Turkey Trot 2019

Overall Results

October 20, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

10k

  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
1 Justin Beck 627 M 1:Open 1 19:05.0 1 19:26.9 38:31.9 38:38.5 3:52/K
2 Rob Finlay Burlington 324 M 1:50-59 2 21:12.0 2 21:34.2 42:46.3 42:50.3 4:17/K
3 Catherine Short Toronto 366 F 1:Open 3 21:36.3 3 22:10.0 43:46.4 43:53.4 4:23/K
4 Tony Ewaskiw Botlon 323 M 1:16-19 4 21:51.1 4 23:11.7 45:02.8 45:06.6 4:31/K
5 Jennifer Green Spinks Oakville 327 F 1:30-39 5 21:51.2 5 23:16.5 45:07.7 45:11.6 4:31/K
6 Schuller Roderick Oakville 359 M 1:60-69 7 23:36.5 7 23:49.8 47:26.4 47:32.2 4:45/K
7 Adam Berkovitz 624 M 1:11-15 9 24:03.1 6 23:46.5 47:49.6 47:55.4 4:48/K
8 Evan Braken 623 M 1:30-39 6 22:56.5 12 25:01.7 47:58.2 48:01.4 4:48/K
9 Zachary Dickson Burlington 320 M 2:30-39 8 23:54.3 8 24:18.0 48:12.4 48:16.5 4:50/K
10 Sara Reimer Hannon 357 F 1:40-49 11 24:07.8 9 24:38.3 48:46.1 48:53.1 4:53/K
11 Rob Turnbull Hannon 375 M 2:50-59 12 24:10.7 10 24:50.7 49:01.4 49:07.8 4:55/K
12 Dan Taylor Burlington 372 M 3:30-39 13 24:26.3 11 24:53.7 49:20.0 49:23.3 4:56/K
13 David Nagy Oakville 347 M 4:30-39 10 24:04.7 13 25:22.5 49:27.2 49:32.6 4:57/K
14 Edward Hoffmann Burlington 333 M 5:30-39 19 25:48.5 14 25:41.0 51:29.5 51:35.1 5:10/K
15 Richard Byers Mississauga 613 M 1:40-49 14 24:57.8 16 26:34.7 51:32.5 51:36.0 5:10/K
16 Reid Linforth Toronto 340 M 6:30-39 17 25:32.2 15 26:23.1 51:55.4 52:03.5 5:12/K
17 Adam Korogyi Milton 339 M 7:30-39 15 25:22.1 21 26:57.4 52:19.5 52:27.2 5:15/K
18 Kate Ragotte Milton 353 F 2:30-39 16 25:22.3 22 26:57.8 52:20.1 52:27.5 5:15/K
19 Jennifer Reid Richmond Hill 355 F 2:40-49 23 26:17.7 17 26:36.4 52:54.1 53:02.6 5:18/K
20 Robert Cranmer Oakville 316 M 3:50-59 21 26:08.0 18 26:46.7 52:54.8 53:01.3 5:18/K
21 Corinne Razem Hamilton 354 F 3:30-39 22 26:08.8 19 26:47.4 52:56.3 53:05.7 5:19/K
22 Anne Marie (amy Loncarich Mississauga 341 F 1:50-59 24 26:24.7 23 26:59.4 53:24.2 53:30.1 5:21/K
23 Benjamin Coakley Oakville 312 M 1: 0-10 26 26:30.3 24 27:06.3 53:36.6 53:41.4 5:22/K
24 Craig Coakley Oakville 313 M 8:30-39 25 26:30.1 25 27:06.5 53:36.6 53:42.0 5:22/K
25 Jacqueline Schuller 488 Fourth Line 364 F 2:50-59 27 26:49.9 20 26:50.2 53:40.1 53:45.6 5:23/K
 
  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
26 Rajat Sud Mississauga 371 M 1:20-29 18 25:46.5 29 27:58.1 53:44.7 53:52.6 5:23/K
27 Wayne Campbell Oakville 310 M 2:60-69 20 26:05.8 31 28:10.8 54:16.7 54:23.8 5:26/K
28 Pat Munson Toronto 346 M 3:60-69 31 27:48.2 30 28:02.2 55:50.4 56:06.8 5:37/K
29 David Hindley 621 M 4:60-69 32 27:57.8 28 27:53.6 55:51.4 56:00.3 5:36/K
30 Todd Reid Richmond Hill 356 M 4:50-59 30 27:46.2 32 28:16.2 56:02.5 56:09.7 5:37/K
31 Christopher Spencer Oakville 368 M 5:50-59 28 27:06.3 34 29:29.4 56:35.7 56:43.0 5:40/K
32 Carolina Azcona Oakville 303 F 3:50-59 34 29:31.9 26 27:43.7 57:15.7 57:23.5 5:44/K
33 Allysa Pappas 626 F 4:30-39 33 29:01.6 33 28:33.5 57:35.2 57:44.6 5:46/K
34 Sandy Huen Toronto 335 F 5:30-39 37 30:05.2 27 27:51.2 57:56.5 58:01.9 5:48/K
35 Anastasia Corbett Milton 314 F 6:30-39 35 29:55.8 36 30:04.0 59:59.8 1:00:06.7 6:01/K
36 Victoria Dawn Ancaster 317 F 7:30-39 36 29:56.3 35 30:03.7 1:00:00.1 1:00:06.5 6:01/K
37 Zhou Lu Oakville 342 F 1:20-29 38 30:10.3 38 31:17.3 1:01:27.7 1:01:33.7 6:09/K
38 Paola Bobbio Burlington 307 F 3:40-49 41 31:38.8 37 31:15.6 1:02:54.4 1:03:09.7 6:19/K
39 Larry Quinlan Scarborough ON 603 M 5:60-69 39 30:48.8 42 32:18.5 1:03:07.3 1:03:11.8 6:19/K
40 Rebecca Stern 607 F 8:30-39 40 31:33.8 40 31:47.4 1:03:21.2 1:03:30.3 6:21/K
41 Ian Cairns Burlington 309 M 2:40-49 43 32:23.0 39 31:36.4 1:03:59.4 1:04:08.0 6:25/K
42 Emily Henderson Mississauga 330 F 2:20-29 45 32:43.0 41 32:07.6 1:04:50.6 1:05:04.2 6:30/K
43 Shannia Hall Mississauga 329 F 1:16-19 42 32:19.2 44 34:15.6 1:06:34.8 1:06:49.9 6:41/K
44 Kelly Dunbar Burlington 321 F 9:30-39 48 33:19.6 43 33:23.7 1:06:43.3 1:07:01.0 6:42/K
45 Gary Quill Mississauga 352 M 3:40-49 29 27:45.9 59 39:49.2 1:07:35.1 1:07:45.7 6:47/K
46 Alicia Mount Freelton ON 345 F 3:20-29 46 33:02.3 46 35:16.2 1:08:18.6 1:08:25.5 6:51/K
47 Eric Di Cesare Guelph ON 319 M 9:30-39 47 33:02.6 47 35:16.4 1:08:19.1 1:08:25.9 6:51/K
48 Melanie Gill Oakville 326 F 4:40-49 44 32:41.6 49 36:26.4 1:09:08.0 1:09:14.3 6:55/K
49 Claire Hendry Mississauga 332 F 5:40-49 52 34:27.1 45 34:54.8 1:09:21.9 1:09:31.5 6:57/K
50 Michelle Berkovitz 625 F 6:40-49 56 35:48.1 48 35:59.9 1:11:48.0 1:12:19.1 7:14/K
 
  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
51 Ashley Youseph Etobicoke 378 F 10:30-39 55 35:41.0 50 36:37.3 1:12:18.3 1:12:36.4 7:16/K
52 Francis Russell Etobicoke 362 M 6:60-69 51 34:03.4 55 38:59.2 1:13:02.6 1:13:06.0 7:19/K
53 Kimberly Watt Mississauga 376 F 7:40-49 53 34:41.3 51 38:25.7 1:13:07.0 1:13:18.1 7:20/K
54 Nina Markarova Mississauga 343 F 11:30-39 54 34:42.2 52 38:26.3 1:13:08.5 1:13:18.4 7:20/K
55 Nguyet Kha Mississauga 337 F 12:30-39 50 33:58.1 57 39:46.2 1:13:44.4 1:13:55.3 7:24/K
56 Lisa Kha Mississauga 336 F 13:30-39 49 33:57.7 60 39:52.6 1:13:50.4 1:14:01.8 7:24/K
57 Bridie Howell Hamilton 334 F 8:40-49 61 38:47.5 53 38:39.6 1:17:27.2 1:17:57.6 7:48/K
58 Mandy Bullard Hamilton 308 F 9:40-49 62 38:49.1 54 38:39.8 1:17:28.9 1:17:55.7 7:48/K
59 Joe Anzini Mississauga 302 M 7:60-69 59 38:35.3 58 39:48.7 1:18:24.0 1:18:46.2 7:53/K
60 Michael Gallant Grimsby 325 M 10:30-39 63 39:05.8 56 39:35.4 1:18:41.2 1:18:46.0 7:53/K
61 Sarah Rodgers Mississauga 360 F 10:40-49 57 38:24.9 63 41:09.9 1:19:34.8 1:19:43.5 7:58/K
62 Shannon Sinclair-Cairns Burlington 367 F 11:40-49 58 38:25.3 62 41:09.6 1:19:34.9 1:19:43.2 7:58/K
63 Tara Claridge Brampton 311 F 14:30-39 65 39:54.2 61 40:36.2 1:20:30.5 1:20:59.6 8:06/K
64 Maria Emerling Mississauga 322 F 4:50-59 64 39:09.8 66 42:14.9 1:21:24.8 1:21:45.1 8:11/K
65 Emmanuel Ansah Mississauga 301 M 11:30-39 60 38:45.2 67 42:42.3 1:21:27.6 1:21:40.2 8:10/K
66 Stephanie Riley-Sookram Milton 358 F 15:30-39 67 39:58.3 68 43:17.2 1:23:15.5 1:23:20.8 8:20/K
67 Dorothy Cortese Milton 315 F 16:30-39 66 39:58.2 69 43:17.9 1:23:16.1 1:23:20.9 8:20/K
68 Kristin Taylor Milton 373 F 12:40-49 70 42:01.2 64 41:33.3 1:23:34.5 1:28:56.6 8:54/K
69 Robyn Taylor Mississauga 374 F 13:40-49 69 42:00.8 65 41:34.0 1:23:34.9 1:28:56.8 8:54/K
70 Linda Utting 604 F 1: 0-10 68 40:32.1 70 45:47.6 1:26:19.7 1:27:13.5 8:43/K
71 Christy Kimberley Mississauga 338 F 14:40-49 71 43:09.8 71 47:39.9 1:30:49.7 1:31:10.3 9:07/K