Phoenix Trail Races

Overall Results

October 19, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

50k

  ------- 25k split ------- ------- 50k finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Scott Clark Simcoe ON 191 M 1/17:18-49 2 2:14:30.2 1 2:19:03.6 4:33:33.9 4:33:48.1
2 Timothy Andrews Paris ON 200 M 2/17:18-49 1 2:14:29.0 3 2:31:15.9 4:45:44.9 4:46:00.5
3 Garrick Byers London ON 170 M 3/17:18-49 3 2:17:06.6 5 2:35:28.7 4:52:35.4 4:52:41.3
4 Andrea Sweny Kitchener ON 178 F 1/13:18-49 5 2:21:48.5 4 2:32:21.0 4:54:09.6 4:54:15.3
5 Kelvin Chui Markham ON 159 M 4/17:18-49 11 2:27:10.4 2 2:29:57.2 4:57:07.7 4:57:27.0
6 Khodr Chehade Toronto ON 189 M 5/17:18-49 12 2:27:22.1 8 2:40:30.6 5:07:52.7 5:08:15.4
7 Holger Kleinke Waterloo ON 193 M 1/5:50-99 13 2:30:09.1 6 2:38:33.0 5:08:42.1 5:08:47.3
8 Tobias Fritz Waterloo ON 196 M 6/17:18-49 9 2:25:36.4 9 2:45:55.2 5:11:31.7 5:11:43.2
9 Jeff Stokley London ON 194 M 7/17:18-49 14 2:34:24.2 7 2:38:34.4 5:12:58.7 5:13:15.6
10 Brent Lodder Cambridge ON 183 M 8/17:18-49 4 2:17:44.8 20 3:02:28.6 5:20:13.5 5:20:20.0
11 Virginia Gingras OroMedonte ON 163 F 2/13:18-49 7 2:24:29.5 14 2:55:50.7 5:20:20.2 5:20:26.4
12 Mike Windle Barrie ON 182 M 9/17:18-49 6 2:24:05.7 15 2:56:30.8 5:20:36.6 5:20:51.0
13 Chris Calver St Thomas ON 188 M 10/17:18-49 8 2:25:10.0 19 2:58:35.5 5:23:45.5 5:25:37.6
14 Nikkole Welsh Stratford ON 171 F 3/13:18-49 15 2:34:45.5 13 2:51:28.3 5:26:13.8 5:26:24.3
15 Jenna LaMantia Coldwater ON 167 F 4/13:18-49 18 2:37:57.2 10 2:49:36.5 5:27:33.8 5:27:41.0
16 Kelly Gauss Ajax ON 172 F 1/1:50-99 16 2:37:23.3 12 2:51:20.4 5:28:43.7 5:29:09.9
17 Roger Parsons St Jacobs ON 181 M 2/5:50-99 10 2:26:44.1 23 3:08:12.0 5:34:56.1 5:35:08.4
18 Stacey Stokley London ON 195 F 5/13:18-49 21 2:43:57.5 11 2:51:01.6 5:34:59.1 5:35:17.9
19 Hannah Shirtliff London ON 173 F 6/13:18-49 17 2:37:41.7 18 2:58:19.6 5:36:01.4 5:36:13.8
20 Terri Biloski St Thomas ON 13 F 7/13:18-49 22 2:44:02.7 17 2:57:56.8 5:41:59.5 5:42:11.5
21 Cheryl MacLachlan London ON 201 F 8/13:18-49 24 2:47:32.6 16 2:57:20.5 5:44:53.2 5:45:14.4
22 Claire Ortwein barrie ON 192 F 9/13:18-49 23 2:45:31.0 22 3:04:54.8 5:50:25.9 5:50:32.7
23 Rebecca Tait Toronto ON 179 F 10/13:18-49 31 2:55:36.2 21 3:03:18.8 5:58:55.1 5:59:19.7
24 Brad Wilson Oakville ON 174 M 3/5:50-99 19 2:40:50.3 28 3:23:43.2 6:04:33.5 6:04:41.9
25 Scott Vording London ON 169 M 11/17:18-49 25 2:47:42.9 25 3:17:02.4 6:04:45.3 6:04:56.2
 
  ------- 25k split ------- ------- 50k finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Luke Van Rompaey London ON 157 M 12/17:18-49 30 2:54:47.4 24 3:11:00.6 6:05:48.1 6:06:01.0
27 Sonya Juffermans London ON 162 F 11/13:18-49 26 2:52:07.2 27 3:20:40.9 6:12:48.2 6:13:01.1
28 Darryl Whitehead Delaware ON 158 M 4/5:50-99 29 2:54:41.9 26 3:19:19.7 6:14:01.6 6:14:19.7
29 Rob Koelbli Cambridge ON 166 M 5/5:50-99 27 2:53:24.7 30 3:33:13.4 6:26:38.1 6:26:47.0
30 Carolyn McKeen Toronto ON 198 F 12/13:18-49 28 2:54:40.0 29 3:32:12.7 6:26:52.7 6:27:27.0
31 Devin Giffin London ON 199 M 13/17:18-49 20 2:41:17.4 34 3:49:32.2 6:30:49.6 6:31:09.4
32 Erik Higbee London ON 164 M 14/17:18-49 35 3:01:10.0 32 3:42:50.6 6:44:00.6 6:44:12.7
33 Androu Abdalmalak St. Thomas ON 165 M 15/17:18-49 33 3:00:22.2 33 3:45:56.4 6:46:18.7 6:46:34.7
34 Sean Odell London ON 190 M 16/17:18-49 36 3:06:25.1 31 3:42:43.3 6:49:08.4 6:49:23.5
35 David Meyre Ancaster ON 197 M 17/17:18-49 34 3:00:28.1 35 4:02:25.7 7:02:53.8 7:03:04.1
36 Crista Welsby London ON 160 F 13/13:18-49 38 3:26:21.8 36 4:16:33.6 7:42:55.4 7:43:23.7
DNF Greg McCarvell London ON 175 M /17:18-49 32 2:56:05.3        
DNF Kate Veinot London ON 187 F /13:18-49 37 3:20:55.3        
DNF Brad Arndt London ON 180 M /5:50-99