Halloween 5k

Overall Finish List

October 26, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sydney Murdoch 99 F 1:Open 19:47.6 19:48.0
2 Craig Thompson Toronto 18 M 1:Open 20:02.0 20:03.8
3 Jeff Finn Hamilton 111 M 2:Open 20:09.1 20:13.0
4 Timothy Lievers Milton ON 104 M 3:Open 20:35.5 20:41.1
5 Jeff Baker Welland ON 30 M 1/11:40-49 21:46.1 21:51.2
6 Kerrie Adams Port Dover ON 57 F 2:Open 21:57.1 21:58.5
7 Mary Tatti Grimsby 55 F 3:Open 21:59.9 22:02.0
8 Darren Madill Dunnville 149 M 2/11:40-49 22:49.5 22:55.3
9 Antonio Badal-Badalian Hamilton 115 M 1/8:50-59 23:04.7 23:08.2
10 Alain Ruel Toronto 118 M 2/8:50-59 23:05.0 23:08.3
11 Lisa Maddalena Wainfleet 106 F 1/29:30-39 24:13.0 24:18.0
12 Jacqueline Shuller 31 F 1/20:50-59 24:19.8 24:22.7
13 Michael Porter Hamilton 145 M 3/11:40-49 24:39.6 24:42.3
14 Connor McGrattan Mississauga 139 M 1/4: 0-19 24:39.9 24:51.6
15 Calvin Henry Hamilton 114 M 2/4: 0-19 24:51.2 24:58.3
16 Samantha Zimmerman Hamilton 109 F 1/3:20-29 24:51.5 24:55.8
17 Will Henry Hamilton 113 M 1/9:30-39 24:52.7 25:00.3
18 Luca Tonnello 41 M 2/9:30-39 25:06.8 25:13.3
19 Elizabeth Atunes Dowling 124 F 1/22:40-49 25:08.7 25:17.9
20 Andrew Pickcos Cambridge 152 M 3/8:50-59 25:14.7 25:22.9
21 Joan Howieson St Catharines 67 F 2/20:50-59 25:20.3 25:30.6
22 Angela Whitton Meaford 21 F 2/22:40-49 25:35.5 25:38.0
23 Crystal Boucher Caledonia ON 38 F 2/29:30-39 26:20.8 26:25.8
24 Alison Werner Brantford 110 F 3/22:40-49 26:28.8 26:31.2
25 Joseph Maloney Beamsville 83 M 4/8:50-59 26:41.7 26:53.9
26 Trish Capuano Rockwood 79 F 3/20:50-59 26:56.4 26:56.4
27 Dave Godden Hamilton 153 M 5/8:50-59 27:01.9 27:09.7
28 Beau Daniels 7 M 4/11:40-49 27:27.0 27:33.8
29 Gord Allingham Oakville ON 150 M 1/4:60-69 27:30.3 27:33.1
30 Eilleen MacFadden London 94 F 4/22:40-49 27:36.6 27:50.3
31 Emily Elder Guelph ON 146 F 3/29:30-39 27:59.1 28:12.0
32 Arica Caskey Newfane 119 F 5/22:40-49 28:01.0 28:11.8
33 Steve Krupp Hamilton 123 M 5/11:40-49 28:18.6 28:38.5
34 Tammy Clarke Mount Hope ON 63 F 6/22:40-49 28:25.8 28:35.2
35 Elysia Camargo Hamilton ON 125 F 4/29:30-39 28:46.7 28:54.4
36 Mark Poce Hamilton 134 M 3/9:30-39 28:50.0 29:15.7
37 Larry Johnson Hamilton 154 M 4/9:30-39 29:02.3 29:09.7
38 Matthew Mastrangelo Milton 132 M 5/9:30-39 29:04.0 29:19.6
39 Tanya Tomlinson Grimsby 107 F 7/22:40-49 29:07.8 29:21.3
40 Kristopher Urech 112 M 6/8:50-59 29:10.6 29:28.1
41 Steve MacIntyre Binbrook ON 91 M 6/11:40-49 29:28.4 29:37.3
42 Amanda Robillard Welland ON 120 F 5/29:30-39 29:35.0 30:01.9
43 Travis Hopkins 61 M 1/1:20-29 29:42.3 30:03.2
44 Rebecca Collings Ancaster ON 60 F 2/3:20-29 30:11.2 30:32.2
45 Jane Kurchak Welland 121 F 1/7:60-69 30:14.1 30:18.4
46 Sarah Bryson Mt. Pleasant 127 F 6/29:30-39 30:17.8 30:33.8
47 Mary Ann Gurcsi Brabtford 151 F 4/20:50-59 30:20.9 30:41.4
48 Antonietta Sansalone Stoney Creek 116 F 7/29:30-39 30:29.1 30:37.4
49 Petros Tremis Stoney Creek 117 M 7/11:40-49 30:29.8 30:38.1
50 John Musson Binbrook ON 23 M 8/11:40-49 30:31.0 30:59.3
51 Heather Laidlaw 22 F 8/29:30-39 30:34.2 30:52.3
52 Angela Henderson 59 F 9/29:30-39 30:38.7 30:49.8
53 Lyla Bourque Mt. Pleasant 128 F 1/2: 0-19 31:03.7 31:19.2
54 Joseph Frosina Stoney Creek 136 M 9/11:40-49 31:06.1 31:37.7
55 Megan Dropko Mt. Pleasant 129 F 2/2: 0-19 31:10.3 31:26.0
56 Tom Cahill Kitchener 6 M 2/4:60-69 31:19.1 31:41.5
57 Kevin Foley St Catharines ON 66 M 3/4:60-69 31:19.3 31:30.9
58 Nicole McGrattan Mississauga 138 F 10/29:30-39 31:57.9 32:10.5
59 Luke Barker Hamilton YT 15 M 6/9:30-39 32:20.7 32:49.3
60 Teresa Bounimici 93 F 8/22:40-49 33:19.9 33:31.8
61 Nancy McKen Simcoe 155 F 5/20:50-59 33:21.5 33:35.3
62 Shannon Earl Stoney Creek ON 135 F 11/29:30-39 33:21.6 33:53.4
63 Dianna Lemke Milton 131 F 12/29:30-39 33:50.9 34:04.8
64 Amanda Vintinner Hamilton 84 F 13/29:30-39 33:58.1 34:12.9
65 Janice Hinton Stoney Creek 39 F 2/7:60-69 34:00.5 34:02.3
66 Amanda Carey 17 F 14/29:30-39 34:09.1 34:22.4
67 Kristi Kaine Milton ON 28 F 9/22:40-49 34:14.4 34:25.0
68 Jenn Vanblaricum 81 F 15/29:30-39 34:16.9 34:33.7
69 Krista Turgeon 42 F 10/22:40-49 34:33.2 34:47.2
70 Nancy Elliott Hamilton ON 74 F 6/20:50-59 34:42.2 35:01.2
71 Lauren Mrowka Hamilton 97 F 16/29:30-39 34:50.8 35:13.9
72 Cauchi Jon Waterdown 98 M 7/9:30-39 35:21.8 35:45.0
73 Debi Fish Hamilton 126 F 11/22:40-49 35:28.1 35:38.5
74 Karin McDowell Beamsville 58 F 7/20:50-59 35:29.1 35:49.0
75 Susie Mais 82 F 17/29:30-39 35:37.2 35:54.8
76 Lisa Brown Hamilton 147 F 8/20:50-59 35:40.9 36:00.8
77 Sarah Tomlinson Hamilton 105 F 12/22:40-49 35:41.3 36:03.1
78 Meaghan Pearson St. Catharines ON 26 F 18/29:30-39 35:54.7 36:08.6
79 Sarah Thonmpson 40 F 13/22:40-49 36:05.2 36:18.0
80 Carol Taylor Milton 29 F 9/20:50-59 36:14.6 36:26.3
81 Gary McDuffee Caledonia 89 M 8/9:30-39 36:14.8 36:27.0
82 Jaxon McDuffee Caledonia 90 M 3/4: 0-19 36:15.4 36:27.1
83 Mary Flynn Hamilton 133 F 10/20:50-59 36:18.3 36:39.2
84 Annabel Krupp Hamilton 122 F 14/22:40-49 36:20.0 36:40.1
85 Lacey Lensing 64 F 19/29:30-39 36:32.3 36:55.2
86 Jeff Steinbach Caledonia ON 148 M 9/9:30-39 36:34.4 36:54.4
87 Dianne Williams Caledonia ON 87 F 20/29:30-39 36:42.9 37:02.2
88 Sharon Hancock Grimsby 35 F 3/7:60-69 37:08.1 37:22.8
89 Andrew McMicking 49 M 4/4: 0-19 37:26.6 37:30.7
90 Amy Pollard Welland ON 5 F 21/29:30-39 38:02.1 38:34.2
91 Emily MacKenzie Stoney Creek ON 95 F 1/3:70-99 38:31.2 38:40.1
92 Patricia Hogge Puslinch 65 F 4/7:60-69 38:53.0 38:59.2
93 Janet Fast Beamsville ON 3 F 11/20:50-59 39:06.6 39:16.3
94 Samantha Florento Milton ON 103 F 15/22:40-49 39:39.2 39:45.6
95 Bob Arsenault Hamilton 54 M 4/4:60-69 41:01.7 41:02.3
96 Chris Kaine Burlington ON 2 F 12/20:50-59 41:25.7 41:37.0
97 Michele Smith Hamilton ON 32 F 13/20:50-59 41:46.4 42:03.2
98 Lynn Konkin Ancaster ON 36 F 5/7:60-69 42:18.3 42:24.0
99 Loretto Arsenault 53 F 6/7:60-69 42:21.3 42:21.8
100 Pamela McCombe 50 F 16/22:40-49 42:27.4 42:43.2
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Sylvia Lange 51 F 14/20:50-59 42:27.6 42:44.5
102 Patrick Owen North York ON 137 M 7/8:50-59 42:27.6 42:50.8
103 Ian MacKenzie Hamilton ON 96 M 1/1:70-99 42:47.2 42:57.8
104 Steve De Paulo Grimsby ON 68 M 8/8:50-59 42:53.7 43:14.6
105 Jillian McConnachie Grimsby 70 F 3/3:20-29 42:55.1 43:14.9
106 Joanne Fozard Grimsby ON 69 F 15/20:50-59 43:03.8 43:23.7
107 Tammy MacLean 46 F 17/22:40-49 44:32.8 44:37.4
108 Lauren Cunningham Welland 14 F 22/29:30-39 44:41.0 44:49.8
109 Amy Either 16 F 18/22:40-49 44:41.2 44:50.4
110 Ann Root-Gillis Hamilton Ontario 62 F 16/20:50-59 44:47.8 44:49.6
111 Heather Cedri Hamilton 101 F 17/20:50-59 45:57.5 46:04.3
112 Colleen Burke Hamilton 100 F 19/22:40-49 45:58.3 46:04.8
113 Taryn Ferguson Welland ON 25 F 23/29:30-39 46:33.5 46:51.2
114 Corrine Pelletier Welland 92 F 24/29:30-39 47:08.4 47:18.7
115 Linda Tyler 9 F 18/20:50-59 48:15.0 48:39.8
116 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville ON 140 F 7/7:60-69 49:52.8 50:17.3
117 Rebecca Featherstone Dundas ON 72 F 20/22:40-49 50:24.0 50:28.6
118 Daniel Pape Dundas 86 M 10/11:40-49 50:28.0 50:31.6
119 Graziella Priollo Baran 10 F 19/20:50-59 50:57.8 51:19.2
120 Melanie Farrell Hamilton 71 F 25/29:30-39 52:33.6 52:38.8
121 Timothy Morton 11 M 11/11:40-49 55:01.5 55:26.7
122 Gennevieve Du Trieux 80 F 21/22:40-49 55:37.2 55:55.3
123 Lisa Boucher Mount Hope ON 37 F 26/29:30-39 56:09.3 56:31.6
124 Nicloe Callender 48 F 22/22:40-49 58:15.0 58:30.1
125 Jennifer Butler 47 F 27/29:30-39 58:15.2 58:30.1
126 Bernie Thompson Hamilton ON 142 F 2/3:70-99 58:17.5 58:20.6
127 Katherine Newman Woodstock 56 F 20/20:50-59 1:00:41.3 1:01:07.4
128 Emily Laidlaw Hagersville ON 8 F 28/29:30-39 1:01:32.6 1:01:57.5
129 Lorrine Newman Hamilton 108 F 3/3:70-99 1:03:20.5 1:03:46.9
130 Becky Zavaglia Caledonia ON 144 F 29/29:30-39 1:03:32.0 1:03:49.9