Moonlight 5k

5k

July 20, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel MacKinnon Pickering 37 M 1:Open 1 19:26.5 19:26.5
2 Mark McMaster Hamilton 190 M 2:Open 1 20:26.8 20:26.8
3 Blair Cooper 185 M 3:Open 1 20:43.3 20:43.3
4 Jeff Buist Hamilton 163 M 1/10:50-59 1 21:28.8 21:28.8
5 Patrick Campbell Guelph 21 M 2/10:50-59 1 21:42.4 21:42.4
6 Sydney Murdock London ON 136 F 1:Open 1 21:48.2 21:48.2
7 Henry Stegenga Dundas 172 M 1/13:40-49 1 21:59.4 21:59.4
8 Timothy Lievers Hamilton 40 M 1/12:30-39 1 22:00.4 22:00.4
9 Delilah Topic Kelowna 44 F 2:Open 1 22:14.2 22:14.2
10 Melissa MacKinnon Pickering 36 F 3:Open 1 22:31.0 22:31.0
11 Ted Johnson Binbrook 150 M 2/13:40-49 1 23:17.6 23:17.6
12 Philip Zgomba Binbrook 171 M 2/12:30-39 1 24:06.6 24:06.6
13 Gord Allingham Oakville 27 M 1/3:60-69 1 24:44.5 24:44.5
14 Raymundo Barron-Flores Hamilton 140 M 3/12:30-39 1 25:23.1 25:23.1
15 Adam Ertl 178 M 4/12:30-39 1 25:26.9 25:26.9
16 Andrew Pickles 90 M 3/13:40-49 1 25:48.3 25:48.3
17 Anastasia Newman Ancaster 148 F 1/27:30-39 1 26:10.4 26:10.4
18 Samantha Zimmerman Hamilton 186 F 1/16:20-29 1 26:20.4 26:20.4
19 Jacqueline Shuller 146 F 1/18:50-59 1 26:34.5 26:34.5
20 Matthew Flynn Hamilton 109 M 4/13:40-49 1 26:43.0 26:43.0
21 Shaye Charters Brantford 6 F 2/27:30-39 1 26:46.1 26:46.1
22 Jennifer Reid Richmond Hill 147 F 1/30:40-49 1 27:17.9 27:17.9
23 Lisa Babcock 137 F 2/30:40-49 1 27:38.9 27:38.9
24 Alison Werner Brantford ON 43 F 3/30:40-49 1 27:58.6 27:58.6
25 Dave Godden 22 M 3/10:50-59 1 28:18.6 28:18.6
26 Hanah Itner Woodstock 84 F 2/16:20-29 1 28:27.5 28:27.5
27 Luca Tonello 64 M 5/12:30-39 1 28:41.5 28:41.5
28 Marcel Faulkner Hamilton ON 106 M 2/3:60-69 1 28:49.4 28:49.4
29 Deanna Buist Hamilton 164 F 4/30:40-49 1 28:53.5 28:53.5
30 Meghan Moore Ottawa 102 F 3/16:20-29 1 29:11.0 29:11.0
31 Michael Peter 189 M 5/13:40-49 1 29:26.2 29:26.2
32 Beau Daniels 9 M 6/13:40-49 1 29:38.6 29:38.6
33 Raquel Chlan Stoney Creek 108 F 3/27:30-39 1 29:50.5 29:50.5
34 William Finlay Hamilton 139 M 1/5: 0-19 1 29:56.2 29:56.2
35 Annie Chau Hamilton 110 F 5/30:40-49 1 30:21.9 30:21.9
36 Kelly Lawson Oakville 133 F 6/30:40-49 1 30:32.8 30:32.8
37 Allan Huibers Hamilton 169 M 4/10:50-59 1 30:38.6 30:38.6
38 Susan Ceniti Brampton 145 F 1/8:60-69 1 30:39.4 30:39.4
39 Samantha Ault 188 F 4/16:20-29 1 30:54.6 30:54.6
40 Katie McPherson 141 F 4/27:30-39 1 31:09.1 31:09.1
41 Mark Poce Hamilton 58 M 6/12:30-39 1 31:17.3 31:17.3
42 Mike Coit 176 M 7/13:40-49 1 31:24.5 31:24.5
43 Kaitlin Krahn Delhi 93 F 5/16:20-29 1 31:28.4 31:28.4
44 Rosanna Papalia Hamilton 94 F 7/30:40-49 1 31:30.9 31:30.9
45 Austin Huibers Hamilton 167 M 1/4:20-29 1 31:36.2 31:36.2
46 Audrey Patocs Hamilton 192 F 5/27:30-39 1 31:41.0 31:41.0
47 Jaslyne Marek 181 F 1/5: 0-19 1 31:43.1 31:43.1
48 Ron Marek Oakville 180 M 8/13:40-49 1 31:45.4 31:45.4
49 Annemarie Cumber 175 F 2/18:50-59 1 31:55.9 31:55.9
50 Cindy MacDonald Eden Mills ON 46 F 8/30:40-49 1 32:06.0 32:06.0
51 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville ON 18 F 9/30:40-49 1 32:15.0 32:15.0
52 Alannah Hall 179 F 6/16:20-29 1 32:23.5 32:23.5
53 Brenda Kerr Burlington 124 F 10/30:40-49 1 32:32.1 32:32.1
54 Samantha Reimer Port Rowan 113 F 7/16:20-29 1 32:33.0 32:33.0
55 Aaron Cameron Hamilton 35 M 9/13:40-49 1 32:36.1 32:36.1
56 Danielle Cameron Hamilton 34 F 11/30:40-49 1 32:36.3 32:36.3
57 Unknown Partic. 182 182 M 2/5: 0-19 1 32:56.1 32:56.1
58 Austin Murdock London 191 M 3/5: 0-19 1 33:05.2 33:05.2
59 Kim Stegenga Dundas 173 F 12/30:40-49 1 33:09.8 33:09.8
60 Charles Anderson Hamilton 128 M 2/4:20-29 1 33:29.1 33:29.1
61 Sage Smith Hamilton 154 F 8/16:20-29 1 33:34.2 33:34.2
62 Jonathan Turcotte St. Catharines 155 M 7/12:30-39 1 33:35.7 33:35.7
63 Amanda Robillard Welland 53 F 6/27:30-39 1 33:44.4 33:44.4
64 Lindsay Townsend Fisherville 166 F 2/5: 0-19 1 33:56.1 33:56.1
65 David Morris Hamilton 184 M 5/10:50-59 2 34:06.5 34:06.5
66 Martin Everitt Woodstock 187 M 8/12:30-39 1 34:31.0 34:31.0
67 Shannon Laird Stoney Creek 120 F 9/16:20-29 1 34:45.2 34:45.2
68 Tammy Clarke Mount Hope 126 F 7/27:30-39 1 34:50.1 34:50.1
69 Steve Hallam Hamilton 63 M 9/12:30-39 1 34:52.3 34:52.3
70 Jessica Vaillancourt Thorold 82 F 10/16:20-29 1 35:17.4 35:17.4
71 Joni Krueger Hamilton 29 F 3/18:50-59 1 35:26.0 35:26.0
72 Jim Merrit 28 M 6/10:50-59 1 35:26.8 35:26.8
73 Andrew Turkstra Mount Hope 174 M 10/13:40-49 1 35:49.4 35:49.4
74 Jody McDonald Stoney Creek 101 F 13/30:40-49 1 35:58.5 35:58.5
75 Teresa Buonamici Hamilton ON 116 F 4/18:50-59 1 36:07.8 36:07.8
76 Melody Giles Burlington 132 F 11/16:20-29 1 36:08.2 36:08.2
77 Marlene Kinnaird Caledonia 38 F 14/30:40-49 1 36:20.7 36:20.7
78 Robert Berger Hamilton 24 M 4/5: 0-19 1 36:40.0 36:40.0
79 Marcia Huibers Hamilton 168 F 5/18:50-59 1 37:03.0 37:03.0
80 Madison Morton Hamilton 49 F 3/5: 0-19 1 37:04.3 37:04.3
81 Manjodh Singh Mississauga 151 M 3/4:20-29 1 37:16.6 37:16.6
82 Sarah Robertson Stoney Creek 152 F 8/27:30-39 1 37:18.0 37:18.0
83 Monika Onofrio Orangeville ON 156 F 9/27:30-39 1 37:25.3 37:25.3
84 Tiffany Chipkar Burlington 157 F 10/27:30-39 1 37:25.8 37:25.8
85 Kyrsten Feere Carlisle 134 F 12/16:20-29 1 37:33.9 37:33.9
86 Angela Henderson 26 F 11/27:30-39 1 37:37.6 37:37.6
87 Jon Cauchi Hamilton 105 M 10/12:30-39 1 37:44.0 37:44.0
88 Lauren Mrowka Hamilton 42 F 12/27:30-39 1 37:45.5 37:45.5
89 Robert Arsenault Hamilton ON 15 M 3/3:60-69 1 37:49.5 37:49.5
90 Michelle Latulippe Hamilton 118 F 13/16:20-29 1 37:54.8 37:54.8
91 Luke Barker Hamilton 20 M 11/12:30-39 1 38:16.5 38:16.5
92 Paige Feere Carlisle 117 F 14/16:20-29 1 38:34.2 38:34.2
93 Janice Hinton Stoney Creek 57 F 2/8:60-69 2 38:41.8 38:41.8
94 Becky Zavaglia 72 F 13/27:30-39 1 39:11.4 39:11.4
95 Janet Fast Beamsville 3 F 6/18:50-59 1 39:29.3 39:29.3
96 Sarah Milmine Hamilton 25 F 15/30:40-49 1 39:35.0 39:35.0
97 Peter Allen Hamilton 16 M 7/10:50-59 1 39:43.6 39:43.6
98 Debbie Smith Hannon ON 119 F 7/18:50-59 1 39:56.7 39:56.7
99 Nathalie Pattison Hamilton 62 F 14/27:30-39 1 40:44.3 40:44.3
100 Kim Ortega Hamilton 125 F 16/30:40-49 1 41:11.9 41:11.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Samantha Florento Hamilton 39 F 17/30:40-49 1 41:13.3 41:13.3
102 Sara Thompson Hamilton 65 F 18/30:40-49 2 41:23.5 41:23.5
103 Karen Gopsill 114 F 15/27:30-39 1 41:24.3 41:24.3
104 Amanda Carey Hamilton 61 F 16/27:30-39 2 41:24.3 41:24.3
105 Lacey Lensing Waterdown 127 F 17/27:30-39 1 41:41.2 41:41.2
106 Lisa Double Hamilton ON 56 F 8/18:50-59 1 41:44.3 41:44.3
107 Krista Turgeoin 66 F 19/30:40-49 2 41:48.8 41:48.8
108 Kathryn Lievers Hamilton 41 F 18/27:30-39 1 41:52.6 41:52.6
109 Ann Root-Gillis Hamilton Ontario 183 F 9/18:50-59 2 42:48.2 42:48.2
110 Lorretta Arsenault Hamilton 14 F 3/8:60-69 1 42:54.4 42:54.4
111 Pat Hogge 30 F 4/8:60-69 1 42:54.4 42:54.4
112 Heidi Morton Hamilton 48 F 10/18:50-59 1 43:19.1 43:19.1
113 Louise Townsend Fisherville 92 F 20/30:40-49 1 43:20.1 43:20.1
114 Don Stoakley Niagara Falls 123 M 8/10:50-59 1 43:26.9 43:26.9
115 Wendy Galati Richmond Hill 13 F 11/18:50-59 1 43:35.7 43:35.7
116 Paul Turkstra Oakville 33 M 11/13:40-49 1 44:34.1 44:34.1
117 Amy Ethier Welland 50 F 21/30:40-49 1 44:59.4 44:59.4
118 Amy Pollard Welland 5 F 19/27:30-39 1 45:37.4 45:37.4
119 Mandi Clark Hamilton 77 F 22/30:40-49 2 46:25.5 46:25.5
120 Rene Belanger Cambridge ON 55 M 12/13:40-49 2 46:50.1 46:50.1
121 Lauren Cunningham Welland 51 F 20/27:30-39 1 47:46.4 47:46.4
122 Colleen Burke Hamilton 138 F 23/30:40-49 1 47:48.9 47:48.9
123 Colin McIntosh Hamilton 100 M 13/13:40-49 1 48:19.7 48:19.7
124 Molly McIntosh Hamilton 99 F 4/5: 0-19 1 48:19.9 48:19.9
125 Desiree Robitaille 142 F 15/16:20-29 1 48:23.3 48:23.3
126 Lisa Lany London 165 F 24/30:40-49 1 48:30.3 48:30.3
127 Chris Kaine Burlington 2 F 12/18:50-59 2 48:31.6 48:31.6
128 Tracey Coulter Brantford 60 F 25/30:40-49 1 48:36.3 48:36.3
129 Amy Aquino Brantford 59 F 21/27:30-39 1 48:36.4 48:36.4
130 Josh Porrier 80 M 12/12:30-39 2 48:54.2 48:54.2
131 Timothy Morton Hamilton ON 12 M 9/10:50-59 2 49:12.1 49:12.1
132 Mallory Tyler Fenwick 177 F 16/16:20-29 2 50:02.1 50:02.1
133 Lynda Tyler Fenwick 10 F 13/18:50-59 2 50:02.2 50:02.2
134 Anderea Landry 67 F 26/30:40-49 2 50:05.7 50:05.7
135 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville ON 103 F 5/8:60-69 2 50:08.4 50:08.4
136 Donna Goddan 23 F 14/18:50-59 2 53:32.4 53:32.4
137 Sylvia Lange 76 F 15/18:50-59 2 53:34.5 53:34.5
138 Pamela McCombe 75 F 27/30:40-49 2 53:35.0 53:35.0
139 Mike Dooley St. Catharines 121 M 10/10:50-59 2 53:50.0 53:50.0
140 Tammy McLean 70 F 28/30:40-49 2 54:01.2 54:01.2
141 Melanie Blois 74 F 22/27:30-39 2 54:01.9 54:01.9
142 Bonnie McLean Dunnville ON 8 F 16/18:50-59 2 54:35.5 54:35.5
143 Gabbi Byrnes Hamilton 17 F 6/8:60-69 2 54:36.9 54:36.9
144 Deidre Goral Greater Sudbury 129 F 29/30:40-49 2 55:21.0 55:21.0
145 Crystal Boucher Caledonia 19 F 23/27:30-39 2 56:58.2 56:58.2
146 Lisa Boucher Mount Hope 32 F 24/27:30-39 2 56:59.2 56:59.2
147 Stephanie Colvin Hamilton 69 F 25/27:30-39 2 57:08.3 57:08.3
148 Lucas Huibers Hamilton 170 M 4/4:20-29 2 59:03.6 59:03.6
149 Donalee Williams Grimsby 97 F 17/18:50-59 2 59:59.6 59:59.6
150 Beverly Walker Ancaster ON 98 F 7/8:60-69 2 1:00:26.4 1:00:26.4
151 Glenda Cameron Barrie ON 135 F 8/8:60-69 2 1:00:54.1 1:00:54.1
152 Charlene Rainey London 162 F 1/2:70-99 2 1:00:54.9 1:00:54.9
153 Zachary Giardine Burlington 112 M 5/5: 0-19 2 1:01:06.0 1:01:06.0
154 Julie Harrington Burlington 111 F 30/30:40-49 2 1:01:06.4 1:01:06.4
155 Jennifer Butler 71 F 26/27:30-39 2 1:02:26.4 1:02:26.4
156 Gaby Butler 73 F 5/5: 0-19 2 1:02:26.6 1:02:26.6
157 Emily Laidlaw Hagersville ON 11 F 27/27:30-39 2 1:04:52.7 1:04:52.7
158 Bernie Thompson Hamilton ON 89 F 2/2:70-99 2 1:09:27.3 1:09:27.3
159 Diana Stenhouse Hamilton 107 F 18/18:50-59 2 1:10:57.3 1:10:57.3