5 0:56.4
2 648 Ella Henderson   58 69 9:18.9 17:05.5 2:28.8
3 650 Samantha Cowan   70 139 9:47.8 26:53.3 2:57.7
4 651 Emma Diver   83 222 10:21.0 37:14.3 3:30.9
5 649 Wynter Ives   (89) (311) 10:45.6 47:59.9 3:55.5

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 37:30.4

Ave Time:9:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 63 Robin Fraser   13 13 7:50.5 7:50.5 1:00.4
2 66 Dayden Wood-Horton   50 63 9:07.4 16:57.9 2:17.2
3 59 Emma Cusson   78 141 10:04.1 27:02.0 3:14.0
4 65 Addison Sweeney   86 227 10:28.3 37:30.4 3:38.2
5 61 Madison Fraser   (90) (317) 10:47.3 48:17.8 3:57.2
6 62 Ava Gignac   (93) (410) 10:55.9 59:13.7 4:05.8
7 60 Brookelyn Coxon   (98) (508) 11:17.8 1:10:31.5 4:27.6
8 57 Sadie Beauchamp   (109) (617) 15:59.9 1:26:31.4 9:09.7

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 38:25.7

Ave Time:9:36.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Kathleen Dion   34 34 8:38.6 8:38.6 1:48.5
2 109 Hannah Tyermann   38 72 8:45.3 17:24.0 1:55.2
3 114 Isla Bourgeios   66 138 9:36.8 27:00.8 2:46.7
4 110 Sofia Sgovio   99 237 11:24.8 38:25.7 4:34.7

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 267

Team Score (times): 38:58.0

Ave Time:9:44.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 226 Payton Wood   41 41 8:50.0 8:50.0 1:59.9
2 222 Kaiya Marchildon   57 98 9:17.9 18:08.0 2:27.8
3 225 Naomi Tanti   81 179 10:08.8 28:16.8 3:18.7
4 224 Lexi Durham   88 267 10:41.1 38:58.0 3:51.0
5 223 Kala Utenboguart   (91) (358) 10:49.3 49:47.3 3:59.1
6 227 Rhiley Robichaud   (94) (452) 10:59.3 1:00:46.6 4:09.2
7 221 Gabby Dobson   (95) (547) 11:00.7 1:11:47.4 4:10.6
8 220 Izzy Cook   (102) (649) 11:54.1 1:23:41.6 5:04.0

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 304

Team Score (times): 40:54.0

Ave Time:10:13.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 463 Arianna Lawrence   32 32 8:35.2 8:35.2 1:45.1
2 462 Isabella Stevens   79 111 10:06.0 18:41.3 3:15.9
3 465 Shyden Haskett   96 207 11:02.4 29:43.7 4:12.3
4 464 Piper Bondar   97 304 11:10.2 40:54.0 4:20.1
5 466 Addison Neath   (100) (404) 11:26.2 52:20.2 4:36.1
6 467 Sammy Sicari   (101) (505) 11:43.7 1:04:04.0 4:53.6

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Aleah Williams   80 80 10:08.3 10:08.3 3:18.2

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Patience Kaczmarek   69 69 9:45.8 9:45.8 2:55.7
2 615 Hannah Heffernan   82 151 10:21.0 20:06.8 3:30.8

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 790 Alice Garneau   52 52 9:10.7 9:10.7 2:20.6
2 791 Kelcey Moon   61 113 9:25.1 18:35.8 2:35.0
3 789 Paige King   68 181 9:45.2 28:21.1 2:55.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 38:50.6

Ave Time:9:42.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Sydney Larmand   1 1 8:51.1 8:51.1 0:00.0
2 309 Allie Homick   3 4 9:14.5 18:05.7 0:23.3
3 313 Charlotte Coutts   9 13 10:13.2 28:18.9 1:22.0
4 298 Baylee Holsgrove   12 25 10:31.6 38:50.6 1:40.5
5 312 Raine Oldfield-Traviss   (13) (38) 10:34.3 49:24.9 1:43.1
6 311 Olivia Mason   (32) (70) 11:55.0 1:01:20.0 3:03.8
7 307 Mackenzie Corscadden   (33) (103) 11:55.5 1:13:15.5 3:04.3
8 299 Macey Smith   (36) (139) 12:17.1 1:25:32.7 3:25.9
9 301 Seanna Hiller   (38) (177) 12:29.4 1:38:02.1 3:38.2
10 303 Gabby Marsden   (44) (221) 13:01.9 1:51:04.1 4:10.8
11 305 Mckayla Laramey   (45) (266) 13:03.3 2:04:07.5 4:12.2
12 310 Sahara Ealey   (50) (316) 13:18.8 2:17:26.3 4:27.6
13 300 Aaliyah Smith   More Than 12   15:14.0 2:32:40.3 6:22.8
14 304 London Rademaker   More Than 12   15:57.1 2:48:37.5 7:05.9
15 306 Shelby Pulver   More Than 12   15:57.8 3:04:35.4 7:06.7
16 302 Layla Deschamps   More Than 12   16:13.1 3:20:48.5 7:21.9

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 40:14.6

Ave Time:10:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 26 Sonia Mehta   2 2 9:11.2 9:11.2 0:20.1
2 27 Sydney Neal   6 8 9:47.4 18:58.7 0:56.2
3 28 Sadie Seca   10 18 10:16.4 29:15.1 1:25.2
4 24 Gracie Allinson   19 37 10:59.4 40:14.6 2:08.3
5 25 Ava Cole   (21) (58) 11:05.8 51:20.5 2:14.6

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 47:41.6

Ave Time:11:55.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 407 Zoe Everson   4 4 9:34.7 9:34.7 0:43.5
2 405 Anna Gignac   5 9 9:45.0 19:19.8 0:53.9
3 406 Lydia Ladouceur   28 37 11:38.8 30:58.6 2:47.6
4 828 Jenna Ali   63 100 16:42.9 47:41.6 7:51.7

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 46:14.1

Ave Time:11:33.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Samantha Parnell   8 8 10:11.3 10:11.3 1:20.1
2 203 Sophie McKittrick   24 32 11:23.5 21:34.9 2:32.4
3 204 Cailynn Mugford   35 67 12:04.2 33:39.2 3:13.0
4 202 Katelyn Hartman   39 106 12:34.9 46:14.1 3:43.7

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 47:55.6

Ave Time:11:58.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 710 Sarah Maurice-Young   16 16 10:54.8 10:54.8 2:03.6
2 709 Erin Belcourt   26 42 11:33.0 22:27.8 2:41.8
3 711 Lila Robitaille   37 79 12:23.5 34:51.3 3:32.3
4 713 Hailey Shervill   47 126 13:04.3 47:55.6 4:13.1
5 712 Nevaeh Laurin   (57) (183) 15:27.5 1:03:23.2 6:36.3

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 48:46.2

Ave Time:12:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Gwen Hueson   17 17 10:58.1 10:58.1 2:06.9
2 523 Lily Borrang-Young   30 47 11:48.7 22:46.8 2:57.5
3 539 Layla Campitelli   31 78 11:50.7 34:37.5 2:59.6
4 537 Allison Birch   53 131 14:08.6 48:46.2 5:17.4
5 807 Noel MacKenzie   (58) (189) 15:31.3 1:04:17.5 6:40.1
6 516 Mary Drinkle   (66) (255) 17:14.3 1:21:31.8 8:23.1
7 538 Jocelyn Charbonneau   (67) (322) 17:29.5 1:39:01.3 8:38.3

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 49:44.0

Ave Time:12:26.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 Ally Ruston   27 27 11:33.5 11:33.5 2:42.3
2 76 Scarlett Laurin   40 67 12:42.8 24:16.4 3:51.6
3 74 Paige Dusome   41 108 12:43.0 36:59.4 3:51.8
4 75 Gabrielle Gamble   42 150 12:44.6 49:44.0 3:53.4

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 53:32.7

Ave Time:13:23.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Olivia Demunnik   7 7 10:08.1 10:08.1 1:16.9
2 125 Cheyenne Gordon   23 30 11:17.4 21:25.6 2:26.3
3 124 Shaelyn Kucera   60 90 16:03.2 37:28.8 7:12.0
4 123 Sadie Ball   61 151 16:03.9 53:32.7 7:12.7

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 50:01.5

Ave Time:12:30.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 235 Maddie Wemp   25 25 11:25.0 11:25.0 2:33.8
2 232 Bree Williams   29 54 11:38.9 23:04.0 2:47.7
3 233 Brooklyn Hansen   49 103 13:17.8 36:21.8 4:26.6
4 234 Lauren McTavish   51 154 13:39.7 50:01.5 4:48.5

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 55:24.3

Ave Time:13:51.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Alexa Buttineau   18 18 10:59.1 10:59.1 2:07.9
2 600 Cameron Ealey   48 66 13:15.4 24:14.5 4:24.2
3 598 Katie Adragna   56 122 15:22.1 39:36.7 6:30.9
4 601 Kya Lafrenière   59 181 15:47.6 55:24.3 6:56.4

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 57:33.6

Ave Time:14:23.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 Ayslin Duquette   22 22 11:15.8 11:15.8 2:24.6
2 619 Keely Auchterlonie   46 68 13:03.7 24:19.5 4:12.5
3 622 Sheridan Nita   62 130 16:05.4 40:25.0 7:14.2
4 623 Marleigh Simpell   65 195 17:08.6 57:33.6 8:17.4

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Alexa Hubbert   34 34 12:04.2 12:04.2 3:13.0
2 655 Mia Burrage   64 98 16:43.7 28:48.0 7:52.5

Team - James Keating ES

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 362 Jetta Stitchman   52 52 13:54.8 13:54.8 5:03.7

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 473 Shealyn Chambers   14 14 10:46.5 10:46.5 1:55.3
2 472 Kayleigh Jones   15 29 10:48.4 21:34.9 1:57.2
3 471 Joelenne Morgan   43 72 12:55.1 34:30.1 4:03.9

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 760 Rosetta Gschwend   11 11 10:19.8 10:19.8 1:28.6
2 762 Kandice Veldman   55 66 15:13.8 25:33.7 6:22.6

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 795 India Faris   20 20 11:05.4 11:05.4 2:14.3

Team - St. Croix

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Abbagail Pauze   54 54 14:30.3 14:30.3 5:39.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 7 Girls

Team - Le Caron

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 47:40.7

Ave Time:11:55.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 810 Tatum Scanlan   4 4 11:20.8 11:20.8 0:25.3
2 816 Josee Desroches   8 12 11:48.0 23:08.9 0:52.5
3 811 Emily Wilson   13 25 12:15.6 35:24.5 1:20.1
4 814 Terry Wang   14 39 12:16.1 47:40.7 1:20.6
5 820 Makenna Weatherell   (17) (56) 12:50.4 1:00:31.2 1:54.9
6 815 Isabella Gendron   (25) (81) 13:42.5 1:14:13.7 2:47.0
7 822 Leah Asselin   (26) (107) 13:43.2 1:27:56.9 2:47.7

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 48:43.4

Ave Time:12:10.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 329 Marley Wonta   6 6 11:42.3 11:42.3 0:46.8
2 328 Rachel King   7 13 11:47.7 23:30.1 0:52.2
3 331 Robyn Donaldson   10 23 11:55.9 35:26.0 1:00.4
4 333 Cameron Baumann   21 44 13:17.4 48:43.4 2:21.9
5 332 Olivia Schepers   (22) (66) 13:21.0 1:02:04.5 2:25.5
6 330 Maya Jenkinson   (24) (90) 13:21.6 1:15:26.1 2:26.1
7 326 Olivia Roberts   (34) (124) 15:12.2 1:30:38.3 4:16.7
8 327 Gracie Holden   (40) (164) 17:12.6 1:47:51.0 6:17.1

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 51:33.2

Ave Time:12:53.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 773 Sophia Szafranski   1 1 10:55.5 10:55.5 0:00.0
2 768 Makayla Duxbury   12 13 12:12.8 23:08.3 1:17.3
3 770 Jaylen Moss   30 43 14:06.3 37:14.6 3:10.8
4 772 Claire Szafranski   31 74 14:18.5 51:33.2 3:23.0
5 769 Sadie Howlett   (37) (111) 16:04.9 1:07:38.2 5:09.4

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 57:33.8

Ave Time:14:23.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Bella Thor   16 16 12:31.5 12:31.5 1:36.0
2 37 Madison Redgrift   23 39 13:21.5 25:53.1 2:26.0
3 34 Calyssa Bartosiak   35 74 15:50.3 41:43.4 4:54.8
4 36 Ava Meridis   36 110 15:50.3 57:33.8 4:54.8
5 35 Kiera Gallacher   (43) (153) 18:38.0 1:16:11.8 7:42.5

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:00:37.1

Ave Time:15:09.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 240 Elizabeth Kelly   20 20 13:12.3 13:12.3 2:16.8
2 243 Madison Morrison   29 49 14:03.0 27:15.4 3:07.5
3 241 Gabby Pretty   32 81 14:30.9 41:46.3 3:35.4
4 242 Layla Torrie   44 125 18:50.7 1:00:37.1 7:55.2

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 80 Jewels Lepage   45 45 18:56.1 18:56.1 8:00.6

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Alex Dusome   3 3 11:20.1 11:20.1 0:24.6

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 661 Kaylee Barron   2 2 10:59.9 10:59.9 0:04.4
2 660 Nala Beans   38 40 16:36.7 27:36.6 5:41.2
3 663 Avery Moreau   39 79 17:06.6 44:43.3 6:11.1

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Maddy Palmer   28 28 13:57.0 13:57.0 3:01.5
2 625 Makayla Angus   46 74 20:45.8 34:42.9 9:50.3

Team - James Keating ES

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 364 Avery Withrow   9 9 11:53.3 11:53.3 0:57.8

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 129 Dawson Gubert   11 11 12:01.4 12:01.4 1:05.9
2 130 Halle Bourgeois   33 44 14:54.6 26:56.1 3:59.1

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 608 Olivia Reynolds   27 27 13:53.3 13:53.3 2:57.8
2 606 Saphyr Hamann   41 68 17:52.2 31:45.5 6:56.7
3 607 Ella Arthurs   42 110 17:53.0 49:38.6 6:57.5

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 801 Emma King   15 15 12:17.0 12:17.0 1:21.5
2 803 Isabelle Garneau   18 33 12:54.8 25:11.9 1:59.3
3 802 Teegan Gibson   19 52 12:54.9 38:06.8 1:59.4

Team - EDHS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 146 Bryce McLaren   5 5 11:28.9 11:28.9 0:33.4

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 8 Girls

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 46:31.2

Ave Time:11:37.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Tia Callas   3 3 10:46.3 10:46.3 0:03.5
2 86 Amelia Craftchick   4 7 10:50.8 21:37.1 0:08.0
3 90 Ivana Zhou   13 20 12:14.3 33:51.4 1:31.5
4 89 Kylie Ruston   19 39 12:39.7 46:31.2 1:56.9
5 88 Maisey Gignac   (23) (62) 13:11.4 59:42.7 2:28.6

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 47:49.1

Ave Time:11:57.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 488 Gracie Blake   2 2 10:43.3 10:43.3 0:00.5
2 489 Bethany Marchant   11 13 12:03.0 22:46.4 1:20.2
3 491 Polina Sergeewa   16 29 12:24.6 35:11.0 1:41.8
4 493 Alexa Campbell   18 47 12:38.1 47:49.1 1:55.3
5 495 Kierra Villeneuve   (20) (67) 12:41.0 1:00:30.2 1:58.2
6 494 Janessa Fewelling   (22) (89) 13:03.8 1:13:34.0 2:21.0
7 492 Ashlyn Eakley   (29) (118) 13:55.6 1:27:29.7 3:12.8

Team - EDHS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 49:16.3

Ave Time:12:19.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 151 Teaghan Bartlett   1 1 10:42.7 10:42.7 0:00.0
2 150 Kate McKittrick   5 6 11:16.7 21:59.4 0:33.9
3 152 Myah Veenstra   25 31 13:31.6 35:31.1 2:48.8
4 153 Raegan Tabbert   26 57 13:45.2 49:16.3 3:02.4

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 49:54.9

Ave Time:12:28.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 42 Kate Beausoleil   7 7 11:49.0 11:49.0 1:06.2
2 43 Brooke Browne   10 17 12:02.0 23:51.0 1:19.2
3 46 Morgan Weicker   15 32 12:16.7 36:07.8 1:33.9
4 45 Hailey French   28 60 13:47.0 49:54.9 3:04.3
5 44 Aimee Edmonds   (31) (91) 14:16.6 1:04:11.5 3:33.8

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:02:27.8

Ave Time:15:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 340 Dorcina Knicely   30 30 14:03.7 14:03.7 3:20.9
2 342 Olivia Goneau   33 63 14:22.3 28:26.0 3:39.5
3 344 Mckenna Marsden   35 98 16:55.9 45:22.0 6:13.2
4 345 Melissa MacIntosh   36 134 17:05.8 1:02:27.8 6:23.0
5 341 Maloreigh Curno   (37) (171) 17:10.8 1:19:38.7 6:28.0

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 Jennica Marcotte   39 39 18:09.1 18:09.1 7:26.3

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 668 Jayden Jarvis   12 12 12:05.0 12:05.0 1:22.2
2 669 Taylor Harper   32 44 14:22.1 26:27.1 3:39.4

Team - James Keating ES

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Isabella Kirton-Fetcher   34 34 15:05.3 15:05.3 4:22.5

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Alyssa Yardy   14 14 12:15.1 12:15.1 1:32.3
2 559 Hannah Schutt   17 31 12:29.7 24:44.8 1:47.0

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 138 Brooklyn Gubert   24 24 13:31.4 13:31.4 2:48.6
2 139 Avery Picken   38 62 17:14.6 30:46.1 6:31.8

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 251 Lauren Hyatt   8 8 11:53.6 11:53.6 1:10.8
2 250 Kai Archambault   21 29 12:45.2 24:38.8 2:02.4

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 806 Evelyn Wood   6 6 11:22.7 11:22.7 0:40.0

Team - Le Caron

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 821 Carli Irvine   9 9 12:00.6 12:00.6 1:17.8
2 819 Olivia Charlesbois   27 36 13:45.5 25:46.1 3:02.7