Turkey Trot 2019

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shion Ramsay Markham 526 M 1:Open 19:02.7 19:07.1
2 Matt Rendle Toronto 530 M 1:11-15 19:24.1 19:27.5
3 Alex Andrews Toronto ON 382 M 1:30-39 19:35.2 19:38.6
4 Caden Hubers Burlington 473 M 2:11-15 20:53.2 20:56.1
5 Alejandra Barron 617 F 1:Open 21:56.2 21:56.2
6 Connor Waters Oakville 559 M 3:11-15 22:01.1 22:04.2
7 Spencer Moore Burlington 504 M 4:11-15 22:03.6 22:07.6
8 Andrew Reid Burlington 528 M 1:40-49 22:24.8 22:29.5
9 Josie Norton Oakville 514 F 1:11-15 22:44.0 22:48.0
10 Simone Huber Oakville 472 F 1:40-49 23:22.2 23:26.3
11 Raymundo Barron Hamilton 614 M 2:30-39 23:26.4 23:32.1
12 Sebastian Czekalla-Narvaez Milton 422 M 5:11-15 23:26.8 23:34.9
13 Duncan McCallum Etobivcoke 499 M 1:60-69 23:33.7 23:39.3
14 Griffyn Jones Mississauga 477 M 1: 0-10 23:42.5 23:45.2
15 Sara Stephenson Burlington 610 F 2:40-49 23:45.2 23:50.9
16 Mike Luyks Oakville 489 M 1:50-59 24:00.5 24:05.1
17 Jeff McBride Burlington 498 M 2:40-49 24:17.7 24:37.8
18 Enya Hubers Burlington 474 F 2:11-15 24:28.8 24:33.9
19 Arturo Barron 618 M 3:30-39 24:37.5 24:39.8
20 Don Waters Oakville 560 M 3:40-49 24:52.0 25:03.6
21 Cliff Black Oakville 398 M 4:40-49 25:10.0 25:32.3
22 Alvin Hew 611 M 4:30-39 25:23.1 25:43.4
23 Titan Cater-Dica Guelph 406 M 6:11-15 25:30.5 25:45.5
24 Nathan Ramsay Markham 525 M 2:50-59 25:34.2 25:41.3
25 Maren Fraser Burlington 442 F 1:30-39 25:40.7 25:51.1
26 Tim Greenwood Newmarket 455 M 2:60-69 25:57.1 26:10.9
27 Jordan Gorman Orangeville 453 F 3:11-15 26:10.6 26:22.0
28 Aaden Hahn Milton 460 M 7:11-15 26:30.8 26:33.5
29 Duane Rendle Toronto 529 M 3:50-59 26:32.5 26:37.3
30 Jiraya Caelan Detubio Mississauga 426 M 1:16-19 26:34.2 26:47.6
31 Philip Tieu Oakville 551 M 1:20-29 26:35.1 26:56.5
32 Parker Moreau 619 M 2: 0-10 26:41.7 26:46.1
33 Noah Waters Oakville 561 M 8:11-15 26:47.7 26:50.8
34 Marysol Casado Binbrook 405 F 3:40-49 27:08.0 27:20.9
35 John Lepp Waterdown 483 M 5:40-49 27:10.2 27:20.5
36 Anna Pautler Burlington 518 F 2:30-39 27:26.2 27:52.5
37 Pamela Torano Oakville 553 F 4:40-49 27:27.9 27:40.1
38 Liam Chirico Burlington 411 M 9:11-15 27:36.7 27:40.3
39 Matthew Ferreira Milton 437 M 10:11-15 27:37.6 27:44.1
40 Kim Barnes Toronto 388 F 1:50-59 27:52.2 28:06.4
41 Barb Robilotto Milton 535 F 2:50-59 27:56.2 28:13.5
42 Sal Cipparrone Oakville ON 413 M 4:50-59 28:03.8 28:21.2
43 Diederik Peters Burlington 519 M 6:40-49 28:08.6 28:12.8
44 Bradley Hiltz Toronto 465 M 2:20-29 28:27.2 28:44.8
45 Alysha Letourneau Toronto 484 F 1:20-29 28:27.3 28:44.7
46 Katrina Paduch Burlington 517 F 3:30-39 28:36.1 29:02.2
47 Stefanie Pipka Milton 351 F 4:30-39 28:38.4 28:50.6
48 Darius Ramsay Markham 524 M 11:11-15 28:41.8 28:58.2
49 Marcia Foley Markham 439 F 5:40-49 28:51.0 29:07.4
50 Gayle Gray 644 F 3:50-59 29:02.4 29:02.4
51 Stanley Steventon Oakville 548 M 3: 0-10 29:10.1 29:24.2
52 Kaitlyn Ford Milton ON 440 F 2:20-29 29:19.5 29:24.8
53 Jennifer MacPherson Hamilton 491 F 5:30-39 29:41.8 29:54.1
54 Lyall Martin Ohsweken ON 496 M 5:30-39 29:46.6 30:06.7
55 Henry Steventon Oakville 546 M 12:11-15 29:52.7 30:06.3
56 Jennifer Steventon Oakville 547 F 6:40-49 29:59.5 30:13.9
57 Keon Mousavi Burlington 508 M 13:11-15 30:16.6 30:22.3
58 Everett Robinson Milton 537 M 4: 0-10 30:16.9 30:25.9
59 Sarah Farlow Mississauga 435 F 3:20-29 30:18.2 30:45.0
60 Jasmine Peters Burlington 520 F 1: 0-10 30:18.5 30:22.6
61 Ludevik Peters Burlington 521 M 14:11-15 30:19.5 30:22.7
62 Pascale Portelance Burlington 523 F 7:40-49 30:21.0 30:24.7
63 Glen Gjoncaj Mississauga 450 M 3:20-29 30:23.5 30:50.8
64 Amy Robinson Milton 536 F 4:11-15 30:27.2 30:36.2
65 Jen Stoker Milton 549 F 8:40-49 30:32.2 30:49.7
66 Phyllis Witts Burlington 564 F 1:60-69 30:36.2 30:50.9
67 Mason Beisser Fergus 393 M 5: 0-10 30:54.0 31:10.2
68 Rebecca Fletcher 632 F 6:30-39 30:54.4 31:18.3
69 Paulina Magiera Mississauga 492 F 5:11-15 31:18.3 31:21.8
70 Lucas Liao Burlington 486 M 6: 0-10 31:20.4 31:30.4
71 Ashlyn Nguyen Mississauga 513 F 1:16-19 31:20.7 31:33.9
72 Kathryn Chayne 641 F 7:30-39 31:20.9 31:33.9
73 May Liao Burlington 487 F 9:40-49 31:22.3 31:32.4
74 Alyssa Sampson 637 F 8:30-39 31:38.3 31:55.8
75 Jeffrey Detubio Mississauga 425 M 6:30-39 31:53.9 32:09.2
76 Madison Cochrane Burlington 414 F 4:20-29 31:59.0 32:15.0
77 Andrea McDonald Oakville 500 F 9:30-39 32:02.5 32:14.2
78 Lukas Hokansson Oakville 469 M 15:11-15 32:15.4 32:29.4
79 Hetty Abma Burlington 380 F 2:60-69 32:29.3 32:44.0
80 Jessica Chase Dundas 640 F 10:30-39 32:30.7 32:41.6
81 Lauren McLeod 639 F 11:30-39 32:30.8 32:41.9
82 Brooklyn Bartlett Oakville 389 F 2: 0-10 32:49.5 33:13.7
83 Maddie Bartlett Oakville 391 F 3: 0-10 32:50.2 33:13.6
84 Monique Berar Mississauga 397 F 12:30-39 32:51.9 33:05.6
85 Jennifer Sinnett-Hedden 628 F 10:40-49 33:00.9 33:17.8
86 Carley Smith Burlington 541 F 13:30-39 33:09.4 33:36.1
87 Monika Staruszkiewicz Oakville 544 F 5:20-29 33:16.4 33:36.6
88 Clem Receno Brampton 527 M 7:40-49 33:24.7 33:39.6
89 Brendan Chirico Burlington 409 M 7: 0-10 33:35.6 33:38.7
90 John Chirico Burlington 410 M 8:40-49 33:36.2 33:40.1
91 Abigail Chirico Burlington 408 F 4: 0-10 33:36.3 33:39.1
92 Jeremy Nykamp Mississauga 515 M 4:20-29 33:45.4 34:01.0
93 Kristen Beneteau Niagara Falls 396 F 14:30-39 33:46.6 34:13.0
94 Sarah Stewart Hamilton 370 F 11:40-49 33:58.7 34:20.6
95 Bill Steinburg Hamilton 369 M 5:50-59 33:59.8 34:21.4
96 Nancy Rendle Toronto 531 F 4:50-59 34:03.4 34:12.3
97 Jennifer Willemse 609 F 15:30-39 34:06.6 34:11.7
98 Jessica Side Paris 540 F 16:30-39 34:08.1 34:31.6
99 John Sterns Mississauga 608 M 3:60-69 34:15.8 34:25.0
100 Donna McGinn Scarborough 501 F 17:30-39 34:22.0 34:35.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Doha Soliman Oakville 543 F 18:30-39 34:31.7 34:45.6
102 Janet Kemper Mississauga 478 F 12:40-49 34:32.1 34:38.1
103 Kimberly Gastle Mississauga 447 F 13:40-49 34:32.6 34:37.8
104 Jessica Cutsey Mississauga 420 F 19:30-39 34:33.6 34:39.3
105 Kendra Gorman Orangeville 454 F 5: 0-10 34:36.7 34:48.2
106 Patience Bradford Burlington 401 F 6:20-29 34:36.9 34:48.5
107 Amelia Finlay 630 F 2:16-19 34:39.1 34:52.2
108 Jen Khan Oakville 481 F 20:30-39 34:39.3 34:54.2
109 Jaide Abdel-Rahman Burlington 379 M 16:11-15 34:40.2 34:52.6
110 Monika Halbmeier Burlington ON 461 F 14:40-49 34:49.1 35:01.4
111 Ashley Carriere 629 F 21:30-39 34:49.2 35:06.7
112 Jennifer Giardino Milton 449 F 22:30-39 34:50.5 35:06.0
113 Michael Barberio Toronto 387 M 6:50-59 34:57.8 35:15.2
114 Harrison Crowe Oakville 418 M 8: 0-10 35:02.9 35:25.8
115 Catherine Dietz Milton 428 F 6: 0-10 35:16.6 35:22.9
116 Tyrone Acepcion Milton 381 M 9: 0-10 35:17.8 35:23.9
117 Ali Leung Toronto 485 F 7: 0-10 35:26.2 35:34.4
118 Sarah Glinski Toronto 451 F 15:40-49 35:26.7 35:34.7
119 Heather Bartlett Oakville 390 F 23:30-39 35:26.9 35:51.8
120 Sharon Crowe Oakville 419 F 16:40-49 35:27.4 35:51.7
121 Dyla Tyndall-Norton 605 F 6:11-15 35:32.4 35:44.0
122 Nancy Norton Port Dover 606 F 17:40-49 35:32.8 35:44.2
123 Melissa Beisser Fergus 394 F 18:40-49 35:36.6 35:52.5
124 Liz Finlayson Oakville 438 F 19:40-49 35:39.3 35:59.1
125 Erica Cranmer Oakville 417 F 5:50-59 35:47.9 35:58.9
126 Jacob Hubers Burlington 475 M 10: 0-10 35:56.7 36:02.9
127 Chiara Roti Milton 538 F 8: 0-10 36:08.6 36:15.8
128 Layla Braga Milton 402 F 9: 0-10 36:08.7 36:15.9
129 Angele Charette Burlington 407 F 24:30-39 36:22.3 36:36.1
130 Diego Czekalla-Narvaez Milton 421 M 17:11-15 36:33.5 36:41.1
131 Rachel Williams Burlington 563 F 25:30-39 36:33.9 36:49.4
132 Keira Bourgon Milton 400 F 10: 0-10 36:42.6 36:53.1
133 Jaime Bourgon Milton 399 F 20:40-49 36:42.7 36:53.6
134 Aurelia Motyka Milton 505 F 11: 0-10 37:03.4 37:10.4
135 Tomasz Motyka Milton 506 M 18:11-15 37:03.6 37:10.8
136 Kerri Kerwin Oakville 480 F 26:30-39 37:16.6 37:36.1
137 Alexander Zawydiwski Binbrook 568 M 19:11-15 37:18.0 37:38.0
138 Caroline Donnelly Barrie 429 F 27:30-39 37:20.7 37:40.3
139 Rebecca Harjupanula Oro-Medonte 464 F 28:30-39 37:22.5 37:40.0
140 William Mueller Oakville 510 M 11: 0-10 37:26.9 37:31.2
141 Jacob Ouimet 631 M 20:11-15 37:44.1 37:47.7
142 Alicia Manikam Mississauga 493 F 3:16-19 38:08.9 38:13.2
143 Fionn Smyth Hamiton 542 F 29:30-39 38:10.7 38:15.5
144 Addison Hardy Burlington 462 F 12: 0-10 38:47.4 39:10.0
145 Victoria Kuzian Milton 482 F 13: 0-10 38:49.4 38:59.5
146 Justine Vallo Milton 555 F 14: 0-10 38:54.2 39:00.4
147 Susan Hardy Burlington 463 F 21:40-49 38:55.0 39:17.7
148 Vanessa Freitas Milton 444 F 7:11-15 38:59.1 39:05.3
149 Claudia Ciavarra Milton 412 F 15: 0-10 39:00.7 39:10.9
150 Paul Emanuelsen Oakville 434 M 5:20-29 40:14.7 40:27.2
151 Samantha Meneses Windsor 502 F 30:30-39 40:14.7 40:26.2
152 Dilia Tomaro Oakville 552 F 22:40-49 40:15.1 40:26.3
153 Amirah Hosannah Mississauga 471 F 8:11-15 40:27.4 40:31.6
154 Aidan Drummond Milton 431 M 12: 0-10 41:08.3 41:17.7
155 Meaghan Callaghan Milton 404 F 31:30-39 41:48.3 41:57.1
156 Madelyn Brinco Milton 403 F 16: 0-10 41:49.0 41:57.0
157 Maiya Stevens Milton 545 F 17: 0-10 41:49.0 41:56.8
158 Denise Mueller Oakville 509 F 23:40-49 41:53.4 42:06.2
159 Brendan Kerr Burlington 479 M 6:20-29 42:13.5 42:26.0
160 Emma Dowling Oakville 430 F 7:20-29 42:18.5 42:40.1
161 Jack Ferreira Milton 436 M 21:11-15 42:44.1 42:52.7
162 Maria Zawydiwski Binbrook 569 F 24:40-49 42:45.3 43:05.6
163 Glynis Lavery Mississauga 645 F 25:40-49 43:13.6 43:35.5
164 Liam Mazer Guelph 497 M 13: 0-10 43:15.2 43:31.8
165 Don Mazer 647 M 14: 0-10 43:15.8 43:32.6
166 Dillon Mazer 646 M 7:30-39 43:28.1 43:45.3
167 Mishel Dica Guelph 427 F 26:40-49 43:30.1 43:45.7
168 Theresa Lyttle Cambridge 490 F 32:30-39 44:27.3 44:42.8
169 Lisa Vibert 620 F 18: 0-10 44:27.7 44:42.5
170 Clara Fraschetti Newmarket 441 F 6:50-59 44:46.2 45:11.3
171 Ava Livingston Milton 488 F 19: 0-10 45:56.8 46:05.2
172 Adam Livingston 648 M 8:30-39 45:57.8 46:05.6
173 Chris Hokansson Oakville 468 M 9:40-49 46:11.8 46:29.1
174 Sophia Hokansson Oakville 470 F 9:11-15 46:11.9 46:29.2
175 Alessandro Coniglio Milton 415 M 15: 0-10 46:23.2 46:33.3
176 Kate Gunter Oakville 459 F 20: 0-10 49:14.8 49:39.0
177 Cara Hindley Hamilton 466 F 33:30-39 49:36.2 50:37.1
178 Alomba Gawum Milton 448 M 16: 0-10 49:41.3 49:47.7
179 Lucas Freitas Milton 443 M 17: 0-10 49:42.4 49:49.0
180 Sky Hew 612 F 21: 0-10 50:10.3 50:30.6
181 Michelle Baker Victoria Harbour 386 F 27:40-49 51:21.2 51:42.3
182 Giorgia Baker Victoria Harbour 385 F 22: 0-10 51:21.6 51:42.0
183 Giancarlo Coniglio Milton 416 M 22:11-15 53:02.7 53:11.1
184 Alexis Marroquin Milton 495 F 10:11-15 53:04.0 53:12.2
185 Nathan Pietracupa Milton 522 M 18: 0-10 53:07.0 53:14.7
186 Reese Russo Milton 539 M 19: 0-10 53:07.3 53:14.3
187 Themi Mourtos Milton 507 M 23:11-15 53:17.9 53:26.7
188 Haley Grieve Brampton 457 F 4:16-19 53:19.2 53:39.0
189 Emily Grieve-Lavoie Brampton 458 F 28:40-49 53:19.5 53:39.5
190 Julianne Fuda Inglewood 446 F 29:40-49 53:19.8 53:40.0
191 Terri-Anne Mantel Milton 494 F 11:11-15 53:34.1 53:40.5
192 Brooke Sullivan Milton 550 F 23: 0-10 54:12.8 54:20.3
193 Azaria Dawkins Milton 423 F 24: 0-10 54:15.5 54:21.4
194 Alison Arthurs Milton 383 F 12:11-15 54:16.3 54:24.2
195 Sophia Uncao Milton 554 F 13:11-15 54:16.5 54:24.1
196 Karen Drummond Milton 432 F 30:40-49 54:21.9 54:31.6
197 Maya Atkins Milton 384 F 25: 0-10 54:23.8 54:29.7
198 Carly Van Cleef Petewawa 556 F 8:20-29 54:57.9 55:15.3
199 Robert Van Cleef Mississauga 557 M 7:50-59 54:58.4 55:16.0
200 Scott Goos Mississauga 452 M 9:30-39 56:02.8 56:19.2
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Juliette Eleveld Mississauga 433 F 34:30-39 56:03.0 56:19.5
202 Lisa Rigby Cambridge 532 F 9:20-29 56:15.6 56:35.2
203 Melissa Van Erp Barrie 558 F 10:20-29 56:17.9 56:35.2
204 Christine Whalen Bolton 562 F 35:30-39 56:19.1 56:36.6
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Sapa Oakville 597 F 1:Open 38:16.5 38:21.5
2 Sean Friel Waterdown 445 M 1:Open 42:03.9 42:15.1
3 Patrick Owen North York ON 594 M 2:Open 44:30.3 44:39.2
4 Amera Asterbadi Oakville 571 F 2:Open 45:49.3 45:59.4
5 Alona Feroce 633 F 3:Open 47:50.4 47:50.4
6 Harvey Teglas Hamilton 601 M 3:Open 48:20.2 48:27.1
7 Danny Teglas Hamilton 600 M 1:Male 0-99 48:21.4 48:28.3
8 Deborah Hindley 622 F 1:Female 0-99 49:17.8 49:20.8
9 Andrea Gorman Orangeville 582 F 2:Female 0-99 49:57.9 50:05.0
10 Lynne Bradford Brampton 576 F 3:Female 0-99 49:58.1 50:05.4
11 Margaret Gysbers 634 F 4:Female 0-99 51:05.6 51:12.5
12 Gerry Gysbers Hamilton 635 M 2:Male 0-99 51:06.0 51:12.6
13 Annette Nyland Waterdown 516 F 5:Female 0-99 52:19.6 52:30.5
14 Sarah Asterbadi Oakville 572 F 6:Female 0-99 54:25.0 54:35.6
15 Ethan Gills Mississauga 581 M 3:Male 0-99 54:25.9 54:32.9
16 Joshua Eveleigh Mississauga 580 M 4:Male 0-99 54:25.9 54:34.0
17 Wendy Smith Oakville 599 F 7:Female 0-99 54:44.2 54:49.3
18 Nancy Klassen Milton 586 F 8:Female 0-99 54:45.5 54:48.9
19 Oliver Pin Harry Oakville 595 M 5:Male 0-99 55:21.3 55:29.5
20 Pearl Pin Harry Oakville 596 F 9:Female 0-99 55:24.7 55:33.1
21 Craig MacPherson Burlington 588 M 6:Male 0-99 58:03.7 58:14.9
22 Marjorie MacPherson Burlington 589 F 10:Female 0-99 58:04.5 58:15.5
23 Simran Singh Mississauga 598 F 11:Female 0-99 58:08.6 58:20.2
24 Maria Carmela Detubio Mississauga 577 F 12:Female 0-99 59:33.3 59:33.3
25 Steve Thompson 642 M 7:Male 0-99 1:00:00.2 1:00:14.9
26 Ute Li Lindner 643 F 13:Female 0-99 1:00:00.4 1:00:14.5
27 Jim Sampson 638 M 8:Male 0-99 1:05:48.3 1:06:49.0
28 Lynn Sampson 636 F 14:Female 0-99 1:05:49.9 1:06:51.3
29 Madison Watt Henderson Mississauga 602 F 15:Female 0-99 1:06:23.9 1:06:37.3
30 Michael Nguyen Mississauga 593 M 9:Male 0-99 1:06:24.5 1:06:38.2
31 Leah Paul McCoy Mississauga 591 F 16:Female 0-99 1:10:49.9 1:11:01.6
32 Tatiana Kotova Burlington 587 F 17:Female 0-99 1:13:18.1 1:13:30.2
33 Avery Hansen Burlington 583 F 18:Female 0-99 1:13:18.7 1:13:31.6
34 Elliot Yashar 616 M 10:Male 0-99 1:15:21.3 1:15:35.1
35 Arthur Hartman Thornhill 584 M 11:Male 0-99 1:15:22.4 1:15:35.5
36 Michael Yashar 615 M 12:Male 0-99 1:15:23.9 1:15:36.0
37 Barbara Mison Toronto 592 F 19:Female 0-99 1:16:01.1 1:16:11.4