Fergus Highland Games 10k

Overall Results

August 11, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
2 x 5k relay

10k

  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joe Sheridan Waterloo ON 78 M 1:20-29 1 17:25.6 1 17:08.4 34:34.0
2 Henry Kipsang Toronto ON 59 M 1:30-39 2 17:26.2 2 17:28.7 34:55.0
3 Liam Ogilvie Fergus ON 71 M 1: 0-19 3 18:05.9 3 19:45.9 37:51.8
4 Danny Croston Cambridge ON 48 M 2:30-39 5 20:15.7 4 19:46.1 40:01.9
5 Tanya Porcellato Guelph ON 72 F 1:40-49 6 20:38.5 5 20:16.1 40:54.6
6 Colin Elion 266 M 3:30-39 4 20:15.4 4:03/K 6 20:41.7 40:57.1
7 Aaron Garber 267 M 4:30-39 7 20:42.4 4:08/K 7 21:14.9 41:57.4
8 Don McLean Elora ON 68 M 1:40-49 8 21:09.2 8 21:24.4 42:33.6
9 John Clarke 264 M 1:60-99 9 21:34.6 4:19/K 9 21:24.0 42:58.7
10 Robin Todd Cambridge ON 85 F 1:50-59 10 21:45.7 10 21:56.0 43:41.7
11 Wade Corby Vaughan ON 47 M 1:50-59 11 22:24.7 11 22:08.5 44:33.3
12 Allison Deschatelets Belwood ON 51 F 1:30-39 13 23:06.8 12 22:48.5 45:55.3
13 Michael Kolodziej 269 M 5:30-39 14 23:10.9 4:38/K 13 22:54.8 46:05.8
14 Leonard Coffey 274 M 2:60-99 17 23:41.0 4:44/K 14 23:21.8 47:02.8
15 Coady MacNaughton 92 M 2:20-29 15 23:13.8 15 24:03.5 47:17.3
16 Lindsay Beveridge Brantford ON 39 F 2:30-39 12 23:06.1 16 24:28.7 47:34.8
17 Stephanie Zammit Orangeville ON 90 F 2:40-49 16 23:30.0 17 24:10.6 47:40.7
18 Steve Coburn East Garafraxa ON 46 M 2:40-49 21 24:41.5 18 23:47.3 48:28.8
19 Jonathan Velasco Guelph ON 87 M 3:40-49 18 23:46.4 19 24:56.6 48:43.1
20 Andrea Lindsey Fergus ON 60 F 3:30-39 19 24:09.1 20 24:58.8 49:08.0
21 Luis Cardenas Guelph ON 44 M 6:30-39 20 24:39.3 21 26:31.0 51:10.3
22 Eric Greig Guelph ON 54 M 7:30-39 22 25:35.6 22 26:01.9 51:37.5
23 Seana Rubie Guelph ON 75 F 3:40-49 25 25:57.7 23 25:45.9 51:43.6
24 Richard Clewes Guelph ON 45 M 3:60-99 23 25:43.8 24 26:09.5 51:53.3
25 Mike Brown Fergus ON 40 M 4:40-49 26 26:06.0 25 26:37.4 52:43.4
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jenna Stuart Kitchener ON 84 F 4:30-39 28 26:56.0 26 27:08.1 54:04.2
27 Peter Aikman Baden ON 31 M 2:50-59 30 27:30.9 27 26:38.5 54:09.4
28 Sarah McComb Kitchener ON 65 F 5:30-39 27 26:47.0 28 27:57.8 54:44.8
29 Andrea Good Kitchener ON 53 F 4:40-49 29 26:56.2 29 28:03.6 54:59.8
30 Duke Of Richmond 273 M 3:50-59 24 25:52.6 5:10/K 30 29:23.2 55:15.9
31 Lina Urbisci Guelph ON 86 F 6:30-39 31 27:33.6 31 28:04.6 55:38.2
32 Ricardo Ramirez Guelph ON 73 M 4:60-99 33 27:40.8 32 28:16.4 55:57.3
33 Pierre Mihok Markham ON 70 M 5:60-99 39 28:46.7 33 27:23.7 56:10.4
34 Judith Dowling Fergus ON 52 F 1:60-99 32 27:36.6 34 28:53.1 56:29.7
35 Ashley MacArthur Fergus ON 62 F 7:30-39 38 28:44.7 35 27:46.4 56:31.2
36 Stefanie Bertoli Fergus ON 38 F 8:30-39 37 28:44.7 36 27:46.4 56:31.2
37 Kurt Demaagd Chelsea MI 49 M 5:40-49 36 28:38.5 37 28:19.4 56:57.9
38 Scott Lawson 261 M 4:50-59 42 29:22.9 5:52/K 38 27:45.2 57:08.1
39 Scott Ouggen 91 M 3:20-29 34 28:15.8 39 28:54.2 57:10.0
40 Brent Banda-Ay Fergus ON 36 M 6:40-49 47 30:46.7 40 28:22.2 59:08.9
41 John McIlveen Brampton ON 67 M 8:30-39 35 28:27.8 41 30:47.0 59:14.8
42 Rob Rowald Brantford ON 74 M 7:40-49 40 29:00.8 42 31:38.7 1:00:39.6
43 Jenna Wilson London ON 89 F 1: 0-19 43 29:31.7 43 31:09.0 1:00:40.7
44 Jay McNeil Fergus ON 69 M 8:40-49 41 29:17.8 44 31:32.9 1:00:50.7
45 Fortius Banda-Ay Fergus ON 37 M 2: 0-19 48 30:49.3 45 30:04.2 1:00:53.5
46 Hayley West 265 F 1:20-29 46 30:29.9 6:06/K 46 30:26.6 1:00:56.6
47 Andrew Jackson Mt. Albert ON 58 M 5:50-59 45 30:28.6 47 31:23.0 1:01:51.6
48 Sarah Desormeaux 268 F 9:30-39 51 31:46.9 6:21/K 48 30:33.5 1:02:20.4
49 Adrianne Arnold Guelph ON 33 F 10:30-39 49 31:10.0 49 31:17.8 1:02:27.8
50 Shelly Martel Fergus ON 63 F 5:40-49 44 30:25.6 50 32:41.9 1:03:07.5
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Jen Soares Georgetown ON 81 F 11:30-39 53 32:05.0 51 31:32.8 1:03:37.9
52 Matt Morri 272 M 6:50-59 54 32:18.0 6:28/K 52 34:01.0 1:06:19.1
53 Doug Badger Guelph ON 34 M 6:60-99 55 32:18.4 53 34:01.0 1:06:19.4
54 Sanju Gupta Toronto ON 55 M 7:50-59 57 33:17.4 54 33:18.3 1:06:35.7
55 Craig Sibbilin 263 M 4:20-29 50 31:41.0 6:20/K 55 35:07.3 1:06:48.4
56 Megan Hamilton Ennotville ON 56 F 2:20-29 56 32:32.8 56 35:11.4 1:07:44.2
57 Riina Jackson Mt. Albert ON 57 F 2:50-59 52 32:01.8 57 36:45.2 1:08:47.0
58 Katherine Savoie Puslinch ON 76 F 12:30-39 59 34:39.4 58 35:14.8 1:09:54.3
59 Mark Dennison Cambridge ON 50 M 7:60-99 58 34:27.8 59 35:36.0 1:10:03.8
60 Yxian Cao Athlone 250 F 2: 0-19 65 37:32.9 7:30/K 60 35:27.7 1:13:00.6
61 Phil Smees Elora ON 79 M 9:40-49 60 34:46.9 61 39:18.6 1:14:05.5
62 Sarah Smees Elora ON 80 F 13:30-39 61 34:47.8 62 39:17.9 1:14:05.8
63 Cassandra Olgvin 262 F 3:20-29 63 35:34.8 7:07/K 63 39:26.3 1:15:01.1
64 Holly Whittingstall Orangeville ON 88 F 14:30-39 62 35:01.0 64 41:58.7 1:16:59.7
65 Tom Cao Lougrea 43 M 10:40-49 66 37:35.9 65 40:38.2 1:18:14.1
66 Surui Cao Athlone 251 F 3: 0-19 64 37:32.8 7:30/K 66 40:41.5 1:18:14.4
67 Amy May Brampton ON 64 F 6:40-49 67 38:00.8 67 41:30.3 1:19:31.1
68 Nancy McDougald Guelph ON 66 F 2:60-99 68 38:01.2 68 41:29.8 1:19:31.1
69 Zsuzsa M. Szigeti Debrecen 61 F 7:40-49 69 38:37.1 69 42:49.8 1:21:27.0
70 Averyl Banda-Ay Fergus ON 35 F 4:20-29 71 44:24.6 70 48:01.4 1:32:26.0
71 Bovanac Say Fergus ON 77 M 5:20-29 70 44:24.5 71 48:01.9 1:32:26.5
Top  

2 x 5k relay

  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 2nd leg ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Sara Campbell Belwood ON 151 F 1:Female 0-99 2 22:13.1 4:27/K 1 25:16.0 4:45/K 47:29.1
2 Stephanie Wildfong 184 F 2:Female 0-99 1 21:58.4 4:24/K 2 27:59.1 5:00/K 49:57.5
3 Becca Swan 156 F 3:Female 0-99 3 24:20.9 4:52/K 3 30:55.1 5:32/K 55:16.1