Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2019

October 22, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Scores - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4          
1 Cameron St 69 1 6 30 32          
Top 4 Times: 42:11.9  
2 Frere Andre 178 15 19 50 94          
Top 4 Times: 45:55.1  
3 Terry Fox 228 12 51 54 111          
Top 4 Times: 46:35.9  
4 Ardagh Bluffs 254 10 69 77 98          
Top 4 Times: 46:47.1  
5 Hyde Park 255 34 38 81 102          
Top 4 Times: 47:08.6  
6 Trillium Woods 279 2 58 86 133          
Top 4 Times: 46:38.5  
7 Minesing 290 31 41 82 136          
Top 4 Times: 48:00.9  
8 Marchmont 306 13 85 96 112          
Top 4 Times: 47:36.6  
9 Bayview PS 309 26 73 92 118          
Top 4 Times: 48:00.6  
10 East Oro 351 52 88 105 106          
Top 4 Times: 48:50.9  
11 Hewitts Creek 402 70 76 125 131          
Top 4 Times: 49:41.8  
12 St. Michael's 514 95 132 143 144          
Top 4 Times: 53:17.2  
13 Hillcrest 576 141 142 146 147          
Top 4 Times: 56:01.1  
Inc. Adjala Central 2 finishers 83 137          
Inc. Allandale 2 finishers 23 108          
Inc. Andrew Hunter 2 finishers 17 122          
Inc. Assikinak 1 finishers 84          
Inc. Baxter 1 finishers 20          
Inc. Birchview Dunes 1 finishers 90          
Inc. Burkevale 1 finishers 59          
Inc. Byng 1 finishers 46          
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 1 finishers 107          
Inc. Chris Hadfield 1 finishers 67          
Inc. Codrington 2 finishers 8 55          
Inc. Coldwater 1 finishers 100          
Inc. Connaught 1 finishers 139          
Inc. Ernest Cumberland 3 finishers 104 134 145          
Inc. Forest Hill 2 finishers 49 138          
Inc. Guthrie 1 finishers 5          
Inc. Harriett Todd 1 finishers 29          
Inc. Hillsdale 1 finishers 110          
Inc. Holy Cross 1 finishers 109          
Inc. Huron Park 2 finishers 11 18          
Inc. Huronia Centennial 3 finishers 101 126 140          
Inc. Johnson 2 finishers 22 33          
Inc. Killarney Beach 1 finishers 4          
Inc. Lion's Oval 1 finishers 9          
Inc. Mapleview Hts 1 finishers 87          
Inc. Monsignor Castex 1 finishers 42          
Inc. Monsignor Clair 1 finishers 27          
Inc. Monsignor Lee 1 finishers 28          
Inc. Mundy's Bay 3 finishers 116 124 127          
Inc. Notre Dame 1 finishers 65          
Inc. Notre Dame de la Huronie 2 finishers 44 61          
Inc. Nottawa 3 finishers 7 48 72          
Inc. Our Lady Of Lourdes 1 finishers 66          
Inc. Portage View 1 finishers 37          
Inc. Rama Central 1 finishers 43          
Inc. Samuel-de-Champlain 1 finishers 123          
Inc. St. Bernadette 1 finishers 79          
Inc. St. Catherine of Siena 2 finishers 25 97          
Inc. St. Francis 2 finishers 14 99          
Inc. St. Gabriel 1 finishers 63          
Inc. St. John Paul 2 finishers 57 68          
Inc. St. John Vianney 2 finishers 120 135          
Inc. St. Joseph 1 finishers 74          
Inc. St. Louis 1 finishers 75          
Inc. St. Marguerite d'Youville 2 finishers 91 93          
Inc. St. Mary's 3 finishers 39 115 119          
Inc. Steele St. 2 finishers 24 103          
Inc. Sunnybrae 1 finishers 80          
Inc. Tec Beeton 1 finishers 45          
Inc. Tec South 1 finishers 121          
Inc. Tosorontio 2 finishers 56 129          
Inc. Warminster 2 finishers 47 89          
Inc. West Bayfield 1 finishers 113          
Inc. WH Day 1 finishers 117          
Inc. Worsley 3 finishers 53 60 62          
Inc. WR Best 1 finishers 3          
Inc. Ferndale Woods 2 finishers 36 114          
Inc. Good Shepherd 2 finishers 21 40          
Inc. La Source 2 finishers 35 71          
Inc. St. Noel 1 finishers 16          
Inc. St. Marie 3 finishers 78 128 130          
Inc. ARES 1 finishers 64          

Team Scores - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4          
1 Nottawa 31 2 7 10 12          
Top 4 Times: 38:28.4  
2 Huron Park 75 3 4 28 40          
Top 4 Times: 39:42.1  
3 Admiral Collingwood 194 11 39 58 86          
Top 4 Times: 42:16.8  
4 Forest Hill 210 22 55 62 71          
Top 4 Times: 42:41.9  
5 Hewitts Creek 212 8 64 65 75          
Top 4 Times: 42:26.3  
6 James Keating 215 29 32 49 105          
Top 4 Times: 42:38.1  
7 Portage View 229 19 59 74 77          
Top 4 Times: 43:01.0  
8 Minesing 245 15 31 76 123          
Top 4 Times: 42:57.4  
9 Couchiching Heights 255 16 37 68 134          
Top 4 Times: 43:36.0  
10 St. John Paul 276 6 61 98 111          
Top 4 Times: 43:06.2  
11 Monsignor Clair 320 54 73 84 109          
Top 4 Times: 44:17.9  
12 WH Day 331 23 41 129 138          
Top 4 Times: 47:31.6  
13 Marchmont 343 79 85 89 90          
Top 4 Times: 44:42.3  
14 Ardagh Bluffs 360 51 78 104 127          
Top 4 Times: 44:49.0  
15 St. John Vianney 424 45 108 135 136          
Top 4 Times: 46:29.8  
Inc. Adjala Central 1 finishers 131          
Inc. Alcona Glen 1 finishers 63          
Inc. Alliston Union 2 finishers 99 102          
Inc. Angus Morrison 2 finishers 42 50          
Inc. Assikinak 2 finishers 122 124          
Inc. Baxter 2 finishers 1 103          
Inc. Bayview PS 1 finishers 9          
Inc. Birchview Dunes 1 finishers 130          
Inc. Burkevale 1 finishers 60          
Inc. Cameron St 2 finishers 38 81          
Inc. Chris Hadfield 2 finishers 106 110          
Inc. Coldwater 1 finishers 87          
Inc. Emma King 3 finishers 70 72 83          
Inc. Frere Andre 2 finishers 117 137          
Inc. Goodfellow 2 finishers 30 112          
Inc. Huronia Centennial 2 finishers 107 113          
Inc. Hyde Park 1 finishers 120          
Inc. Killarney Beach 1 finishers 35          
Inc. Lion's Oval 2 finishers 100 115          
Inc. Maple Grove 1 finishers 36          
Inc. Mapleview Hts 1 finishers 82          
Inc. Mnjikaning 1 finishers 92          
Inc. Monsignor Lee 1 finishers 27          
Inc. Oakley Park 2 finishers 21 46          
Inc. Our Lady Of Lourdes 1 finishers 93          
Inc. Rama Central 2 finishers 20 53          
Inc. Regent Park 1 finishers 34          
Inc. St. Antoine Daniel 1 finishers 80          
Inc. St. Bernard's 1 finishers 56          
Inc. St. Catherine of Siena 2 finishers 67 96          
Inc. St. Joseph 1 finishers 128          
Inc. St. Louis 2 finishers 33 91          
Inc. St. Marguerite d'Youville 2 finishers 17 114          
Inc. St. Nicholas 1 finishers 116          
Inc. Steele St. 1 finishers 26          
Inc. Tec Beeton 1 finishers 69          
Inc. Terry Fox 1 finishers 57          
Inc. Tottenham 2 finishers 118 132          
Inc. Warminster 1 finishers 18          
Inc. West Bayfield 3 finishers 101 125 126          
Inc. Worsley 1 finishers 5          
Inc. WR Best 1 finishers 52          
Inc. Ferndale Woods 1 finishers 97          
Inc. Clearview 3 finishers 14 48 119          
Inc. Good Shepherd 2 finishers 66 121          
Inc. La Source 2 finishers 47 88          
Inc. Lake Simcoe 2 finishers 13 43          
Inc. Sister Catherine Donnelly 1 finishers 24          
Inc. Marguerite Bourgeois 1 finishers 44          
Inc. Osler 1 finishers 133          
Inc. NLCPS 1 finishers 95          
Inc. St. Marie 1 finishers 94          
Inc. ARES 1 finishers 25          

Team Scores - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4          
1 ARES 133 11 19 44 59          
Top 4 Times: 51:39.2  
2 Admiral Collingwood 162 9 31 46 76          
Top 4 Times: 52:15.0  
3 Forest Hill 179 14 30 58 77          
Top 4 Times: 52:38.0  
4 Huron Park 203 6 54 57 86          
Top 4 Times: 52:56.7  
5 Hewitts Creek 238 42 45 72 79          
Top 4 Times: 53:59.4  
6 WR Best 239 3 60 65 111          
Top 4 Times: 53:09.1  
7 WH Day 241 10 35 97 99          
Top 4 Times: 54:00.0  
8 Ardagh Bluffs 251 7 41 98 105          
Top 4 Times: 54:01.9  
9 Minesing 258 24 26 100 108          
Top 4 Times: 54:18.6  
10 Bayview PS 306 22 53 101 130          
Top 4 Times: 56:07.0  
11 West Bayfield 336 32 70 115 119          
Top 4 Times: 56:24.5  
12 Notre Dame 355 2 91 124 138          
Top 4 Times: 56:49.7  
13 Mountainview 387 87 92 95 113          
Top 4 Times: 57:00.7  
Inc. Adjala Central 1 finishers 36          
Inc. Andrew Hunter 1 finishers 68          
Inc. Angus Morrison 1 finishers 85          
Inc. Assikinak 3 finishers 125 137 140          
Inc. Baxter 3 finishers 12 29 67          
Inc. Brechin 2 finishers 83 110          
Inc. Byng 2 finishers 13 121          
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 1 finishers 63          
Inc. Chris Hadfield 2 finishers 27 55          
Inc. Codrington 1 finishers 107          
Inc. Connaught 1 finishers 112          
Inc. Earl Rowe 1 finishers 28          
Inc. Emma King 1 finishers 49          
Inc. Ernest Cumberland 1 finishers 15          
Inc. Fieldcrest 1 finishers 120          
Inc. Frere Andre 3 finishers 23 52 133          
Inc. Guthrie 3 finishers 4 8 64          
Inc. Huronia Centennial 1 finishers 94          
Inc. Hyde Park 1 finishers 88          
Inc. Mapleview Hts 1 finishers 123          
Inc. Marchmont 3 finishers 20 47 51          
Inc. Monsignor Castex 2 finishers 25 80          
Inc. Monsignor Clair 2 finishers 21 39          
Inc. Mundy's Bay 1 finishers 127          
Inc. Nottawa 1 finishers 93          
Inc. Oakley Park 1 finishers 106          
Inc. Our Lady Of Lourdes 1 finishers 131          
Inc. Portage View 3 finishers 40 134 139          
Inc. Regent Park 3 finishers 5 78 102          
Inc. Samuel-de-Champlain 2 finishers 50 116          
Inc. St. Bernadette 1 finishers 17          
Inc. St. Catherine of Siena 2 finishers 33 82          
Inc. St. Francis 2 finishers 61 62          
Inc. St. Joseph 1 finishers 89          
Inc. St. Marguerite d'Youville 1 finishers 126          
Inc. St. Mary's 2 finishers 74 132          
Inc. Sunnybrae 1 finishers 73          
Inc. Tayshores 1 finishers 96          
Inc. Terry Fox 1 finishers 38          
Inc. Tosorontio 2 finishers 34 71          
Inc. Trillium Woods 1 finishers 43          
Inc. Warminster 1 finishers 37          
Inc. Warnica 2 finishers 81 84          
Inc. Willow Landing 2 finishers 114 136          
Inc. Worsley 1 finishers 128          
Inc. Wyevale 1 finishers 122          
Inc. Severn Shores 2 finishers 69 75          
Inc. Clearview 2 finishers 129 135          
Inc. Good Shepherd 2 finishers 66 90          
Inc. Sister Catherine Donnelly 1 finishers 48          
Inc. Marguerite Bourgeois 1 finishers 117          
Inc. Osler 1 finishers 104          
Inc. St. Noel 1 finishers 1          
Inc. ICPS 2 finishers 16 18          
Inc. NLCPS 3 finishers 56 109 118          
Inc. St. Marie 1 finishers 103          

Team Scores - Girls

Grade 7 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4          
1 Admiral Collingwood 122 5 20 27 70          
Top 4 Times: 51:35.4  
2 Forest Hill 166 13 16 21 116          
Top 4 Times: 52:48.3  
3 Mountainview 167 15 24 55 73          
Top 4 Times: 52:47.6  
4 St. Mary's 170 10 14 17 129          
Top 4 Times: 53:39.0  
5 Le Caron 224 28 61 67 68          
Top 4 Times: 54:16.6  
6 Good Shepherd 228 22 39 50 117          
Top 4 Times: 54:35.1  
7 Nouvelle Alliance 241 25 54 56 106          
Top 4 Times: 54:38.1  
8 St. Monica's 241 1 59 62 119          
Top 4 Times: 53:59.0  
9 Huron Park 243 23 46 79 95          
Top 4 Times: 54:38.8  
10 Alliston Union 286 37 48 99 102          
Top 4 Times: 55:52.0  
11 Warnica 303 11 49 108 135          
Top 4 Times: 57:34.9  
12 WH Day 362 7 89 132 134          
Top 4 Times: 1:00:24.4  
13 Regent Park 363 29 103 104 127          
Top 4 Times: 58:55.0  
14 Severn Shores 408 69 86 115 138          
Top 4 Times: 1:02:00.8  
15 Ardagh Bluffs 444 91 114 118 121          
Top 4 Times: 1:00:18.2  
16 Andrew Hunter 510 110 124 136 140          
Top 4 Times: 1:07:54.9  
Inc. Adjala Central 1 finishers 131          
Inc. Alcona Glen 1 finishers 143          
Inc. Allandale 2 finishers 51 130          
Inc. Angus Morrison 1 finishers 133          
Inc. Assikinak 1 finishers 125          
Inc. Bayview PS 1 finishers 111          
Inc. Cameron St 1 finishers 80          
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 1 finishers 47          
Inc. Chris Hadfield 1 finishers 63          
Inc. Cookstown 3 finishers 36 90 123          
Inc. Couchiching Heights 2 finishers 71 107          
Inc. Cundles 1 finishers 6          
Inc. Earl Rowe 1 finishers 96          
Inc. East Oro 1 finishers 82          
Inc. Emma King 1 finishers 38          
Inc. Ernest Cumberland 1 finishers 109          
Inc. Fieldcrest 1 finishers 35          
Inc. Guthrie 2 finishers 32 44          
Inc. Hyde Park 2 finishers 60 128          
Inc. James Keating 1 finishers 26          
Inc. Marchmont 1 finishers 78          
Inc. Minesing 1 finishers 53          
Inc. Monsignor Lee 1 finishers 113          
Inc. Nottawa 2 finishers 4 31          
Inc. Oakley Park 2 finishers 8 84          
Inc. Portage View 2 finishers 40 141          
Inc. Romeo-Dallaire 3 finishers 18 97 139          
Inc. Shanty Bay 1 finishers 2          
Inc. St. Bernadette 3 finishers 43 58 81          
Inc. St. Catherine of Siena 2 finishers 3 88          
Inc. St. Francis 2 finishers 112 126          
Inc. St. John Paul 1 finishers 142          
Inc. St. John Vianney 2 finishers 83 94          
Inc. St. Michael's 1 finishers 137          
Inc. Sunnybrae 2 finishers 105 122          
Inc. Tayshores 2 finishers 41 75          
Inc. Terry Fox 3 finishers 19 34 45          
Inc. Tosorontio 2 finishers 85 87          
Inc. Uptergrove 3 finishers 30 42 52          
Inc. Warminster 1 finishers 93          
Inc. Worsley 2 finishers 66 120          
Inc. Wyevale 2 finishers 92 101          
Inc. Foley 1 finishers 76          
Inc. Boyne River 1 finishers 33          
Inc. Sister Catherine Donnelly 3 finishers 65 74 77          
Inc. St. Noel 1 finishers 64          
Inc. EDHS 1 finishers 72          
Inc. NLCPS 1 finishers 57          
Inc. St. Marie 1 finishers 98          
Inc. ARES 3 finishers 9 12 100          

Team Scores - Girls

Grade 8 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4          
1 Admiral Collingwood 63 2 11 21 29          
Top 4 Times: 51:37.0  
2 Nottawa 74 14 18 20 22          
Top 4 Times: 53:04.8  
3 WH Day 90 5 7 26 52          
Top 4 Times: 52:55.0  
4 Ardagh Bluffs 102 1 6 9 86          
Top 4 Times: 52:03.2  
5 Hewitts Creek 153 19 27 43 64          
Top 4 Times: 55:38.1  
6 Codrington 211 12 54 72 73          
Top 4 Times: 56:44.3  
7 Mundy's Bay 242 8 49 77 108          
Top 4 Times: 57:31.9  
8 St. Michael's 325 62 66 70 127          
Top 4 Times: 1:00:35.6  
9 Minesing 357 55 63 118 121          
Top 4 Times: 1:01:14.8  
10 Earl Rowe 367 38 96 102 131          
Top 4 Times: 1:03:20.4  
11 Terry Fox 371 30 103 110 128          
Top 4 Times: 1:02:03.4  
12 Portage View 397 47 83 133 134          
Top 4 Times: 1:07:08.5  
Inc. Adjala Central 1 finishers 68          
Inc. Allandale 1 finishers 129          
Inc. Andrew Hunter 3 finishers 74 119 130          
Inc. Angus Morrison 1 finishers 123          
Inc. Baxter 1 finishers 105          
Inc. Bayview PS 3 finishers 59 120 122          
Inc. Birchview Dunes 1 finishers 98          
Inc. Brechin 1 finishers 50          
Inc. Burkevale 1 finishers 23          
Inc. Cameron St 1 finishers 90          
Inc. Chris Hadfield 2 finishers 25 107          
Inc. Cookstown 1 finishers 31          
Inc. Couchiching Heights 1 finishers 97          
Inc. Emma King 1 finishers 69          
Inc. Forest Hill 2 finishers 3 36          
Inc. Fred C Cook 1 finishers 33          
Inc. Guthrie 2 finishers 88 115          
Inc. Le Caron 1 finishers 78          
Inc. Mapleview Hts 3 finishers 28 58 61          
Inc. Marchmont 2 finishers 76 114          
Inc. Monsignor Clair 1 finishers 67          
Inc. Monsignor Lee 2 finishers 81 82          
Inc. Mountainview 2 finishers 42 65          
Inc. Oakley Park 1 finishers 71          
Inc. Orchard Park 1 finishers 16          
Inc. Our Lady Of Lourdes 2 finishers 85 99          
Inc. Rama Central 3 finishers 32 87 125          
Inc. Romeo-Dallaire 2 finishers 95 116          
Inc. St. Antoine Daniel 1 finishers 93          
Inc. St. Bernadette 1 finishers 44          
Inc. St. Bernard's 2 finishers 10 124          
Inc. St. Catherine of Siena 1 finishers 60          
Inc. St. Francis 1 finishers 80          
Inc. St. Gabriel 1 finishers 37          
Inc. St. John Paul 1 finishers 113          
Inc. St. John Vianney 1 finishers 132          
Inc. St. Mary's 1 finishers 53          
Inc. St. Monica's 1 finishers 117          
Inc. Steele St. 1 finishers 56          
Inc. Tec Beeton 2 finishers 57 91          
Inc. Tec South 1 finishers 101          
Inc. Tosorontio 2 finishers 92 126          
Inc. Trillium Woods 1 finishers 51          
Inc. Uptergrove 1 finishers 13          
Inc. W.C. Little 1 finishers 40          
Inc. Warminster 2 finishers 48 104          
Inc. Warnica 3 finishers 15 17 35          
Inc. West Bayfield 3 finishers 34 89 100          
Inc. Worsley 2 finishers 75 79          
Inc. WR Best 2 finishers 4 106          
Inc. Wyevale 1 finishers 39          
Inc. Severn Shores 3 finishers 84 111 112          
Inc. Sister Catherine Donnelly 1 finishers 41          
Inc. EDHS 2 finishers 24 45          
Inc. ARES 3 finishers 46 94 109