Stoney Lake Sprint 2018

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k

1k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ayden Harper 617 M 1/2:11-12 4:20.9 4:20.9
2 Campbell Calder 853 M 1/5: 9-10 4:32.5 4:32.5
3 Elizabeth Rush Toronto 630 F 1/4: 9-10 4:37.0 4:38.4
4 Jaxon Hamilton 616 M 2/5: 9-10 4:41.0 4:42.8
5 Samson Szego Toronto 637 M 3/5: 9-10 4:42.3 4:43.9
6 Emerson Ronco Toronto 628 M 1/9: 7- 8 4:43.0 4:43.9
7 Quinn Calder 852 M 2/9: 7- 8 4:50.5 4:51.2
8 Peter Dipasquale Toronto 611 M 4/5: 9-10 4:52.9 4:56.0
9 Luke MacKay Oakville 624 M 5/5: 9-10 4:58.2 4:58.9
10 Henry Szego Stillwater Lake 633 M 3/9: 7- 8 4:58.4 5:00.5
11 Lucas Dipasquale Toronto 612 M 4/9: 7- 8 5:01.4 5:01.6
12 Annie Charlton-Parker Toronto 607 F 2/4: 9-10 5:10.2 5:10.8
13 Adeline Cummine Toronto 608 F 3/4: 9-10 5:23.2 5:24.3
14 George Campbell 606 M 5/9: 7- 8 5:28.5 5:30.6
15 Noah Szego Toronto 636 M 6/9: 7- 8 5:30.5 5:30.5
16 Neve Judelson 896 F 4/4: 9-10 5:49.4 5:50.3
17 Maggie Hertz Whistler 619 F 1/3: 7- 8 5:50.1 5:50.1
18 Annie Bart Paget 605 F 1/13: 1- 6 6:07.0 6:08.4
19 Jacobie Tranter Toronto 641 F 2/3: 7- 8 6:07.5 6:08.1
20 Jasper Craig Toronto 733 M 7/9: 7- 8 6:08.0 6:08.0
21 Beckie Bart Paget 604 F 1/3:13-99 6:11.3 6:11.3
22 Gwendolyn Kennedy Whitby 622 F 3/3: 7- 8 6:12.7 6:13.1
23 Bella Hertz 620 F 2/13: 1- 6 6:13.4 6:17.3
24 Joe Hertz Whistler 618 M 1/4:13-99 6:13.7 6:17.6
25 Eloise Szego Stillwater Lake 632 F 3/13: 1- 6 6:16.4 6:19.3
26 Samuel Kennedy Whitby 621 M 1/6: 1- 6 6:18.4 6:21.5
27 Charlie Avery 602 M 8/9: 7- 8 6:19.7 6:19.7
28 Finn Burton 884 M 2/6: 1- 6 6:25.4 6:31.1
29 Bodi Tranter 642 M 3/6: 1- 6 6:48.7 6:49.4
30 Julia Taylor 640 F 4/13: 1- 6 6:49.3 6:54.4
31 George Paradine Toronto 627 M 9/9: 7- 8 6:57.6 6:57.9
32 Finlay Whittlesey Amherst 644 M 4/6: 1- 6 7:04.2 7:04.2
33 Beth Dewitt Toronto 610 F 2/3:13-99 7:09.9 7:13.5
34 Sophie Szego Toronto 638 F 5/13: 1- 6 7:10.9 7:13.3
35 Fiona Calder 851 F 6/13: 1- 6 7:15.0 7:19.1
36 Molly MacKay Oakville 625 F 7/13: 1- 6 7:16.1 7:20.2
37 Adelaide Whittlesey Amherst 643 F 8/13: 1- 6 7:42.6 7:44.5
38 Cameron Szego Stillwater Lake 634 M 5/6: 1- 6 7:58.7 8:01.6
39 Paul Szego Stillwater Lake 635 M 2/4:13-99 7:59.4 8:02.5
40 Madelyn Kennedy 623 F 9/13: 1- 6 8:01.0 8:06.5
41 Alexandra Dipasquale Toronto 613 F 10/13: 1- 6 8:49.1 8:54.2
42 Nora Avery Toronto 603 F 11/13: 1- 6 9:08.1 9:14.1
43 Erica Sloane Toronto 631 F 3/3:13-99 9:09.2 9:15.1
44 Dennis Dipasquale Toronto 615 M 3/4:13-99 9:48.3 9:55.1
45 Elise Dipasquale Toronto 614 F 12/13: 1- 6 9:48.4 9:54.7
46 Ozzy Burton 885 M 6/6: 1- 6 9:53.1 9:59.5
47 William Szego 639 M 4/4:13-99 9:55.8 10:00.1
48 Esmée Ronco 629 F 13/13: 1- 6 10:05.8 10:09.4
49 Dylan Judelson 898 M 2/2:11-12 26:15.0 43:19.6
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Haig 899 M 1/6:20-39 18:15.2 18:20.1
2 Blair MacKenzie Toronto 776 M 2/6:20-39 19:42.5 19:46.8
3 Michael Partridge Toronto 792 M 1/18:40-99 20:15.4 20:20.2
4 Aidan Quennec Commugny 793 M 1/4:15-19 20:16.8 20:22.6
5 Benjamin Rush Toronto 796 M 2/4:15-19 21:11.1 21:16.8
6 Dylan Webb 856 M 1/33:11-14 21:12.4 21:16.9
7 Matt Ryder 876 M 3/6:20-39 21:22.1 21:27.1
8 Hugh Ryder Oakville 800 M 2/18:40-99 22:05.5 22:10.1
9 Kelly Anne McKeown Amherst 780 F 1/21:40-99 22:12.9 22:17.0
10 Matt McDonald 778 M 4/6:20-39 22:19.2 22:24.2
11 Steven Wells 893 M 3/4:15-19 22:26.5 22:31.2
12 John Craig Toronto 734 M 3/18:40-99 22:35.5 22:43.9
13 Hamzc Arar 878 M 2/33:11-14 23:01.0 23:05.2
14 Ayden Harper 841 M 3/33:11-14 23:04.9 23:10.8
15 Liam Fallahzadeh 861 M 4/33:11-14 23:11.6 23:17.8
16 Wilder Judelson 897 M 5/33:11-14 23:15.4 23:19.4
17 Katherine Irwin 758 F 1/5:20-39 23:15.9 23:20.5
18 Brett Jones 864 M 6/33:11-14 23:36.3 23:40.1
19 Jack Jacobs Belvedere 762 M 7/33:11-14 23:39.6 23:44.0
20 Parker MacDonald 871 M 8/33:11-14 23:45.9 23:51.7
21 Johnny Bart Paget 712 M 1/10: 1-10 23:46.6 23:51.2
22 Anne Bunting 875 F 2/21:40-99 24:07.3 24:12.5
23 David Bart Paget 710 M 4/18:40-99 24:10.0 24:17.1
24 Carter Harling 870 M 9/33:11-14 24:17.2 24:23.5
25 Maxwell Simon 865 M 10/33:11-14 24:19.5 24:26.0
26 Charlie Binnie 850 M 11/33:11-14 24:20.1 24:25.0
27 John MacKay Oakville 774 M 5/18:40-99 24:29.6 24:37.3
28 Andrew Judelson 894 M 6/18:40-99 24:36.8 24:45.1
29 Blythe Brooks-Hill Vancouver 716 F 1/14:11-14 24:44.3 24:49.2
30 Sawyer Coulter Toronto 731 M 12/33:11-14 24:48.0 24:52.3
31 Sally Paradine Toronto 785 F 3/21:40-99 24:49.2 24:55.4
32 Emilano Emmenegger 855 M 13/33:11-14 24:54.2 25:01.7
33 Andrew Parker Toronto 790 M 7/18:40-99 24:56.0 25:11.4
34 Richard Liversage 872 M 14/33:11-14 24:57.5 25:02.0
35 Bobby Bart Paget 711 M 15/33:11-14 25:00.1 25:07.8
36 Henry Paradine Toronto 787 M 2/10: 1-10 25:02.7 25:06.8
37 Freddie Brooks-Hill Vancouver 718 M 3/10: 1-10 25:12.8 25:21.4
38 Richard Talbot 806 M 8/18:40-99 25:18.1 25:24.9
39 John Lee 859 M 16/33:11-14 25:26.9 25:32.9
40 Makenna Smith Thornhill 801 F 1/8: 1-10 25:30.0 25:36.0
41 Eric Sutton 802 M 5/6:20-39 25:30.2 25:36.2
42 Emma Ghidelli 748 F 2/14:11-14 25:36.9 25:42.4
43 Andrew Iammatteo 854 M 17/33:11-14 25:54.1 26:01.8
44 Cassie King 889 F 1/3:15-19 25:54.1 25:58.0
45 Gary Williams 892 M 9/18:40-99 26:05.2 26:11.2
46 Ryan Greco 883 M 18/33:11-14 26:17.6 26:23.3
47 Micheal Jordan 879 M 10/18:40-99 26:17.6 26:25.5
48 Lila Jordan 880 F 3/14:11-14 26:17.8 26:25.5
49 Darlene Fenech Toronto 745 F 4/21:40-99 26:18.9 26:28.0
50 Cameron Kinnear 768 M 19/33:11-14 26:29.5 26:39.7
51 Adam Bonnycastle Guelph 714 M 11/18:40-99 26:31.0 26:40.6
52 Maija Judelson 895 F 5/21:40-99 26:35.4 26:44.3
53 Harry Proctor 867 M 20/33:11-14 26:38.4 26:45.4
54 Jasper Strand 873 M 21/33:11-14 26:42.8 26:49.8
55 Jill Honey 891 F 6/21:40-99 26:43.1 26:49.1
56 Logan Durno Toronto 740 M 22/33:11-14 26:48.1 26:52.6
57 Conner Entwistle 858 M 23/33:11-14 26:56.3 27:02.6
58 Tim Szego Toronto 804 M 12/18:40-99 27:11.3 27:26.4
59 Jacob Stinson 882 M 24/33:11-14 27:16.4 27:22.9
60 Kara Dasilva 736 F 2/5:20-39 27:19.2 27:33.0
61 Kelly Kennedy Whitby 767 F 3/5:20-39 27:22.3 27:37.4
62 Ray Caruana Mississauga 722 M 13/18:40-99 27:23.4 27:36.9
63 Shelagh Durno Toronto 737 F 7/21:40-99 27:23.5 27:34.8
64 Bianca Ocsenas Lakefield 784 F 2/3:15-19 27:23.7 27:37.5
65 William Ryan 862 M 25/33:11-14 27:27.1 27:34.0
66 David Hahn Toronto 749 M 4/4:15-19 27:30.4 27:39.9
67 Nicole German Toronto 747 F 8/21:40-99 27:30.8 27:42.5
68 Liz Eustace Toronto 744 F 9/21:40-99 27:46.1 27:52.9
69 Anikka Foster 746 F 10/21:40-99 27:59.0 28:08.7
70 Nina Brooks-Hill Vancouver 717 F 4/14:11-14 28:50.9 28:56.8
71 Stella Hong Toronto 755 F 5/14:11-14 28:51.0 28:56.8
72 Taylor Dalton Toronto 735 F 6/14:11-14 29:17.7 29:26.6
73 Doran Christy 869 F 4/5:20-39 29:20.2 29:30.1
74 Griffin Bidgood 887 M 4/10: 1-10 29:24.2 29:37.6
75 Evan Brown Toronto 719 M 26/33:11-14 29:29.0 29:35.8
76 Janeva Healey 881 F 11/21:40-99 29:52.8 30:04.9
77 Jason Colbert Toronto 728 M 6/6:20-39 29:53.9 30:08.3
78 Elora Colbert Toronto 729 F 2/8: 1-10 29:54.6 30:08.4
79 Rhys MacKay Oakville 775 M 27/33:11-14 29:57.4 30:05.7
80 Kyle Taylor Vancouver 808 M 5/10: 1-10 29:58.0 30:05.8
81 Sandy McDonald 779 F 12/21:40-99 31:27.3 31:39.2
82 Jill Armstrong 877 F 3/3:15-19 31:28.1 31:38.1
83 Kelly Wells Toronto 815 F 13/21:40-99 31:28.6 31:37.9
84 Cash McKay 626 M 6/10: 1-10 31:29.5 31:42.4
85 Logan Hunt 857 M 28/33:11-14 31:54.3 32:01.2
86 Jonny Armtrong Toronto 704 M 29/33:11-14 32:06.6 32:17.0
87 Mark Wilson 818 M 14/18:40-99 32:15.4 32:28.1
88 Camilla Cellarius Toronto 723 F 7/14:11-14 32:41.2 32:51.0
89 Terri Szego Oakville 803 F 14/21:40-99 32:51.8 33:02.6
90 Chloe Paradine Toronto 786 F 8/14:11-14 32:53.2 33:02.9
91 Pippa Barrett Santa Fe 708 F 9/14:11-14 32:55.2 33:02.8
92 Lillie Craig 732 F 3/8: 1-10 32:59.3 33:07.9
93 Mikey Taylor Vancouver 809 M 7/10: 1-10 33:40.3 33:48.5
94 Anton Cellarius Toronto 724 M 8/10: 1-10 33:40.6 33:49.7
95 George Durno Toronto 739 M 9/10: 1-10 33:48.5 33:48.5
96 Shannnon Thibodeau 810 F 5/5:20-39 33:53.6 34:04.8
97 Caitlin Durno Toronto 738 F 10/14:11-14 34:15.8 34:26.1
98 Leigh Proctor 868 M 15/18:40-99 34:19.2 34:28.4
99 Nicola MacIntyre Toronto 773 F 15/21:40-99 35:27.8 35:37.4
100 Trent Staude 863 M 30/33:11-14 35:38.4 35:45.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jillian Baker Toronto 707 F 16/21:40-99 36:11.2 36:20.2
102 Juliet Cellarius Toronto 725 F 4/8: 1-10 36:12.6 36:19.9
103 Ben Palmer 866 M 31/33:11-14 36:28.2 36:35.8
104 Jack Robson 795 M 32/33:11-14 36:28.8 36:36.0
105 David Talbot 805 M 33/33:11-14 37:10.5 37:21.6
106 Claire Avery Toronto 706 F 11/14:11-14 38:23.6 38:34.0
107 Steve Avery Toronto 705 M 16/18:40-99 38:41.6 38:52.3
108 Lauren Avery Toronto 601 F 5/8: 1-10 38:51.7 38:51.7
109 Madelyn Brown Toronto 720 F 12/14:11-14 40:04.7 40:11.6
110 Cate Jacobs Belvedere 763 F 13/14:11-14 40:22.0 40:31.1
111 Maisy Barrett Santa Fe 709 F 6/8: 1-10 40:23.9 40:31.2
112 Tom Hong Toronto 757 M 17/18:40-99 41:47.4 42:04.8
113 Charlie Hong Toronto 754 M 10/10: 1-10 41:47.4 42:04.7
114 Virginia Henderson 753 F 17/21:40-99 43:19.0 43:19.0
115 Mary Parker Peterborough 789 F 18/21:40-99 43:33.8 43:33.8
116 Olivia Thompson Toronto 813 F 7/8: 1-10 43:34.0 43:46.1
117 Molly Thompson Toronto 812 F 14/14:11-14 43:34.2 43:46.1
118 Aaron Thompson Toronto 811 M 18/18:40-99 43:34.7 43:46.2
119 Tara Meyer 781 F 19/21:40-99 43:34.8 43:47.1
120 Sadie Hart 752 F 8/8: 1-10 47:03.6 47:13.2
121 Beth Oakes Toronto 783 F 20/21:40-99 50:36.3 50:36.3
122 Dorothy Wells 816 F 21/21:40-99 51:33.0 51:33.0