North Simcoe XC

October 15, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 4 Boys

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 28:03.6

Ave Time:7:00.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 443 Noah Homic   1 1 6:26.2 6:26.2 0:00.0
2 448 Reid McIlravey   4 5 7:08.0 13:34.3 0:41.8
3 446 Dylan Larmand   6 11 7:09.0 20:43.3 0:42.7
4 444 Owen Homic   9 20 7:20.3 28:03.6 0:54.1
5 447 Bentley Maurice   (18) (38) 7:45.1 35:48.7 1:18.8
6 453 Ethan Balfort   (20) (58) 7:49.0 43:37.8 1:22.8
7 458 Liam Partridge-Reid   (21) (79) 7:51.0 51:28.8 1:24.7
8 449 Zeus Gooding   (41) (120) 8:41.4 1:00:10.2 2:15.2
9 455 Yugam Desai   (47) (167) 8:56.1 1:09:06.3 2:29.8
10 457 Gregory Villeneuve   (49) (216) 8:58.1 1:18:04.5 2:31.9
11 459 Jackson Crawford   (51) (267) 9:08.1 1:27:12.7 2:41.9
12 452 Greyson Reginbah   (58) (325) 9:37.7 1:36:50.4 3:11.4
13 451 Kaisei Genge   More Than 12   9:43.5 1:46:33.9 3:17.3
14 445 Gage Middleton   More Than 12   10:09.6 1:56:43.6 3:43.3
15 450 Ron Hooper   More Than 12   10:56.3 2:07:39.9 4:30.1
16 456 Corbin Sunquist   More Than 12   11:34.2 2:19:14.1 5:07.9
17 454 Kabir Nazar   More Than 12   11:39.8 2:30:53.9 5:13.5

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 31:18.2

Ave Time:7:49.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 176 Kipton McNabb   8 8 7:19.0 7:19.0 0:52.7
2 174 Kiptyn Drillen-Heighton   13 21 7:27.3 14:46.3 1:01.0
3 177 Keaton McNabb   25 46 8:00.3 22:46.6 1:34.1
4 175 Marshall Kitchen   39 85 8:31.5 31:18.2 2:05.3
5 172 Broden Partridge   (53) (138) 9:11.8 40:30.0 2:45.6
6 171 Wyatt Rowe   (63) (201) 10:06.5 50:36.6 3:40.3
7 173 Brayden Palmer   (66) (267) 10:15.6 1:00:52.3 3:49.4
8 179 Declan Walker   (81) (348) 11:40.2 1:12:32.6 5:14.0

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 32:25.4

Ave Time:8:06.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 104 Stuart Demunnik   3 3 7:05.7 7:05.7 0:39.4
2 106 Ray Dion   10 13 7:22.6 14:28.3 0:56.3
3 105 Carter Morrison   23 36 7:55.6 22:23.9 1:29.4
4 107 Daniel Kruczek   62 98 10:01.4 32:25.4 3:35.2
5 103 Adrian Morgado-Hassanille   (76) (174) 10:47.7 43:13.2 4:21.5

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 32:27.2

Ave Time:8:06.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 824 Ben Ruta   7 7 7:09.5 7:09.5 0:43.3
2 376 Tyson Robinson   14 21 7:28.2 14:37.8 1:02.0
3 375 Cameron Piech   33 54 8:15.0 22:52.8 1:48.7
4 373 Kolten Langley   56 110 9:34.4 32:27.2 3:08.1
5 374 Linkin Lavin   (61) (171) 9:54.4 42:21.7 3:28.2
6 378 Reid Taylor   (73) (244) 10:42.5 53:04.3 4:16.3
7 377 Oliver Rumney   (77) (321) 10:55.6 1:04:00.0 4:29.4

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 32:29.7

Ave Time:8:07.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 672 Simon Chicoine   2 2 6:26.6 6:26.6 0:00.4
2 673 Jake Asselin   15 17 7:35.0 14:01.6 1:08.8
3 676 Carter Dupuis   46 63 8:52.4 22:54.1 2:26.2
4 678 Lukas Bédard   57 120 9:35.6 32:29.7 3:09.4
5 674 Marcus Lahaie   (64) (184) 10:07.4 42:37.2 3:41.2
6 675 Owen Martin   (67) (251) 10:24.4 53:01.7 3:58.2

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 32:43.5

Ave Time:8:10.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 212 Brayden Wemp   16 16 7:35.2 7:35.2 1:08.9
2 219 Morgan Kelly   34 50 8:17.0 15:52.2 1:50.8
3 215 Gavin Miller   35 85 8:22.6 24:14.8 1:56.3
4 211 Anderson Lee   37 122 8:28.7 32:43.5 2:02.5
5 217 James MacLaughlin   (48) (170) 8:57.9 41:41.5 2:31.6
6 216 Grayson Blatchford   (55) (225) 9:25.8 51:07.3 2:59.6
7 218 Lincon Catton   (83) (308) 13:07.4 1:04:14.7 6:41.1
8 214 Corbin Greavette   (84) (392) 13:38.0 1:17:52.8 7:11.8

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 33:04.0

Ave Time:8:16.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Josh Bartosiak   5 5 7:08.1 7:08.1 0:41.8
2 13 Griffin Seguin   29 34 8:12.8 15:21.0 1:46.6
3 12 Jonathan Lafleur   40 74 8:33.6 23:54.6 2:07.4
4 10 Reignie Agbagbue   52 126 9:09.4 33:04.0 2:43.2

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 33:23.4

Ave Time:8:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 730 Maxwell Roper   26 26 8:02.8 8:02.8 1:36.6
2 722 Seth Fitzgerald   27 53 8:08.8 16:11.7 1:42.6
3 720 Levi Smith   36 89 8:24.6 24:36.3 1:58.4
4 725 Landry Jones   45 134 8:47.1 33:23.4 2:20.9
5 719 Kellan Comber   (50) (184) 9:01.6 42:25.1 2:35.4
6 724 Owen Graham   (59) (243) 9:48.1 52:13.3 3:21.9
7 723 Aidan Fotivec   (65) (308) 10:09.9 1:02:23.2 3:43.7
8 733 Owen Varty-Higgs   (68) (376) 10:32.3 1:12:55.6 4:06.1
9 726 Cooper Ladouceur   (69) (445) 10:34.9 1:23:30.5 4:08.6
10 729 Hunter Rooney   (70) (515) 10:35.0 1:34:05.6 4:08.8
11 728 Owen Lesaux   (75) (590) 10:44.0 1:44:49.6 4:17.8
12 731 Finn Sherwood   (80) (670) 11:07.0 1:55:56.7 4:40.8
13 718 Simon Broadbridge   More Than 12   11:09.7 2:07:06.4 4:43.5
14 727 Lucas Lalonde   More Than 12   11:34.0 2:18:40.5 5:07.8
15 721 Konner Derbyshire   More Than 12   15:16.1 2:33:56.7 8:49.9

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 39:16.9

Ave Time:9:49.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 513 Seth Campitelli   12 12 7:24.0 7:24.0 0:57.8
2 514 Noah Ray   24 36 7:59.1 15:23.1 1:32.8
3 512 Brody Paley   44 80 8:45.3 24:08.5 2:19.1
4 510 Xaiver Cross   86 166 15:08.3 39:16.9 8:42.1
5 511 Elijah Leboubon   (87) (253) 15:16.3 54:33.2 8:50.1

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 36:53.3

Ave Time:9:13.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 644 Drake Bressette   22 22 7:53.0 7:53.0 1:26.7
2 640 Spencer Vessair   38 60 8:30.5 16:23.5 2:04.3
3 641 Tyler Gucsma   43 103 8:45.1 25:08.6 2:18.8
4 639 Evan Eakley   82 185 11:44.6 36:53.3 5:18.4

Team - James Keating ES

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 38:09.6

Ave Time:9:32.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 353 William Gillbank-Murray   30 30 8:13.9 8:13.9 1:47.6
2 352 Jimmy Tucker   54 84 9:25.3 17:39.2 2:59.0
3 354 Brady Risdale   60 144 9:50.4 27:29.6 3:24.1
4 355 Kaleb Dempsey   71 215 10:39.9 38:09.6 4:13.7
5 351 Kaden Mosley   (72) (287) 10:40.2 48:49.8 4:13.9

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 230

Team Score (times): 39:04.1

Ave Time:9:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Chase Bergie   31 31 8:14.3 8:14.3 1:48.1
2 264 Bryce Rodgers   42 73 8:44.7 16:59.0 2:18.5
3 262 Colton Harris   78 151 10:58.4 27:57.5 4:32.2
4 265 Donavin Casey   79 230 11:06.5 39:04.1 4:40.3
5 263 Eric Farry   (85) (315) 14:27.2 53:31.3 8:00.9

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 Hunter Kennedy   11 11 7:24.0 7:24.0 0:57.8
2 55 Spencer Graham   19 30 7:47.9 15:11.9 1:21.6

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 613 Boyd Gerow   17 17 7:37.8 7:37.8 1:11.6
2 612 Landen Froud   32 49 8:14.3 15:52.2 1:48.1

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 584 Greyson Ward   28 28 8:12.0 8:12.0 1:45.8
2 585 Jonah Alain   74 102 10:42.9 18:54.9 4:16.6
3 583 Connor Ball   88 190 15:33.4 34:28.4 9:07.2

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 5 Boys

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 27:08.9

Ave Time:6:47.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 294 Hudson King   1 1 6:32.4 6:32.4 0:00.0
2 295 Evan Boettger   2 3 6:33.0 13:05.4 0:00.5
3 287 Jackson Godisky   9 12 6:50.1 19:55.6 0:17.6
4 289 Ben Barber   18 30 7:13.3 27:08.9 0:40.8
5 290 Jackson Barber   (23) (53) 7:24.3 34:33.3 0:51.8
6 285 Ayden Desroches   (26) (79) 7:30.5 42:03.8 0:58.0
7 288 Jack Middaugh   (36) (115) 7:59.7 50:03.6 1:27.3
8 296 Allen Klaamas   (47) (162) 8:28.8 58:32.4 1:56.3
9 292 Easton Cromwell   (54) (216) 8:48.0 1:07:20.5 2:15.5
10 286 Mason Dasilva   (57) (273) 8:49.8 1:16:10.3 2:17.4
11 293 Declan Pierce   (61) (334) 9:01.7 1:25:12.1 2:29.3
12 297 Aarya Patel   (73) (407) 9:42.4 1:34:54.6 3:09.9

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 27:31.1

Ave Time:6:52.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 197 Nathan Vaughan   5 5 6:45.3 6:45.3 0:12.8
2 191 Jamieson Tschop McLaren   6 11 6:48.0 13:33.3 0:15.5
3 187 Brayden Blythe   12 23 6:55.5 20:28.9 0:23.0
4 195 Garrett Oakes   15 38 7:02.2 27:31.1 0:29.7
5 189 Spencer Galvin   (17) (55) 7:12.1 34:43.3 0:39.7
6 194 Carson Oakes   (20) (75) 7:18.1 42:01.4 0:45.6
7 193 Reilly Thorne   (30) (105) 7:39.0 49:40.4 1:06.5
8 170 Owen French   (39) (144) 8:15.5 57:55.9 1:43.0
9 190 Evan Beatty   (48) (192) 8:32.1 1:06:28.0 1:59.6
10 192 Kolton McNabb   (53) (245) 8:45.8 1:15:13.8 2:13.3
11 198 Chase Champion   (58) (303) 8:51.2 1:24:05.1 2:18.7
12 186 Lukas Bartlett   (63) (366) 9:09.9 1:33:15.0 2:37.4
13 196 Trent Anderson   More Than 12   9:30.3 1:42:45.4 2:57.9
14 188 William Rieve   More Than 12   9:55.3 1:52:40.8 3:22.9

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 30:12.0

Ave Time:7:33.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 Nathan Cloutier   3 3 6:37.1 6:37.1 0:04.7
2 684 Jayden Andrews   21 24 7:19.8 13:57.0 0:47.3
3 685 Alex Switzer   34 58 7:58.6 21:55.6 1:26.1
4 687 Cohen Benkovski   40 98 8:16.4 30:12.0 1:43.9
5 693 Briaim Maurice   (66) (164) 9:15.6 39:27.7 2:43.2
6 686 Nathan McColl   (67) (231) 9:17.2 48:44.9 2:44.7
7 688 Isaac Kontkanen   (68) (299) 9:22.8 58:07.7 2:50.3
8 691 Haden Jankowski   (75) (374) 9:59.0 1:08:06.8 3:26.5
9 689 James Dejong   (79) (453) 10:30.5 1:18:37.3 3:58.0
10 694 Mace Speyer   (90) (543) 11:31.8 1:30:09.2 4:59.3
11 692 Christian Persaud   (91) (634) 11:40.2 1:41:49.4 5:07.8

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 31:04.2

Ave Time:7:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 749 Austin Carriere   19 19 7:15.1 7:15.1 0:42.6
2 758 Isaiah Sheldrake   22 41 7:23.0 14:38.1 0:50.5
3 755 Hank Prentice   35 76 7:59.5 22:37.7 1:27.1
4 753 Callum Goodhue   44 120 8:26.4 31:04.2 1:54.0
5 759 Luke Varty-Higgs   (60) (180) 8:57.9 40:02.2 2:25.5
6 752 Etienne Duquette   (69) (249) 9:23.8 49:26.0 2:51.3
7 754 Ryder Gschwend   (71) (320) 9:31.2 58:57.2 2:58.7
8 757 Robert Savage   (80) (400) 10:36.7 1:09:33.9 4:04.2
9 751 Colton Crossfield   (82) (482) 10:46.2 1:20:20.2 4:13.7
10 756 Daniel Reimer   (89) (571) 11:23.3 1:31:43.5 4:50.8

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 31:23.5

Ave Time:7:50.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 528 Mitchell Barden   4 4 6:41.2 6:41.2 0:08.7
2 530 Landon Mitchell   32 36 7:42.1 14:23.4 1:09.6
3 531 Alex Manzone   42 78 8:21.1 22:44.5 1:48.6
4 533 Holden Swanston   51 129 8:39.0 31:23.5 2:06.6
5 534 Reed Gilmore   (52) (181) 8:44.1 40:07.7 2:11.6
6 532 Gavin Kraus   (84) (265) 10:52.0 50:59.7 4:19.5

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 31:47.1

Ave Time:7:56.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Dexter Gauthier   24 24 7:25.1 7:25.1 0:52.6
2 470 Cooper Thomson   31 55 7:41.5 15:06.6 1:09.0
3 468 Houston Robertson   37 92 8:02.3 23:08.9 1:29.8
4 826 Lucas Gregoire   50 142 8:38.2 31:47.1 2:05.7

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 33:30.6

Ave Time:8:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 Rylan Elliot   11 11 6:54.9 6:54.9 0:22.5
2 117 Logan Gubert   41 52 8:17.1 15:12.1 1:44.7
3 119 Alejandro Morgado-Hassanille   62 114 9:07.6 24:19.7 2:35.1
4 115 Simon Hartley   64 178 9:10.8 33:30.6 2:38.3
5 121 Juan Barrantes-Foget   (76) (254) 10:06.6 43:37.2 3:34.1
6 118 Lucas Belanger   (83) (337) 10:48.1 54:25.4 4:15.7

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 33:55.5

Ave Time:8:28.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Brycen Kingma   25 25 7:25.7 7:25.7 0:53.3
2 67 Asher Buss   38 63 8:08.0 15:33.8 1:35.6
3 72 Josh Lashbrook   46 109 8:26.9 24:00.7 1:54.4
4 58 Daniel Baker   74 183 9:54.7 33:55.5 3:22.2
5 70 Keedyn Kennedy   (77) (260) 10:12.1 44:07.6 3:39.6
6 73 Leo Woods   (87) (347) 11:02.3 55:10.0 4:29.8
7 69 Kevin Gamble   (92) (439) 11:54.7 1:07:04.7 5:22.2
8 68 Tiernan Culliton   (94) (533) 12:50.7 1:19:55.5 6:18.3

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 213

Team Score (times): 35:30.9

Ave Time:8:52.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 566 Spencer Story   10 10 6:50.1 6:50.1 0:17.6
2 565 Kaden Way   55 65 8:48.1 15:38.2 2:15.6
3 567 Avery Stewart   70 135 9:24.1 25:02.3 2:51.6
4 569 Ethan Mochan   78 213 10:28.5 35:30.9 3:56.0

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 36:59.2

Ave Time:9:14.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 399 Ethan Binns   7 7 6:49.1 6:49.1 0:16.6
2 398 Michael Adams   45 52 8:26.5 15:15.6 1:54.0
3 395 Austin Garraway   81 133 10:41.7 25:57.3 4:09.2
4 397 Dalton Bennett   86 219 11:01.9 36:59.2 4:29.4

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 37:10.3

Ave Time:9:17.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Josiah Lewis   33 33 7:46.0 7:46.0 1:13.5
2 20 Jaxon Falco   49 82 8:36.9 16:22.9 2:04.4
3 19 Joseph Butineau   72 154 9:33.3 25:56.2 3:00.8
4 22 Connor Melvin   88 242 11:14.1 37:10.3 4:41.6
5 23 Samuel Ruff   (93) (335) 11:55.4 49:05.8 5:22.9

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 618 Lachlan Larmand   27 27 7:30.7 7:30.7 0:58.2
2 617 Tristan Fassaert   28 55 7:34.1 15:04.8 1:01.6

Team - James Keating ES

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 363 Masyn Molenhuis   43 43 8:24.6 8:24.6 1:52.1

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 596 Darcy Quesnelle   14 14 7:00.2 7:00.2 0:27.7
2 595 Cooper Reynolds   16 30 7:08.9 14:09.2 0:36.4
3 597 Connor Cadeau   59 89 8:52.6 23:01.8 2:20.1

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 231 Trevor Reynolds   8 8 6:49.9 6:49.9 0:17.4
2 229 Cameron Blackwell   13 21 6:57.6 13:47.6 0:25.2
3 230 Kadin Hall   29 50 7:38.1 21:25.7 1:05.6

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 781 Max Bauman   56 56 8:49.0 8:49.0 2:16.5
2 787 Connor Begley   65 121 9:14.7 18:03.7 2:42.2
3 788 Spencer Atikinson   85 206 10:54.6 28:58.3 4:22.1

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 6 Boys

Team - Saint Joseph

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 13

Team Score (times): 33:22.6

Ave Time:8:20.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Jimmy McLaren   1 1 8:04.6 8:04.6 0:00.0
2 705 Farland Lamont   2 3 8:06.9 16:11.6 0:02.3
3 706 Rhys Armstrong   4 7 8:25.9 24:37.5 0:21.3
4 707 Eli Willson   6 13 8:45.1 33:22.6 0:40.4
5 708 Rhys Lesperance   (39) (52) 11:13.3 44:35.9 3:08.6

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 37:25.5

Ave Time:9:21.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Oliver Pantrey   9 9 9:01.3 9:01.3 0:56.6
2 30 Elliot Pantrey   13 22 9:09.8 18:11.2 1:05.2
3 32 Blake Weicker   15 37 9:25.4 27:36.6 1:20.8
4 29 Ethan Nevison-Vyvyan   21 58 9:48.8 37:25.5 1:44.2
5 33 Jakob Worrell   (34) (92) 10:33.7 47:59.2 2:29.1

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 37:32.9

Ave Time:9:23.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 325 Preston Lefevbre   3 3 8:16.9 8:16.9 0:12.3
2 315 Kaleb Harris   14 17 9:21.7 17:38.6 1:17.0
3 321 Ty Hutton   16 33 9:28.3 27:07.0 1:23.7
4 318 Nathan Stoll   32 65 10:25.9 37:32.9 2:21.2
5 316 Charlie Duguay   (37) (102) 10:59.5 48:32.4 2:54.8
6 323 Marcus Smith   (41) (143) 11:36.7 1:00:09.2 3:32.1
7 324 Kayden Hogan   (42) (185) 11:43.6 1:11:52.8 3:38.9
8 320 Chibudom Israel   (43) (228) 11:46.7 1:23:39.6 3:42.1
9 322 Cole McIlravey   (44) (272) 11:46.8 1:35:26.5 3:42.2
10 317 Rowan Robinson-Leck   (45) (317) 11:49.8 1:47:16.3 3:45.2
11 314 Trevor Cadieux   (57) (374) 13:39.7 2:00:56.0 5:35.0
12 809 Michael Kendrick   (62) (436) 16:12.2 2:17:08.3 8:07.5
13 319 Corbin Farry   More Than 12   16:20.5 2:33:28.8 8:15.9

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 38:04.8

Ave Time:9:31.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 540 Jackson Barden   7 7 8:50.2 8:50.2 0:45.5
2 546 Everett Truax   17 24 9:33.7 18:23.9 1:29.0
3 544 Bryson Yardy   20 44 9:46.1 28:10.0 1:41.5
4 548 Conlan Dominic   23 67 9:54.7 38:04.8 1:50.0
5 549 Eli Alan   (36) (103) 10:56.0 49:00.8 2:51.3
6 543 Michael Rheinheimer   (40) (143) 11:14.7 1:00:15.5 3:10.1
7 542 Lukas Huter   (54) (197) 13:12.0 1:13:27.5 5:07.3
8 545 Ian Ray   (58) (255) 14:13.2 1:27:40.8 6:08.5
9 547 Jayden Beaulin   (59) (314) 15:27.6 1:43:08.4 7:22.9
10 541 Chance Delcourt   (63) (377) 16:18.5 1:59:26.9 8:13.8

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 41:34.7

Ave Time:10:23.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 238 Ryder Thomas   10 10 9:03.4 9:03.4 0:58.7
2 236 Aiden Seney   12 22 9:09.2 18:12.6 1:04.5
3 237 Nathan Mugford   35 57 10:54.2 29:06.8 2:49.5
4 239 Wyatt Mills   49 106 12:27.9 41:34.7 4:23.2

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 43:54.5

Ave Time:10:58.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 767 Will Sallows   25 25 10:03.7 10:03.7 1:59.0
2 765 Jabel Heffer   28 53 10:13.5 20:17.2 2:08.8
3 763 Xavier Bierworth   31 84 10:24.3 30:41.5 2:19.7
4 764 Thomas Carrol   55 139 13:13.0 43:54.5 5:08.3

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 46:06.0

Ave Time:11:31.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 476 Jack Piper   22 22 9:49.6 9:49.6 1:45.0
2 475 Mason Bath   30 52 10:23.9 20:13.6 2:19.3
3 477 Rorie Eplett   52 104 12:56.1 33:09.7 4:51.4
4 474 Trent Dusome   53 157 12:56.3 46:06.0 4:51.6

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:00:56.6

Ave Time:15:14.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 John Goulbourne   33 33 10:30.0 10:30.0 2:25.4
2 412 Patrick Boudreau   61 94 15:46.6 26:16.7 7:41.9
3 825 Adam Butler   64 158 16:59.1 43:15.8 8:54.5
4 413 Tyler Bennett   65 223 17:40.7 1:00:56.6 9:36.1
5 411 Isaac Fournier   (66) (289) 17:53.3 1:18:50.0 9:48.7

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 79 Ryder Cali   29 29 10:15.8 10:15.8 2:11.1

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 657 Logan Gucsma   46 46 12:04.7 12:04.7 4:00.1
2 658 Daniel Noble   50 96 12:29.2 24:33.9 4:24.6

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 624 Reid Rawson   60 60 15:28.3 15:28.3 7:23.7

Team - Huronia Centennial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 199 Brodie Ritchie   8 8 8:54.6 8:54.6 0:49.9
2 200 Jordan Wiebe   48 56 12:20.3 21:14.9 4:15.7

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 128 Max Geere   19 19 9:43.8 9:43.8 1:39.1
2 126 Gibb Wishart   47 66 12:18.9 22:02.7 4:14.2
3 127 Lucas Fournier   51 117 12:29.4 34:32.1 4:24.7

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 602 Ryan Skiffington   18 18 9:40.4 9:40.4 1:35.7
2 605 Liam Robitaille   27 45 10:12.8 19:53.2 2:08.2
3 604 Tyron Sutherland   67 112 18:21.8 38:15.1 10:17.2

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 794 Blake Issaac   11 11 9:07.2 9:07.2 1:02.5
2 793 Michael Ireland   24 35 9:58.0 19:05.2 1:53.3
3 792 Camden Elson   38 73 11:09.5 30:14.7 3:04.8

Team - St. Croix

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 579 Lloyd Moreau   5 5 8:37.9 8:37.9 0:33.3
2 581 Rayal Penedos   26 31 10:07.5 18:45.5 2:02.9
3 580 Norton Baker   56 87 13:32.2 32:17.7 5:27.5

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 7 Boys

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 37:46.4

Ave Time:9:26.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 798 Cameron Mullin   1 1 8:57.1 8:57.1 0:00.0
2 800 Jacob Holt   3 4 9:10.7 18:07.8 0:13.5
3 829 Indiana Abrams   12 16 9:43.8 27:51.7 0:46.7
4 797 Braeden Begley   13 29 9:54.7 37:46.4 0:57.5
5 796 Caleb Dorion   (26) (55) 11:06.7 48:53.2 2:09.5

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 39:18.6

Ave Time:9:49.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Nathan Blackwell   5 5 9:16.7 9:16.7 0:19.5
2 249 Talan Hall   14 19 9:56.6 19:13.3 0:59.4
3 245 Jacob Cook   15 34 10:01.4 29:14.8 1:04.2
4 244 Emery Stephens   16 50 10:03.8 39:18.6 1:06.6
5 248 Nolan Krause   (38) (88) 12:47.4 52:06.0 3:50.2
6 247 Noah Johnston   (55) (143) 16:25.9 1:08:32.0 7:28.8

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 41:01.2

Ave Time:10:15.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Keyden McCue   7 7 9:18.7 9:18.7 0:21.5
2 133 Brayden Charlebois   20 27 10:19.8 19:38.5 1:22.6
3 136 Logan Yandt   24 51 10:38.4 30:17.0 1:41.2
4 132 Spencer Picken   25 76 10:44.1 41:01.2 1:47.0

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 42:05.6

Ave Time:10:31.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 335 Owen Fuller   4 4 9:11.5 9:11.5 0:14.4
2 336 Ethan O’kelly Kelly   21 25 10:25.6 19:37.2 1:28.4
3 334 Owen Clennett   22 47 10:26.2 30:03.5 1:29.0
4 339 Marcus Dasilva   34 81 12:02.1 42:05.6 3:04.9
5 338 Noah McTague-Gulliver   (36) (117) 12:10.7 54:16.4 3:13.5
6 337 Chris Klaamas   (48) (165) 13:32.1 1:07:48.6 4:35.0

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 44:07.5

Ave Time:11:01.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 480 Drew Robson   8 8 9:28.4 9:28.4 0:31.2
2 481 David Jones   18 26 10:16.5 19:44.9 1:19.3
3 479 Cameron Rowlandson   30 56 11:31.2 31:16.2 2:34.0
4 484 Johnny Decarli   39 95 12:51.2 44:07.5 3:54.1
5 483 Levi Disano   (40) (135) 12:52.5 57:00.0 3:55.3
6 487 Jacson Peach   (41) (176) 12:53.0 1:09:53.1 3:55.8
7 482 Sebastian Malott   (42) (218) 12:59.0 1:22:52.1 4:01.8
8 486 Connor Banman   (53) (271) 14:40.5 1:37:32.6 5:43.3
9 485 Jack Sundquist   (56) (327) 16:42.2 1:54:14.9 7:45.1

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 48:02.7

Ave Time:12:00.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 81 Ryan Craftchick   27 27 11:11.3 11:11.3 2:14.1
2 85 Curtis Warren   28 55 11:25.3 22:36.7 2:28.1
3 84 Cole Warren   29 84 11:29.3 34:06.0 2:32.1
4 82 Norman Hoy   50 134 13:56.7 48:02.7 4:59.5
5 83 Aaron Lashbrook   (54) (188) 15:08.5 1:03:11.3 6:11.3

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Nolan Jagos   11 11 9:32.4 9:32.4 0:35.2
2 573 Luke Jones   46 57 13:22.2 22:54.6 4:25.0

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 666 Alex Cowan   45 45 13:22.1 13:22.1 4:25.0

Team - St. Ann's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 627 Alec Cyfko   33 33 12:00.8 12:00.8 3:03.6

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 420 Gavin Hamelin   10 10 9:31.8 9:31.8 0:34.6
2 421 Matthew Corsini   31 41 11:40.9 21:12.7 2:43.7
3 419 Ryder Ladouceur   49 90 13:46.3 34:59.1 4:49.2

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Elliot Duell   37 37 12:36.2 12:36.2 3:39.1
2 41 Julian Pauze   44 81 13:16.3 25:52.6 4:19.1
3 40 Daniel Lee   52 133 14:25.9 40:18.5 5:28.7

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 553 Paolo Manzone   17 17 10:04.6 10:04.6 1:07.4
2 551 Garrett Fay   19 36 10:18.5 20:23.2 1:21.4
3 554 Adam Neary   35 71 12:06.7 32:29.9 3:09.5

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 776 Cayden Howey   6 6 9:18.3 9:18.3 0:21.1
2 775 Logan Hoddy   23 29 10:29.9 19:48.2 1:32.7
3 774 Kaidon Carriere   32 61 11:49.5 31:37.8 2:52.3

Team - Le Caron

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 813 Emmett Lepage   2 2 9:05.4 9:05.4 0:08.2
2 817 Leo Chicoine   9 11 9:30.0 18:35.4 0:32.8
3 818 Lucien Lahaie   43 54 13:04.6 31:40.1 4:07.4

Team - EDHS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 149 Teegan Moffitt   47 47 13:31.8 13:31.8 4:34.6
2 147 Ethan Palmer   51 98 13:57.6 27:29.5 5:00.5

Final Team Results - Boys

Grade 8 Boys

Team - Bayview PS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 39:37.2

Ave Time:9:54.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Isaac Larmand   1 1 9:30.4 9:30.4 0:00.0
2 47 Lucas Bartosiak   2 3 9:31.2 19:01.6 0:00.8
3 48 Nathan Golisky   9 12 10:11.0 29:12.7 0:40.6
4 51 Rowan Mehta   15 27 10:24.5 39:37.2 0:54.1
5 50 Malcolm Lewis   (23) (50) 11:06.2 50:43.4 1:35.8

Team - Canadian Martyrs

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 42:47.2

Ave Time:10:41.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Elliot Demunnik   10 10 10:13.9 10:13.9 0:43.5
2 142 Cooper Shank   13 23 10:22.1 20:36.1 0:51.7
3 143 Jagger Chatelain   14 37 10:23.8 30:59.9 0:53.4
4 141 Michael Dion   27 64 11:47.2 42:47.2 2:16.8
5 144 Abhinav Abhinav   (31) (95) 12:20.6 55:07.8 2:50.2
6 145 Zack Elemento   (38) (133) 16:50.8 1:11:58.6 7:20.4

Team - Monsignor Castex

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 43:42.1

Ave Time:10:55.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 426 Nathan Schaap   8 8 10:10.2 10:10.2 0:39.8
2 823 Luke Adams   18 26 10:37.6 20:47.8 1:07.2
3 427 Cameron Weishar   19 45 10:47.5 31:35.4 1:17.1
4 425 Gage Everson   29 74 12:06.6 43:42.1 2:36.2

Team - Mundy's Bay

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:01:47.6

Ave Time:15:26.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 497 Nathan Moore   16 16 10:24.8 10:24.8 0:54.3
2 501 Reece Stayen   22 38 10:59.2 21:24.0 1:28.8
3 496 Jordan Matty   41 79 19:36.6 41:00.6 10:06.1
4 500 Dominick Morrison   42 121 20:47.0 1:01:47.6 11:16.6

Team - Burkevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Charlie Ritchie   7 7 10:10.1 10:10.1 0:39.7
2 93 Alex Sajan   21 28 10:52.9 21:03.0 1:22.5
3 91 Sebastien Gignac   26 54 11:41.3 32:44.4 2:10.9

Team - St Antoine Daniel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 671 Connor Varley   3 3 9:35.7 9:35.7 0:05.3
2 670 Marcus Ferlito   36 39 15:09.5 24:45.3 5:39.1

Team - Huron Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 350 Levi Smith   11 11 10:14.7 10:14.7 0:44.3
2 347 Josh Hutton   20 31 10:51.3 21:06.1 1:20.9
3 348 Aidan Toole   30 61 12:10.2 33:16.3 2:39.8

Team - James Keating ES

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 366 Rory Hume   17 17 10:34.7 10:34.7 1:04.3
2 367 Luke Jeffery   24 41 11:13.3 21:48.1 1:42.9

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 560 Cole Kleingibbnck   35 35 14:32.3 14:32.3 5:01.9
2 561 Rylan Schepers   40 75 19:00.5 33:32.9 9:30.1

Team - Saint-Louis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 609 Clark Cadeau   33 33 12:41.0 12:41.0 3:10.5

Team - Hillsdale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Jake Dutton   25 25 11:30.9 11:30.9 2:00.4
2 252 Brodie McTavish   28 53 11:49.5 23:20.4 2:19.1
3 254 Matthew Doan   32 85 12:35.2 35:55.6 3:04.8

Team - Tay Shores

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 779 Theo Sheldrake   34 34 12:45.3 12:45.3 3:14.8
2 778 Jeffrey Hayward-Bailey   37 71 15:48.2 28:33.5 6:17.7

Team - Wyevale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 804 Josh Chang   4 4 9:42.3 9:42.3 0:11.9
2 805 Colin Sottile   39 43 16:59.4 26:41.8 7:29.0

Team - EDHS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 155 Lukas Beauchmp   5 5 10:07.6 10:07.6 0:37.2
2 154 Isaiah Money   6 11 10:09.2 20:16.8 0:38.8
3 808 Jake Murphy   12 23 10:16.7 30:33.6 0:46.3