Phoenix Trail Races

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
25k hike

25k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Nixon Mississauga ON 118 M 1/21:50-99 1:53:15.4 1:53:18.4
2 Justin Verburg Kent Bridge ON 130 M 1/42:18-49 1:54:24.2 1:54:27.7
3 Ian Hillis London ON 135 M 2/42:18-49 1:55:05.3 1:55:09.7
4 DAVID GOSTICK London ON 81 M 3/42:18-49 1:57:36.3 1:57:40.4
5 Gerald Kodde Granton ON 15 M 4/42:18-49 1:59:33.9 1:59:38.8
6 Andre LeFort LONDON ON 104 M 5/42:18-49 2:00:04.4 2:00:08.0
7 Matthew Severn London ON 89 M 6/42:18-49 2:00:50.5 2:00:55.3
8 Bill Cunliffe Courtice ON 144 M 2/21:50-99 2:01:21.4 2:01:24.8
9 Allan Magi Dundas ON 98 M 3/21:50-99 2:02:18.5 2:02:22.6
10 Jamie Woods Dorchester ON 139 M 7/42:18-49 2:05:36.8 2:05:41.9
11 Geoff Wild London ON 97 M 8/42:18-49 2:06:13.9 2:06:25.1
12 Kirsten Magi Dundas ON 99 F 1/48:18-49 2:08:31.7 2:08:35.8
13 Nick Overgaard Toronto ON 107 M 9/42:18-49 2:08:53.0 2:09:03.7
14 Josh Smith Delaware ON 127 M 10/42:18-49 2:09:03.4 2:09:12.3
15 Christian Dendias St thomas ON 55 M 11/42:18-49 2:15:16.7 2:15:30.5
16 Matt Carnie Pickering ON 141 M 12/42:18-49 2:16:15.1 2:16:25.7
17 Brian McPhee Grimsby ON 147 M 4/21:50-99 2:17:22.3 2:17:37.4
18 Ileana Paul London ON 111 F 1/13:50-99 2:19:20.8 2:19:40.3
19 Mike Carnie london ON 145 M 13/42:18-49 2:20:35.4 2:20:45.0
20 Chris Marquis London ON 61 M 14/42:18-49 2:20:49.2 2:21:02.5
21 Todd Van De Peer London ON 52 M 15/42:18-49 2:22:42.1 2:22:58.7
22 Donald Riley Lucan ON 133 M 16/42:18-49 2:22:48.8 2:23:04.2
23 Matt Perrie London ON 110 M 17/42:18-49 2:23:28.7 2:23:42.2
24 Mike Bales Guelph ON 100 M 18/42:18-49 2:23:34.5 2:23:46.1
25 Lyle Thuss Watford ON 47 M 5/21:50-99 2:23:52.9 2:24:02.1
26 Sean Pynaert Camlachie ON 103 M 19/42:18-49 2:24:21.8 2:24:32.5
27 Meaghan St John London ON 90 F 2/48:18-49 2:25:52.6 2:26:04.0
28 David Varty Thornhill ON 151 M 20/42:18-49 2:26:01.0 2:26:15.0
29 Nancy Chong Barrie ON 146 F 2/13:50-99 2:26:55.1 2:27:01.9
30 Jamie McGill Worsley Sarnia ON 63 F 3/48:18-49 2:27:37.3 2:27:53.0
31 Andrea Marlowe Thamesford ON 123 F 4/48:18-49 2:27:46.7 2:27:56.8
32 Brenda McClure La Salette ON 155 F 5/48:18-49 2:29:50.6 2:30:16.2
33 Maureen Robinson Toronto ON 117 F 6/48:18-49 2:31:30.9 2:31:42.7
34 Tyler Ferguson Waterloo ON 140 M 21/42:18-49 2:32:54.9 2:33:16.9
35 Colleen Prince London ON 112 F 7/48:18-49 2:33:15.2 2:33:35.3
36 Adam Zebrowski Toronto ON 101 M 22/42:18-49 2:33:43.9 2:33:56.0
37 Drew Oliphant Forest ON 177 M 23/42:18-49 2:35:03.2 2:35:23.5
38 Josh Marshall Oakville ON 69 M 24/42:18-49 2:35:57.6 2:36:10.7
39 Steve Nancekivell Ilderton ON 102 M 6/21:50-99 2:36:03.7 2:36:11.9
40 Pauline Barmby London ON 46 F 8/48:18-49 2:36:57.4 2:37:08.9
41 Pegah Mollahajian London ON 96 F 9/48:18-49 2:37:06.4 2:37:33.0
42 Gary Edwards Brantford ON 36 M 7/21:50-99 2:37:13.8 2:37:21.8
43 Kevin Ong Scarborough ON 75 M 25/42:18-49 2:38:51.2 2:38:59.5
44 Sally Getgood London ON 113 F 10/48:18-49 2:39:43.7 2:40:03.3
45 Alan Getgood London ON 114 M 26/42:18-49 2:39:45.1 2:40:03.5
46 Lindsay Thompson Mount Brydges ON 79 F 11/48:18-49 2:39:47.1 2:40:26.3
47 Mike Ogden Orillia ON 66 M 8/21:50-99 2:40:46.7 2:41:03.3
48 BILL KALAPUN London ON 85 M 9/21:50-99 2:41:33.1 2:41:58.1
49 Scott Van Dyk London ON 51 M 27/42:18-49 2:42:00.5 2:42:20.8
50 Mark Shankman Hamilton ON 39 M 28/42:18-49 2:42:49.1 2:42:56.9
51 Lia Kutzscher London ON 119 F 3/13:50-99 2:43:09.0 2:43:29.2
52 David Rahn Guelph ON 62 M 10/21:50-99 2:43:16.6 2:43:24.3
53 Luis Paico-Avilez London ON 108 M 29/42:18-49 2:43:44.1 2:43:53.9
54 Wes Bailey Aylmer ON 91 M 30/42:18-49 2:44:32.9 2:44:38.8
55 Jeff G MacDonald London ON 116 M 31/42:18-49 2:45:47.5 2:46:22.4
56 Aaron Casey London ON 53 M 32/42:18-49 2:45:48.9 2:46:22.7
57 Maggie Kienapple Kenilworth ON 120 F 12/48:18-49 2:48:41.2 2:49:12.5
58 Julia Savidge Horseshoe Valley ON 54 F 13/48:18-49 2:49:22.2 2:49:29.9
59 Maria Mountain London ON 72 F 4/13:50-99 2:49:40.0 2:50:02.0
60 Marc Falardeau London ON 153 M 33/42:18-49 2:50:24.1 2:50:53.6
61 Richard Bird London ON 93 M 11/21:50-99 2:51:36.6 2:54:25.3
62 Ray Bisson Toronto ON 16 M 12/21:50-99 2:51:49.9 2:52:04.4
63 Tyler Ante London ON 109 M 34/42:18-49 2:51:54.4 2:52:27.4
64 Karen Siklosi Sarnia ON 32 F 14/48:18-49 2:52:16.7 2:52:31.7
65 Lucas Ogden London ON 67 M 35/42:18-49 2:53:09.9 2:53:27.0
66 Carey Anne DeOliveira London ON 86 F 15/48:18-49 2:55:31.5 2:55:57.9
67 Paul Diederichsen London ON 73 M 13/21:50-99 2:56:01.9 2:56:24.1
68 Jonel Boyko Selwyn ON 150 F 16/48:18-49 2:56:05.5 2:56:26.6
69 Mauricio Osorio London ON 136 M 36/42:18-49 2:56:13.3 2:56:37.8
70 Glenn Whitehead London ON 149 M 14/21:50-99 2:56:15.7 2:56:39.6
71 Gillian Sonnenberg London ON 137 F 17/48:18-49 2:57:24.3 2:57:46.3
72 George Fordyce Woodstock ON 176 M 15/21:50-99 2:58:19.6 2:58:55.0
73 Lindsey Francis London ON 143 F 18/48:18-49 2:58:59.2 2:59:08.4
74 Jolana Bar London ON 129 F 19/48:18-49 2:59:33.0 2:59:50.6
75 Chad Paton Woodstock ON 56 M 37/42:18-49 2:59:39.0 3:00:09.0
76 Jessica Pepper woodstock ON 57 F 20/48:18-49 2:59:40.7 3:00:08.7
77 Elizabeth McKinnon London ON 80 F 21/48:18-49 2:59:50.4 3:00:13.4
78 Josh Jones London ON 44 M 38/42:18-49 3:00:25.0 3:00:39.6
79 Paul McEvoy London ON 14 M 39/42:18-49 3:03:43.3 3:04:14.0
80 Eric Magni London ON 23 M 16/21:50-99 3:04:00.5 3:04:14.0
81 Simona Dobransky London ON 92 F 5/13:50-99 3:04:42.1 3:04:58.7
82 Melissa Schyff Lucan ON 132 F 22/48:18-49 3:04:50.8 3:05:14.8
83 Joel Thistle St Thomas ON 138 M 40/42:18-49 3:05:03.7 3:05:33.9
84 Sandy Rapke Corunna ON 105 F 23/48:18-49 3:05:27.9 3:05:49.3
85 Jessica Nolan Kitchener ON 48 F 24/48:18-49 3:06:05.6 3:06:29.0
86 Janet Lapierre London ON 128 F 25/48:18-49 3:06:57.0 3:07:19.1
87 Lorraine Birnie Delaware ON 148 F 6/13:50-99 3:09:48.6 3:10:07.1
88 Glenda Kobe London ON 65 F 26/48:18-49 3:10:40.2 3:10:59.4
89 Mark Mannering LONDON ON 12 M 17/21:50-99 3:11:15.9 3:11:30.6
90 Adela Talbot London ON 70 F 27/48:18-49 3:11:23.4 3:11:33.3
91 Nicole Russell St Thomas ON 45 F 28/48:18-49 3:17:34.6 3:19:27.2
92 Amber Gazso Barrie ON 95 F 29/48:18-49 3:18:50.1 3:19:05.7
93 Mariana Herrera Barrie ON 152 F 30/48:18-49 3:22:40.0 3:22:53.7
94 Tim Cowl london ON 50 M 41/42:18-49 3:26:03.1 3:26:23.5
95 Bill Dowhaniuk London ON 142 M 18/21:50-99 3:28:16.1 3:28:25.3
96 Andrea Illes London ON 49 F 31/48:18-49 3:28:18.6 3:28:25.6
97 Sandra Beernaert London ON 71 F 7/13:50-99 3:29:48.1 3:30:26.1
98 Tricia Leavens London ON 35 F 32/48:18-49 3:33:55.4 3:34:29.6
99 Thomazine Radley London ON 43 F 33/48:18-49 3:33:56.2 3:34:30.1
100 Melissa Rochus Belmont ON 115 F 34/48:18-49 3:42:01.2 3:42:33.2
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Sherri McRobert Denfield ON 131 F 8/13:50-99 3:43:26.8 3:43:52.8
102 Heather Mutter Lucan ON 154 F 35/48:18-49 3:43:26.9 3:43:52.4
103 Jenn Case Lucan ON 134 F 36/48:18-49 3:43:28.0 3:43:52.7
104 Susan McNeil London ON 87 F 9/13:50-99 3:43:40.9 3:44:18.3
105 Heather Snow st thomas ON 40 F 37/48:18-49 3:49:04.6 3:49:34.6
106 Charlotte Courtemanche London ON 121 F 38/48:18-49 3:50:05.2 3:50:37.0
107 Jennifer Mullen Toronto ON 68 F 39/48:18-49 3:50:07.9 3:50:37.2
108 Moy Harries Tillsonburg ON 125 F 40/48:18-49 3:51:09.2 3:51:39.3
109 Gary Gauss Ajax ON 59 M 19/21:50-99 3:52:12.2 3:52:39.1
110 Andrew Ashford London ON 58 M 42/42:18-49 3:54:19.6 3:54:50.8
111 Roberta Gordon Aylmer ON 29 F 41/48:18-49 3:57:44.3 3:58:11.5
112 Terry Kuchocki London ON 124 F 42/48:18-49 3:58:45.4 3:59:14.0
113 Alex Podraza London ON 84 F 43/48:18-49 3:58:54.8 3:59:13.9
114 Suzanne Mathers Exeter ON 41 F 10/13:50-99 4:01:36.9 4:02:13.1
115 Tammy Dickins Exeter ON 42 F 44/48:18-49 4:01:37.2 4:02:14.1
116 Mary Delaney Guelph ON 20 F 11/13:50-99 4:06:36.8 4:07:00.9
117 Jim Delaney Guelph ON 19 M 20/21:50-99 4:06:37.5 4:07:01.1
118 Kevin Garlick London ON 82 M 21/21:50-99 4:15:43.9 4:16:22.4
119 Debbie Garlick London ON 83 F 12/13:50-99 4:15:44.3 4:16:21.7
120 Adrienne Farrell kitchener ON 94 F 13/13:50-99 4:16:30.9 4:17:03.4
121 Amber Parsons London ON 106 F 45/48:18-49 4:18:22.2 4:18:57.2
122 Pam Lansbergen hensall ON 60 F 46/48:18-49 4:37:57.2 4:38:29.1
123 Jacqui Davis St Thomas ON 64 F 47/48:18-49 4:39:26.6 4:39:54.7
124 Kristen Jeanveau London ON 122 F 48/48:18-49 5:24:25.8 5:24:59.0
Top  

25k hike

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Slaa London ON 5 M 1/3: 1-99 3:58:53.4 3:59:24.5
2 Lydia Nancekivell Ilderton ON 6 F 1/4: 1-99 4:13:17.1 4:13:51.9
3 Janice Strickland London ON 7 F 2/4: 1-99 4:18:57.3 4:19:35.1
4 Sandy Pinney London ON 8 F 3/4: 1-99 4:19:00.7 4:19:38.4
5 Don Ramsden London ON 1 M 2/3: 1-99 4:36:22.0 4:36:49.0
6 Aleksandra Kurbegovic London ON 11 F 4/4: 1-99 5:30:42.4 5:31:18.7
7 Alex Altenliu London ON 10 M 3/3: 1-99 5:30:43.1 5:31:18.8