Don Mills Invitational 2019

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Men's 8k
Alumni Women's 4k
Alumni Men's 4k

Women's 8k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Abbey Yuhasz Laurel Creek 167 F 29:39.6
2 Lizzy Laurie LAURIER 55 F 29:55.1
3 Megan Crocker UNA 158 F 30:55.0
4 Sydney Pattison LAURIER 56 F 31:09.1
5 Pascale Gendron LAURENTIAN 32 F 31:18.9
6 Paulina Sergnese BROCK 19 F 31:59.7
7 Stephanie Rigg NIPISSING 77 F 32:10.2
8 Rebecca Verlaan RYERSON 89 F 32:16.4
9 Carmen Krawczynski Gonzalez YORK 137 F 32:54.8
10 Olivia Baldassare WATERLOO 117 F 33:08.1
11 Julia Cameron UNA 156 F 33:15.3
12 Katie Gibson NIPISSING 73 F 33:21.4
13 Laura Peters UNA 157 F 33:23.2
14 Ana Prouzou YORK 138 F 33:38.5
15 Meghan Sippel LAURENTIAN 33 F 33:49.9
16 Mackenzie Damiano BROCK 18 F 33:51.7
17 Ilse Rafter WATERLOO 124 F 33:57.2
18 Emily Gibson NIPISSING 75 F 34:03.1
19 Meaghan Evon YORK 135 F 34:22.5
20 Katherine Granstrom WATERLOO 121 F 34:25.3
21 Jessica Shaw UNA 150 F 34:30.5
22 Emily Drake NIPISSING 80 F 34:35.2
23 Jessica Yi WATERLOO 130 F 34:58.1
24 Karlie Janes UNA 152 F 35:04.4
25 Sarah Thackeray LAURENTIAN 34 F 35:10.4
26 Rebecca Wheeler YORK 140 F 35:16.9
27 Ashley Valentini LAURENTIAN 38 F 35:22.2
28 Mckenna Jackson WATERLOO 122 F 35:34.6
29 Grace Glaab WATERLOO 120 F 35:50.9
30 Emma Davis LAURIER 54 F 35:52.4
31 Madeline Rule WATERLOO 126 F 36:04.4
32 Elizabeth Shearer WATERLOO 128 F 36:05.5
33 Amy Ropchan NIPISSING 78 F 36:06.1
34 Kelsey Lefebvre LAURENTIAN 36 F 36:06.6
35 Sophia Greene RYERSON 87 F 36:15.9
36 Olivia Cadieux LAURIER 52 F 36:25.4
37 Stephanie Knowles NIPISSING 74 F 36:30.7
38 Angela Mozzon LAURENTIAN 37 F 36:36.0
39 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue UNA 162 F 36:42.7
40 Patricia Rasowski YORK 139 F 36:52.1
41 Emily Rock WATERLOO 125 F 36:55.4
42 Emma-Leigh Simonot WATERLOO 129 F 37:00.6
43 Keely Dodd-Clements TRENT 95 F 37:05.6
44 Jaime Schweyer NIPISSING 76 F 37:08.3
45 Yuliia Romanenko RYERSON 88 F 37:08.7
46 Abbey Davis LAURIER 53 F 37:58.2
47 Sydney Eng WATERLOO 119 F 38:41.9
48 Isabel Tesolin BROCK 20 F 38:48.3
49 Robyn Adamo BROCK 16 F 39:04.8
50 Emily Fraschetti YORK 136 F 44:06.4
Top  

Men's 8k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Eric Gareau LAURENTIAN 23 M 26:13.8
2 Adam Clayton UNA 151 M 26:29.7
3 Scott Arndt Laurel Creek 163 M 26:37.4
4 Felix Lawson WATERLOO 109 M 26:42.3
5 Roman Mironov UNA 154 M 26:55.8
6 Joey Hardy LAURIER 40 M 26:58.5
7 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette LAURENTIAN 22 M 27:00.4
8 Liam Passi LAURENTIAN 25 M 27:08.8
9 Michael Konstantopoulos RYERSON 84 M 27:10.5
10 Aidan Minto WATERLOO 111 M 27:11.4
11 Akiva Goldberg WATERLOO 105 M 27:16.1
12 Daniel Hilbers LAURIER 41 M 27:17.2
13 Keon Wallingford LAURENTIAN 30 M 27:17.5
14 Chris Hoftyzer WATERLOO 108 M 27:17.9
15 Caleb Beland LAURENTIAN 21 M 27:23.8
16 Maurice Graenert LAURENTIAN 28 M 27:25.9
17 Esteban Clavijo UNA 174 M 27:26.0
18 Jordan Cascagnette NIPISSING 66 M 27:27.0
19 Cameron Dean WATERLOO 103 M 27:30.6
20 Ronan Tunney WATERLOO 115 M 27:30.8
21 Jacques Tiessen BROCK 15 M 27:31.5
22 Rob Bark UNA 160 M 27:35.8
23 Jeremy Mol BROCK 11 M 27:36.6
24 Griffin Anderson WATERLOO 99 M 27:37.1
25 Dylan Brown LAURENTIAN 26 M 27:41.9
26 Ben Miske UNA 155 M 27:44.6
27 Alex Hoerner WATERLOO 107 M 27:47.8
28 Joseph Dick BROCK 5 M 27:50.2
29 Zack Savlov LAURIER 48 M 27:51.4
30 Nathaniel Smith WATERLOO 114 M 27:53.1
31 Eric Hill LAURIER 42 M 27:59.7
32 Travis Mann NIPISSING 67 M 28:02.0
33 Rahil Kachalia LAURIER 45 M 28:08.9
34 Nathan Jean LAURIER 43 M 28:11.7
35 Shane Corley WATERLOO 102 M 28:14.1
36 Teagan Retty NIPISSING 65 M 28:21.2
37 Maxime St. Jules YORK 133 M 28:35.3
38 Justin Graenert LAURENTIAN 24 M 28:36.0
39 Markus Vollmer UNA 141 M 28:42.6
40 Jose Castro UNA 153 M 28:46.3
41 Alex Maycock NIPISSING 72 M 28:52.2
42 Luke Patrick BROCK 12 M 28:53.9
43 Nathan Jeffery LAURIER 44 M 28:55.8
44 Nicholas Reimer BROCK 13 M 28:59.9
45 Duncan Steyn BROCK 14 M 29:02.0
46 Nikhil Lew BROCK 8 M 29:02.6
47 Nick Lambert LAURENTIAN 29 M 29:11.5
48 Sean Ibbott TRENT 93 M 29:13.8
49 Justin Leale NIPISSING 68 M 29:15.9
50 Malcolm Cavanagh BROCK 3 M 29:19.1
51 Jarryd Ling BROCK 10 M 29:23.3
52 Conner Krofchick LAURIER 46 M 29:31.4
53 Davis Fowler BROCK 7 M 29:31.8
54 Matthew Penner WATERLOO 112 M 29:38.1
55 Christopher Basso YORK 132 M 29:47.4
56 Benjamin Ing RYERSON 82 M 29:50.7
57 Graeme Farrand WATERLOO 104 M 29:54.5
58 Jadon Bernatsky BROCK 1 M 30:01.0
59 Declan Adams WATERLOO 98 M 30:06.2
60 Tommy Steele NIPISSING 69 M 30:10.9
61 Christian Ligtenberg BROCK 9 M 30:28.6
62 Matthew Cheung WATERLOO 101 M 30:31.6
63 Riley Mills WATERLOO 110 M 30:58.4
64 Samir Rehmtulla WATERLOO 113 M 31:01.8
65 Tyler Natywary UNA 142 M 31:24.1
66 Eric Danelon RYERSON 85 M 31:29.8
67 Noah Cornish NIPISSING 71 M 31:31.7
68 Billy Dortmans BROCK 6 M 31:38.1
69 Jacob Bray BROCK 2 M 31:43.5
70 Cameron Date LAURENTIAN 31 M 32:13.1
71 Cameron Cherwaiko BROCK 4 M 32:25.6
72 Charles Binks-Collier LAURIER 39 M 33:09.8
73 Stanley Auger TRENT 94 M 33:13.0
74 Carter Henschel NIPISSING 70 M 33:32.0
75 Eric Hill LAURIER 49 M 33:36.4
Top  

Alumni Women's 4k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Holly MacGillivray Laurel Creek 169 F 15:32.8
2 Christina Esposito UNA 147 F 15:33.1
3 Annemieke Tucker UNA 146 F 15:36.5
4 Alexandra Hankins Laurel Creek 168 F 15:49.0
5 Donna Mae Robins UNA 148 F 16:10.6
6 Alex Hesch Laurel Creek 172 F 16:36.0
7 Megan Black UNA 145 F 17:11.7
8 Lola Bater Laurel Creek 171 F 17:18.2
9 Karyn Blackney TRENT 96 F 17:42.8
10 Charlotte Jones LAURIER 61 F 18:18.5
11 Hanah Badin LAURIER 51 F 19:00.5
12 Piper LaFayette LAURIER 62 F 20:39.0
13 Lauren Moorcroft LAURIER 63 F 20:56.5
Top  

Alumni Men's 4k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Nicholash Bedi UNA 161 M 13:22.2
2 Daniel Khan Laurel Creek 165 M 13:36.9
3 Derek Milroy Laurel Creek 166 M 13:53.2
4 Ried Henderson Laurel Creek 164 M 14:17.0
5 Matias Tessel LAURIER 50 M 15:34.5
6 Nicholas Xie WATERLOO 116 M 23:19.4