Run 4 Youth

Overall Finish List

August 10, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k Run
5k Walk
1k Kidz Fun Run

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Gowan Owen Sound 87 M 1:Open 40:19.2 40:19.7
2 Richard Weeks Owen Sound ON 3 M 2:Open 41:56.6 41:57.6
3 Jason Zimmerman Hanover 94 M 3:Open 42:33.2 42:36.8
4 Kyle Bross Mildmay ON 56 M 1/2:25-29 44:30.2 44:32.1
5 James Bender Hanover 1 M 1/2:35-39 45:57.3 46:00.1
6 Tracey Weeks Owen Sound 2 F 1:Open 48:41.4 48:43.5
7 Colin Myatt Hanover, On ON 92 M 1/1:15-19 52:15.1 52:17.7
8 Dennis Ruetz Formosa ON 5 M 1:Masters 53:12.3 53:15.3
9 Tyler McClement Hanover 90 M 1/2: 1-14 56:08.1 56:12.4
10 Tanya Byers Walkerton 4 F 2:Open 56:44.5 56:48.1
11 Adam King Kitchener 89 M 2/2:25-29 58:48.3 58:53.6
12 Tammy Grove-Mcclement Hanover 88 F 3:Open 1:00:13.7 1:00:17.9
13 Stephanie Fleury Cambridge 85 F 1:Masters 1:00:32.8 1:00:36.2
14 James Evans Barrie 84 M 2/2: 1-14 1:04:36.8 1:04:39.6
15 Christopher Evans Barrie 83 M 2/2:35-39 1:04:37.8 1:04:39.4
16 Amy Otto Tavistock 6 F 2:Masters 1:05:04.2 1:05:06.5
17 Brittany Fluney Priceville 86 F 1/2:35-39 1:09:43.1 1:09:46.4
18 Cortnee Morten Neustadt 91 F 2/2:35-39 1:10:45.1 1:10:48.0
Top  

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ethan Kruisselbrink Owen Sound 271 M 1:Open 16:52.5 16:53.3
2 Jason Weppler Shallow Lake 294 M 2:Open 17:07.8 17:08.7
3 Hannah Woodhouse Clarksburg 297 F 1:Open 17:21.9 17:22.7
4 Brianna Cavan Annan 247 F 2:Open 19:10.7 19:11.9
5 Tim Duivesteyn Owen Sound 258 M 3:Open 19:17.0 19:18.2
6 Brandon Murray Lucknow 283 M 1/5:20-24 20:10.4 20:11.2
7 Tracy Greig Owen Sound 266 F 3:Open 20:48.1 20:49.7
8 Josh Scheurwater Teeswater 285 M 1/4:30-34 21:06.9 21:13.4
9 Gordon Jarvis Hanover ON 308 M 1/3:50-54 21:30.6 21:35.4
10 Derek Van Den Tempel Woodstock 291 M 2/5:20-24 22:12.7 22:20.4
11 Ava Moric Hanover, On 314 F 1/3:10-14 22:22.2 22:25.4
12 James Gies Ayton 262 M 2/4:30-34 22:36.6 22:39.5
13 Megan Kuntz Hanover 272 F 1/5:25-29 22:40.1 22:42.1
14 Brian Ness Hanover 305 M 3/5:20-24 22:45.0 22:49.6
15 Taryn Weppler Shallow Lake 295 F 1/3: 1- 9 22:53.1 22:56.2
16 Daniel Kraft Port Elgin 270 M 3/4:30-34 22:57.9 23:01.0
17 Owen Stevenson Hanover 289 M 1/8:10-14 23:11.9 23:13.4
18 Nathan Stevenson Hanover 288 M 2/8:10-14 23:44.4 23:45.8
19 Teresa Burch Kitchener 243 F 1/1:50-54 23:49.4 23:51.8
20 Wendel Cameron Walkerton ON 245 M 1/2:25-29 24:37.2 24:44.0
21 Thea Guenther Wellesley ON 267 F 1/1:30-34 24:37.8 24:44.6
22 Larrson Jarvis Hanover 309 M 3/8:10-14 24:42.9 24:48.0
23 Dan O'Hara Christchurch 313 M 2/2:25-29 24:43.0 24:50.4
24 Rob Vincent Wingham ON 292 M 2/3:50-54 24:54.6 24:58.2
25 Payton Weppler Shallow Lake 296 F 2/3:10-14 25:01.0 25:03.6
26 Chris Moric Hanover 315 M 1/4:40-44 25:20.7 25:24.8
27 Matt Schmidt Mildmay 302 M 4/5:20-24 25:35.7 25:44.1
28 Trevor Bouchard Hanover 319 M 1/2:35-39 25:53.8 25:56.7
29 Jay Lennox Ayton 312 M 5/5:20-24 26:16.3 26:23.5
30 Dave Benninger Hanover 304 M 3/3:50-54 26:27.3 26:30.4
31 Tanner Lantz Hanover 274 M 4/8:10-14 26:27.7 26:30.2
32 Kevin Watt Neustadt 306 M 2/4:40-44 27:05.8 27:07.4
33 Nikki Ruby-Watt Neustadt 298 F 1/7:35-39 27:36.8 27:38.6
34 Wesley Brown Meaford 242 M 5/8:10-14 28:10.7 28:13.4
35 Theron Bouchard Hanover 317 M 1/4: 1- 9 28:50.9 28:53.1
36 Stephanie Bouchard Hanover 316 F 2/7:35-39 28:53.8 28:56.0
37 James Coppen Cambridge 248 M 1/1:60-64 28:59.4 29:04.5
38 Joe Diemert Beamsville ON 255 M 3/4:40-44 29:54.2 30:01.6
39 Natalie Albrecht Walkerton 307 F 1/6:20-24 30:05.9 30:13.7
40 Judy Nadjiwan Wiarton ON 284 F 1/4:55-59 30:06.2 30:11.5
41 Jessica Tucker Southampton 290 F 3/7:35-39 30:21.4 30:25.2
42 Ashton Lantz Elmwood 275 M 2/4: 1- 9 30:21.5 30:25.0
43 Lori Victor Toronto 428 F 1/3:40-44 30:41.9 30:49.0
44 Mike Shields Elmwood 286 M 2/2:35-39 31:01.9 31:07.6
45 Lorraine Danton Elmwood 250 F 2/3:40-44 31:02.7 31:08.1
46 Rachel Campbell London 246 F 2/5:25-29 31:11.2 31:18.6
47 Claire Dietz Mildmay 437 F 3/3:10-14 31:20.8 31:25.3
48 Mikkayla Fritz Hanover 261 F 3/5:25-29 31:52.8 32:02.7
49 Ron Motz Ayton 280 M 1/2:70-99 32:08.1 32:17.3
50 Matt Bender Hanover 229 M 4/4:30-34 32:15.0 32:21.0
51 Madison Bender Hanover 220 F 2/3: 1- 9 32:16.1 32:21.1
52 Mark Calvert Meaford 244 M 1/3:55-59 32:21.9 32:32.5
53 Gary Grainger Neustadt 265 M 2/3:55-59 32:38.6 32:44.8
54 Ryan McCubbin Durham 311 M 3/3:55-59 32:38.6 32:48.7
55 Olivia Bolender Hanover 240 F 2/6:20-24 33:35.6 33:40.0
56 Emily Hayter Centralia 268 F 3/6:20-24 34:02.2 34:06.9
57 Mark Smith Toronto 287 M 2/2:70-99 34:38.3 34:44.3
58 Megan Bedini Kitchener 216 F 4/5:25-29 34:45.7 34:52.2
59 Emma-Cole McCubbin Durham 279 F 4/6:20-24 34:55.2 35:06.0
60 Val Fischer Mildmay 301 F 5/6:20-24 34:55.9 35:03.4
61 Janine Lennox Ayton 322 F 5/5:25-29 35:38.8 35:45.5
62 Jacqueline Evans Barrie 259 F 4/7:35-39 36:34.2 36:47.5
63 Jacob Canaway Hanover 320 M 6/8:10-14 37:44.1 37:52.1
64 Chad Conaway Hanover 321 M 4/4:40-44 37:44.4 37:52.2
65 Ed Lindsay Kitchener 276 M 1/1:45-49 38:20.8 38:29.9
66 Debra Kraft Port Elgin 269 F 2/4:55-59 38:40.1 38:45.3
67 Kurtis Lantz Hanover 273 M 3/4: 1- 9 38:49.0 38:53.0
68 Kristi McCracken Hanover 278 F 5/7:35-39 38:53.0 38:57.0
69 Lou Anne Goetz Hanover 263 F 1/1:45-49 39:55.4 40:01.8
70 Damian Evans Barrie 260 M 4/4: 1- 9 40:26.4 40:39.8
71 Kashton Diemert Beamsville ON 252 M 7/8:10-14 41:46.0 41:48.2
72 Colton Proudlove Barrie 93 M 8/8:10-14 41:46.5 41:48.5
73 Petra Coppen Cambridge 249 F 1/2:60-64 42:55.2 43:08.3
74 Amy Clarence Markdale 310 F 3/3:40-44 43:16.2 43:19.3
75 Joyce Benninger Hanover 231 F 3/4:55-59 43:56.8 44:08.0
76 Jessica Brown Meaford ON 241 F 6/7:35-39 45:01.4 45:13.4
77 Kerri-Lee Schmuland Leduc County AB 436 F 2/2:60-64 46:32.1 46:40.8
78 Ella Diemert Beamsville 254 F 3/3: 1- 9 46:32.6 46:40.1
79 Janelle Diemert Beamsville ON 253 F 7/7:35-39 46:32.8 46:41.0
80 Paula Luce Meaford ON 277 F 4/4:55-59 51:06.3 51:18.1
81 Faith Reinhsrt Mildmay 300 F 6/6:20-24 58:56.6 59:06.0
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madison Tiesma Ingersoll ON 425 F 1:Open 36:56.7 37:01.4
2 Charlotte Woodhouse Clarksburg 431 F 2:Open 37:49.0 37:52.5
3 Lilly Becker Neustadt ON 383 F 3:Open 41:46.9 41:50.5
4 Gabriel Becker Neustadt 378 M 1:Open 41:46.9 41:50.3
5 Arthur Tiesma Ingersoll ON 422 M 2:Open 42:01.4 42:09.8
6 Susan Gowing Durham ON 264 F 1/1:35-39 42:37.9 42:37.9
7 Kevin Eccles Neustadt 439 M 3:Open 43:53.8 44:14.2
8 Emma Tiesma Ingersoll ON 423 F 1/2:15-19 44:29.8 44:35.5
9 Jennifer Woodhouse Clarksburg 430 F 1/5:50-54 46:06.5 46:11.0
10 Jennifer Tiesma Ingersoll ON 424 F 1/2:45-49 47:05.3 47:11.4
11 Victoria Zimmerman Hanover 432 F 1/5:25-29 47:42.9 47:48.2
12 Garry Lantz Neustadt 433 M 1/2:65-69 49:09.2 49:22.3
13 Lukas Dinkel Neustadt 434 M 1/1:10-14 49:27.6 49:35.4
14 Steph Borovicka Mildmay 401 F 1/3:30-34 50:41.7 50:53.9
15 Zoey Smith Kitchener 421 F 1/1:10-14 50:43.0 50:54.2
16 Trueman Butchart Neustadt 442 M 1/1:20-24 50:51.0 50:58.3
17 Michael Dinkel Neustadt 435 M 1/2:45-49 50:51.1 50:58.7
18 Mary-Lynne Benninger Mildmay 400 F 1/5:55-59 51:12.3 51:22.9
19 Peter Proudlove Barrie 438 M 1/1:35-39 51:18.4 51:38.5
20 Pauline J Diemert Ayton 405 F 2/2:45-49 51:20.8 51:34.9
21 Ron J Diemert Ayton 251 M 2/2:45-49 51:20.9 51:35.2
22 Lindsey Smith Kitchener 420 F 2/3:30-34 52:50.6 53:03.5
23 Mae McGlynn Mildmay ON 413 F 2/5:25-29 52:50.8 53:03.1
24 Maryann Haelzle Kitchener 410 F 2/5:55-59 52:56.8 53:07.2
25 Peter Ablett Erin 365 M 2/2:65-69 53:11.0 53:11.0
26 Dorothy Oconnell Hanover 415 F 1/1:65-69 53:13.3 53:29.9
27 Philip Grubb Cambridge ON 409 M 1/1:60-64 53:14.0 53:30.3
28 Mary Daniel Cambridge ON 404 F 1/2:60-64 53:14.9 53:30.3
29 Emily Van Oyen Mildmay 440 F 1/3:20-24 54:04.8 54:22.3
30 Christy Vanoyen Mildmay 441 F 2/2:15-19 54:04.9 54:22.5
31 Emily Dales Teeswater 303 F 2/3:20-24 54:06.4 54:06.4
32 Hannah Reinhart Mildmay 299 F 3/3:20-24 54:17.6 54:17.6
33 Ashley Voisin Breslau 429 F 3/3:30-34 54:24.9 54:34.4
34 Marian Becker Ayton 444 F 3/5:55-59 55:01.2 55:16.0
35 Pat Lippert Walkeron 412 F 2/5:50-54 55:08.4 55:27.2
36 Cynthia King Walkerton 411 F 4/5:55-59 55:09.1 55:28.4
37 Elise King Hanover 443 F 2/2:60-64 55:09.5 55:28.5
38 Jessica Perdue Port Elgin ON 417 F 3/5:25-29 55:31.6 55:42.9
39 Linda Bross Mildmay ON 403 F 3/5:50-54 56:45.2 57:00.7
40 Ashlee Bross Formosa 402 F 4/5:25-29 56:47.1 57:00.5
41 Sheri Perdue Port Elgin ON 416 F 4/5:50-54 56:55.2 57:06.3
42 Len Perdue Port Elgin ON 419 M 1/2:50-54 56:55.4 57:06.5
43 Daniel Oconnell Hanover 414 M 1/2:70-99 59:39.9 1:00:01.2
44 Joan Diemert Parkhill 407 F 5/5:50-54 59:42.5 59:58.0
45 Ralph Diemert Mildmay 406 M 2/2:70-99 59:43.0 1:00:04.9
46 Mark Diemert Parkhill 408 M 2/2:50-54 59:43.5 59:58.9
47 Sofia Van Den Tempel Waterloo 426 F 5/5:25-29 1:02:46.5 1:02:56.4
48 Liz Van Den Tempel Poole ON 427 F 5/5:55-59 1:02:47.5 1:02:57.2
Top  

1k Kidz Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Owen Carr New Hamburg 500 M 1/4: 9-10 4:15.0 4:19.1
2 Alaina Scheurwater Teeswater 1470 F 1/2: 9-10 4:34.5 4:39.2
3 Travis Lantz Elmwood 1469 M 1/2: 7- 8 4:55.2 4:59.1
4 Jackson Conaway 1476 M 2/4: 9-10 5:01.2 5:06.7
5 Jacob Conaway 454 M 3/4: 9-10 5:13.5 5:18.8
6 Nathan Scheurwater Teeswater 1471 M 4/4: 9-10 5:20.3 5:25.5
7 Jaxon Tucker Southampton 1472 M 2/2: 7- 8 5:30.0 5:34.0
8 Kestrel Clarence Markdale 453 F 2/2: 9-10 6:06.9 6:11.3
9 Cooper McClement Neustadt 456 M 1/4: 5- 6 6:12.0 6:16.9
10 Mason Clark Neustadt 489 M 2/4: 5- 6 6:13.6 6:19.7
11 Emre Bouchard Hanover 318 M 3/4: 5- 6 6:26.0 6:30.7
12 Elaina Bender Hanover 488 F 1/2: 5- 6 6:26.0 6:33.1
13 Olivia Victor Toronto 452 F 2/2: 5- 6 6:28.6 6:34.2
14 Avalynn Lantz 490 F 1/1:11-99 6:58.9 7:02.6
15 Kye Bryant Neustadt 450 M 1/3: 3- 4 7:33.9 7:40.0
16 Lincoln Guenther Wellesley 1468 M 2/3: 3- 4 7:37.6 7:42.4
17 Lillian Voisin Breslau 1475 F 1/2: 3- 4 7:48.2 7:54.4
18 Callan Bryant Neustadt 451 M 1/1: 0- 1 9:22.6 9:34.6
19 Wendell Evans Barrie 1467 M 3/3: 3- 4 9:23.2 9:31.9
20 Jacob Tucker Southampton 1473 M 4/4: 5- 6 9:44.8 9:54.7
21 Maven Tucker Southampton 1474 F 2/2: 3- 4 10:50.7 11:00.9