Simcoe County Elementary XC Championships 2019

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Grade 4 Boys
Grade 5 Girls
Grade 5 Boys
Grade 6 Girls
Grade 6 Boys
Grade 7 Girls
Grade 7 Boys
Grade 8 Girls
Grade 8 Boys

Grade 4 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Micah Abbott Cameron St 260 F 9:41.0 9:41.0
2 Julia Cober Trillium Woods 1273 F 9:45.2 9:45.2
3 Sienna Scott WR Best 1439 F 9:54.4 9:54.4
4 Jaime Galardo Killarney Beach 640 F 9:54.6 9:54.6
5 Violet Campbell Guthrie 500 F 9:54.8 9:54.8
6 Genevieve Markhan Cameron St 270 F 10:00.6 10:00.6
7 Adalyn Farnand Nottawa 845 F 10:15.0 10:15.0
8 Emily Dixon Codrington 317 F 10:23.8 10:23.8
9 Anna Fagan Lion's Oval 650 F 10:28.6 10:28.6
10 Brooklyn Carter Ardagh Bluffs 162 F 10:34.3 10:34.3
11 Kate Betty Huron Park 571 F 10:36.0 10:36.0
12 Katherine Shang Terry Fox 1247 F 10:42.9 10:42.9
13 Billie Rouse Marchmont 692 F 10:43.0 10:43.0
14 Mariella Malfara St. Francis 1048 F 10:54.5 10:54.5
15 Katie Bunting Frere Andre 476 F 10:58.4 10:58.4
16 Charlotte Stuart St. Noel 1553 F 11:00.2 11:00.2
17 Ella Johnston Andrew Hunter 127 F 11:04.4 11:04.4
18 Violet Choi Huron Park 573 F 11:06.3 11:06.3
19 Kiristen Bunting Frere Andre 477 F 11:07.4 11:07.4
20 Rylee Switzer Baxter 210 F 11:07.8 11:07.8
21 Siena Bin Good Shepherd 1491 F 11:09.0 11:09.0
22 Islay Lash Johnson 636 F 11:09.4 11:09.4
23 Cyleigh Johnston Allandale 96 F 11:10.9 11:10.9
24 Ella Shoebridge Steele St. 1199 F 11:11.0 11:11.0
25 Isabelle Neovilla St. Catherine of Siena 1038 F 11:11.2 11:11.2
26 Violett Wilford Bayview PS 232 F 11:11.6 11:11.6
27 Sophie King Monsignor Clair 767 F 11:12.8 11:12.8
28 Morgan Parnell Monsignor Lee 777 F 11:13.7 11:13.7
29 Chloe Weiler Harriett Todd 512 F 11:14.1 11:14.1
30 Liberty Jones Cameron St 265 F 11:14.4 11:14.4
31 Isla Clark Minesing 712 F 11:14.6 11:14.6
32 Ava Edwards Cameron St 263 F 11:15.8 11:15.8
33 Elly Pinto Johnson 637 F 11:16.0 11:16.0
34 Hannah Blackwell Hyde Park 615 F 11:16.6 11:16.6
35 Sage McKenzie La Source 1513 F 11:18.3 11:18.3
36 Alyssa Hawn Ferndale Woods 1472 F 11:20.7 11:20.7
37 Eden Jackson Portage View 930 F 11:21.5 11:21.5
38 Madison Whalen Hyde Park 627 F 11:21.5 11:21.5
39 Findley Baldry Cameron St 261 F 11:25.3 11:25.3
40 Preslie Burridge St. Mary's 1132 F 11:25.4 11:25.4
41 Kathleen Winn Good Shepherd 1509 F 11:29.4 11:29.4
42 Claire Hirtzel Minesing 716 F 11:30.8 11:30.8
43 Courtland Adamson Monsignor Castex 750 F 11:31.0 11:31.0
44 Madalynn Gregg Rama Central 962 F 11:31.4 11:31.4
45 Oriel Monnette Notre Dame de la Huronie 831 F 11:31.8 11:31.8
46 Alexandra Laszczuk Tec Beeton 1221 F 11:32.8 11:32.8
47 Sophia Lowe Byng 259 F 11:32.9 11:32.9
48 Isabella Cheslock Warminster 1296 F 11:33.5 11:33.5
49 Joella Rowe Nottawa 867 F 11:34.8 11:34.8
50 Alexis Ayotte Forest Hill 427 F 11:37.0 11:37.0
51 Gabriell Willard Frere Andre 490 F 11:38.0 11:38.0
52 Sofia Whitehouse Terry Fox 1249 F 11:38.9 11:38.9
53 Jenna Barkley East Oro 385 F 11:39.2 11:39.2
54 Iris Green Worsley 1408 F 11:39.6 11:39.6
55 Alexis King Terry Fox 1241 F 11:40.2 11:40.2
56 Ella Kennedy Codrington 319 F 11:40.8 11:40.8
57 Madelyn Gagne Tosorontio 1257 F 11:41.1 11:41.1
58 Layton Rose St. John Paul 1080 F 11:41.3 11:41.3
59 Samantha Stewart Trillium Woods 1278 F 11:41.5 11:41.5
60 Jayden Nicholson Burkevale 252 F 11:43.0 11:43.0
61 Maggie Freebody Worsley 1405 F 11:43.5 11:43.5
62 Veylyn Vidler Notre Dame de la Huronie 838 F 11:44.9 11:44.9
63 Jane Evans Worsley 1404 F 11:45.3 11:45.3
64 Ryinn Ellis St. Gabriel 1055 F 11:45.8 11:45.8
65 Olivia Duhamel ARES 4 F 11:46.1 11:46.1
66 Beth Lewis Notre Dame 826 F 11:46.9 11:46.9
67 Clare Hueston Our Lady Of Lourdes 914 F 11:47.2 11:47.2
68 Taylor Fregeau Chris Hadfield 302 F 11:48.9 11:48.9
69 Megan Robinson St. John Paul 1079 F 11:50.0 11:50.0
70 Abby Syminton Ardagh Bluffs 187 F 11:51.5 11:51.5
71 Liah Dickey Hewitts Creek 521 F 11:52.7 11:52.7
72 Rosalie Carbis-Guimont La Source 1510 F 11:53.2 11:53.2
73 Addyson Reid Nottawa 866 F 11:56.2 11:56.2
74 Brooklyn Quinn Bayview PS 226 F 11:56.3 11:56.3
75 Nathalie MacKell St. Joseph 1104 F 11:58.3 11:58.3
76 Arianna Pellarin St. Louis 1111 F 11:58.8 11:58.8
77 Sadie Brown Hewitts Creek 515 F 11:58.9 11:58.9
78 Mackenna Robinson Ardagh Bluffs 181 F 12:00.6 12:00.6
79 Sophia Lomoro St. Marie 1588 F 12:01.0 12:01.0
80 Ainsley McDermott St. Bernadette 1016 F 12:02.0 12:02.0
81 Clare Novakavich Sunnybrae 1207 F 12:02.2 12:02.2
82 Scotlynn Lavigne Hyde Park 619 F 12:03.1 12:03.1
83 Lucy Kelcey Minesing 722 F 12:03.8 12:03.8
84 Piper Nicholson Adjala Central 41 F 12:04.2 12:04.2
85 Izzabella Neskovski Assikinak 197 F 12:04.8 12:04.8
86 Emma Kerr Marchmont 684 F 12:05.7 12:05.7
87 Caitlyn Booth Trillium Woods 1270 F 12:06.8 12:06.8
88 Ashlyn Guardia Mapleview Hts 665 F 12:08.1 12:08.1
89 Emma Williamson East Oro 397 F 12:08.5 12:08.5
90 Cabot Ferguson Warminster 1301 F 12:08.9 12:08.9
91 Julianne Moreau Birchview Dunes 236 F 12:09.9 12:09.9
92 Hallena Belcourt St. Marguerite d'Youville 1117 F 12:10.0 12:10.0
93 Ainsley Morris Bayview PS 221 F 12:10.2 12:10.2
94 Gabriella Lamers St. Marguerite d'Youville 1122 F 12:10.2 12:10.2
95 Ella - Rose MacLeod Frere Andre 483 F 12:11.1 12:11.1
96 Meliyah Mayerhofer St. Michael's 1164 F 12:12.3 12:12.3
97 Clare Depiero Marchmont 679 F 12:13.6 12:13.6
98 Brooklyn Kukta St. Catherine of Siena 1030 F 12:16.8 12:16.8
99 Ella Ringler Ardagh Bluffs 180 F 12:20.6 12:20.6
100 Giada Lo Greco St. Francis 1045 F 12:21.5 12:21.5
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Capri Malone Coldwater 331 F 12:22.1 12:22.1
102 Rhyan Baxter Huronia Centennial 594 F 12:22.9 12:22.9
103 Lauren Farrell Hyde Park 617 F 12:27.2 12:27.2
104 Scarlett Warren Steele St. 1201 F 12:27.8 12:27.8
105 Caitlyn Elliott Ernest Cumberland 414 F 12:27.9 12:27.9
106 Samantha Harper East Oro 388 F 12:31.2 12:31.2
107 Violet Springstead East Oro 395 F 12:31.9 12:31.9
108 Texx Kostiak Canadian Martyrs 291 F 12:32.4 12:32.4
109 Ainsley Wells Allandale 99 F 12:32.6 12:32.6
110 Ava Silva Holy Cross 567 F 12:33.3 12:33.3
111 Pheonix Baatje Hillsdale 548 F 12:33.3 12:33.3
112 Brooklyn Wood Terry Fox 1250 F 12:33.8 12:33.8
113 Sophie Askew Marchmont 674 F 12:34.2 12:34.2
114 Kayleigh Sturgess West Bayfield 1350 F 12:36.7 12:36.7
115 Taylor Coleman Ferndale Woods 1471 F 12:38.7 12:38.7
116 Aspen Herr St. Mary's 1135 F 12:40.2 12:40.2
117 Daelia Coutts Mundy's Bay 806 F 12:40.4 12:40.4
118 Kaylea Robinson WH Day 1374 F 12:42.0 12:42.0
119 Kallee Seca Bayview PS 227 F 12:42.4 12:42.4
120 Piper Rugman St. Mary's 1146 F 12:43.5 12:43.5
121 Ava Renshaw St. John Vianney 1095 F 12:44.5 12:44.5
122 Lily Ellis Tec South 1225 F 12:45.0 12:45.0
123 Tolu Quadri Andrew Hunter 137 F 12:46.1 12:46.1
124 Ava Shami Samuel-de-Champlain 1001 F 12:46.1 12:46.1
125 Scarlett Gendron Mundy's Bay 808 F 12:47.9 12:47.9
126 Isra Baha Hewitts Creek 514 F 12:49.1 12:49.1
127 Brooke Bylow Huronia Centennial 596 F 12:51.0 12:51.0
128 Emily Davis Mundy's Bay 807 F 12:51.2 12:51.2
129 Sydney Gumny St. Marie 1586 F 12:52.9 12:52.9
130 Sam Briceland Tosorontio 1255 F 12:56.5 12:56.5
131 Trinity Reinhardt St. Marie 1591 F 12:59.0 12:59.0
132 Claire Moncada Hewitts Creek 532 F 13:00.9 13:00.9
133 Jordan Cliffe St. Michael's 1154 F 13:01.4 13:01.4
134 Natalie Raindass Trillium Woods 1276 F 13:04.9 13:04.9
135 Izabella Browne Ernest Cumberland 411 F 13:05.6 13:05.6
136 Isabella Newby St. John Vianney 1094 F 13:09.4 13:09.4
137 Avery McNamara Minesing 732 F 13:11.6 13:11.6
138 Eva Makulkin Adjala Central 39 F 13:12.0 13:12.0
139 Grace Depiero Forest Hill 434 F 13:13.0 13:13.0
140 Looloo Harlos Connaught 335 F 13:17.4 13:17.4
141 Maya Stasiuk Huronia Centennial 609 F 13:18.4 13:18.4
142 Abby Chapman Hillcrest 541 F 13:38.7 13:38.7
143 Natalie Lacrose Hillcrest 545 F 13:49.9 13:49.9
144 Morire Soetan St. Michael's 1171 F 14:01.4 14:01.4
145 Josie Vangeene St. Michael's 1176 F 14:02.0 14:02.0
146 Mila Chasmer Ernest Cumberland 413 F 14:13.7 14:13.7
147 Eva Mankarios Hillcrest 546 F 14:14.6 14:14.6
148 Neveah Jones Hillcrest 543 F 14:17.8 14:17.8
Top  

Grade 4 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Homic Mundy's Bay 809 M 8:37.4 8:37.4
2 Cole Harlow Terry Fox 1238 M 8:49.9 8:49.9
3 Bruce Wilson Forest Hill 470 M 8:54.3 8:54.3
4 Quentin Toth Worsley 1421 M 8:56.5 8:56.5
5 Garin O'Connell Frere Andre 486 M 8:59.9 8:59.9
6 Hudson Gauley Worsley 1406 M 9:06.4 9:06.4
7 Jordan Holloway Admiral Collingwood 58 M 9:09.6 9:09.6
8 Emmit Larmon Minesing 726 M 9:14.4 9:14.4
9 Simon Chicoine St. Joseph 1101 M 9:15.8 9:15.8
10 Colton Sharland Marchmont 694 M 9:16.2 9:16.2
11 Daniel Batyrev Chris Hadfield 294 M 9:18.1 9:18.1
12 Alistair Wark Cameron St 278 M 9:20.0 9:20.0
13 Oliver Lloyd Cameron St 268 M 9:21.9 9:21.9
14 Andrew Jarvis Cameron St 264 M 9:23.2 9:23.2
15 Bryce Finney Guthrie 502 M 9:26.7 9:26.7
16 Sye Hwang Shanty Bay 1004 M 9:30.0 9:30.0
17 Finley Stevely ARES 12 M 9:31.2 9:31.2
18 Bowen Sutherland East Oro 396 M 9:34.6 9:34.6
19 Lochlan Shellswell East Oro 393 M 9:35.3 9:35.3
20 Mateo Renaldi Frere Andre 487 M 9:36.8 9:36.8
21 Vail Nicoletta Guthrie 508 M 9:39.0 9:39.0
22 Matthew Gaal Ernest Cumberland 416 M 9:40.0 9:40.0
23 Kepton McNabb Huronia Centennial 601 M 9:41.7 9:41.7
24 Jack Adams Lake Simcoe 1516 M 9:42.3 9:42.3
25 Tyson Davis Adjala Central 33 M 9:42.6 9:42.6
26 Dylan Larmand Mundy's Bay 813 M 9:44.5 9:44.5
27 Regan Evenhuis Shanty Bay 1002 M 9:44.6 9:44.6
28 Thompson Rae Worsley 1417 M 9:44.8 9:44.8
29 Everett Dubeau ARES 3 M 9:44.9 9:44.9
30 Stuart Demunnik Canadian Martyrs 285 M 9:45.9 9:45.9
31 Ray Dion Canadian Martyrs 287 M 9:46.0 9:46.0
32 Achille Forest St. Monica's 1181 M 9:47.3 9:47.3
33 Reid McIiravey Mundy's Bay 816 M 9:49.9 9:49.9
34 Landon Kell Cookstown 343 M 9:50.2 9:50.2
35 Liam Kingston Notre Dame 823 M 9:50.9 9:50.9
36 Owen Homic Mundy's Bay 810 M 9:52.7 9:52.7
37 Matteo Norman St. Monica's 1188 M 9:52.8 9:52.8
38 Wyatt Davey Warminster 1300 M 9:53.7 9:53.7
39 Owen Jensen Chris Hadfield 303 M 9:54.0 9:54.0
40 Brayden Russell Goodfellow 495 M 9:54.7 9:54.7
41 Thomas Kenyon La Source 1512 M 9:57.1 9:57.1
42 Sam Morely Minesing 734 M 9:57.5 9:57.5
43 Kypton Rhodes Warminster 1306 M 9:58.1 9:58.1
44 Elijah Smith Alliston Union 119 M 9:58.5 9:58.5
45 Griffin Verbrugge Trillium Woods 1279 M 9:58.9 9:58.9
46 Ben Urbach St. Catherine of Siena 1040 M 9:59.3 9:59.3
47 Ronin Black Marchmont 675 M 9:59.8 9:59.8
48 Ryan Drennan Ardagh Bluffs 166 M 9:59.8 9:59.8
49 Brady Whalen St. Francis 1051 M 10:00.0 10:00.0
50 Kale Sutherland Ardagh Bluffs 186 M 10:01.2 10:01.2
51 Ben Ruta Monsignor Castex 756 M 10:01.8 10:01.8
52 Carson Coker Birchview Dunes 234 M 10:03.1 10:03.1
53 Gus Roy Tottenham 1267 M 10:03.1 10:03.1
54 Michael Chesterman Minesing 711 M 10:05.0 10:05.0
55 Kiptyn Drillen-Heighteon Huronia Centennial 597 M 10:05.5 10:05.5
56 Oliver Torrie Monsignor Lee 780 M 10:05.6 10:05.6
57 Boyd Gerow St. Ann's 1005 M 10:06.0 10:06.0
58 Jackson Speers Clearview 1486 M 10:06.2 10:06.2
59 Nolan Lawrence Worsley 1410 M 10:08.1 10:08.1
60 Jaxon Lundy Tosorontio 1259 M 10:08.6 10:08.6
61 Christian Williams WR Best 1444 M 10:08.8 10:08.8
62 Jonathan Ailles Adjala Central 28 M 10:09.6 10:09.6
63 Sandro Gucciardi St. Marie 1585 M 10:10.1 10:10.1
64 Hunter Davis Adjala Central 32 M 10:10.7 10:10.7
65 Dylan Foran Orchard Park 896 M 10:10.7 10:10.7
66 Keilan MacIsaac Hewitts Creek 527 M 10:13.3 10:13.3
67 Kai Charles Oakley Park 892 M 10:13.6 10:13.6
68 Joshua Yim St. Gabriel 1062 M 10:13.7 10:13.7
69 Alex Babicki Good Shepherd 1490 M 10:14.7 10:14.7
70 Max Wright Trillium Woods 1280 M 10:16.8 10:16.8
71 Deegan Emo Chris Hadfield 301 M 10:17.4 10:17.4
72 Hudson Milliard Alcona Glen 91 M 10:18.1 10:18.1
73 Logan MacDonald St. Noel 1550 M 10:18.1 10:18.1
74 Thomas Classen WR Best 1425 M 10:18.6 10:18.6
75 Myles Haney Emma King 404 M 10:19.0 10:19.0
76 Agustine Wells Holy Cross 568 M 10:20.2 10:20.2
77 Kai Scott WR Best 1438 M 10:23.4 10:23.4
78 Tyler Skart Hillcrest 547 M 10:24.0 10:24.0
79 Tanner Hyland Mountainview 792 M 10:24.2 10:24.2
80 Cohen Kapparis Ernest Cumberland 417 M 10:24.2 10:24.2
81 Cameron Tillmanns WR Best 1443 M 10:24.8 10:24.8
82 Josh Bartosiak Bayview PS 212 M 10:25.0 10:25.0
83 Jacob Smith Lake Simcoe 1520 M 10:25.2 10:25.2
84 Luca Walmsley Adjala Central 47 M 10:25.3 10:25.3
85 Blake Pyle Alliston Union 116 M 10:25.6 10:25.6
86 Camdyn Carmount Our Lady of Grace 901 M 10:27.1 10:27.1
87 Mason Towelde St. Michael's 1175 M 10:28.6 10:28.6
88 Caleb McGregor Angus Morrison 152 M 10:29.2 10:29.2
89 Scott Atchison Admiral Collingwood 49 M 10:29.2 10:29.2
90 Ian Rosevear Ferndale Woods 1473 M 10:29.6 10:29.6
91 Reyer Verkaik Osler 1543 M 10:29.6 10:29.6
92 Jake Asselin St. Joseph 1100 M 10:29.6 10:29.6
93 Max Ngo Forest Hill 455 M 10:30.0 10:30.0
94 Edward Scott NLCPS 1580 M 10:32.3 10:32.3
95 Oliver Stevely ARES 24 M 10:33.4 10:33.4
96 Luc Clarke St. Mary's 1133 M 10:33.5 10:33.5
97 Eli Handy Monsignor Lee 773 M 10:33.7 10:33.7
98 Jacob Warrell Ferndale Woods 1474 M 10:34.5 10:34.5
99 Hayden Toner Mapleview Hts 670 M 10:36.3 10:36.3
100 Nolan Etmanski St. Nicholas 1192 M 10:36.9 10:36.9
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Karson Nigenda-Rivera Nottawa 864 M 10:40.3 10:40.3
102 Jackson MacIntosh Brechin 243 M 10:41.3 10:41.3
103 Mason Whitely Warminster 1309 M 10:42.0 10:42.0
104 Owen Clark Lion's Oval 649 M 10:42.9 10:42.9
105 Quinton Klosowski St. Catherine of Siena 1029 M 10:43.5 10:43.5
106 Jimi Thomas Nottawa 873 M 10:43.6 10:43.6
107 Jaxson Scheffel Marchmont 693 M 10:45.0 10:45.0
108 Thomas Hoving Earl Rowe 377 M 10:45.3 10:45.3
109 Hunter Kennedy Burkevale 251 M 10:45.4 10:45.4
110 Elliot Keane WR Best 1431 M 10:46.1 10:46.1
111 Jacob Firth Willow Landing 1386 M 10:46.8 10:46.8
112 Dax Oshell Holy Cross 564 M 10:48.3 10:48.3
113 Joe Young Coldwater 334 M 10:48.4 10:48.4
114 Taylor Liedtke WR Best 1435 M 10:48.4 10:48.4
115 Madden Darbyshire West Bayfield 1333 M 10:49.6 10:49.6
116 Isaac Booth Trillium Woods 1271 M 10:52.5 10:52.5
117 Keegan Sanjuan Hewitts Creek 537 M 10:53.4 10:53.4
118 Carter Cooper West Bayfield 1332 M 10:55.1 10:55.1
119 Even Degarb Hillcrest 542 M 10:56.6 10:56.6
120 Jack Fitzgerald Forest Hill 435 M 11:00.4 11:00.4
121 Javin Archer Mapleview Hts 657 M 11:01.0 11:01.0
122 Brady Staring Warminster 1308 M 11:04.2 11:04.2
123 Bentley Maurice Mundy's Bay 815 M 11:05.1 11:05.1
124 Marshall Kitchen Huronia Centennial 599 M 11:05.7 11:05.7
125 Caleb Dufton Worsley 1403 M 11:08.5 11:08.5
126 Logan McCarthy Osler 1541 M 11:08.5 11:08.5
127 Ryder Lacasse St. Michael's 1161 M 11:10.5 11:10.5
128 Ben Wienecke Tec South 1230 M 11:11.9 11:11.9
129 Elliot Rekker Andrew Hunter 139 M 11:13.3 11:13.3
130 Kyler Mitchell ARES 11 M 11:16.9 11:16.9
131 Keaton McNabb Huronia Centennial 600 M 11:17.8 11:17.8
132 Seth Campitelli Our Lady Of Lourdes 911 M 11:20.0 11:20.0
133 Jacob Lynn Chris Hadfield 306 M 11:20.9 11:20.9
134 Preston Barrett Minesing 704 M 11:23.1 11:23.1
135 Nick Strampel Minesing 742 M 11:23.2 11:23.2
136 Reid Wolf-Hambsch Marchmont 699 M 11:27.6 11:27.6
137 Brayden Wemp Hillsdale 558 M 11:32.7 11:32.7
138 Landon Roncone Holy Cross 566 M 11:35.0 11:35.0
139 Noah McInerney Andrew Hunter 134 M 11:35.9 11:35.9
140 Tyson McCool Andrew Hunter 132 M 11:42.3 11:42.3
141 Sebastian Krisman Nottawa 854 M 11:45.0 11:45.0
142 Carter Harknett St. Marguerite d'Youville 1120 M 11:45.8 11:45.8
143 Pauli Eschbach Willow Landing 1385 M 11:46.5 11:46.5
144 Kaiden Janeway-Holmes Assikinak 193 M 11:47.0 11:47.0
145 Kelten Warren West Bayfield 1353 M 11:47.5 11:47.5
146 River Monague West Bayfield 1345 M 11:47.7 11:47.7
147 Justin Provenzano Holy Cross 565 M 11:50.6 11:50.6
148 William Peters St. Michael's 1165 M 11:51.6 11:51.6
149 Asher Assinewe St. Marguerite d'Youville 1116 M 11:55.8 11:55.8
150 Marcus Sears Trillium Woods 1277 M 11:57.6 11:57.6
151 Matteo Garcia-Meijia Holy Cross 563 M 11:58.7 11:58.7
152 Kael Cresanto Brechin 239 M 12:06.9 12:06.9
153 Brody Clement St. Michael's 1152 M 12:11.7 12:11.7
154 Ryan (26) McDermid Nottawa 862 M 12:16.9 12:16.9
Top  

Grade 5 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kara Fisher Baxter 201 F 9:11.9 9:11.9
2 Ava Aldred Nottawa 841 F 9:21.4 9:21.4
3 Ella Harding Huron Park 579 F 9:25.2 9:25.2
4 Ellie Turner Huron Park 591 F 9:28.1 9:28.1
5 Kate Pasma Worsley 1415 F 9:28.1 9:28.1
6 Annabella Van Berkel St. John Paul 1083 F 9:31.1 9:31.1
7 Ivy Foubert Nottawa 849 F 9:31.2 9:31.2
8 Cecily Ward-Robbins Hewitts Creek 539 F 9:34.4 9:34.4
9 Samantha Larmand Bayview PS 218 F 9:38.2 9:38.2
10 Rachael MacMillan Nottawa 855 F 9:44.2 9:44.2
11 Julia Lehman Admiral Collingwood 63 F 9:45.0 9:45.0
12 Paige Aldred Nottawa 842 F 9:51.4 9:51.4
13 Teegan Mugford Lake Simcoe 1519 F 9:53.0 9:53.0
14 Mollie Leonard Clearview 1484 F 9:53.3 9:53.3
15 Reilynn Overing Minesing 740 F 9:54.6 9:54.6
16 Eva Harmer Couchiching Heights 363 F 9:56.9 9:56.9
17 Presley Pinfold St. Marguerite d'Youville 1128 F 10:00.1 10:00.1
18 Leah Clarke Warminster 1297 F 10:01.1 10:01.1
19 Rylie Tutty Portage View 954 F 10:04.1 10:04.1
20 Sahbri Ferguson Rama Central 961 F 10:05.5 10:05.5
21 Raine Alcide Oakley Park 889 F 10:05.9 10:05.9
22 Claie Boushy Forest Hill 431 F 10:06.6 10:06.6
23 Isabella Palleschi WH Day 1370 F 10:09.7 10:09.7
24 Isabelle Ramotowski Sister Catherine Donnelly 1530 F 10:12.1 10:12.1
25 Layla Ostrowski ARES 14 F 10:13.1 10:13.1
26 Olivia Lenti Steele St. 1197 F 10:15.0 10:15.0
27 Bella Marwick Monsignor Lee 775 F 10:16.0 10:16.0
28 Ischia Dimuccio Huron Park 575 F 10:16.2 10:16.2
29 Cassandra Brawn James Keating 630 F 10:17.0 10:17.0
30 Emily Jaenicke Goodfellow 492 F 10:18.7 10:18.7
31 Enya Westerman Minesing 746 F 10:19.8 10:19.8
32 Lynn Nagel James Keating 634 F 10:21.6 10:21.6
33 Rebekah Leroux St. Louis 1110 F 10:22.4 10:22.4
34 Kelsi Schackmann Nottawa 868 F 10:24.8 10:24.8
35 Dakota Vivian Regent Park 986 F 10:25.9 10:25.9
36 Lila Cavalheiro Killarney Beach 639 F 10:27.1 10:27.1
37 Bailey Bokma Maple Grove 656 F 10:28.1 10:28.1
38 Angela Devres Couchiching Heights 359 F 10:29.9 10:29.9
39 Ella Wood Cameron St 279 F 10:30.3 10:30.3
40 Leyah Carey Admiral Collingwood 50 F 10:32.4 10:32.4
41 Gwyn McHugh Huron Park 588 F 10:32.5 10:32.5
42 Peyton Fitkin WH Day 1358 F 10:33.0 10:33.0
43 Makayla Robinson Angus Morrison 156 F 10:33.6 10:33.6
44 Kali Burnett Lake Simcoe 1517 F 10:33.6 10:33.6
45 Jasmine Chretien Marguerite Bourgeois 1539 F 10:33.9 10:33.9
46 Malaya Dimonte St. John Vianney 1088 F 10:35.0 10:35.0
47 Olivia Telford Oakley Park 895 F 10:36.8 10:36.8
48 Adèle Wiltshire La Source 1515 F 10:37.7 10:37.7
49 Shay Walker Clearview 1488 F 10:37.9 10:37.9
50 Brooklyn Juneau James Keating 633 F 10:37.9 10:37.9
51 Emma Murray Angus Morrison 153 F 10:38.8 10:38.8
52 Lauren Kohler Ardagh Bluffs 171 F 10:39.8 10:39.8
53 Renee Leiper WR Best 1434 F 10:40.6 10:40.6
54 Kayla Herbert Rama Central 963 F 10:41.3 10:41.3
55 Kendryn Catallo Monsignor Clair 762 F 10:42.5 10:42.5
56 Gwyneth Jutzi Forest Hill 441 F 10:43.3 10:43.3
57 Mya Roe St. Bernard's 1023 F 10:45.5 10:45.5
58 Brooklyn Page Terry Fox 1244 F 10:47.2 10:47.2
59 Ella MacLachlan Admiral Collingwood 65 F 10:47.5 10:47.5
60 Estelle Skippen Portage View 948 F 10:48.7 10:48.7
61 Robin Fraser Burkevale 250 F 10:49.7 10:49.7
62 Katelyn Van Hintum St. John Paul 1084 F 10:51.4 10:51.4
63 Liv Kabfleish Forest Hill 442 F 10:52.5 10:52.5
64 Teliscyia Hamilton Alcona Glen 88 F 10:52.8 10:52.8
65 Charlotte Andrew Hewitts Creek 513 F 10:53.0 10:53.0
66 Sadie MacDonald Hewitts Creek 525 F 10:55.0 10:55.0
67 Alana Jasek Good Shepherd 1497 F 10:55.9 10:55.9
68 Hannah MacDonald St. Catherine of Siena 1032 F 10:56.1 10:56.1
69 Grace Hunter Couchiching Heights 366 F 10:56.8 10:56.8
70 Samantha Laszczuk Tec Beeton 1222 F 10:57.7 10:57.7
71 Alyssa Gray Emma King 403 F 10:58.1 10:58.1
72 Claire Laforge Forest Hill 446 F 10:59.3 10:59.3
73 Pauline Ivkina Emma King 405 F 11:00.0 11:00.0
74 Alxandria Craig Monsignor Clair 763 F 11:02.2 11:02.2
75 Sierra Maule Portage View 938 F 11:03.7 11:03.7
76 Julia Logan Hewitts Creek 524 F 11:03.7 11:03.7
77 Emily Bellamy Minesing 705 F 11:04.2 11:04.2
78 Alyssa Kucherawy Portage View 931 F 11:04.4 11:04.4
79 Gracie Peckham Ardagh Bluffs 176 F 11:04.7 11:04.7
80 Hanna Stoltz Marchmont 696 F 11:05.3 11:05.3
81 Haiden Beutler St. Antoine Daniel 1007 F 11:05.8 11:05.8
82 Reese Thompson Cameron St 277 F 11:06.0 11:06.0
83 Brynn Emack Mapleview Hts 662 F 11:07.1 11:07.1
84 Taite Johnson Emma King 406 F 11:07.7 11:07.7
85 Olivia List Forest Hill 449 F 11:08.1 11:08.1
86 Elizabeth Craig Monsignor Clair 764 F 11:08.3 11:08.3
87 Sara Lightheart Forest Hill 448 F 11:08.9 11:08.9
88 Maleighney Meyer Marchmont 369 F 11:10.9 11:10.9
89 Emily Woodley Huron Park 593 F 11:11.3 11:11.3
90 Sadie Hall Admiral Collingwood 1391 F 11:11.8 11:11.8
91 Olga Podkopayeva Coldwater 332 F 11:12.0 11:12.0
92 Lila Murphy La Source 1514 F 11:12.4 11:12.4
93 Carly Hussey Forest Hill 440 F 11:12.7 11:12.7
94 Ava Mittermayer Marchmont 689 F 11:12.8 11:12.8
95 Emersyn McLaughlin Marchmont 688 F 11:13.1 11:13.1
96 Sophie Scruton St. Louis 1114 F 11:14.2 11:14.2
97 Kaelyn McDonald Mnjikaning 748 F 11:14.7 11:14.7
98 Quinn Makad-Smith Our Lady Of Lourdes 916 F 11:15.3 11:15.3
99 Chloe Dahl St. Marie 1584 F 11:16.0 11:16.0
100 Dryden Dinsmore NLCPS 1571 F 11:16.6 11:16.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Natalie Duncan St. Catherine of Siena 1027 F 11:16.7 11:16.7
102 Nicole Boehme Ferndale Woods 1469 F 11:18.1 11:18.1
103 Keira Dalli St. John Paul 1069 F 11:18.2 11:18.2
104 Deyvn Miller Alliston Union 113 F 11:18.8 11:18.8
105 Charlotte Fear Lion's Oval 652 F 11:19.0 11:19.0
106 Aleena Mallard West Bayfield 1342 F 11:19.7 11:19.7
107 Lyric Horst Alliston Union 108 F 11:19.8 11:19.8
108 Eli Norris Baxter 207 F 11:20.1 11:20.1
109 Brieh Taylor Ardagh Bluffs 188 F 11:20.6 11:20.6
110 Hadlei Gagnon James Keating 631 F 11:21.4 11:21.4
111 Riley Crandles Chris Hadfield 298 F 11:21.7 11:21.7
112 Kylie Sarabura Huronia Centennial 607 F 11:22.5 11:22.5
113 Sophia MacNeil Nottawa 857 F 11:23.3 11:23.3
114 Ashlyn Cluett St. John Vianney 1087 F 11:24.4 11:24.4
115 Tia Fountair Monsignor Clair 766 F 11:24.8 11:24.8
116 Teagan Steele Chris Hadfield 312 F 11:24.8 11:24.8
117 Arienna Kulyk St. John Paul 1073 F 11:25.4 11:25.4
118 Megan Le Sueur Goodfellow 493 F 11:27.7 11:27.7
119 Samantha Spring Huronia Centennial 608 F 11:27.9 11:27.9
120 Piper Leeper Portage View 933 F 11:30.0 11:30.0
121 Savanna Studen Portage View 950 F 11:30.6 11:30.6
122 Dani Elbers St. Marguerite d'Youville 1118 F 11:33.1 11:33.1
123 Zoe Hazel Lion's Oval 653 F 11:33.8 11:33.8
124 Julia Moreira St. Nicholas 1193 F 11:34.8 11:34.8
125 Marissa Levac Frere Andre 482 F 11:34.8 11:34.8
126 Stella McClounie Tottenham 1266 F 11:36.0 11:36.0
127 Vail Aspen Clearview 1482 F 11:36.6 11:36.6
128 Elissa MacIsacc Hyde Park 620 F 11:37.1 11:37.1
129 Hayley Tilotta Good Shepherd 1507 F 11:37.5 11:37.5
130 Lilly Khodau Assikinak 196 F 11:38.0 11:38.0
131 Sofi Ing Minesing 721 F 11:38.6 11:38.6
132 Dillynn Jones Assikinak 194 F 11:40.0 11:40.0
133 Sadie Mitton West Bayfield 1343 F 11:41.5 11:41.5
134 Arya Easson West Bayfield 1336 F 11:41.9 11:41.9
135 Liberty Griffin Ardagh Bluffs 167 F 11:43.8 11:43.8
136 Jenelle Millar St. Joseph 1107 F 11:50.4 11:50.4
137 Cassie Lehman Portage View 934 F 11:55.1 11:55.1
138 Lexie Lacroix WH Day 1362 F 11:56.1 11:56.1
139 Elisabeth Alfing-Marchl Nottawa 843 F 11:57.6 11:57.6
140 Waverly Sullivan Admiral Collingwood 81 F 12:00.3 12:00.3
141 Ariana Archer Birchview Dunes 233 F 12:01.9 12:01.9
142 Rori Gilder Adjala Central 34 F 12:06.4 12:06.4
143 Amber Thivierge Tottenham 1269 F 12:07.5 12:07.5
144 Joy Zhang Osler 1545 F 12:11.9 12:11.9
145 Calea Gadet Couchiching Heights 361 F 12:12.3 12:12.3
146 Nevaeh Jazwinski St. John Vianney 1091 F 12:13.6 12:13.6
147 Riley Aitken St. John Vianney 1085 F 12:16.6 12:16.6
148 Ashlyn Tye Portage View 955 F 12:19.9 12:19.9
149 Madison MacCullough Portage View 936 F 12:21.7 12:21.7
150 Alison Hunter Frere Andre 480 F 12:24.8 12:24.8
151 Yasmin Maietta WH Day 1365 F 14:52.7 14:52.7
Top  

Grade 5 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Sproule Admiral Collingwood 79 M 8:19.5 8:19.5
2 Keagan Norris Minesing 737 M 8:25.0 8:25.0
3 Justin Campbell Alcona Glen 87 M 8:32.0 8:32.0
4 Colin Carroll Minesing 710 M 8:36.7 8:36.7
5 Josh Paemurd Forest Hill 457 M 8:38.1 8:38.1
6 Jonas Levy Worsley 1411 M 8:39.3 8:39.3
7 Lochlan Armour Guthrie 497 M 8:40.9 8:40.9
8 Logan Wood Cameron St 280 M 8:42.3 8:42.3
9 Nathan Cloutier St. Joseph 1102 M 8:43.5 8:43.5
10 Nash Hodgins Minesing 717 M 8:45.0 8:45.0
11 Josh May Uptergrove 1287 M 8:46.0 8:46.0
12 Michael Wierzbicki St. Mary's 1148 M 8:50.0 8:50.0
13 Hudson Bradford Worsley 1398 M 8:52.0 8:52.0
14 Lincoln MacIntyre Couchiching Heights 367 M 8:53.3 8:53.3
15 Tanner Ray St. Mary's 1144 M 8:54.4 8:54.4
16 Brayden Wauchope Cookstown 356 M 8:55.6 8:55.6
17 Noah McLachlan-Stockton St. Marguerite d'Youville 1125 M 8:59.6 8:59.6
18 Alesandro Privitera Our Lady of Grace 906 M 9:03.4 9:03.4
19 Evan Boettger Huron Park 572 M 9:04.8 9:04.8
20 Luke Morley Minesing 735 M 9:05.7 9:05.7
21 Apollo Anyot Hyde Park 614 M 9:07.3 9:07.3
22 Sebastien Morden Cookstown 348 M 9:07.4 9:07.4
23 Tyson Lea Boyne River 1479 M 9:07.5 9:07.5
24 Cameron Sauve Brechin 247 M 9:07.7 9:07.7
25 Shane Forsyth St. Marguerite d'Youville 1119 M 9:08.5 9:08.5
26 Owen Moody ICPS 1564 M 9:09.2 9:09.2
27 Wesley Harbec NLCPS 1573 M 9:10.1 9:10.1
28 Nolan Liotta Cameron St 267 M 9:10.4 9:10.4
29 Kaos Tapper Guthrie 510 M 9:12.3 9:12.3
30 Hudson King Huron Park 584 M 9:14.0 9:14.0
31 Jackson Godisky Huron Park 578 M 9:14.1 9:14.1
32 Ryan Rice Sister Catherine Donnelly 1531 M 9:14.2 9:14.2
33 Kody Cormier Angus Morrison 145 M 9:15.7 9:15.7
34 Jamieson Tschop-Mclaren Huronia Centennial 610 M 9:17.6 9:17.6
35 Sam McCue St. Monica's 1186 M 9:18.7 9:18.7
36 Calvin McNamara Minesing 733 M 9:19.4 9:19.4
37 Hudson Bone Worsley 1397 M 9:20.4 9:20.4
38 Connor Hammill East Oro 387 M 9:21.1 9:21.1
39 Jack Sanford Cookstown 351 M 9:21.6 9:21.6
40 Ian Montgomery Cookstown 346 M 9:21.7 9:21.7
41 Mason Trudel Frere Andre 489 M 9:22.2 9:22.2
42 Cole Crawford St. John Paul 1068 M 9:22.8 9:22.8
43 Ben Paemurd Forest Hill 456 M 9:24.1 9:24.1
44 Logan Hynek Angus Morrison 150 M 9:24.9 9:24.9
45 Matthew Robbins Orchard Park 899 M 9:26.3 9:26.3
46 Matias Gonzalez Mapleview Hts 664 M 9:26.6 9:26.6
47 Andrew Halupka Angus Morrison 148 M 9:26.8 9:26.8
48 Spenser Barbesin St. John Paul 1064 M 9:28.2 9:28.2
49 Jack Circoni St. Catherine of Siena 1026 M 9:28.8 9:28.8
50 Keiron Keer Guthrie 505 M 9:29.1 9:29.1
51 Owen Edwards Admiral Collingwood 54 M 9:29.1 9:29.1
52 Mitchell Barden Our Lady Of Lourdes 909 M 9:29.5 9:29.5
53 Blake Shaw Nottawa 869 M 9:29.7 9:29.7
54 Devon Cook Monsignor Lee 213 M 9:29.7 9:29.7
55 Gavin Zepp Osler 1544 M 9:33.1 9:33.1
56 Kale Cherubin Regent Park 967 M 9:34.1 9:34.1
57 Logan McAulay Fieldcrest 426 M 9:35.1 9:35.1
58 Parker Rankin Emma King 409 M 9:35.7 9:35.7
59 Logan Brooker Forest Hill 432 M 9:37.4 9:37.4
60 Josh Dimmelo Angus Morrison 146 M 9:37.6 9:37.6
61 Carson Lightheart Clearview 1485 M 9:38.4 9:38.4
62 Hudson Aldridge Guthrie 504 M 9:39.5 9:39.5
63 Cole Caruso St. John Paul 1067 M 9:40.2 9:40.2
64 Owen Orieux Codrington 322 M 9:41.0 9:41.0
65 Haydon Martin Forest Hill 451 M 9:41.3 9:41.3
66 Franco Mora St. Catherine of Siena 1036 M 9:41.3 9:41.3
67 Parker Cave Portage View 925 M 9:42.2 9:42.2
68 Caden Cheslack Warminster 1295 M 9:43.0 9:43.0
69 Nathan Fragueiro St. Michael's 1159 M 9:43.9 9:43.9
70 Colton Beauparlant Guthrie 499 M 9:44.9 9:44.9
71 Kane Ricciotti St. Michael's 1166 M 9:45.4 9:45.4
72 Blake Ryan ARES 19 M 9:45.5 9:45.5
73 Joey McFarland Notre Dame 829 M 9:46.6 9:46.6
74 Austin McTaggart Hewitts Creek 528 M 9:48.1 9:48.1
75 Ben Barber Huron Park 569 M 9:48.2 9:48.2
76 Mason Ayres Sunnybrae 1202 M 9:49.6 9:49.6
77 Mathieu Khosta-Vucko Emma King 408 M 9:49.8 9:49.8
78 Kaya Weinper Admiral Collingwood 85 M 9:50.1 9:50.1
79 Ian Daniels Minesing 713 M 9:50.7 9:50.7
80 Brayden Frost St. John Paul 1070 M 9:51.3 9:51.3
81 John MacLeod Couchiching Heights 368 M 9:51.9 9:51.9
82 Riley Donnelly Emma King 401 M 9:52.0 9:52.0
83 Jack Reeves Admiral Collingwood 75 M 9:52.1 9:52.1
84 Brayden Blythe Huronia Centennial 595 M 9:52.5 9:52.5
85 Ehtan Binns Monsignor Castex 751 M 9:52.7 9:52.7
86 Archie Hobson Mountainview 791 M 9:53.3 9:53.3
87 Riley Siska-Humphries Alliston Union 117 M 9:54.1 9:54.1
88 Carson Oakes Huronia Centennial 602 M 9:54.5 9:54.5
89 Nathan Vaughan Huronia Centennial 611 M 9:55.0 9:55.0
90 Spencer Galvin Huronia Centennial 598 M 9:55.3 9:55.3
91 Austin Carriere Tayshores 1213 M 9:55.4 9:55.4
92 Emmett Barth Marguerite Bourgeois 1538 M 9:55.7 9:55.7
93 Garrett Oakes Huronia Centennial 603 M 9:56.0 9:56.0
94 Charlie Hill WR Best 1430 M 9:56.4 9:56.4
95 Ryan Elliot Canadian Martyrs 288 M 9:57.3 9:57.3
96 Riano Amadio Boyne River 1475 M 9:57.5 9:57.5
97 Ryan Juhmi Alcona Glen 89 M 9:58.0 9:58.0
98 Callen Jeffrey Mountainview 793 M 9:59.1 9:59.1
99 Kieran Kennedy Admiral Collingwood 62 M 9:59.3 9:59.3
100 Peyton Bonney Mapleview Hts 659 M 9:59.8 9:59.8
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Callum Bouzane W.C. Little 1292 M 9:59.9 9:59.9
102 Cameron Blackwell Hillsdale 549 M 10:00.5 10:00.5
103 Cooper Reynolds St. Louis 1113 M 10:01.0 10:01.0
104 Jaxon Trudel Frere Andre 488 M 10:01.1 10:01.1
105 Trevor Reynolds Hillsdale 554 M 10:01.1 10:01.1
106 Bowyer Madore Alliston Union 111 M 10:03.2 10:03.2
107 Brady Larmon Minesing 725 M 10:05.7 10:05.7
108 Jayden Spezzano Monsignor Lee 779 M 10:06.5 10:06.5
109 Josh Stanton Codrington 323 M 10:07.0 10:07.0
110 Aryton Chobotiole Codrington 316 M 10:07.1 10:07.1
111 Philip Vanstralen Adjala Central 46 M 10:07.6 10:07.6
112 Tyler Millar Hewitts Creek 531 M 10:07.6 10:07.6
113 Kael Rhshotte St. Gabriel 1059 M 10:10.3 10:10.3
114 Ashbel Fozeh St. John Vianney 1089 M 10:10.5 10:10.5
115 Spencer Elliott Samuel-de-Champlain 999 M 10:10.6 10:10.6
116 Jacob Kemsley St. Mary's 1138 M 10:13.4 10:13.4
117 Nicholas Farrington Alliston Union 105 M 10:14.9 10:14.9
118 Ian Speare Foley 1456 M 10:16.2 10:16.2
119 Noah Cowan St. Michael's 1156 M 10:16.9 10:16.9
120 Jakob MacLaren-Stockton Andrew Hunter 130 M 10:17.5 10:17.5
121 Jack Viktill Sister Catherine Donnelly 1536 M 10:17.8 10:17.8
122 Cooper Lunn Ernest Cumberland 418 M 10:18.7 10:18.7
123 Mitch McQueen Warnica 1321 M 10:19.7 10:19.7
124 Miles Freeman West Bayfield 1337 M 10:20.4 10:20.4
125 Cayden Dalby Willow Landing 1384 M 10:21.9 10:21.9
126 Rhys Calvert Ardagh Bluffs 161 M 10:27.1 10:27.1
127 Jake Szolopiak Tec South 1229 M 10:29.2 10:29.2
128 Lukas (26) Jermone St. Mary's 1137 M 10:39.6 10:39.6
129 Isaiah Eghagha Fieldcrest 424 M 10:42.9 10:42.9
130 Jayden Gorin Fred C Cook 475 M 10:43.1 10:43.1
131 Wyatt Grant Baxter 202 M 10:44.1 10:44.1
132 Maguire Warren West Bayfield 1354 M 10:45.1 10:45.1
133 Dmitri Zekiev Alcona Glen 93 M 10:52.3 10:52.3
134 Chayce Lequelenec-Verstrate Alliston Union 109 M 10:54.3 10:54.3
135 Troy Woods Notre Dame 840 M 10:56.6 10:56.6
136 Enzo Poletine Assikinak 198 M 10:57.0 10:57.0
137 Craig Scott Notre Dame 835 M 10:57.7 10:57.7
138 Sean Sturgean Portage View 951 M 11:00.7 11:00.7
139 Carter Hislop Hyde Park 618 M 11:05.2 11:05.2
140 Matthew MacNeil Alcona Glen 90 M 11:09.4 11:09.4
141 Hunter Guy Portage View 929 M 11:10.8 11:10.8
142 Luca Casciaro St. Michael's 1151 M 11:22.3 11:22.3
143 Garrett Rideout St. Michael's 1167 M 11:28.9 11:28.9
144 Matthew Meredith St. Marguerite d'Youville 1127 M 11:29.0 11:29.0
145 Wilt Blueman Monsignor Lee 771 M 11:29.9 11:29.9
Top  

Grade 6 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Haley Flatt St. Noel 1547 F 11:20.1 11:20.1
2 Brooke May Notre Dame 828 F 11:22.7 11:22.7
3 Emily Blair WR Best 1423 F 11:40.8 11:40.8
4 Mya Harper Guthrie 503 F 11:44.9 11:44.9
5 Kylah Demers Regent Park 969 F 12:04.9 12:04.9
6 Sydney Larmand Huron Park 586 F 12:11.5 12:11.5
7 Brenna Charles Ardagh Bluffs 163 F 12:12.4 12:12.4
8 Meagan Woodly Guthrie 511 F 12:16.0 12:16.0
9 Sabine Cornell Admiral Collingwood 51 F 12:16.1 12:16.1
10 Aurelia Palleschi WH Day 1369 F 12:20.1 12:20.1
11 Hannah Pereira ARES 18 F 12:24.3 12:24.3
12 Autumn Switzer Baxter 209 F 12:26.4 12:26.4
13 Rena Celing Byng 257 F 12:28.2 12:28.2
14 Kensey May Forest Hill 452 F 12:29.2 12:29.2
15 Kendra Ewing Ernest Cumberland 415 F 12:35.8 12:35.8
16 Chloe Craig ICPS 1562 F 12:36.9 12:36.9
17 Peyton Lapensee St. Bernadette 1013 F 12:38.5 12:38.5
18 Maya Bray ICPS 1560 F 12:41.4 12:41.4
19 Emma Pereira ARES 17 F 12:41.6 12:41.6
20 Katie-Lynn Jarvis Marchmont 682 F 12:41.8 12:41.8
21 Kayleigh Dywer Monsignor Clair 765 F 12:42.2 12:42.2
22 Sonia Mehta Bayview PS 220 F 12:43.2 12:43.2
23 Ashley Hester Frere Andre 478 F 12:44.0 12:44.0
24 Arlee Cannard Minesing 708 F 12:44.2 12:44.2
25 Zoe Everson Monsignor Castex 752 F 12:44.7 12:44.7
26 Rachel McAlpine Minesing 729 F 12:47.8 12:47.8
27 Amelia Zealand Chris Hadfield 314 F 12:49.5 12:49.5
28 Samantha Niemi Earl Rowe 379 F 12:50.7 12:50.7
29 Mattie McAuley Baxter 203 F 12:51.4 12:51.4
30 Katelyn Bird Forest Hill 429 F 12:53.7 12:53.7
31 Ruby File Admiral Collingwood 55 F 12:56.5 12:56.5
32 Ella Monague West Bayfield 1344 F 12:58.7 12:58.7
33 Mia Kukta St. Catherine of Siena 1031 F 13:00.3 13:00.3
34 Jorja Boston Tosorontio 1253 F 13:00.6 13:00.6
35 Kaylee Theriault WH Day 1376 F 13:01.8 13:01.8
36 Ava Campbell Adjala Central 30 F 13:03.0 13:03.0
37 Sienna Laurin Warminster 1305 F 13:04.3 13:04.3
38 Kayley King Terry Fox 1242 F 13:05.1 13:05.1
39 Sophia Morneau Monsignor Clair 769 F 13:05.2 13:05.2
40 Grace McNamara Portage View 940 F 13:05.7 13:05.7
41 Amelia Koopmans Ardagh Bluffs 172 F 13:07.0 13:07.0
42 Arianna Mediros Hewitts Creek 529 F 13:07.1 13:07.1
43 Callah O'Ryan Trillium Woods 1275 F 13:07.5 13:07.5
44 Avery Thompson ARES 26 F 13:09.1 13:09.1
45 Camryn MacIsaac Hewitts Creek 526 F 13:09.2 13:09.2
46 Athena Markou Admiral Collingwood 67 F 13:10.9 13:10.9
47 Jaydn Maracle Marchmont 687 F 13:11.5 13:11.5
48 Addison Mitchell Sister Catherine Donnelly 1528 F 13:12.0 13:12.0
49 Zara Khosla-Vucko Emma King 407 F 13:12.6 13:12.6
50 Lenna Elliott Samuel-de-Champlain 998 F 13:13.0 13:13.0
51 Ryley Black Marchmont 676 F 13:13.1 13:13.1
52 Rebekah Hester Frere Andre 479 F 13:14.9 13:14.9
53 Sydney Neal Bayview PS 222 F 13:18.6 13:18.6
54 Baylee Holsgrove Huron Park 581 F 13:20.7 13:20.7
55 Ashlyn Burwash Chris Hadfield 297 F 13:22.0 13:22.0
56 Karrington Nash NLCPS 1575 F 13:22.2 13:22.2
57 Allie Homick Huron Park 582 F 13:22.2 13:22.2
58 Riley Hennig Forest Hill 437 F 13:22.3 13:22.3
59 Kira Pappas ARES 16 F 13:24.0 13:24.0
60 Ali McCurdy WR Best 1436 F 13:25.4 13:25.4
61 Jorja Whalen St. Francis 1052 F 13:27.8 13:27.8
62 Alessandra Malfara St. Francis 1047 F 13:29.5 13:29.5
63 Olivia Demunnik Canadian Martyrs 284 F 13:31.6 13:31.6
64 Violet Baker Guthrie 498 F 13:32.8 13:32.8
65 Charlee Tilllmanns WR Best 1442 F 13:33.7 13:33.7
66 Abby Van Dervalk Good Shepherd 1508 F 13:34.7 13:34.7
67 Taylor McGuire Baxter 204 F 13:37.6 13:37.6
68 Isabella Morgan Andrew Hunter 136 F 13:39.9 13:39.9
69 Katie Heckendorn Severn Shores 1461 F 13:41.3 13:41.3
70 Angelica De La Riva West Bayfield 1334 F 13:44.4 13:44.4
71 Isabelle Verstraten Tosorontio 1262 F 13:45.7 13:45.7
72 Claire Neagle Hewitts Creek 535 F 13:47.1 13:47.1
73 Ella Jeffels Sunnybrae 1205 F 13:49.9 13:49.9
74 Mya Borchert St. Mary's 1131 F 13:49.9 13:49.9
75 Audrey Buchanan Severn Shores 1458 F 13:50.8 13:50.8
76 Meredith Holloway Admiral Collingwood 59 F 13:51.4 13:51.4
77 Caidyn Kraemer Forest Hill 445 F 13:52.7 13:52.7
78 Keirra Jolly Regent Park 976 F 13:53.5 13:53.5
79 Trinity Irving Hewitts Creek 522 F 13:55.9 13:55.9
80 Anna Gignac Monsignor Castex 753 F 13:57.2 13:57.2
81 Aria McDonald Warnica 1320 F 13:58.2 13:58.2
82 Ava Morrow St. Catherine of Siena 1037 F 13:59.4 13:59.4
83 Brynn Ormsby Brechin 245 F 14:00.5 14:00.5
84 Ava Haelzle Warnica 1315 F 14:01.4 14:01.4
85 Reece Owendyke Angus Morrison 154 F 14:02.2 14:02.2
86 Charlotte Coutts Huron Park 574 F 14:02.2 14:02.2
87 Aine Byrnes Mountainview 785 F 14:03.4 14:03.4
88 Summer Whalen Hyde Park 628 F 14:03.5 14:03.5
89 Sarah Maurice-Young St. Joseph 1105 F 14:08.6 14:08.6
90 Noemi Blake Good Shepherd 1492 F 14:09.7 14:09.7
91 Marnie Martell Notre Dame 827 F 14:10.2 14:10.2
92 Rae Leblanc Mountainview 796 F 14:10.9 14:10.9
93 Hannah W. Nottawa 874 F 14:14.1 14:14.1
94 Samantha Parnell Huronia Centennial 604 F 14:14.5 14:14.5
95 Jayme Long Mountainview 797 F 14:15.0 14:15.0
96 Rosetta Gschwend Tayshores 1215 F 14:15.0 14:15.0
97 Seraphina Crosby WH Day 1355 F 14:17.9 14:17.9
98 Paityn Munn Ardagh Bluffs 175 F 14:19.4 14:19.4
99 Reese Kapralick WH Day 1361 F 14:20.1 14:20.1
100 Jorja McCann Minesing 730 F 14:20.5 14:20.5
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Sadie Seca Bayview PS 228 F 14:20.6 14:20.6
102 Lexie Rogers Regent Park 981 F 14:21.1 14:21.1
103 Charly Natale St. Marie 1589 F 14:21.9 14:21.9
104 Adriana Verkaik Osler 1542 F 14:22.3 14:22.3
105 Charlotte Spurrell Ardagh Bluffs 185 F 14:22.9 14:22.9
106 Maggie Alicia Oakley Park 890 F 14:23.1 14:23.1
107 Oceania Vanrickirk Codrington 327 F 14:25.6 14:25.6
108 Rachel Adams Minesing 701 F 14:26.0 14:26.0
109 Scout Dennis NLCPS 1570 F 14:27.2 14:27.2
110 Kyleigh Dalley Hewitts Creek 519 F 14:27.7 14:27.7
111 Mira Cresanto Brechin 240 F 14:28.5 14:28.5
112 Talia Keuken WR Best 1433 F 14:29.1 14:29.1
113 Adelaide McDonald Connaught 336 F 14:31.2 14:31.2
114 Teagan Everitt Mountainview 788 F 14:31.2 14:31.2
115 Caprice Young Ardagh Bluffs 189 F 14:37.4 14:37.4
116 Lily Allen Willow Landing 1381 F 14:37.9 14:37.9
117 Raine Oldfield-Traviss Huron Park 589 F 14:38.7 14:38.7
118 Emerson Pfrimmer West Bayfield 1348 F 14:44.6 14:44.6
119 Autumn Prior Samuel-de-Champlain 1000 F 14:44.8 14:44.8
120 Caitlyn Moyle Minesing 736 F 14:46.3 14:46.3
121 Gabriella Poirier-Desloges Marguerite Bourgeois 1540 F 14:47.1 14:47.1
122 Ava Pratt NLCPS 1577 F 14:55.1 14:55.1
123 Ayantha Nickelchok West Bayfield 1347 F 14:56.6 14:56.6
124 Elizabeth Capurro Fieldcrest 421 F 15:01.8 15:01.8
125 Cali Collicutt Byng 258 F 15:02.1 15:02.1
126 India Faris Wyevale 1448 F 15:03.9 15:03.9
127 Emma Chalk Mapleview Hts 660 F 15:04.1 15:04.1
128 Dorothy Norrie Notre Dame 832 F 15:07.0 15:07.0
129 Caitlynn Kendell Assikinak 195 F 15:12.5 15:12.5
130 Heidi Meredith St. Marguerite d'Youville 1126 F 15:22.4 15:22.4
131 Kayleigh Jones Mundy's Bay 812 F 15:22.7 15:22.7
132 Clio Licharson Worsley 1412 F 15:23.8 15:23.8
133 Innaya Dogar Clearview 1483 F 15:33.7 15:33.7
134 Gracie Allinson Bayview PS 211 F 15:44.4 15:44.4
135 Gwen Hueson Our Lady Of Lourdes 913 F 15:54.2 15:54.2
136 Tori Haverlock St. Mary's 1134 F 15:55.5 15:55.5
137 Ushuaia Marsh Frere Andre 484 F 15:55.9 15:55.9
138 Taite Elyea Portage View 928 F 15:57.3 15:57.3
139 Ava Wyant Clearview 1489 F 15:57.4 15:57.4
140 Kaitlyn Theppareth Willow Landing 1395 F 15:57.9 15:57.9
141 Victoria Vos West Bayfield 1352 F 16:00.5 16:00.5
142 Sarah Tulloch Assikinak 199 F 16:02.4 16:02.4
143 Trinity McLeod Notre Dame 830 F 16:09.7 16:09.7
144 Emma Vanderwende Portage View 956 F 16:12.8 16:12.8
145 Erica Andrews Assikinak 190 F 16:15.1 16:15.1
146 Rowyn Hauka West Bayfield 1338 F 16:19.4 16:19.4
Top  

Grade 6 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenny Champ St. Gabriel 1054 M 10:32.4 10:32.4
2 Jimmy McLaren St. Joseph 1106 M 10:45.4 10:45.4
3 Ewan Hurley Admiral Collingwood 60 M 10:46.4 10:46.4
4 Evan Pollock Admiral Collingwood 74 M 10:47.9 10:47.9
5 Farland Larmont St. Joseph 1103 M 10:50.9 10:50.9
6 Noah Larmon Forest Hill 463 M 10:53.0 10:53.0
7 Darcy Muegge St. Monica's 1187 M 10:58.8 10:58.8
8 Tyler Gagne Tosorontio 1258 M 10:59.8 10:59.8
9 Ober Forest St. Monica's 1182 M 11:01.3 11:01.3
10 Kai McGillivary-Kwan Goodfellow 494 M 11:05.7 11:05.7
11 Kam Hodgson Forest Hill 438 M 11:15.1 11:15.1
12 Hugo Thomas Admiral Collingwood 82 M 11:16.3 11:16.3
13 Regan Garner Forest Hill 436 M 11:23.0 11:23.0
14 Rhys Davies Forest Hill 433 M 11:23.0 11:23.0
15 Luke Campbell Monsignor Clair 760 M 11:23.2 11:23.2
16 Chase Marshall ARES 10 M 11:25.0 11:25.0
17 Luca Astri Monsignor Clair 759 M 11:28.2 11:28.2
18 Cruz Doner St. Noel 1546 M 11:28.6 11:28.6
19 Preston Lefevbre Huron Park 587 M 11:35.1 11:35.1
20 Johnny Green Boyne River 1477 M 11:36.6 11:36.6
21 Eli Willson St. Joseph 1108 M 11:38.4 11:38.4
22 Carter Perrault Uptergrove 1288 M 11:41.3 11:41.3
23 Gavin Sorensen St. Noel 1552 M 11:41.6 11:41.6
24 Lucian Vilchez Warnica 1330 M 11:41.6 11:41.6
25 Jack Davidson Monsignor Lee 772 M 11:41.8 11:41.8
26 Rhys Armstrong St. Joseph 1099 M 11:43.6 11:43.6
27 Nicholas Ludgate St. Gabriel 1057 M 11:43.8 11:43.8
28 Edyson Strano Willow Landing 1393 M 11:46.9 11:46.9
29 Michael Murad Chris Hadfield 308 M 11:47.2 11:47.2
30 Easton Naray Sunnybrae 1206 M 11:48.0 11:48.0
31 Conner Hollebek Alliston Union 107 M 11:50.4 11:50.4
32 Ben Reistetter Forest Hill 464 M 11:52.6 11:52.6
33 Tyler Murdock Hewitts Creek 534 M 11:53.1 11:53.1
34 Shane Sutton St. John Paul 1082 M 11:53.7 11:53.7
35 Gavin Hass ARES 9 M 11:54.0 11:54.0
36 Sacha Gupta Sister Catherine Donnelly 1525 M 11:54.5 11:54.5
37 Lloyd Moreau St. Croix 1043 M 11:55.9 11:55.9
38 Charlie MacCulloch St. Mary's 1140 M 11:57.0 11:57.0
39 Wyatt Miller Baxter 206 M 12:01.8 12:01.8
40 Nolan Laver Tec Beeton 1223 M 12:06.1 12:06.1
41 Reid Harlow Terry Fox 1239 M 12:06.9 12:06.9
42 Tristan Moore Alliston Union 115 M 12:07.6 12:07.6
43 Noah Beitz St. Bernard's 1019 M 12:10.5 12:10.5
44 Andrew Lyle Minesing 728 M 12:12.1 12:12.1
45 Spencer Shrapshire Warminster 1307 M 12:13.3 12:13.3
46 Ziv Soskin-Naumov Lake Simcoe 1203 M 12:16.5 12:16.5
47 Austin Chalmers Willow Landing 1382 M 12:16.6 12:16.6
48 Will Smith Baxter 208 M 12:17.4 12:17.4
49 Ian Case Hewitts Creek 517 M 12:18.1 12:18.1
50 Ben Ogilvie Cookstown 349 M 12:18.2 12:18.2
51 Jackson Barden Our Lady Of Lourdes 908 M 12:18.4 12:18.4
52 Holt Cruise Portage View 927 M 12:18.6 12:18.6
53 Ryder Thomas Hillsdale 557 M 12:19.0 12:19.0
54 Will Kapetyn Forest Hill 444 M 12:19.8 12:19.8
55 Kelton Shelswell East Oro 394 M 12:20.1 12:20.1
56 Carter Peckham Forest Hill 459 M 12:20.3 12:20.3
57 Kaidan Smyth Tosorontio 1261 M 12:20.4 12:20.4
58 Logan Westerman Minesing 747 M 12:21.3 12:21.3
59 Gavin Pich St. Gabriel 1058 M 12:22.5 12:22.5
60 Owen MacRae Our Lady of Grace 904 M 12:23.5 12:23.5
61 Oliver Pantrey Bayview PS 225 M 12:23.6 12:23.6
62 Gabriel Ledo St. Marie 1587 M 12:25.5 12:25.5
63 Will Tibbett Marchmont 698 M 12:25.7 12:25.7
64 Aiden Lewis Notre Dame 825 M 12:25.7 12:25.7
65 Colton Van Bakel Earl Rowe 382 M 12:31.4 12:31.4
66 Carter Pike Sunnybrae 1210 M 12:32.6 12:32.6
67 Leim Vanloosen Forest Hill 468 M 12:33.0 12:33.0
68 Jack Hedges Marchmont 680 M 12:33.4 12:33.4
69 Scott Barkley East Oro 386 M 12:33.9 12:33.9
70 Logan Hale Admiral Collingwood 57 M 12:34.2 12:34.2
71 Ali Kassem-Moussa Boyne River 1478 M 12:35.4 12:35.4
72 Grayden Gauthier Minesing 715 M 12:35.5 12:35.5
73 Zack Antaya St. Gabriel 1053 M 12:35.7 12:35.7
74 Joshua Dorval Notre Dame de la Huronie 822 M 12:36.4 12:36.4
75 Kaleb Harris Huron Park 580 M 12:37.4 12:37.4
76 Tyler Sedore Andrew Hunter 143 M 12:38.0 12:38.0
77 Wilson MacKey Marchmont 686 M 12:39.3 12:39.3
78 Carter Hildebrant St. Catherine of Siena 1028 M 12:39.4 12:39.4
79 Ryan Luczyk Minesing 727 M 12:40.7 12:40.7
80 Jack Sammons Worsley 1419 M 12:41.4 12:41.4
81 Colby Shaw Cookstown 352 M 12:43.3 12:43.3
82 Miles Blych St. Catherine of Siena 1025 M 12:45.4 12:45.4
83 Mason Charles Ardagh Bluffs 164 M 12:45.5 12:45.5
84 Graham Campbell Ferndale Woods 1470 M 12:47.5 12:47.5
85 Logan Robinson Marchmont 691 M 12:47.9 12:47.9
86 Ty Hutton Huron Park 583 M 12:49.4 12:49.4
87 Will Ligers Lion's Oval 654 M 12:49.9 12:49.9
88 Christ Keumoe Frere Andre 481 M 12:50.3 12:50.3
89 Jackson Wallis Holly Meadows 561 M 12:50.4 12:50.4
90 Jameson Dickie Worsley 1402 M 12:50.4 12:50.4
91 Aiden Seney Hillsdale 555 M 12:50.7 12:50.7
92 Austin Wade Notre Dame 839 M 12:52.0 12:52.0
93 Elijah Sinclair St. Marguerite d'Youville 1129 M 12:52.8 12:52.8
94 Jay Theodore Our Lady of Grace 907 M 12:54.5 12:54.5
95 Cole McGuire Our Lady of Grace 905 M 12:54.7 12:54.7
96 Ben Brittain ARES 1 M 12:55.3 12:55.3
97 Miika Nemi NLCPS 1576 M 12:59.0 12:59.0
98 James Fagan Lion's Oval 651 M 12:59.1 12:59.1
99 Brady Black Minesing 706 M 12:59.5 12:59.5
100 Luke Hune Minesing 719 M 13:00.7 13:00.7
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Kolton Cipolla Brechin 238 M 13:00.9 13:00.9
102 Cj Goldsack La Source 1511 M 13:01.2 13:01.2
103 Logan Jackson Sunnybrae 1204 M 13:04.1 13:04.1
104 Ewan Verheyen Johnson 638 M 13:04.9 13:04.9
105 Lukas Trapani Portage View 953 M 13:06.4 13:06.4
106 Hayden McTavish Alliston Union 112 M 13:06.8 13:06.8
107 Egor Cherkashin Goodfellow 491 M 13:07.9 13:07.9
108 Grayson Gellow Worsley 1407 M 13:08.6 13:08.6
109 Lucas Lynch Monsignor Lee 774 M 13:10.1 13:10.1
110 Joel Blanco Worsley 1396 M 13:11.2 13:11.2
111 Logan Berry Mapleview Hts 658 M 13:11.4 13:11.4
112 Holden Parsons Cookstown 350 M 13:12.0 13:12.0
113 Landen Sly Mountainview 802 M 13:12.9 13:12.9
114 Blake Issaac Wyevale 1452 M 13:14.0 13:14.0
115 Christian Markic Worsley 1413 M 13:14.8 13:14.8
116 Nicky Kapetyn Forest Hill 443 M 13:17.2 13:17.2
117 Adrian Manciu St. Monica's 1185 M 13:18.1 13:18.1
118 Gavin Leach West Bayfield 1341 M 13:23.5 13:23.5
119 Elliot Pantrey Bayview PS 224 M 13:28.3 13:28.3
120 Nolan Reynolds NLCPS 1579 M 13:33.1 13:33.1
121 Brandon Fleming Angus Morrison 147 M 13:36.3 13:36.3
122 Matthew Shagin Portage View 947 M 13:36.4 13:36.4
123 Tom Beitz Boyne River 1476 M 13:38.1 13:38.1
124 Austin Spong Notre Dame 837 M 13:39.4 13:39.4
125 Hawksley Knight Worsley 1409 M 13:39.9 13:39.9
126 Liam Young Angus Morrison 157 M 13:43.0 13:43.0
127 Ryan Skiffington St. Louis 1115 M 13:45.1 13:45.1
128 Owen Iacobelli Sister Catherine Donnelly 1527 M 13:48.3 13:48.3
129 Devon Stewart Clearview 1487 M 13:48.9 13:48.9
130 Wole Soetan St. Michael's 1172 M 13:51.7 13:51.7
131 Blake Weicker Bayview PS 230 M 13:53.5 13:53.5
132 Cayde Adams Byng 256 M 13:54.8 13:54.8
133 Max Greere Canadian Martyrs 289 M 13:55.1 13:55.1
134 Tristan Schmidt ARES 21 M 14:12.0 14:12.0
135 Eseosa Ogbeiwi St. Catherine of Siena 1039 M 14:25.2 14:25.2
136 Wesley Blewett Andrew Hunter 121 M 14:27.2 14:27.2
137 Mason Jazwinski St. John Vianney 1090 M 14:34.0 14:34.0
138 Landon Chalmers Notre Dame 821 M 14:39.3 14:39.3
139 Curtis Goulding Assikinak 192 M 14:44.4 14:44.4
140 Giancarlo Luvisotto St. Michael's 1162 M 14:48.2 14:48.2
141 Nehad Ibrahimi West Bayfield 1339 M 15:03.5 15:03.5
142 Daniel Caraballo St. John Vianney 1086 M 15:21.1 15:21.1
143 Carter Skinner West Bayfield 1349 M 15:27.6 15:27.6
144 Nick Carisse West Bayfield 1331 M 15:37.0 15:37.0
145 Aiden Salazar Portage View 946 M 18:30.0 18:30.0
Top  

Grade 7 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julia Denes St. Monica's 1180 F 11:23.3 11:23.3
2 Nari Hwang Shanty Bay 1003 F 11:32.1 11:32.1
3 Olivia Urbach St. Catherine of Siena 1041 F 11:49.0 11:49.0
4 Maiah MacPherson Nottawa 859 F 12:00.2 12:00.2
5 Kenzie Wall Admiral Collingwood 84 F 12:03.6 12:03.6
6 Willow Dunan Cundles 372 F 12:04.9 12:04.9
7 Brooke Davenport WH Day 1356 F 12:12.7 12:12.7
8 Cora Raikou Oakley Park 894 F 12:14.0 12:14.0
9 Azalea Duncan ARES 5 F 12:14.5 12:14.5
10 Hannah Wierzbicki St. Mary's 1147 F 12:15.4 12:15.4
11 Mackenzie Perry Warnica 1324 F 12:18.2 12:18.2
12 Claire Ostrowski ARES 13 F 12:19.3 12:19.3
13 Katie Wilson Forest Hill 471 F 12:21.1 12:21.1
14 Mya Ray St. Mary's 1143 F 12:21.5 12:21.5
15 Nicole Kerr Mountainview 794 F 12:29.5 12:29.5
16 Hannah Schaus Forest Hill 466 F 12:32.1 12:32.1
17 Maea Knights St. Mary's 1139 F 12:34.8 12:34.8
18 Jamila Toumi Romeo-Dallaire 993 F 12:40.1 12:40.1
19 Avery Dixon Terry Fox 1235 F 12:40.6 12:40.6
20 Stella Fry Admiral Collingwood 56 F 12:42.6 12:42.6
21 Sydney Paemurd Forest Hill 458 F 12:45.0 12:45.0
22 Kyla McCord Good Shepherd 1500 F 12:46.7 12:46.7
23 Marley Wonta Huron Park 592 F 12:48.9 12:48.9
24 Sophie Lougheed Mountainview 798 F 12:49.8 12:49.8
25 Naomi St. Amant Nouvelle Alliance 885 F 12:49.9 12:49.9
26 Avery Withrow James Keating 635 F 12:54.8 12:54.8
27 Briar Jones Admiral Collingwood 61 F 12:57.3 12:57.3
28 Tatum Scanlan Le Caron 645 F 12:59.5 12:59.5
29 Hazel McGill Regent Park 979 F 13:02.5 13:02.5
30 Hailey Irvine Uptergrove 1286 F 13:03.1 13:03.1
31 Alex MacPherson Nottawa 858 F 13:04.2 13:04.2
32 Carys Armour Guthrie 496 F 13:04.7 13:04.7
33 Brooklyn Taylor Boyne River 1481 F 13:07.3 13:07.3
34 Addison Henry Terry Fox 1240 F 13:08.7 13:08.7
35 Brooke Densmore Fieldcrest 422 F 13:09.3 13:09.3
36 Makayla Collis-Sirelpuu Cookstown 339 F 13:09.5 13:09.5
37 Sasha Siska-Humphries Alliston Union 118 F 13:09.7 13:09.7
38 Ellie Crump Emma King 400 F 13:10.3 13:10.3
39 Caitlin Rowsell Good Shepherd 1506 F 13:11.2 13:11.2
40 Ella Chapman Portage View 926 F 13:14.5 13:14.5
41 Sophia Szafranski Tayshores 1217 F 13:16.1 13:16.1
42 Amy Blankenship Uptergrove 1281 F 13:16.6 13:16.6
43 Emily Gurton St. Bernadette 1012 F 13:16.6 13:16.6
44 Mya Mason Guthrie 507 F 13:16.8 13:16.8
45 Claudia Page Terry Fox 1245 F 13:17.0 13:17.0
46 Rachel King Huron Park 585 F 13:21.7 13:21.7
47 Dawson Gubert Canadian Martyrs 290 F 13:22.4 13:22.4
48 Kailey Elliot Alliston Union 104 F 13:23.7 13:23.7
49 Olivia Davis Warnica 1313 F 13:25.5 13:25.5
50 Madyson Regular Good Shepherd 1505 F 13:25.8 13:25.8
51 Josie Strachon Allandale 98 F 13:26.3 13:26.3
52 Megan Walsh Uptergrove 1290 F 13:26.8 13:26.8
53 Emily Ramolla Minesing 741 F 13:28.6 13:28.6
54 Isabelle McPhee Nouvelle Alliance 882 F 13:29.4 13:29.4
55 Reese Morrison Mountainview 801 F 13:30.7 13:30.7
56 Alexandra Sheriff Nouvelle Alliance 884 F 13:32.2 13:32.2
57 Hannah Bloemendal NLCPS 1567 F 13:35.0 13:35.0
58 Jessie Taporco St. Bernadette 1017 F 13:35.3 13:35.3
59 Charlotte Cadman St. Monica's 1178 F 13:37.2 13:37.2
60 Natalie Anderson Hyde Park 613 F 13:38.7 13:38.7
61 Josee Desroches Le Caron 642 F 13:39.4 13:39.4
62 Savannah Pardy St. Monica's 1189 F 13:40.3 13:40.3
63 Addy Beatty Chris Hadfield 295 F 13:42.4 13:42.4
64 Grace Grant St. Noel 1548 F 13:45.7 13:45.7
65 Sarah Hankin Sister Catherine Donnelly 1526 F 13:45.9 13:45.9
66 Ashleigh Cavill Worsley 1399 F 13:48.0 13:48.0
67 Emily Wilson Le Caron 648 F 13:48.4 13:48.4
68 Makenna Weatherell Le Caron 647 F 13:49.1 13:49.1
69 Kristie Jia Severn Shores 1592 F 13:50.0 13:50.0
70 Natalie Moran Admiral Collingwood 71 F 13:51.7 13:51.7
71 Kate Warner Couchiching Heights 360 F 13:53.6 13:53.6
72 Bryce McLaren EDHS 1557 F 13:55.9 13:55.9
73 Avery Knight Mountainview 795 F 13:57.5 13:57.5
74 Maya Susi Sister Catherine Donnelly 1534 F 13:57.5 13:57.5
75 Makayla Duxbury Tayshores 1214 F 13:59.1 13:59.1
76 Carole Wilson Foley 1457 F 13:59.2 13:59.2
77 Marya Scott Sister Catherine Donnelly 1533 F 14:00.8 14:00.8
78 Avery Kerr Marchmont 683 F 14:01.7 14:01.7
79 Robyn Donaldson Huron Park 576 F 14:02.0 14:02.0
80 Elle Nixon Cameron St 274 F 14:03.5 14:03.5
81 Veronica MacFie St. Bernadette 1014 F 14:06.3 14:06.3
82 Olivia Pond East Oro 391 F 14:08.4 14:08.4
83 Terry Wang Le Caron 646 F 14:10.2 14:10.2
84 Sofia Salas St. John Vianney 1096 F 14:11.1 14:11.1
85 Grace McKenzie Oakley Park 893 F 14:13.2 14:13.2
86 Leila Moore Tosorontio 1260 F 14:13.5 14:13.5
87 Ashley Taylor Severn Shores 1465 F 14:18.0 14:18.0
88 Rachel Brett Tosorontio 1254 F 14:19.7 14:19.7
89 Grace McLelland St. Catherine of Siena 1035 F 14:21.1 14:21.1
90 Viktoria Williams WH Day 1379 F 14:21.8 14:21.8
91 Ella Boker Cookstown 337 F 14:21.9 14:21.9
92 Rhys Serre Ardagh Bluffs 184 F 14:24.1 14:24.1
93 Teegan Gibson Wyevale 1450 F 14:24.5 14:24.5
94 Canyon Ferguson Warminster 1302 F 14:25.7 14:25.7
95 Ava Southwick St. John Vianney 1097 F 14:25.7 14:25.7
96 Cameron Baumann Huron Park 570 F 14:26.1 14:26.1
97 Claire Sturgeon Earl Rowe 381 F 14:28.9 14:28.9
98 Marguerite Chretien Romeo-Dallaire 990 F 14:31.2 14:31.2
99 Brooke Brunette St. Marie 1583 F 14:34.5 14:34.5
100 Lila MacMillian Alliston Union 110 F 14:35.5 14:35.5
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Miranda Davies ARES 2 F 14:39.0 14:39.0
102 Isabelle Garneau Wyevale 1449 F 14:40.1 14:40.1
103 Rebekah Golloher Alliston Union 106 F 14:43.0 14:43.0
104 Makaela Mather Admiral Collingwood 68 F 14:43.2 14:43.2
105 Emma Finn Regent Park 971 F 14:44.6 14:44.6
106 Isobella Douglas Regent Park 970 F 14:45.7 14:45.7
107 Maddy Pike Sunnybrae 1211 F 14:45.8 14:45.8
108 Sofia Beviliqua Nouvelle Alliance 875 F 14:46.5 14:46.5
109 Anna Baile Couchiching Heights 358 F 14:47.5 14:47.5
110 Alex Davis Warnica 1311 F 14:47.6 14:47.6
111 Keira Butler Ernest Cumberland 412 F 14:48.3 14:48.3
112 Melissa Martinez Andrew Hunter 131 F 14:51.7 14:51.7
113 Bella Thor Bayview PS 229 F 14:53.1 14:53.1
114 Cara Quinney St. Francis 1050 F 14:55.8 14:55.8
115 Jaiden Walsh Monsignor Lee 782 F 15:01.1 15:01.1
116 Leah Potje Ardagh Bluffs 177 F 15:04.2 15:04.2
117 Emma Hand Severn Shores 1460 F 15:08.0 15:08.0
118 Alex Smith Forest Hill 467 F 15:10.0 15:10.0
119 Leah Moodie Good Shepherd 1503 F 15:11.4 15:11.4
120 Mackenna Gunson Ardagh Bluffs 168 F 15:16.2 15:16.2
121 Hayley Campeau St. Monica's 1179 F 15:18.1 15:18.1
122 Vanessa Hunter Nouvelle Alliance 879 F 15:22.1 15:22.1
123 Chyna Stott Nouvelle Alliance 886 F 15:22.8 15:22.8
124 Amelia Courvoisier Worsley 1400 F 15:23.6 15:23.6
125 Keira Rodgers Ardagh Bluffs 182 F 15:33.6 15:33.6
126 Kaelyn Patterson Sunnybrae 1208 F 15:51.1 15:51.1
127 Mariah Helleman Cookstown 341 F 15:53.3 15:53.3
128 Regina Walters Andrew Hunter 144 F 15:59.5 15:59.5
129 Kelela Andrews Assikinak 191 F 16:02.1 16:02.1
130 Mia Maria St. Francis 1049 F 16:11.2 16:11.2
131 Sophie De Wolfsmith Regent Park 978 F 16:22.1 16:22.1
132 Jadyn Sage Hyde Park 623 F 16:25.1 16:25.1
133 Mary-Jane Jacoby St. Mary's 1136 F 16:27.1 16:27.1
134 Caleigh Podewils Allandale 97 F 16:34.7 16:34.7
135 Christina Bagley Adjala Central 29 F 16:39.0 16:39.0
136 Danielle Fajardo WH Day 1357 F 16:50.9 16:50.9
137 Sarina Reinhardt Angus Morrison 155 F 16:51.4 16:51.4
138 Arya Paojari WH Day 1371 F 16:58.8 16:58.8
139 Lyla Rheubottom Warnica 1327 F 17:03.4 17:03.4
140 Justice Caldwell Andrew Hunter 122 F 17:13.7 17:13.7
141 Esther Davy St. Michael's 1158 F 17:14.2 17:14.2
142 Ashley Reid Warnica 1326 F 18:28.6 18:28.6
143 Tia Tiffin Severn Shores 1466 F 18:44.7 18:44.7
144 Zoe Boillard Romeo-Dallaire 988 F 18:55.9 18:55.9
145 Milla Ramirez Andrew Hunter 138 F 19:49.9 19:49.9
146 Rowan Ledoux Portage View 932 F 21:01.8 21:01.8
147 Chiamaka Ogbuke St. John Paul 1077 F 21:02.2 21:02.2
148 Harley Stramaglia Alcona Glen 92 F 22:17.8 22:17.8
Top  

Grade 7 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Devun Colebrook Marchmont 677 M 10:21.1 10:21.1
2 Alex Ing Minesing 720 M 10:29.8 10:29.8
3 Gordy Peddle Sunnybrae 1209 M 10:38.9 10:38.9
4 Nathan Velema Sister Catherine Donnelly 1535 M 10:40.4 10:40.4
5 Evan Feltis Uptergrove 1284 M 10:51.1 10:51.1
6 Nolan McVeigh W.C. Little 1293 M 10:56.5 10:56.5
7 Tikki Barber Ardagh Bluffs 158 M 11:01.8 11:01.8
8 Gavin Crane Chris Hadfield 299 M 11:01.9 11:01.9
9 Simon Graham WR Best 1429 M 11:07.7 11:07.7
10 Wesley MacMillan Nottawa 856 M 11:12.0 11:12.0
11 Simon Ruzylo Admiral Collingwood 76 M 11:13.1 11:13.1
12 Madden Hardy-Plummer St. Gabriel 1056 M 11:15.0 11:15.0
13 Austin Ringler Ardagh Bluffs 179 M 11:18.5 11:18.5
14 Seth Dryden Earl Rowe 376 M 11:19.1 11:19.1
15 Rylan Dasilva Admiral Collingwood 52 M 11:19.1 11:19.1
16 Wynston Martin St. Mary's 1141 M 11:23.2 11:23.2
17 Logan Vankolfscholten Minesing 743 M 11:24.2 11:24.2
18 Jordan Smith Lake Simcoe 1521 M 11:25.5 11:25.5
19 Scott Sutton St. John Paul 1081 M 11:29.3 11:29.3
20 Liam Graham Nouvelle Alliance 877 M 11:29.6 11:29.6
21 Emmett Lepage Le Caron 644 M 11:30.1 11:30.1
22 Tom Stevely ARES 25 M 11:31.1 11:31.1
23 Leo Chicoine Le Caron 641 M 11:33.4 11:33.4
24 Daniel Slemin Severn Shores 1464 M 11:34.9 11:34.9
25 Jacob Hazel Regent Park 974 M 11:35.7 11:35.7
26 Ben Millar Hewitts Creek 530 M 11:36.3 11:36.3
27 Damien Dent Worsley 1401 M 11:36.8 11:36.8
28 Jack Shaw Nottawa 870 M 11:37.0 11:37.0
29 Jacob Holt Wyevale 1451 M 11:37.8 11:37.8
30 Avery McNamara Worsley 1414 M 11:37.9 11:37.9
31 Parker Orr Notre Dame 833 M 11:39.6 11:39.6
32 Matthew Laframboise Notre Dame de la Huronie 824 M 11:42.6 11:42.6
33 Nathan Blackwell Hillsdale 550 M 11:44.1 11:44.1
34 Brendan Hopkins Andrew Hunter 126 M 11:44.6 11:44.6
35 Keyden McCue Canadian Martyrs 292 M 11:45.3 11:45.3
36 Caden Galleta Sister Catherine Donnelly 1524 M 11:45.4 11:45.4
37 Patrick Laforge Forest Hill 447 M 11:47.3 11:47.3
38 Nathan Sims Admiral Collingwood 77 M 11:47.6 11:47.6
39 Connor St. John St. Marguerite d'Youville 1130 M 11:48.0 11:48.0
40 Cayden Howey Tayshores 1216 M 11:49.7 11:49.7
41 Carter Holmes Couchiching Heights 365 M 11:51.0 11:51.0
42 Jakub Coghlin Coldwater 329 M 11:52.5 11:52.5
43 Logan Amendola Hyde Park 612 M 11:54.2 11:54.2
44 Aidan MacLaren-Stockton Andrew Hunter 129 M 11:54.6 11:54.6
45 Cameron Mullin Wyevale 1454 M 11:55.0 11:55.0
46 Jackson McCrimmon St. Mary's 1142 M 11:55.6 11:55.6
47 Caden Fowler Shanty Bay 8 M 11:56.4 11:56.4
48 Justin Blanchet St. John Paul 1065 M 11:59.0 11:59.0
49 Wyatt Woolway St. Bernadette 1018 M 11:59.8 11:59.8
50 Luke Hupponen Cookstown 342 M 12:00.9 12:00.9
51 Cole Jackson Ardagh Bluffs 170 M 12:01.8 12:01.8
52 Danny Hune Minesing 718 M 12:02.7 12:02.7
53 Jonah Solem Hyde Park 625 M 12:03.5 12:03.5
54 Aydan Taylor Willow Landing 1394 M 12:04.2 12:04.2
55 Nolan Jagos Sacred Heart 996 M 12:05.4 12:05.4
56 Kayleb Thorne WH Day 1378 M 12:06.0 12:06.0
57 Owen Fuller Huron Park 577 M 12:06.5 12:06.5
58 Gavin Hamelin Monsignor Castex 754 M 12:06.9 12:06.9
59 Mo Qasimi Chris Hadfield 310 M 12:09.8 12:09.8
60 Quinn Lowe Tec South 1226 M 12:10.9 12:10.9
61 Michael Luongo St. Francis 1046 M 12:13.0 12:13.0
62 Tristan Sekleski East Oro 392 M 12:13.3 12:13.3
63 Jackson Harriman Good Shepherd 1496 M 12:14.8 12:14.8
64 Owen MacLean Admiral Collingwood 66 M 12:15.5 12:15.5
65 Joey Boehme Ferndale Woods 1468 M 12:16.1 12:16.1
66 Nate Ross Coldwater 333 M 12:16.3 12:16.3
67 Isaiah Rivera Chris Hadfield 311 M 12:17.9 12:17.9
68 David Jones Mundy's Bay 811 M 12:19.3 12:19.3
69 Johnny Evans Andrew Hunter 123 M 12:19.9 12:19.9
70 Braeden Begley Wyevale 1446 M 12:21.2 12:21.2
71 Lucas Marshall Warnica 1317 M 12:23.5 12:23.5
72 Parker Toth Admiral Collingwood 83 M 12:25.5 12:25.5
73 Joshua Levac Nouvelle Alliance 881 M 12:27.3 12:27.3
74 Stephen Stanley Hyde Park 626 M 12:28.0 12:28.0
75 Daniel Greig Couchiching Heights 362 M 12:28.7 12:28.7
76 Drew Robson Mundy's Bay 818 M 12:29.3 12:29.3
77 Josh Hyder Warnica 1316 M 12:30.7 12:30.7
78 Wyatt Murray Codrington 321 M 12:30.9 12:30.9
79 Keagan Dickey Hewitts Creek 520 M 12:30.9 12:30.9
80 Sebastian Silva Cookstown 354 M 12:32.0 12:32.0
81 Evan Philbrick Forest Hill 460 M 12:35.0 12:35.0
82 Casey Adams East Oro 384 M 12:35.2 12:35.2
83 Cameron Martin Forest Hill 450 M 12:35.6 12:35.6
84 Liam Pierce East Oro 390 M 12:36.0 12:36.0
85 Noah Surbek St. Nicholas 1194 M 12:36.8 12:36.8
86 Daniel Natale St. Marie 1590 M 12:38.3 12:38.3
87 Wesley Roystor Sister Catherine Donnelly 1532 M 12:41.0 12:41.0
88 Jordan Towelde St. Michael's 1174 M 12:41.8 12:41.8
89 Indianna Abrams Wyevale 1445 M 12:42.0 12:42.0
90 Noah Stein Couchiching Heights 371 M 12:42.8 12:42.8
91 Brayden Charlebois Canadian Martyrs 281 M 12:43.4 12:43.4
92 Ty McGuirk Cameron St 273 M 12:45.2 12:45.2
93 Steven Vasque-Mayes Codrington 328 M 12:45.5 12:45.5
94 Jorden Boushey Forest Hill 430 M 12:46.2 12:46.2
95 Nathan Eveleigh Cookstown 340 M 12:46.5 12:46.5
96 Owen Srigley St. Michael's 1173 M 12:48.0 12:48.0
97 Trenton Watkins Minesing 744 M 12:48.3 12:48.3
98 Zeke Neely East Oro 389 M 12:50.0 12:50.0
99 Julian White Lion's Oval 655 M 12:51.0 12:51.0
100 Garrett Fay Our Lady Of Lourdes 912 M 12:51.6 12:51.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Cameron Bye Allandale 94 M 12:52.6 12:52.6
102 Torin McDonald Andrew Hunter 133 M 12:53.1 12:53.1
103 Ryan Halupka Angus Morrison 149 M 12:53.7 12:53.7
104 Jackson Linklater St. Marguerite d'Youville 1123 M 12:53.8 12:53.8
105 Julien Otani ARES 15 M 12:54.2 12:54.2
106 Grayson Medve-Racine St. John Paul 1075 M 12:54.3 12:54.3
107 Barry Wines Forest Hill 472 M 12:56.4 12:56.4
108 Henry Cox-Kikkajoon Warminster 1298 M 12:57.7 12:57.7
109 Carter Smith Couchiching Heights 370 M 12:58.9 12:58.9
110 Myles Valenzuela Warnica 1329 M 13:01.5 13:01.5
111 Jacob Cook Hillsdale 551 M 13:01.6 13:01.6
112 Ilias Slimi Romeo-Dallaire 992 M 13:03.6 13:03.6
113 Oliver Booth Cookstown 338 M 13:04.2 13:04.2
114 Evan Fennell WR Best 1427 M 13:04.4 13:04.4
115 Carson Faulkner Steele St. 1195 M 13:07.1 13:07.1
116 Nathan Veenstra Steele St. 1200 M 13:10.3 13:10.3
117 Zach McLean Nottawa 863 M 13:10.9 13:10.9
118 Josh Baxter Holy Cross 562 M 13:11.0 13:11.0
119 Caiden Benoit Mountainview 783 M 13:12.2 13:12.2
120 Gordie Portage View 922 M 13:13.7 13:13.7
121 Cedar Mauile Portage View 937 M 13:14.7 13:14.7
122 Holden Patterson Steele St. 1198 M 13:15.9 13:15.9
123 Riley Welsh Tosorontio 1263 M 13:19.9 13:19.9
124 Tate McCarl Nottawa 861 M 13:20.3 13:20.3
125 Sam Foster Nottawa 848 M 13:22.8 13:22.8
126 Blake Wabnitz Forest Hill 469 M 13:25.2 13:25.2
127 Laughlin Lefave Good Shepherd 1499 M 13:26.1 13:26.1
128 Mckinley Bax Forest Hill 428 M 13:26.8 13:26.8
129 Henry Oeng WH Day 1368 M 13:27.9 13:27.9
130 Jacob Doucette Nouvelle Alliance 876 M 13:28.1 13:28.1
131 Christo Pantelidid St. John Paul 1078 M 13:31.1 13:31.1
132 Talan Hall Hillsdale 552 M 13:35.5 13:35.5
133 Cooper Hammond Mountainview 790 M 13:37.0 13:37.0
134 Evan Morrison Forest Hill 454 M 13:43.3 13:43.3
135 Carson Weller Minesing 745 M 13:45.4 13:45.4
136 Noah McMullen Adjala Central 40 M 13:46.3 13:46.3
137 Ben Pozzebon St. Noel 1551 M 13:48.8 13:48.8
138 Tyson Jackson Tec Beeton 1220 M 13:52.4 13:52.4
139 Kade Rutledge Tottenham 1268 M 13:56.4 13:56.4
140 Cole Robnson Holly Meadows 560 M 14:10.4 14:10.4
141 Joseph Chiurch Sister Catherine Donnelly 1523 M 14:11.2 14:11.2
142 Paolo Manzone Our Lady Of Lourdes 917 M 14:16.3 14:16.3
143 Ian McBride WH Day 1366 M 14:21.6 14:21.6
144 Daniel Lahay Tottenham 1265 M 14:25.1 14:25.1
145 Lucas Pennell Willow Landing 1392 M 14:39.2 14:39.2
146 Ben Hughes Willow Landing 1388 M 15:11.4 15:11.4
147 Riley Llyod WH Day 1363 M 15:12.5 15:12.5
148 Liam Crawford Our Lady of Grace 903 M 15:12.6 15:12.6
149 Ben Harrison Ardagh Bluffs 169 M 15:19.5 15:19.5
150 Aaron Masuda Willow Landing 1387 M 15:20.6 15:20.6
Top  

Grade 8 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Koopmans Ardagh Bluffs 173 F 11:33.6 11:33.6
2 Chantal Abbott Admiral Collingwood 1594 F 11:47.1 11:47.1
3 Sydney McArthur Forest Hill 453 F 12:17.5 12:17.5
4 Aleiyah Sutton WR Best 1440 F 12:22.2 12:22.2
5 Ester Hasstari WH Day 1359 F 12:29.2 12:29.2
6 Tabitha Beck Ardagh Bluffs 159 F 12:36.5 12:36.5
7 Lauren Patzer WH Day 1373 F 12:36.7 12:36.7
8 Gracie Blake Mundy's Bay 803 F 12:37.2 12:37.2
9 Madison Russell Ardagh Bluffs 183 F 12:41.4 12:41.4
10 Hailey Decock St. Bernard's 1020 F 12:44.5 12:44.5
11 Emmily Ott Admiral Collingwood 73 F 12:47.3 12:47.3
12 Sally Vanderschee Codrington 326 F 12:48.7 12:48.7
13 Elle Waite Uptergrove 1289 F 13:00.0 13:00.0
14 Evie Oakey Nottawa 865 F 13:02.9 13:02.9
15 Casmina Piche Wray Warnica 1325 F 13:06.8 13:06.8
16 Julia Fyfe Orchard Park 897 F 13:08.1 13:08.1
17 Avery Matheson Warnica 1318 F 13:11.1 13:11.1
18 Dani Thomas Nottawa 872 F 13:14.9 13:14.9
19 Ashley Logan Hewitts Creek 523 F 13:15.6 13:15.6
20 Zoey Mason Nottawa 860 F 13:21.4 13:21.4
21 Yarrow Sopinka Admiral Collingwood 78 F 13:25.4 13:25.4
22 Arden Johnston Nottawa 852 F 13:25.5 13:25.5
23 Amelia Craftchick Burkevale 249 F 13:29.0 13:29.0
24 Teaghan Bartlett EDHS 1554 F 13:30.2 13:30.2
25 Megan Crane Chris Hadfield 300 F 13:31.0 13:31.0
26 Ava Sproule Nottawa 871 F 13:31.8 13:31.8
27 Teagan Pare WH Day 1372 F 13:34.0 13:34.0
28 Alyssa Dalley Hewitts Creek 518 F 13:36.3 13:36.3
29 Maiah Westover Mapleview Hts 671 F 13:37.1 13:37.1
30 Ella Dinsmore Admiral Collingwood 53 F 13:37.1 13:37.1
31 Isabelle Rose Terry Fox 1246 F 13:40.7 13:40.7
32 Ava Garbutt Nottawa 850 F 13:41.9 13:41.9
33 Chace Laidman Cookstown 344 F 13:43.3 13:43.3
34 Nicole Mavor Rama Central 965 F 13:46.1 13:46.1
35 Ally Dunn Fred C Cook 474 F 13:46.9 13:46.9
36 Jenna Laughs West Bayfield 1340 F 13:47.2 13:47.2
37 Elisa Davis Warnica 1312 F 13:49.8 13:49.8
38 Katie Schaus Forest Hill 958 F 13:54.3 13:54.3
39 Ashley Small St. Gabriel 1061 F 13:54.8 13:54.8
40 Kaitlyn Brown Earl Rowe 375 F 13:55.4 13:55.4
41 Tehya Stahr Admiral Collingwood 80 F 13:55.7 13:55.7
42 Evelyn Wood Wyevale 1455 F 13:57.3 13:57.3
43 Kenzie Sim W.C. Little 1294 F 14:01.4 14:01.4
44 Alexa Archer Sister Catherine Donnelly 1522 F 14:02.2 14:02.2
45 Maeve Buckrell Mountainview 784 F 14:03.3 14:03.3
46 Sydney Cadieux Hewitts Creek 516 F 14:03.5 14:03.5
47 Sloan Belanger St. Bernadette 1010 F 14:04.5 14:04.5
48 Kate McKittrick EDHS 1556 F 14:06.7 14:06.7
49 Caleigh Ryan ARES 20 F 14:07.2 14:07.2
50 Emma Osborne Portage View 942 F 14:08.0 14:08.0
51 Jayme Hawker Warminster 1303 F 14:08.6 14:08.6
52 Bethany Marchant Mundy's Bay 814 F 14:09.9 14:09.9
53 Willow Donnelly Brechin 241 F 14:12.1 14:12.1
54 Millie Eades Trillium Woods 1274 F 14:13.5 14:13.5
55 Julia Herrara WH Day 1360 F 14:14.9 14:14.9
56 Taryn Ray St. Mary's 1145 F 14:15.8 14:15.8
57 Ivey Szerminski Codrington 325 F 14:19.4 14:19.4
58 Kate Aistrop Minesing 702 F 14:26.2 14:26.2
59 Cassandra Harvalik Steele St. 1196 F 14:26.7 14:26.7
60 Reese Bradley Tec Beeton 1218 F 14:30.0 14:30.0
61 Alexandra Sinyanskiy Mapleview Hts 668 F 14:30.5 14:30.5
62 Kate Beausoleil Bayview PS 214 F 14:31.6 14:31.6
63 Isabella Malpica-Flores St. Catherine of Siena 1034 F 14:34.4 14:34.4
64 Carley Pietersen Mapleview Hts 667 F 14:36.5 14:36.5
65 Jerzey Cunningham St. Michael's 1157 F 14:37.3 14:37.3
66 Kiley Norris Minesing 738 F 14:41.2 14:41.2
67 Emily Mosher Hewitts Creek 533 F 14:42.6 14:42.6
68 Charlotte Martin Mountainview 799 F 14:43.6 14:43.6
69 Maria Luvisotto St. Michael's 1163 F 14:44.4 14:44.4
70 Devon Trapp Monsignor Clair 770 F 14:45.4 14:45.4
71 Keira Christos Adjala Central 31 F 14:45.7 14:45.7
72 Lexi Cooper Emma King 399 F 14:45.8 14:45.8
73 Marren Rideout St. Michael's 1168 F 14:46.8 14:46.8
74 Ellie Campbell Oakley Park 891 F 14:47.5 14:47.5
75 Madeline Knapp Codrington 320 F 14:48.0 14:48.0
76 Cloe Alexander Codrington 315 F 14:48.1 14:48.1
77 Anna Roos Hewitts Creek 536 F 14:51.2 14:51.2
78 Madison Sedore Andrew Hunter 142 F 14:51.4 14:51.4
79 Aisley Sammons Worsley 1418 F 14:54.9 14:54.9
80 Sadie Armstrong Marchmont 672 F 14:55.8 14:55.8
81 Polino Sergeewa Mundy's Bay 819 F 14:58.9 14:58.9
82 Carli Irvine Le Caron 643 F 14:58.9 14:58.9
83 Pilar Rae Worsley 1416 F 15:01.3 15:01.3
84 Avery Armstrong St. Francis 1044 F 15:02.5 15:02.5
85 Mayson Parnell Monsignor Lee 776 F 15:07.5 15:07.5
86 Melanie Smith Monsignor Lee 778 F 15:08.5 15:08.5
87 Jocelyn Amon Portage View 923 F 15:09.4 15:09.4
88 Kendra Twigg Severn Shores 1467 F 15:09.5 15:09.5
89 Alyssa Yardy Our Lady Of Lourdes 920 F 15:11.1 15:11.1
90 Caleah Burke Ardagh Bluffs 160 F 15:11.5 15:11.5
91 Eve Cosco Rama Central 960 F 15:14.4 15:14.4
92 Katie Smith Guthrie 509 F 15:16.7 15:16.7
93 Charlotte Dewsnap West Bayfield 1335 F 15:16.9 15:16.9
94 Clara Madigan Cameron St 269 F 15:19.9 15:19.9
95 Alyssia Ralph Tec Beeton 1224 F 15:20.8 15:20.8
96 Ashlyn Anderson Tosorontio 1251 F 15:21.1 15:21.1
97 Jayden Jarvis St. Antoine Daniel 1008 F 15:21.4 15:21.4
98 Macartney Devries Ardagh Bluffs 165 F 15:22.0 15:22.0
99 Kenzie Schwartz ARES 22 F 15:23.0 15:23.0
100 Alexie McEachern Romeo-Dallaire 991 F 15:25.1 15:25.1
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Selena Niemi Earl Rowe 380 F 15:27.3 15:27.3
102 Julia Devries Couchiching Heights 402 F 15:27.9 15:27.9
103 Krysten Linklater Birchview Dunes 235 F 15:28.1 15:28.1
104 Hannah Schutt Our Lady Of Lourdes 918 F 15:29.1 15:29.1
105 Julya Vos West Bayfield 1351 F 15:31.7 15:31.7
106 Shaelyn Santo Tec South 1228 F 15:36.0 15:36.0
107 Tori Bennet Earl Rowe 374 F 15:36.3 15:36.3
108 Kaitlyn Duda Terry Fox 1236 F 15:36.8 15:36.8
109 Emma Vernon Hewitts Creek 538 F 15:37.9 15:37.9
110 Marti Hill Warminster 1304 F 15:39.1 15:39.1
111 Gracie Alderson Baxter 200 F 15:41.3 15:41.3
112 Bella McCurdy WR Best 1437 F 15:44.0 15:44.0
113 Hadley Blackburn Chris Hadfield 296 F 15:44.2 15:44.2
114 Kierra Villeneuve Mundy's Bay 820 F 15:45.8 15:45.8
115 Emilie Farr ARES 7 F 15:47.4 15:47.4
116 Kenzie Ball Terry Fox 1231 F 15:47.7 15:47.7
117 Regan Kelly Nottawa 853 F 15:48.1 15:48.1
118 Jenn Eade Severn Shores 1459 F 15:48.8 15:48.8
119 Mackenzie McIsaac Severn Shores 1462 F 15:49.0 15:49.0
120 Emily Amos St. John Paul 1063 F 15:50.8 15:50.8
121 Linzi Spear Marchmont 695 F 15:51.6 15:51.6
122 Jorja Fahey Guthrie 501 F 15:52.1 15:52.1
123 Juliette Chretien Romeo-Dallaire 989 F 15:52.3 15:52.3
124 Ella Grace Bolton St. Monica's 1183 F 15:53.8 15:53.8
125 Alyssa Lapp Minesing 724 F 15:58.0 15:58.0
126 Alexis Lawrie Andrew Hunter 128 F 15:58.3 15:58.3
127 Morgan Weicker Bayview PS 231 F 15:59.0 15:59.0
128 Alyssa Odette Minesing 739 F 16:09.3 16:09.3
129 Brooke Browne Bayview PS 215 F 16:13.0 16:13.0
130 Aleah Mather Angus Morrison 151 F 16:13.8 16:13.8
131 Melanie Decock St. Bernard's 1021 F 16:18.9 16:18.9
132 Paige Lapp Rama Central 964 F 16:19.7 16:19.7
133 Emily Gagne Tosorontio 1256 F 16:22.7 16:22.7
134 Caroline Rutkowski St. Michael's 1169 F 16:27.0 16:27.0
135 Alexa Campbell Mundy's Bay 804 F 16:48.2 16:48.2
136 Alexis Daer Terry Fox 1234 F 16:58.1 16:58.1
137 Elle Bedard St. Michael's 1150 F 17:04.2 17:04.2
138 Holly Hamilton-Lamoine Allandale 95 F 17:11.1 17:11.1
139 Ashta Garner-Amyot Andrew Hunter 124 F 18:19.4 18:19.4
140 Kaylie Mowat Earl Rowe 378 F 18:21.3 18:21.3
141 Autumn Whiteman St. John Vianney 1098 F 18:50.0 18:50.0
142 Becca Ayres Portage View 924 F 18:54.6 18:54.6
143 Jocelyn Promoli Portage View 944 F 18:56.3 18:56.3
Top  

Grade 8 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mason McKeown Minesing 731 M 10:53.8 10:53.8
2 Liam O'Connell Warnica 1322 M 10:56.9 10:56.9
3 Keanan Hodgson Forest Hill 439 M 11:01.4 11:01.4
4 Broden Cannard Minesing 709 M 11:03.9 11:03.9
5 Patryk Leszczynski St. Noel 1549 M 11:09.7 11:09.7
6 Ben Mundle Admiral Collingwood 72 M 11:13.2 11:13.2
7 Liam Moorehead-Favreau St. John Paul 1076 M 11:16.6 11:16.6
8 Eric Taher Marchmont 697 M 11:22.6 11:22.6
9 Johnny Garcia Warnica 1314 M 11:35.6 11:35.6
10 Lucas Blair WR Best 1424 M 11:45.7 11:45.7
11 Connor Varley St. Antoine Daniel 1009 M 11:52.9 11:52.9
12 Giovanni Farris Mountainview 789 M 11:57.9 11:57.9
13 Alistair Bryant Cameron St 262 M 11:58.5 11:58.5
14 Tommy Goard Brechin 242 M 11:58.7 11:58.7
15 Dylan Lathanque Terry Fox 1243 M 11:58.8 11:58.8
16 Brody Coe NLCPS 1568 M 12:00.5 12:00.5
17 Ryland Breen ICPS 1561 M 12:01.8 12:01.8
18 Lincoln Humphris ICPS 1563 M 12:02.1 12:02.1
19 Ryan Shaw Cookstown 353 M 12:04.7 12:04.7
20 Isaac Larmand Bayview PS 217 M 12:05.4 12:05.4
21 Max Brooks Minesing 707 M 12:07.0 12:07.0
22 Jake McCoubrey 1593 M 12:07.6 12:07.6
23 Josh Chang Wyevale 1447 M 12:08.8 12:08.8
24 Addison Landon Marchmont 685 M 12:09.5 12:09.5
25 Owen Fennell WR Best 1428 M 12:10.2 12:10.2
26 Jagger Chatelain Canadian Martyrs 282 M 12:10.7 12:10.7
27 Isaac Harmer Couchiching Heights 364 M 12:13.7 12:13.7
28 Elliot Demunnik Canadian Martyrs 283 M 12:15.3 12:15.3
29 Liam Ryan Forest Hill 465 M 12:16.3 12:16.3
30 Michael Homiakov Adjala Central 35 M 12:16.7 12:16.7
31 Landen Gustaw Mapleview Hts 666 M 12:18.5 12:18.5
32 Finn Green Nottawa 851 M 12:18.5 12:18.5
33 Nathan Burn Emma King 398 M 12:18.7 12:18.7
34 Wesley Ormsby Brechin 246 M 12:18.9 12:18.9
35 Johnny Liotta Cameron St 266 M 12:19.6 12:19.6
36 Kieran Potts Cameron St 275 M 12:22.4 12:22.4
37 Jack Martin Mountainview 800 M 12:22.7 12:22.7
38 Cooper Shank Canadian Martyrs 293 M 12:25.0 12:25.0
39 Jackson Hurst Lake Simcoe 1518 M 12:25.0 12:25.0
40 Job Adams Minesing 700 M 12:25.7 12:25.7
41 Nathan Schaap Monsignor Castex 757 M 12:27.5 12:27.5
42 Logan Holmes Andrew Hunter 125 M 12:27.6 12:27.6
43 Alex Black Rama Central 957 M 12:31.4 12:31.4
44 Lucas Ippilito St. John Paul 1071 M 12:31.9 12:31.9
45 Josh Varley Chris Hadfield 313 M 12:32.8 12:32.8
46 Cameron Lockhart Admiral Collingwood 64 M 12:33.1 12:33.1
47 Cameron Weishar Monsignor Castex 758 M 12:33.2 12:33.2
48 Evan Chisholm Mountainview 787 M 12:34.1 12:34.1
49 Lucas Worrall Nouvelle Alliance 888 M 12:35.6 12:35.6
50 Liam Askew Marchmont 673 M 12:36.1 12:36.1
51 Brett Ormsby Brechin 244 M 12:36.5 12:36.5
52 Gavin Marshall St. John Paul 1074 M 12:37.3 12:37.3
53 Gabe Durand ARES 6 M 12:37.9 12:37.9
54 Antonio Spencer Thompson WH Day 1375 M 12:38.3 12:38.3
55 Carter Barney St. Nicholas 100 M 12:38.7 12:38.7
56 Dayton Pring Ernest Cumberland 420 M 12:39.0 12:39.0
57 Nathan McBride WH Day 1367 M 12:39.1 12:39.1
58 Nick Shackell Cameron St 276 M 12:39.7 12:39.7
59 Nathan Golisky Bayview PS 216 M 12:42.3 12:42.3
60 Matt Merkley Good Shepherd 1502 M 12:43.0 12:43.0
61 Jack Emerton WR Best 1426 M 12:43.8 12:43.8
62 Jaxson Walton Orchard Park 900 M 12:44.2 12:44.2
63 Nathan Moore Mundy's Bay 817 M 12:44.9 12:44.9
64 Cian Byrnes Mountainview 786 M 12:45.2 12:45.2
65 Will Lowther Coldwater 330 M 12:46.0 12:46.0
66 Noah Basler Terry Fox 1232 M 12:46.6 12:46.6
67 Blake Mayhem Portage View 939 M 12:47.3 12:47.3
68 Miles Dempsey NLCPS 1569 M 12:47.7 12:47.7
69 Isaiah Money EDHS 1558 M 12:49.3 12:49.3
70 Owen Lock WH Day 1364 M 12:49.8 12:49.8
71 Cameron Lamont Good Shepherd 9003 M 12:50.4 12:50.4
72 Levi Smith Huron Park 590 M 12:51.9 12:51.9
73 Angelo Protopapas Hyde Park 622 M 12:55.7 12:55.7
74 Aaron Eghagha Fieldcrest 423 M 12:56.3 12:56.3
75 Daniel Colpits Tottenham 1264 M 12:56.4 12:56.4
76 Nathan Elliott NLCPS 1572 M 12:57.4 12:57.4
77 Jessie Bain Nottawa 844 M 12:58.1 12:58.1
78 Luke Adams Monsignor Castex 749 M 12:58.6 12:58.6
79 Brady Reynolds NLCPS 1578 M 12:58.7 12:58.7
80 Mathew Vandeois Terry Fox 1248 M 13:00.2 13:00.2
81 Malcolm McCulloch Admiral Collingwood 69 M 13:00.2 13:00.2
82 Sean Harrington St. Monica's 1184 M 13:00.6 13:00.6
83 Cole Hammond Tec Beeton 1219 M 13:01.6 13:01.6
84 Rocco De Oliviera St. Nicholas 1191 M 13:03.3 13:03.3
85 Tanner Moore Monsignor Clair 768 M 13:03.5 13:03.5
86 Davis Morden Cookstown 347 M 13:03.9 13:03.9
87 Ethan Catallo Monsignor Clair 761 M 13:04.8 13:04.8
88 Tyler Clement St. Michael's 1153 M 13:06.7 13:06.7
89 Gunner Kirk St. John Paul 1072 M 13:07.5 13:07.5
90 Miles Millar Admiral Collingwood 70 M 13:07.8 13:07.8
91 Sam Stevens Portage View 949 M 13:08.4 13:08.4
92 Robert Allen Alliston Union 102 M 13:08.8 13:08.8
93 Hartley Ruffolo Hodge Tec South 1227 M 13:09.3 13:09.3
94 Jacob Ellison Fieldcrest 425 M 13:09.3 13:09.3
95 Malcolm Lewis Bayview PS 219 M 13:11.0 13:11.0
96 Lucas Grieve Codrington 318 M 13:11.6 13:11.6
97 Noah Prokepec Ardagh Bluffs 178 M 13:12.2 13:12.2
98 Brayden McLellan Willow Landing 1390 M 13:13.8 13:13.8
99 Talen Hubbert St. Michael's 1160 M 13:13.8 13:13.8
100 Ryan Dejean Minesing 714 M 13:13.9 13:13.9
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Lukas Beauchamp EDHS 1555 M 13:14.4 13:14.4
102 Daniel Shaw St. Michael's 1170 M 13:14.6 13:14.6
103 Noel Keuken WR Best 1432 M 13:15.4 13:15.4
104 Jacob Stauber Codrington 324 M 13:15.6 13:15.6
105 Alexander Bergstrom Terry Fox 1233 M 13:15.9 13:15.9
106 Josh Geelen Mapleview Hts 663 M 13:16.2 13:16.2
107 Jack Mullen West Bayfield 1346 M 13:17.4 13:17.4
108 Nathaniel Rajalingerhem St. Monica's 1190 M 13:19.3 13:19.3
109 Ethan Parkin Warnica 1323 M 13:20.2 13:20.2
110 Tyler Klazek St. John Vianney 1092 M 13:21.2 13:21.2
111 Ryan Kolesky Minesing 723 M 13:21.8 13:21.8
112 Aaron Lomas Chris Hadfield 305 M 13:22.2 13:22.2
113 Hudson Young Forest Hill 473 M 13:24.6 13:24.6
114 Drew McGuirk Cameron St 272 M 13:27.8 13:27.8
115 Matthew Spencer Cookstown 355 M 13:29.7 13:29.7
116 Wyndam Brownlee Hyde Park 616 M 13:31.1 13:31.1
117 Justin Silveira ICPS 1565 M 13:31.4 13:31.4
118 Luke Bannink Tosorontio 1252 M 13:33.3 13:33.3
119 Michael Dion Canadian Martyrs 286 M 13:33.3 13:33.3
120 Owen Thompson ARES 27 M 13:34.6 13:34.6
121 Brett Noble Severn Shores 1463 M 13:37.7 13:37.7
122 Shawn Gopalan St. Bernard's 1022 M 13:43.2 13:43.2
123 Nathan Lund St. Marguerite d'Youville 1124 M 13:46.0 13:46.0
124 Nick Aube Ardagh Bluffs 968 M 13:47.9 13:47.9
125 Jake Rossell Andrew Hunter 141 M 13:48.7 13:48.7
126 Rylan McConnell Ardagh Bluffs 174 M 13:49.6 13:49.6
127 Rory Hume James Keating 632 M 13:49.9 13:49.9
128 Cassius Coulson St. Bernadette 1011 M 13:55.2 13:55.2
129 Ayden Chalmers Willow Landing 1383 M 14:00.0 14:00.0
130 Jack Philbrick Forest Hill 461 M 14:02.4 14:02.4
131 Joshua Mohammed Chris Hadfield 307 M 14:04.1 14:04.1
132 Owen Hoodstad Adjala Central 36 M 14:05.6 14:05.6
133 Will Taylor Portage View 952 M 14:10.1 14:10.1
134 Eli Weening St. Catherine of Siena 1042 M 14:13.7 14:13.7
135 Thomas Batchelor St. Catherine of Siena 1024 M 14:23.0 14:23.0
136 Jonathan Warden Sister Catherine Donnelly 1537 M 14:48.9 14:48.9
137 Carson Haley Terry Fox 1237 M 14:49.0 14:49.0
138 Davin Martin Willow Landing 1389 M 14:53.2 14:53.2
139 Oscar Borgo St. John Paul 1066 M 15:05.5 15:05.5
140 Scott Moodie Good Shepherd 1504 M 15:44.9 15:44.9