MEC Burlington Race THREE 2017

Overall Detail

June 23, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


60 min Lap Race

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender/Age

Laps

Pace

Distance

Total Time

Lap 1

Lap 2

Lap 3

Lap 4

Lap 5

Lap 6

Lap 7

Lap 8

Lap 9

Lap 10

Lap 11

Lap 12

1

Reid Coolsaet

Hamilton

572

M/38

12

4:46/M

12.00000

57:11.7

5:00.9

4:40.6

4:40.9

4:37.2

4:37.9

4:37.7

4:45.3

4:36.9

4:31.2

4:41.4

4:29.5

5:51.8

2

John Bauer

HAMILTON

557

M/24

11

5:18/M

11.00000

58:21.0

5:23.1

5:07.3

5:15.4

5:21.4

5:22.9

5:11.1

5:22.5

5:05.7

5:18.7

5:32.2

5:20.3

 

3

Scott Ford

Burlington

515

M/43

11

5:26/M

11.00000

59:48.1

5:22.5

5:08.3

5:12.5

5:23.6

5:24.3

5:24.4

5:38.7

5:37.4

5:51.2

5:26.8

5:18.1

 

4

Adam Gibson

571

M/

10

5:49/M

10.00000

58:08.3

5:58.2

5:32.9

5:32.8

5:41.0

6:01.1

5:56.5

5:56.3

6:00.2

5:51.4

5:37.6

 

 

5

Noel Thomson

Burlington

850

M/36

9

6:03/M

9.00000

54:25.8

5:38.7

5:42.6

5:40.0

6:08.5

6:16.8

6:03.8

6:13.7

6:19.3

6:22.2

 

 

 

6

MJ Grodski

Burlington

391

M/45

9

6:13/M

9.00000

56:00.8

7:05.5

6:05.8

5:54.2

5:49.6

6:10.7

6:31.2

6:18.1

6:02.6

6:02.7

 

 

 

7

Jeff Sharpe

Burlington

556

M/41

9

6:17/M

9.00000

56:31.6

6:18.3

5:46.3

6:13.4

6:05.2

6:37.0

6:14.9

6:31.7

6:19.7

6:24.9

 

 

 

8

Maxime Corbet

Oakville

562

M/27

9

6:19/M

9.00000

56:55.0

6:26.7

6:09.1

6:05.5

6:09.5

6:30.5

6:20.7

6:32.4

6:15.0

6:25.2

 

 

 

9

Sasha Hanson

Oakville

508

M/14

9

6:23/M

9.00000

57:27.1

5:47.0

5:59.6

6:54.1

5:45.6

6:18.6

6:40.7

7:23.3

6:31.0

6:06.9

 

 

 

10

Lucas Duncan

Waterdown

567

M/14

9

6:34/M

9.00000

59:06.9

6:29.4

6:05.9

6:19.1

6:32.0

6:42.6

6:53.8

6:51.8

6:43.9

6:28.2

 

 

 

11

Jacob Demers

Richmond Hill

542

M/33

8

6:55/M

8.00000

55:21.6

8:06.7

6:16.2

6:24.9

6:48.4

6:38.3

6:49.6

7:21.8

6:55.3

 

 

 

 

12

Akeel Ghaib

Oakville

543

M/49

8

7:00/M

8.00000

56:01.2

7:22.9

6:35.9

6:34.0

7:00.6

6:59.4

7:00.4

7:09.8

7:17.9

 

 

 

 

13

Abigail Short

Georgetown

366

F/14

8

7:04/M

8.00000

56:30.1

7:06.2

6:34.5

6:36.5

6:57.2

7:16.7

7:27.2

7:24.8

7:06.6

 

 

 

 

14

Sean Munro

Burlington

553

M/46

8

7:13/M

8.00000

57:46.5

8:02.3

6:41.9

6:48.4

7:02.2

7:09.6

7:13.6

7:37.1

7:11.2

 

 

 

 

15

Ken Keddy

Hamilton

541

M/31

8

7:16/M

8.00000

58:05.9

7:27.5

6:36.3

7:10.6

7:06.0

7:24.5

7:23.2

7:16.5

7:40.9

 

 

 

 

16

Jacob Vandermark

Mississauga

511

M/66

8

7:17/M

8.00000

58:14.7

7:47.9

6:51.3

6:58.4

7:03.4

7:11.8

7:14.1

7:34.0

7:33.5

 

 

 

 

17

David Thiffault

Burlington

548

M/40

8

7:26/M

8.00000

59:30.2

7:36.7

6:54.7

7:07.1

7:21.2

7:26.6

7:47.0

7:28.0

7:48.5

 

 

 

 

18

John Duralia

Ancaster

537

M/59

7

7:44/M

7.00000

54:10.5

8:52.8

7:29.7

7:24.9

7:19.8

7:26.3

7:38.6

7:58.1

 

 

 

 

 

19

Katherine Mazak

Dundas

371

F/43

7

7:47/M

7.00000

54:26.2

8:01.5

7:36.2

7:25.7

7:27.8

7:53.9

7:50.7

8:10.1

 

 

 

 

 

20

Audrey de Koning

Dundas

370

F/48

7

7:53/M

7.00000

55:12.5

8:00.6

6:44.4

8:19.4

7:33.2

7:37.1

8:19.3

8:38.3

 

 

 

 

 

21

Steve Bator

Mississauga

564

M/53

7

7:58/M

7.00000

55:49.7

7:43.0

7:42.1

8:13.7

8:05.8

8:31.1

7:48.4

7:45.2

 

 

 

 

 

22

JEFF VAN DALEN

BINBROOK

531

M/42

7

8:07/M

7.00000

56:46.7

7:54.5

7:35.4

8:02.7

8:13.8

8:21.3

8:15.9

8:22.9

 

 

 

 

 

23

Allison Green

Richmond Hill

343

F/29

7

8:08/M

7.00000

56:53.1

8:21.7

7:58.2

7:50.4

8:16.0

8:13.9

8:04.6

8:08.0

 

 

 

 

 

24

Aleks Kunovac

Burlington

566

M/33

7

8:10/M

7.00000

57:08.4

8:05.8

8:02.6

7:54.2

7:58.1

8:45.5

8:25.0

7:56.9

 

 

 

 

 

25

Natasha Silva

Oakville

576

F/

7

8:16/M

7.00000

57:55.5

8:12.0

7:32.7

8:24.8

8:20.3

7:51.5

8:23.7

9:10.3

 

 

 

 

 

26

Ian Roberts

Dundas

526

M/26

7

8:18/M

7.00000

58:07.5

8:27.6

9:26.9

7:31.2

7:34.9

8:14.4

8:48.1

8:04.2

 

 

 

 

 

27

Liz Piccioni

Dundas

344

F/44

7

8:23/M

7.00000

58:43.9

9:01.2

7:43.0

8:23.3

8:13.9

8:31.4

8:29.0

8:21.8

 

 

 

 

 

28

William Faustino

Caistor Centre

565

M/37

6

8:45/M

6.00000

52:27.4

8:44.4

8:02.9

8:55.6

8:38.5

9:08.3

8:57.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Jazz Konopek

573

F/

6

8:48/M

6.00000

52:45.3

10:11.0

8:20.3

8:01.5

8:54.6

8:47.8

8:29.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Tina Sanderson

Waterdown

381

F/40

6

8:49/M

6.00000

52:51.7

9:09.1

8:30.5

8:38.0

8:43.5

8:54.9

8:55.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Mari Spano

570

F/

6

8:49/M

6.00000

52:53.5

9:39.6

8:13.7

8:42.9

8:42.5

8:59.5

8:35.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Tom Duralia

Ancaster

539

M/55

6

8:52/M

6.00000

53:13.3

8:46.9

7:40.7

8:13.7

9:47.8

9:15.9

9:28.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Jonathan Cardoso

Oakville

560

M/32

6

8:56/M

6.00000

53:35.2

9:05.8

8:08.8

8:34.8

8:52.6

9:01.4

9:51.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

Dufour Marie-Helene

Hamilton

338

F/39

6

8:57/M

6.00000

53:39.8

10:03.1

8:30.0

8:49.3

8:47.6

8:51.3

8:38.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Karine Boucher

Oakville

337

F/ 0

6

8:57/M

6.00000

53:40.5

9:53.8

8:20.8

8:57.0

8:56.2

8:51.1

8:41.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Johanna Lindeboom (Burrows)

Dunnville

333

F/24

6

9:11/M

6.00000

55:07.3

9:16.4

8:51.1

9:24.9

9:18.3

9:01.4

9:14.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Russell Thacker

Burlington

535

M/48

6

9:12/M

6.00000

55:14.8

8:35.2

8:34.4

9:11.9

9:23.6

9:47.3

9:42.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Carly Broadbent

Ancaster

382

F/28

6

9:13/M

6.00000

55:20.3

8:07.6

8:22.1

8:43.4

9:37.3

10:00.4

10:29.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Ashley Bemis

Dundas

326

F/28

6

9:15/M

6.00000

55:29.2

8:27.5

9:26.6

9:03.6

9:30.5

9:31.0

9:29.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Brian Cooper

Ancaster

545

M/ 0

6

9:17/M

6.00000

55:42.1

9:00.1

8:16.9

8:42.2

9:03.5

9:27.0

11:12.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Amanda Hillier

575

F/35

6

9:59/M

6.00000

59:55.4

10:18.1

10:20.0

9:44.4

11:08.3

9:46.2

8:38.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Eric Goldring

Milton

519

M/29

5

9:55/M

5.00000

49:34.7

10:15.0

9:42.3

9:48.6

9:18.9

10:29.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Alyssa Payne

Milton

316

F/27

5

10:01/M

5.00000

50:05.0

10:13.7

9:42.5

9:54.8

9:25.9

10:47.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

Laura Robinson Muise

574

F/

5

10:09/M

5.00000

50:45.0

10:20.7

9:25.9

10:08.2

10:22.6

10:27.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

Adolfo Uribe

Oakville

523

M/40

5

10:54/M

5.00000

54:28.6

9:32.0

8:51.4

10:19.6

11:31.7

14:13.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

Kristi Kaine

Milton

367

F/45

5

11:46/M

5.00000

58:48.1

11:13.9

10:43.4

11:22.0

12:20.6

13:08.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Renee Helmer

Oakville

317

F/25

4

6:07/M

4.00000

24:29.5

8:39.6

3:05.3

3:44.1

9:00.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Greg Faiczak

Etobicoke

561

M/48

4

9:23/M

4.00000

37:30.6

10:12.9

9:10.2

11:45.7

6:21.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

Jagg Carr-Locke

grimsby

353

F/62

1

13:05/M

4.00000

52:21.9

13:08.9

12:31.8

13:13.8

13:27.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

Breanna Faiczak

Etobicoke

368

F/21

3

6:34/M

3.00000

19:42.1

6:58.9

6:16.8

6:26.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

Alyssa Faiczak

Etobicoke

369

F/19

2

9:43/M

2.00000

19:25.6

10:12.6

9:13.0