CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 24, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Novice Girls 4km
Finish List - Girls - Junior Girls 5km
Finish List - Girls - Senior Girls 6km
Team Summary - Girls - Novice Girls 4km
Team Summary - Girls - Junior Girls 5km
Team Summary - Girls - Senior Girls 6km
Finish List - Boys - Novice Boys 4km
Finish List - Boys - Junior Boys 5km
Finish List - Boys - Senior Boys 6km
Team Summary - Boys - Novice Boys 4km
Team Summary - Boys - Junior Boys 5km
Team Summary - Boys - Senior Boys 6km
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Novice Boys 4km

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    182  Gavin Deboer          Emmanuel Christian                      14:15.0  3:34/K            IND       
    2      2    107  Nasir Mohammed        Centennial CVI                          14:18.7  3:35/K            TM        
    3      3    281  Max Bradwin           Guelph C.V.I.                           14:28.9  3:37/K            IND       
    4      4    742  Kyler Pehlke          Simcoe                                  14:37.2  3:39/K            IND       
    5      5    952  Evan Barry            St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  14:38.2  3:40/K            IND       
    6      6    789  Joey McIntyre         Sir J. A. MacDonald                     14:40.5  3:40/K            TM        
    7      7   1093  Ethan Armoogan        Woodland Christian                      14:56.7  3:44/K            IND       
    8      8    142  Ryan Fenwick          Centre Wellington                       15:06.1  3:47/K                      
    9      9    111  Sam Patrick           Centennial CVI                          15:07.0  3:47/K            TM        
   10     10    766  Owen Grosso           Sir J. A. MacDonald                     15:14.6  3:49/K            TM        
   11     11    501  James MacKey          Monsignor Doyle                         15:18.3  3:50/K                      
   12     12   1044  Nathan Bast           Waterloo-Oxford                         15:22.9  3:51/K                      
   13     13    925  Oliver Hawley         St Mary's (Kitchener)                   15:23.3  3:51/K                      
   14     14    658  Tyrus Northcott       Preston Secondary                       15:24.2  3:51/K                      
   15     15    800  Cole Smart            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     15:27.5  3:52/K            TM        
   16     16    565  Preston Gear          Orangeville                             15:28.8  3:52/K                      
   17     17    460  Robbie Campbell       Kitchener-Waterloo                      15:32.7  3:53/K                      
   18     18    622  Riley Jacobs-Gamble   Owen Sound                              15:35.2  3:54/K                      
   19     19    785  Liam Lorentz          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     15:35.5  3:54/K            TM        
   20     20    631  Aidan Nelson          Owen Sound                              15:36.1  3:54/K                      
   21     21    185  Jeremy Helder         Emmanuel Christian                      15:37.1  3:54/K                      
   22     22    940  Skylar Roeder         St Mary's (Kitchener)                   15:45.7  3:56/K                      
   23     23    953  Logan Black           St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  15:47.0  3:57/K                      
   24     24    148  Kyle Katerberg        Centre Wellington                       15:50.6  3:58/K                      
   25     25    939  Ryley Roeder          St Mary's (Kitchener)                   15:51.9  3:58/K                      
   26     26    811  Scott Hall            Southwood                               15:52.6  3:58/K                      
   27     27    245  Jared Main            Glenview Park SS                        15:54.9  3:59/K                      
   28     28    949  Callum Tiernan        St Mary's (Kitchener)                   15:59.1  4:00/K                      
   29     29    134  Trevor Nezirevic      Centre Dufferin                         16:03.9  4:01/K                      
   30     30    577  Timothy McLaren       Orangeville                             16:04.9  4:01/K                      
   31     31    115  Simon Quintal         Centennial CVI                          16:08.4  4:02/K            TM        
   32     32    140  Jesse Duhacek         Centre Wellington                       16:08.9  4:02/K                      
   33     33    898  Brock Lomax           St James                                16:11.8  4:03/K                      
   34     34    743  Devaun Lines          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     16:18.6  4:05/K            TM        
   35     35    569  Peter Kalnay          Orangeville                             16:19.8  4:05/K                      
   36     36      2  Gabe Ellens           Assumption                              16:20.8  4:05/K                      
   37     37    329  Rob Acres             Holy Trinity (Simcoe)                   16:23.9  4:06/K                      
   38  (> 5)    806  Nathan Wong           Sir J. A. MacDonald                     16:24.2  4:06/K            TM        
   39     38    138  Josh Devries          Centre Wellington                       16:25.5  4:06/K                      
   40     39    701  Gabe Bonham           Sacred Heart                            16:29.9  4:07/K                      
   41     40    464  Jaleel Debs           Kitchener-Waterloo                      16:31.6  4:08/K                      
   42     41    116  Dawson Rekker         Centennial CVI                          16:32.0  4:08/K            TM        
   43     42    101  Jack Luhta            Centennial CVI                          16:34.3  4:09/K            TM        
   44     43    914  Jackson Smiley        St John's College                       16:38.3  4:10/K                      
   45     44    917  Cooper Blakely        St Mary's (Kitchener)                   16:41.6  4:10/K                      
   46     45    135  Matthew Bakker        Centre Wellington                       16:41.8  4:10/K                      
   47     46     58  Pavel Titioura        Bluevale Collegiate Institute           16:46.1  4:12/K                      
   48     47    632  Scott Sanderson       Owen Sound                              16:48.5  4:12/K                      
   49     48    443  Graeden Colhoun       Kincardine                              16:49.7  4:12/K                      
   50     49    203  Peter Edwards         Erin District                           16:54.7  4:14/K                      
   51     50    249  Thisath Bandaranayake Grand River C I                         16:55.0  4:14/K                      
   52     51    398  Azrael Hackshaw       John Diefenbaker                        16:57.8  4:14/K                      
   53     52    221  Tyler Rutledge        Forest Heights                          16:58.8  4:15/K                      
   54     53    446  Jared Houghton        Kincardine                              16:59.6  4:15/K                      
   55     54   1008  Jacob Bakker          Waterloo CI                             17:05.8  4:16/K                      
   56  (> 5)    162  Joshua (nate) SutherlaCentre Wellington                       17:06.3  4:17/K                      
   57     55    826  Colin Carriere        St Benedict                             17:07.2  4:17/K                      
   58     56   1017  Scott Hao             Waterloo CI                             17:07.6  4:17/K                      
   59     57      3  Gobind Kailey         Assumption                              17:09.0  4:17/K                      
   60     58    810  Ben Bogias            Southwood                               17:10.2  4:18/K                      
   61     59    194  Josh Vanderzwaag      Emmanuel Christian                      17:19.0  4:20/K                      
   62     60    320  Thomas Szabo          Guelph C.V.I.                           17:19.1  4:20/K                      
   63     61    739  Dylan Cavan           Simcoe                                  17:22.0  4:21/K                      
   64  (> 5)    928  Alex Kehl             St Mary's (Kitchener)                   17:26.7  4:22/K                      
   65     62    581  Clarke Pady           Orangeville                             17:33.8  4:23/K                      
   66     63      5  Nikitas Kyprianou     Assumption                              17:34.7  4:24/K                      
   67     64    888  Jordan Coutinho       St James                                17:36.7  4:24/K                      
   68     65    191  Peter Thalen          Emmanuel Christian                      17:37.4  4:24/K                      
   69     66    538  Julien Venne          North Park (Brantford)                  17:38.6  4:25/K                      
   70     67    700  Jack Binkley          Sacred Heart                            17:50.8  4:28/K                      
   71     68    265  Aidan Broderick       Grey Highlands                          17:53.1  4:28/K                      
   72     69     45  Jonathan Orellana     Bluevale Collegiate Institute           17:54.0  4:29/K                      
   73  (> 5)    938  Noah Roden            St Mary's (Kitchener)                   18:02.1  4:31/K                      
   74  (> 5)    926  Kensten Kanagaratham  St Mary's (Kitchener)                   18:03.2  4:31/K                      
   75     70    587  Cole Stevens          Orangeville                             18:03.8  4:31/K                      
   76     71    887  Domenic Cordeiro      St James                                18:04.1  4:31/K                      
   77     72    263  Taylor Williams       Grand River C I                         18:04.3  4:31/K                      
   78     73   1730  Nathan Hartwig        Cameron Heights                         18:10.5  4:33/K                      
   79  (> 5)    118  Tanner Roffel         Centennial CVI                          18:30.4  4:38/K            TM        
   80  (> 5)    769  Guhan Iyer            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     18:30.6  4:38/K            TM        
   81     74    668  James Filiatrault     Resurrection                            18:34.8  4:39/K                      
   82     75    315  Aidan Rumble          Guelph C.V.I.                           18:35.9  4:39/K                      
   83  (> 5)    119  Joaquin Sanchez VillalCentennial CVI                          18:38.6  4:40/K            TM        
   84     76    190  Noah Swaving          Emmanuel Christian                      18:40.6  4:40/K                      
   85  (> 5)    936  Jayden Rellinger      St Mary's (Kitchener)                   18:43.9  4:41/K                      
   86  (> 5)    151  Thomas MacLeod        Centre Wellington                       18:47.0  4:42/K                      
   87     77    625  Michael Liscio        Owen Sound                              19:02.5  4:46/K                      
   88     78    285  Jack Dallan           Guelph C.V.I.                           19:02.7  4:46/K                      
   89     79    344  Adrian Chan           Huron Heights (Kitchener)               19:04.4  4:46/K                      
   90     80    381  Kyle Strange          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               19:05.1  4:46/K                      
   91  (> 5)    944  Aiden Smith           St Mary's (Kitchener)                   19:06.0  4:47/K                      
   92  (> 5)    589  Ander Uriarte SolbiatiOrangeville                             19:08.1  4:47/K                      
   93     81    547  Cavan Murray          Norwell                                 19:13.2  4:48/K                      
   94     82     36  Philip Marsh          Bluevale Collegiate Institute           19:23.3  4:51/K                      
   95     83     33  Sean Lemke            Bluevale Collegiate Institute           19:26.2  4:52/K                      
   96     84     83  Andrew Schuiling      Bruce Peninsula                         19:28.5  4:52/K                      
   97     85   1015  Theo Drainville-Saul  Waterloo CI                             19:28.6  4:52/K                      
   98     86    457  Simon Baer            Kitchener-Waterloo                      19:35.2  4:54/K                      
   99  (> 5)    159  Declan Pinder         Centre Wellington                       19:36.6  4:54/K                      
  100     87    838  Justin Leski          St Benedict                             19:38.2  4:55/K                      

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

  101  (> 5)    948  Jeremiah Tapel        St Mary's (Kitchener)                   19:39.7  4:55/K                      
  102  (> 5)    106  Jackson Miller        Centennial CVI                          19:45.8  4:56/K            TM        
  103     88   1107  Jonah Otten           Woodland Christian                      19:50.6  4:58/K                      
  104     89   1738  Kush Madan            Cameron Heights                         20:02.0  5:01/K                      
  105     90   1721  Blake Fenlon          Cameron Heights                         20:02.5  5:01/K                      
  106     91    257  Josh Martin           Grand River C I                         20:12.1  5:03/K                      
  107     92    535  Gavyn Robb            North Park (Brantford)                  20:13.6  5:03/K                      
  108     93    462  Riley Connolly        Kitchener-Waterloo                      20:19.4  5:05/K                      
  109     94    258  Nicolas Mason         Grand River C I                         20:21.2  5:05/K                      
  110     95    253  Joel Guse             Grand River C I                         20:22.3  5:06/K                      
  111  (> 5)    943  Ethan Shular          St Mary's (Kitchener)                   20:25.7  5:06/K                      
  112     96    636  Nolan Taylor          Owen Sound                              20:44.8  5:11/K                      
  113     97    672  Caleb Hunter          Resurrection                            20:48.5  5:12/K                      
  114     98    707  Ben Heerema           Sacred Heart                            20:48.6  5:12/K                      
  115     99    474  Alex Kosa             Kitchener-Waterloo                      20:51.1  5:13/K                      
  116    100   1718  Jeremy Diavolitsis    Cameron Heights                         20:52.5  5:13/K                      
  117    101    371  Ben Patrick           Huron Heights (Kitchener)               20:54.0  5:14/K                      
  118    102    842  Christopher Mifsud    St Benedict                             21:29.3  5:22/K                      
  119  (> 5)    626  Daniel Liscio         Owen Sound                              21:50.7  5:28/K                      
  120  (> 5)    554  Jackson Blackman      Orangeville                             22:02.2  5:31/K                      
  121  (> 5)    575  Owen McGregor         Orangeville                             22:06.2  5:32/K                      
  122    103    365  Ethan McIver          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               22:09.4  5:32/K                      
  123    104    909  Jack Hill             St John's College                       22:10.7  5:33/K                      
  124  (> 5)    160  Mark Reynolds         Centre Wellington                       22:13.7  5:33/K                      
  125    105     52  Braeden Rozema        Bluevale Collegiate Institute           22:29.6  5:37/K                      
  126  (> 5)    262  Dardan Prebreza       Grand River C I                         22:32.8  5:38/K                      
  127    106    390  Landen Zehr           Huron Heights (Kitchener)               22:42.4  5:41/K                      
  128    107   1768  Gavin Dosman          Sacred Heart                            22:44.7  5:41/K                      
  129    108    402  Brandon Wilson        John Diefenbaker                        22:45.8  5:41/K                      
  130    109    291  Issac Duong           Guelph C.V.I.                           22:45.9  5:41/K                      
  131    110    396  Liam Clair            John Diefenbaker                        22:48.0  5:42/K                      
  132  (> 5)    317  Luc Schmidt           Guelph C.V.I.                           23:16.4  5:49/K                      
  133  (> 5)    634  Teddy Schiefele       Owen Sound                              27:34.5  6:54/K                      



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Boys 5km

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    167  Nathan Paul           Eastwood                                17:11.4  3:26/K            IND       
    2      2    713  Cohen Martin          Sacred Heart                            17:14.2  3:27/K            IND       
    3      3    780  Will Leather          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     17:22.1  3:28/K            IND       
    4      4    394  Tristan Bouius        John Diefenbaker                        17:31.9  3:30/K            IND       
    5      5    617  Owen Wilson           Our Lady of Lourdes                     17:33.4  3:31/K            IND       
    6      6    461  Brendan Chapple       Kitchener-Waterloo                      17:51.9  3:34/K                      
    7      7    572  Gregor Lawson         Orangeville                             18:15.9  3:39/K            TM        
    8      8    639  Dylan Campbell        Paris                                   18:19.5  3:40/K                      
    9      9    181  Jordan Wang           Elmira                                  18:24.2  3:41/K                      
   10     10    507  Thomas Papalia        Monsignor Doyle                         18:29.1  3:42/K                      
   11     11    500  Owen Lloyd            Monsignor Doyle                         18:29.2  3:42/K                      
   12     12    682  Alex Nicolescu        Resurrection                            18:52.5  3:47/K                      
   13     13    816  Tyler St. Louis       Southwood                               18:55.0  3:47/K                      
   14     14    566  Jack Gillies          Orangeville                             18:58.1  3:48/K            TM        
   15     15     28  Lucas Hallam          Bluevale Collegiate Institute           19:02.9  3:49/K            TM        
   16     16    863  Will Betik            St David                                19:08.2  3:50/K                      
   17     17    660  Brian Shaughnessy     Preston Secondary                       19:09.6  3:50/K                      
   18     18    646  Wyatt Salzer          Pauline Johnson                         19:12.9  3:51/K                      
   19     19   1776  Aiden Carr            Holy Trinity (Simcoe)                   19:20.3  3:52/K                      
   20     20   1055  Noah Dietrich         Waterloo-Oxford                         19:23.1  3:53/K                      
   21     21    584  Graham Rooney         Orangeville                             19:26.6  3:53/K            TM        
   22     22    556  Andrew Burnside       Orangeville                             19:27.0  3:53/K            TM        
   23     23    326  Quinn Vanstone        Guelph C.V.I.                           19:34.4  3:55/K                      
   24     24    239  Xavier Voigt          Georgian Bay                            19:43.4  3:57/K                      
   25     25     34  Sam Lorincz           Bluevale Collegiate Institute           19:43.5  3:57/K            TM        
   26     26    103  Ruari MacCormack      Centennial CVI                          19:43.7  3:57/K                      
   27     27    681  Carter Murphy         Resurrection                            19:45.7  3:57/K                      
   28     28     26  Maaz Ghazi            Bluevale Collegiate Institute           19:47.2  3:57/K            TM        
   29     29     64  Brandon Barnard       Brantford Collegiate                    19:48.0  3:58/K                      
   30     30    361  Carter Lafosse        Huron Heights (Kitchener)               19:49.5  3:58/K                      
   31     31    817  Calvin Taggart        Southwood                               19:49.5  3:58/K                      
   32     32    847  Nathan Pedro          St Benedict                             19:50.1  3:58/K                      
   33     33    421  Thomas McIlwraith     John F. Ross                            19:53.5  3:59/K                      
   34     34   1084  Theo McLean           Westside Secondary                      19:54.9  3:59/K                      
   35     35    638  Lucas Balog           Paris                                   19:57.9  4:00/K                      
   36     36    292  Zack Farley           Guelph C.V.I.                           19:59.4  4:00/K                      
   37     37   1726  Alexander Gouthro     Cameron Heights                         19:59.6  4:00/K                      
   38     38      6  Ben Cairns            Bishop MacDonnell                       20:00.2  4:00/K                      
   39     39    775  Marcus Kamhai         Sir J. A. MacDonald                     20:08.1  4:02/K                      
   40     40     20  Liam Doherty          Bluevale Collegiate Institute           20:08.4  4:02/K            TM        
   41     41    227  Tyler Hawbolt         Galt CVI                                20:09.0  4:02/K                      
   42     42    676  Lucian Lavric         Resurrection                            20:12.3  4:02/K                      
   43     43    172  Nolan Bridge          Elmira                                  20:12.7  4:03/K                      
   44     44     24  Cade Ferguson         Bluevale Collegiate Institute           20:14.6  4:03/K            TM        
   45     45   1727  Matthew Gouthro       Cameron Heights                         20:17.5  4:04/K                      
   46     46    752  Ryan Class            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     20:19.9  4:04/K                      
   47     47    972  Quinton Rodgers       St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  20:19.9  4:04/K                      
   48     48    413  Sam Eastman           John F. Ross                            20:26.2  4:05/K                      
   49     49    877  Hayden Robins         St David                                20:27.4  4:05/K                      
   50     50    866  Mitchell Hartman      St David                                20:39.2  4:08/K                      
   51     51    612  Jayden Sequin         Our Lady of Lourdes                     20:42.0  4:08/K                      
   52     52    741  Zach Lingard          Simcoe                                  20:46.5  4:09/K                      
   53     53     88  Jarret Coady          Centennial CVI                          20:49.7  4:10/K                      
   54     54    964  Miguel Lagasse        St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  20:54.4  4:11/K                      
   55     55    561  Theo De Groote        Orangeville                             20:56.1  4:11/K            TM        
   56     56    640  Aidan Culver          Paris                                   20:58.6  4:12/K                      
   57     57   1731  Adam Hicks            Cameron Heights                         21:06.1  4:13/K                      
   58     58    959  Chance Fortier        St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  21:07.1  4:13/K                      
   59     59    283  Kobe Cottenie         Guelph C.V.I.                           21:08.2  4:14/K                      
   60     60    765  Brendan Grosso        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     21:11.4  4:14/K                      
   61     61    721  Owen Stevenson        Sacred Heart                            21:11.7  4:14/K                      
   62     62    860  Cole Woodcock         St Benedict                             21:12.0  4:14/K                      
   63  (> 5)     47  Jay Price             Bluevale Collegiate Institute           21:12.7  4:15/K            TM        
   64     63    143  Noah Golds            Centre Wellington                       21:13.3  4:15/K                      
   65     64   1030  Alex Rus              Waterloo CI                             21:17.4  4:15/K                      
   66     65    288  Sebastian Deeves      Guelph C.V.I.                           21:24.2  4:17/K                      
   67     66     66  Colby Hill            Brantford Collegiate                    21:25.4  4:17/K                      
   68     67    748  Carter Bell           Sir J. A. MacDonald                     21:26.5  4:17/K                      
   69     68    855  Issay Tieu            St Benedict                             21:28.2  4:18/K                      
   70  (> 5)     55  Ryan Schindler        Bluevale Collegiate Institute           21:30.7  4:18/K            TM        
   71     69    643  Quin McAffrey         Paris                                   21:31.7  4:18/K                      
   72     70    104  Stuart MacCormack     Centennial CVI                          21:33.3  4:19/K                      
   73  (> 5)     53  Thomas Rozomiak       Bluevale Collegiate Institute           21:33.7  4:19/K            TM        
   74     71    835  Logan Hefferan        St Benedict                             21:34.2  4:19/K                      
   75     72   1026  Hugh McKenna          Waterloo CI                             21:36.7  4:19/K                      
   76     73    868  Jeremy Hunchak        St David                                21:40.3  4:20/K                      
   77     74    355  Jacob Guest           Huron Heights (Kitchener)               21:52.6  4:23/K                      
   78  (> 5)    558  Matthew Chirambaguwa  Orangeville                             22:02.5  4:25/K            TM        
   79     75    735  Logan Sayers          Saugeen                                 22:07.1  4:25/K                      
   80     76    684  Nolan Reesor          Resurrection                            22:09.7  4:26/K                      
   81     77    667  Xavier D'Mello        Resurrection                            22:11.1  4:26/K                      
   82     78    822  Grady Booth           St Benedict                             22:11.5  4:26/K                      
   83     79    615  Jacob Tucker          Our Lady of Lourdes                     22:12.8  4:27/K                      
   84     80    316  Michael Sampson       Guelph C.V.I.                           22:12.9  4:27/K                      
   85     81   1057  Jesse Fay             Waterloo-Oxford                         22:15.1  4:27/K                      
   86     82   1020  Tom Hoang             Waterloo CI                             22:15.2  4:27/K                      
   87     83   1087  Josh Peters           Westside Secondary                      22:15.5  4:27/K                      
   88     84   1043  Ben Baptie            Waterloo-Oxford                         22:15.6  4:27/K                      
   89     85    192  Thomas Toet           Emmanuel Christian                      22:15.7  4:27/K                      
   90     86     97  Trent Harris          Centennial CVI                          22:16.0  4:27/K                      
   91     87   1095  Aidan Bruulsema       Woodland Christian                      22:16.2  4:27/K                      
   92     88    117  Alejandro Rodriguez   Centennial CVI                          22:19.0  4:28/K                      
   93     89   1040  Eric Armstrong        Waterloo-Oxford                         22:20.8  4:28/K                      
   94     90    360  Aidan Kim             Huron Heights (Kitchener)               22:23.2  4:29/K                      
   95     91   1108  Toby Struyk           Woodland Christian                      22:23.5  4:29/K                      
   96  (> 5)     49  Brendan Rai           Bluevale Collegiate Institute           22:25.1  4:29/K            TM        
   97  (> 5)    850  Zade Samhouri         St Benedict                             22:25.9  4:29/K                      
   98  (> 5)    852  Bryson Sauder         St Benedict                             22:34.6  4:31/K                      
   99     92    815  Kinnon Oakley         Southwood                               22:41.2  4:32/K                      
  100     93    404  Finn Baikie           John F. Ross                            22:42.6  4:33/K                      

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

  101     94    222  James Wigg            Forest Heights                          22:42.6  4:33/K                      
  102     95    596  Frankie Cecchini      Our Lady of Lourdes                     22:45.3  4:33/K                      
  103     96   1068  Adam Roth             Waterloo-Oxford                         22:45.9  4:33/K                      
  104  (> 5)   1051  Phil Cressman         Waterloo-Oxford                         22:46.3  4:33/K                      
  105     97    352  Davis Gates           Huron Heights (Kitchener)               22:55.6  4:35/K                      
  106     98    592  Logan Boucher         Our Lady of Lourdes                     23:00.2  4:36/K                      
  107     99    173  Josh Grieb            Elmira                                  23:01.3  4:36/K                      
  108    100    704  Alvaro Fernandez      Sacred Heart                            23:08.6  4:38/K                      
  109    101     13  Brian Vallecillo      Bishop MacDonnell                       23:10.3  4:38/K                      
  110    102    878  Braedan Smith         St David                                23:11.9  4:38/K                      
  111    103    969  Jeffery MacPherson    St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  23:20.3  4:40/K                      
  112    104   1080  Liam Henderson        Wellington Heights                      23:29.1  4:42/K                      
  113  (> 5)    677  Jozef Magolan         Resurrection                            23:29.2  4:42/K                      
  114    105   1028  Aidan Merry           Waterloo CI                             23:34.6  4:43/K                      
  115    106   1100  Kael Falle            Woodland Christian                      23:38.3  4:44/K                      
  116    107    210  Trent Beitz           Forest Heights                          23:58.7  4:48/K                      
  117  (> 5)    685  Jacob Riddell         Resurrection                            23:59.3  4:48/K                      
  118    108    490  Matt Wahl             Kitchener-Waterloo                      24:09.6  4:50/K                      
  119  (> 5)    110  Nick Oding            Centennial CVI                          24:35.4  4:55/K                      
  120    109   1038  Wayne Wu              Waterloo CI                             24:36.0  4:55/K                      
  121    110    655  Dylan Larsen          Preston Secondary                       24:38.3  4:56/K                      
  122  (> 5)   1010  Braeden Barnes        Waterloo CI                             24:42.8  4:57/K                      
  123    111    503  Daniel Martin         Monsignor Doyle                         25:04.4  5:01/K                      
  124    112    170  Ashton Albertie       Elmira                                  25:04.5  5:01/K                      
  125    113    193  Johann Van Iperen     Emmanuel Christian                      25:11.5  5:02/K                      
  126    114    439  Mitchell Wood         John F. Ross                            25:13.1  5:03/K                      
  127  (> 5)    284  Spencer Craig         Guelph C.V.I.                           25:31.8  5:06/K                      
  128  (> 5)     92  Max Gerbec            Centennial CVI                          25:33.0  5:07/K                      
  129    115   1106  Josue Navas           Woodland Christian                      25:43.0  5:09/K                      
  130    116   1597  Navraj Bal            Cameron Heights                         25:49.3  5:10/K                      
  131  (> 5)    818  Haroon Ahmed          St Benedict                             25:51.7  5:10/K                      
  132    117    375  Jaden Ramcharan       Huron Heights (Kitchener)               26:07.2  5:13/K                      
  133    118    152  Callum Main           Centre Wellington                       26:12.3  5:14/K                      
  134  (> 5)    825  Coll Campbell         St Benedict                             26:40.0  5:20/K                      
  135  (> 5)    680  Alex Morneau          Resurrection                            26:42.3  5:20/K                      
  136    119    223  Abdalah Aburaneh      Galt CVI                                26:44.4  5:21/K                      
  137  (> 5)    380  Josh Steiniger        Huron Heights (Kitchener)               26:44.4  5:21/K                      
  138    120    977  William Cheang        W. Ross MacDonald                       27:17.0  5:27/K                      
  139    121    216  Alexander Morrison    Forest Heights                          27:17.0  5:27/K                      
  140  (> 5)    831  Aaron Enright         St Benedict                             27:59.3  5:36/K                      
  141  (> 5)   1029  Lucas Rowbotham       Waterloo CI                             28:21.1  5:40/K                      
  142  (> 5)    784  Kenny Lin             Sir J. A. MacDonald                     28:22.4  5:40/K                      
  143  (> 5)     18  Krish Devgan          Bluevale Collegiate Institute           28:25.4  5:41/K            TM        
  144    122    493  Jonas Daly            Monsignor Doyle                         28:27.5  5:42/K                      
  145  (> 5)    853  Ahmad Sheikh          St Benedict                             28:54.6  5:47/K                      
  146    123    469  James Gohl            Kitchener-Waterloo                      29:20.5  5:52/K                      
  147  (> 5)    674  Jake Ketco            Resurrection                            30:50.6  6:10/K                      
  148    124    984  James Kuepfer         W. Ross MacDonald                       31:17.4  6:15/K                      
  149    125    990  Joesph Robinson       W. Ross MacDonald                       32:14.3  6:27/K                      
  150  (> 5)    856  Ethan Truong          St Benedict                             32:40.5  6:32/K                      
  151  (> 5)     35  Nicholas Mantle       Bluevale Collegiate Institute           33:57.5  6:48/K            TM        



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Senior Boys 6km

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1   1006  Scott Arndt           Waterloo CI                             18:50.3  3:08/M            IND       
    2      2    555  Jackson Bull          Orangeville                             19:31.7  3:15/M            IND       
    3      3    963  Ethan Kruisselbrink   St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  19:32.9  3:15/M            IND       
    4      4   1764  Talman Young          Cameron Heights                         19:36.7  3:16/M            IND       
    5      5    325  Tennessee Tremain     Guelph C.V.I.                           19:45.7  3:18/M            TM        
    6      6    777  Daniel Khan           Sir J. A. MacDonald                     19:57.1  3:20/M            TM        
    7      7    890  Anthony Cuzon         St James                                20:00.0  3:20/M            IND       
    8      8    929  Nathan Kemp           St Mary's (Kitchener)                   20:15.4  3:23/M                      
    9      9     29  Rieder Henderson      Bluevale Collegiate Institute           20:24.6  3:24/M                      
   10     10   1059  Adam Huras            Waterloo-Oxford                         20:24.7  3:24/M                      
   11     11    294  Jackson Hayes         Guelph C.V.I.                           20:25.6  3:24/M            TM        
   12     12    477  Derek Milroy          Kitchener-Waterloo                      20:43.6  3:27/M                      
   13     13    445  Liam Fitzgerald       Kincardine                              20:53.9  3:29/M                      
   14     14    267  Tayden Hannivan       Grey Highlands                          21:05.0  3:31/M                      
   15     15    598  Owen Duffy            Our Lady of Lourdes                     21:10.5  3:32/M                      
   16     16    651  Ethan Bennett         Preston Secondary                       21:11.2  3:32/M                      
   17     17    255  Phillip Hammel        Grand River C I                         21:11.7  3:32/M                      
   18     18    129  Drew Vanderberg       Centennial CVI                          21:15.0  3:33/M                      
   19     19    696  Aidan Morton Ninomiya Rockway Mennonite                       21:15.9  3:33/M                      
   20     20    749  Tyler Bell            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     21:17.7  3:33/M            TM        
   21     21    171  Jordan Berchtold      Elmira                                  21:22.9  3:34/M                      
   22     22    442  Jordan Beisel         Kincardine                              21:24.0  3:34/M                      
   23     23   1771  Adam Loffelmann       St Mary's (Kitchener)                   21:29.6  3:35/M                      
   24     24    754  David Cummings        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     21:30.7  3:35/M            TM        
   25     25    467  Andrew Edginton       Kitchener-Waterloo                      21:43.2  3:37/M                      
   26     26    401  Ethan Pentland        John Diefenbaker                        21:46.7  3:38/M                      
   27     27    737  Noah Waldmann         Saugeen                                 21:47.4  3:38/M                      
   28     28    238  Spencer Book          Georgian Bay                            21:49.0  3:38/M                      
   29     29    899  Matteo Mauro          St James                                21:50.6  3:38/M                      
   30     30    274  Jesse Bauman          Guelph C.V.I.                           21:54.2  3:39/M            TM        
   31     31    296  Alex Hopkins          Guelph C.V.I.                           21:54.4  3:39/M            TM        
   32     32    699  Markus Schroeder KipfeRockway Mennonite                       21:55.0  3:39/M                      
   33     33    322  Kyle Tenyenhuis       Guelph C.V.I.                           21:59.7  3:40/M            TM        
   34     34    941  Jesse Schill          St Mary's (Kitchener)                   22:05.9  3:41/M                      
   35     35    919  David De Sousa        St Mary's (Kitchener)                   22:07.9  3:41/M                      
   36     36    536  Jacob Sheppard        North Park (Brantford)                  22:08.3  3:41/M                      
   37     37    836  Weldon Hovey          St Benedict                             22:13.0  3:42/M                      
   38     38    791  Nicolas Mojica        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     22:14.2  3:42/M            TM        
   39  (> 5)    275  Sam Bennett           Guelph C.V.I.                           22:15.4  3:43/M            TM        
   40     39     90  Jackson Davidson      Centennial CVI                          22:16.7  3:43/M                      
   41     40    662  Patrick Benest        Resurrection                            22:18.0  3:43/M                      
   42     41    418  Eamon Hagarty         John F. Ross                            22:19.7  3:43/M                      
   43     42     39  Lars McKenzie         Bluevale Collegiate Institute           22:24.3  3:44/M                      
   44     43   1773  Matthew Hernandez     Cameron Heights                         22:26.5  3:44/M                      
   45     44    543  Ian Geffros           Norwell                                 22:30.6  3:45/M                      
   46     45    757  Riley Domaratzki      Sir J. A. MacDonald                     22:31.6  3:45/M            TM        
   47     46    220  Spencer Reinsoo       Forest Heights                          22:31.7  3:45/M                      
   48     47    669  Matt Goodyear         Resurrection                            22:37.8  3:46/M                      
   49     48   1069  Jack Rynard           Waterloo-Oxford                         22:43.4  3:47/M                      
   50     49    444  Liam Colhoun          Kincardine                              22:51.8  3:49/M                      
   51     50    199  Curtis Vanwoudenberg  Emmanuel Christian                      22:57.7  3:50/M                      
   52     51    885  Ethan Bush            St James                                23:04.1  3:51/M                      
   53     52   1023  Kelton Langman        Waterloo CI                             23:04.3  3:51/M                      
   54     53    679  Leonardo Moodley      Resurrection                            23:05.7  3:51/M                      
   55     54    728  Connor McNeill        Saugeen                                 23:10.0  3:52/M                      
   56     55     57  Rehbar Singh          Bluevale Collegiate Institute           23:16.5  3:53/M                      
   57     56   1022  Tomas Kulikauskas     Waterloo CI                             23:16.8  3:53/M                      
   58  (> 5)    809  Ben Young             Sir J. A. MacDonald                     23:17.1  3:53/M            TM        
   59     57   1747  Jaxon Parent          Cameron Heights                         23:19.4  3:53/M                      
   60     58    841  Luke Meadus           St Benedict                             23:19.7  3:53/M                      
   61     59    731  David Parsons         Saugeen                                 23:20.1  3:53/M                      
   62     60    665  Malachi Bosse         Resurrection                            23:20.2  3:53/M                      
   63     61   1777  Jack Hill             Holy Trinity (Simcoe)                   23:22.9  3:54/M                      
   64     62    528  Mitchell Litman       North Park (Brantford)                  23:25.2  3:54/M                      
   65     63    198  Jonah Vansydenborgh   Emmanuel Christian                      23:27.1  3:55/M                      
   66     64   1778  Silas Johnson         Holy Trinity (Simcoe)                   23:27.2  3:55/M                      
   67     65    886  Jake Cabral           St James                                23:32.3  3:55/M                      
   68     66    671  Jared Hughes          Resurrection                            23:34.0  3:56/M                      
   69  (> 5)    688  Max Stratford         Resurrection                            23:35.3  3:56/M                      
   70  (> 5)    762  Samuel Gazzola        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     23:35.9  3:56/M            TM        
   71  (> 5)    755  Viktor De Mey         Sir J. A. MacDonald                     23:36.9  3:56/M            TM        
   72     67     96  Colin Grant           Centennial CVI                          23:39.2  3:57/M                      
   73     68    892  David Farrelly        St James                                23:41.6  3:57/M                      
   74     69    942  Robbie Schnarr        St Mary's (Kitchener)                   23:41.6  3:57/M                      
   75     70    573  Josh Lonuzzo          Orangeville                             23:43.7  3:57/M                      
   76  (> 5)    793  Noah Nimer            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     23:45.4  3:58/M            TM        
   77  (> 5)    276  Noel Berardine        Guelph C.V.I.                           23:46.3  3:58/M            TM        
   78     71    155  Scott Morris          Centre Wellington                       23:48.5  3:58/M                      
   79     72    513  Kirby Blackman        North Park (Brantford)                  23:48.8  3:58/M                      
   80     73    149  Isaiah King           Centre Wellington                       23:50.6  3:58/M                      
   81     74    448  Jordan Moulton        Kincardine                              23:51.8  3:59/M                      
   82     75     25  Stefan Frunza         Bluevale Collegiate Institute           23:54.3  3:59/M                      
   83     76    374  Spencer Pitre         Huron Heights (Kitchener)               23:54.5  3:59/M                      
   84     77    610  Alexander Nielson     Our Lady of Lourdes                     23:56.1  3:59/M                      
   85     78   1749  Svend Emil Poulsen    Cameron Heights                         23:59.0  4:00/M                      
   86     79    585  Griffin Scullino      Orangeville                             24:02.0  4:00/M                      
   87     80    637  C.j. Waller           Owen Sound                              24:02.2  4:00/M                      
   88     81    911  William Ratelband     St John's College                       24:07.9  4:01/M                      
   89     82    857  Colin Vrugteman       St Benedict                             24:19.5  4:03/M                      
   90     83    405  Kieran Bates          John F. Ross                            24:21.3  4:04/M                      
   91     84   1077  Aidan Williams        Waterloo-Oxford                         24:22.1  4:04/M                      
   92     85   1014  Bradley Dalke         Waterloo CI                             24:23.1  4:04/M                      
   93  (> 5)    884  Rhys Bendixen         St James                                24:26.0  4:04/M                      
   94  (> 5)    932  Jonathan McGrath      St Mary's (Kitchener)                   24:26.4  4:04/M                      
   95     86   1033  Nolan Sloss           Waterloo CI                             24:28.5  4:05/M                      
   96     87    468  Evan Egerhazi         Kitchener-Waterloo                      24:30.8  4:05/M                      
   97     88    229  Walker Kabirzad       Galt CVI                                24:33.2  4:06/M                      
   98     89    105  Evan McFaul           Centennial CVI                          24:33.7  4:06/M                      
   99     90     74  Mason Arps            Bruce Peninsula                         24:35.1  4:06/M                      
  100     91    968  Cedric MacNay         St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  24:37.7  4:06/M                      

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

  101     92    553  Adam Bailey           Orangeville                             24:39.4  4:07/M                      
  102     93    346  Hassan Davut          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               24:39.5  4:07/M                      
  103     94    269  Levi Viljakainen      Grey Highlands                          24:40.6  4:07/M                      
  104     95    209  Joel Smith            Erin District                           24:41.4  4:07/M                      
  105     96   1056  Carter Douglas        Waterloo-Oxford                         24:42.5  4:07/M                      
  106     97    515  Noah Boudreault       North Park (Brantford)                  24:43.5  4:07/M                      
  107     98     76  Lucas Hellyer         Bruce Peninsula                         24:43.6  4:07/M                      
  108  (> 5)    782  Joshua Leveck         Sir J. A. MacDonald                     24:44.2  4:07/M            TM        
  109  (> 5)    773  Issac Jyrkama         Sir J. A. MacDonald                     24:44.6  4:07/M            TM        
  110     99   1754  Ryan Sanders          Cameron Heights                         24:45.2  4:08/M                      
  111    100    520  Brad Erskine          North Park (Brantford)                  24:46.7  4:08/M                      
  112    101    647  Hunter Schulz         Pauline Johnson                         24:47.0  4:08/M                      
  113    102    382  Ian Strange           Huron Heights (Kitchener)               24:47.4  4:08/M                      
  114    103     40  Matthew Mills         Bluevale Collegiate Institute           24:47.5  4:08/M                      
  115    104   1088  Liam Peters           Westside Secondary                      24:49.8  4:08/M                      
  116    105    864  Natha Brideau         St David                                24:52.1  4:09/M                      
  117    106    450  Aaron Reid            Kincardine                              24:52.6  4:09/M                      
  118    107    881  Hudson Trask          St David                                24:53.1  4:09/M                      
  119    108    869  Liam Jewer            St David                                24:54.5  4:09/M                      
  120  (> 5)   1723  Robert Fraser         Cameron Heights                         24:56.1  4:09/M                      
  121  (> 5)   1032  Chinthana Sembakutti  Waterloo CI                             24:58.7  4:10/M                      
  122  (> 5)    921  Dante Duval           St Mary's (Kitchener)                   25:00.2  4:10/M                      
  123  (> 5)    945  Carter Steffler       St Mary's (Kitchener)                   25:00.8  4:10/M                      
  124  (> 5)   1740  Owen Miller           Cameron Heights                         25:03.8  4:11/M                      
  125  (> 5)    449  Ethan Petrie          Kincardine                              25:06.7  4:11/M                      
  126  (> 5)     63  Asael Zamora          Bluevale Collegiate Institute           25:07.0  4:11/M                      
  127    109    966  Joshua Laroque        St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  25:09.0  4:12/M                      
  128  (> 5)   1732  Anthony Ho            Cameron Heights                         25:09.4  4:12/M                      
  129    110    708  Aiden Hinsperger      Sacred Heart                            25:11.1  4:12/M                      
  130    111    125  Scott Taylor          Centennial CVI                          25:12.8  4:12/M                      
  131    112    395  Jadon Bouius          John Diefenbaker                        25:14.1  4:12/M                      
  132    113    342  Aaron Capindale       Huron Heights (Kitchener)               25:14.4  4:12/M                      
  133  (> 5)   1735  Perry Lawrence        Cameron Heights                         25:15.5  4:13/M                      
  134    114    549  Conner Scheerer       Norwell                                 25:16.3  4:13/M                      
  135  (> 5)    114  Ben Potter            Centennial CVI                          25:18.1  4:13/M                      
  136    115    165  Connor Gerber         Eastwood                                25:23.2  4:14/M                      
  137    116    548  Cameron Nippard       Norwell                                 25:26.3  4:14/M                      
  138    117    998  Brayden Lantz         Walkerton District                      25:27.3  4:15/M                      
  139    118    879  Joel Sothern          St David                                25:29.5  4:15/M                      
  140    119   1109  Curtis Struyk         Woodland Christian                      25:29.9  4:15/M                      
  141    120    871  Tyler Labelle         St David                                25:30.8  4:15/M                      
  142    121    541  Scott Clemmer         Norwell                                 25:34.2  4:16/M                      
  143    122    256  Eli Harden            Grand River C I                         25:36.9  4:16/M                      
  144    123    362  Nik Mamak             Huron Heights (Kitchener)               25:37.5  4:16/M                      
  145    124   1111  Noah Vanderploeg      Woodland Christian                      25:39.6  4:17/M                      
  146  (> 5)    686  Zachary Riddell       Resurrection                            25:43.7  4:17/M                      
  147  (> 5)    378  Ethan Smith           Huron Heights (Kitchener)               25:44.9  4:17/M                      
  148    125    546  Robert Klaassen       Norwell                                 25:49.6  4:18/M                      
  149  (> 5)    895  Tanner Griffiths      St James                                25:51.0  4:19/M                      
  150    126    218  Ian Praetzel          Forest Heights                          25:52.4  4:19/M                      
  151  (> 5)    920  Oliver Doyle          St Mary's (Kitchener)                   25:55.7  4:19/M                      
  152    127    136  Isaac Bergstrom       Centre Wellington                       25:58.3  4:20/M                      
  153    128   1042  Andrew Baker          Waterloo-Oxford                         25:59.0  4:20/M                      
  154  (> 5)    804  Fengchi Wang          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     26:02.6  4:20/M            TM        
  155    129    997  Xavier Driscoll       Walkerton District                      26:04.9  4:21/M                      
  156  (> 5)    345  Sashen Costa          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               26:05.9  4:21/M                      
  157    130    705  Owen Garland          Sacred Heart                            26:06.3  4:21/M                      
  158    131    411  Jordan Dale           John F. Ross                            26:07.5  4:21/M                      
  159  (> 5)   1733  David Jin             Cameron Heights                         26:09.3  4:22/M                      
  160  (> 5)     32  Tommy Lee             Bluevale Collegiate Institute           26:10.1  4:22/M                      
  161  (> 5)    279  Atti Botschner        Guelph C.V.I.                           26:11.9  4:22/M            TM        
  162  (> 5)    666  Liam Calhoun          Resurrection                            26:12.5  4:22/M                      
  163    132    975  Anderson Wolfe        St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  26:17.3  4:23/M                      
  164    133    958  Caelan Fernando       St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  26:17.7  4:23/M                      
  165    134    242  Alex Jantzi           Glenview Park SS                        26:18.9  4:23/M                      
  166  (> 5)    934  Curtis Nugent         St Mary's (Kitchener)                   26:20.5  4:23/M                      
  167    135    268  Jackson Van Alstine   Grey Highlands                          26:23.6  4:24/M                      
  168  (> 5)    922  Joseph Espino         St Mary's (Kitchener)                   26:27.7  4:25/M                      
  169    136    422  Tyson McKnight        John F. Ross                            26:32.2  4:25/M                      
  170  (> 5)    385  Jayden Tomlinson      Huron Heights (Kitchener)               26:33.2  4:26/M                      
  171  (> 5)    798  Alex Ross             Sir J. A. MacDonald                     26:35.7  4:26/M            TM        
  172  (> 5)    108  Rizwan Mohammed       Centennial CVI                          26:36.8  4:26/M                      
  173  (> 5)     54  Jean-Paul Ruiz        Bluevale Collegiate Institute           26:38.5  4:26/M                      
  174  (> 5)   1036  Mark Washington       Waterloo CI                             26:39.5  4:27/M                      
  175  (> 5)    683  Tylar Noonan          Resurrection                            26:40.4  4:27/M                      
  176  (> 5)     94  Jiaqi Gong            Centennial CVI                          26:49.0  4:28/M                      
  177  (> 5)    453  Wilson Shipp          Kincardine                              26:50.6  4:28/M                      
  178  (> 5)   1018  Finley Hill           Waterloo CI                             26:51.1  4:29/M                      
  179    137    161  Ty Stuckless          Centre Wellington                       26:52.5  4:29/M                      
  180    138    702  Ryan Caughy           Sacred Heart                            26:53.9  4:29/M                      
  181    139    821  Matthew Beamer        St Benedict                             26:55.4  4:29/M                      
  182    140    582  Neil Patterson        Orangeville                             26:56.7  4:29/M                      
  183  (> 5)    924  Liam Goodyear         St Mary's (Kitchener)                   26:57.7  4:30/M                      
  184  (> 5)    384  Jackson Tomlinson     Huron Heights (Kitchener)               27:00.5  4:30/M                      
  185    141    215  Graeme MacFarlane     Forest Heights                          27:00.7  4:30/M                      
  186  (> 5)    280  Hansi Botschner       Guelph C.V.I.                           27:01.9  4:30/M            TM        
  187    142    156  Evan Nankivell        Centre Wellington                       27:02.4  4:30/M                      
  188  (> 5)   1742  David Movsisyan       Cameron Heights                         27:03.6  4:31/M                      
  189    143    213  Cade Hodge            Forest Heights                          27:07.5  4:31/M                      
  190    144     12  Vincent Tran          Bishop MacDonnell                       27:10.9  4:32/M                      
  191    145    214  Woongbeen Lee         Forest Heights                          27:19.9  4:33/M                      
  192  (> 5)    373  Cameron Peters        Huron Heights (Kitchener)               27:20.4  4:33/M                      
  193  (> 5)    100  Juan Lambas           Centennial CVI                          27:23.6  4:34/M                      
  194  (> 5)    905  Tristan Vince         St James                                27:25.7  4:34/M                      
  195    146    813  Jake McFadyen         Southwood                               27:26.4  4:34/M                      
  196  (> 5)    121  Myles Smith           Centennial CVI                          27:29.4  4:35/M                      
  197    147    993  Jaxon Bigio           Walkerton District                      27:30.7  4:35/M                      
  198    148    232  Shanks Shanks         Galt CVI                                27:32.2  4:35/M                      
  199    149    712  Owen MacKenzie        Sacred Heart                            27:35.1  4:36/M                      
  200  (> 5)   1061  Connor Needham        Waterloo-Oxford                         27:36.3  4:36/M                      

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

  201  (> 5)    131  Hardy Yu              Centennial CVI                          27:36.6  4:36/M                      
  202    150    649  Daniel Pickett        Peninsula Shores                        27:37.9  4:36/M                      
  203    151    648  Jackson Phillips      Peninsula Shores                        27:38.8  4:36/M                      
  204    152    623  Josh Lair             Owen Sound                              27:54.0  4:39/M                      
  205    153    266  Jasper Coward         Grey Highlands                          27:57.3  4:40/M                      
  206    154    827  Cael Cassidy          St Benedict                             27:57.5  4:40/M                      
  207  (> 5)    454  Jacob Sylvester       Kincardine                              28:07.0  4:41/M                      
  208    155    431  Alex Rugais           John F. Ross                            28:07.7  4:41/M                      
  209    156    248  Evan Williams         Glenview Park SS                        28:09.9  4:42/M                      
  210  (> 5)     48  Garrett Prong         Bluevale Collegiate Institute           28:13.7  4:42/M                      
  211    157   1081  Eathon Francis        Westside Secondary                      28:13.7  4:42/M                      
  212  (> 5)    447  Shoudai Kanda         Kincardine                              28:16.7  4:43/M                      
  213  (> 5)   1746  Alexander Orellana    Cameron Heights                         28:20.5  4:43/M                      
  214  (> 5)    670  Braedon Henning       Resurrection                            28:28.8  4:45/M                      
  215  (> 5)    391  Ben Zehr              Huron Heights (Kitchener)               28:31.7  4:45/M                      
  216  (> 5)   1025  Evan Maxwell          Waterloo CI                             28:32.3  4:45/M                      
  217  (> 5)    771  Ryan Jobby            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     28:38.2  4:46/M            TM        
  218    158    916  Alexander Vincze      St John's College                       28:42.8  4:47/M                      
  219    159    694  Stefan Derkson HiebertRockway Mennonite                       28:44.4  4:47/M                      
  220  (> 5)    799  Koren Sanger          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     28:45.1  4:48/M            TM        
  221  (> 5)    772  Joel Jobby            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     28:46.0  4:48/M            TM        
  222    160   1112  Ryan Verbakel         Woodland Christian                      28:48.0  4:48/M                      
  223  (> 5)     37  Benjamin Marsh        Bluevale Collegiate Institute           28:48.0  4:48/M                      
  224  (> 5)   1048  Thomas Bodendistle    Waterloo-Oxford                         29:04.3  4:51/M                      
  225  (> 5)   1761  Timmy Tram            Cameron Heights                         29:06.9  4:51/M                      
  226    161    645  Nick Gagne            Pauline Johnson                         29:10.0  4:52/M                      
  227  (> 5)    386  Silas Ugarte          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               29:11.6  4:52/M                      
  228  (> 5)   1728  Reid Hardy            Cameron Heights                         29:12.9  4:52/M                      
  229  (> 5)    349  Karsten Fahr          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               29:20.8  4:53/M                      
  230  (> 5)    927  Paul Kanagaratnam     St Mary's (Kitchener)                   29:23.4  4:54/M                      
  231    162    237  Marc-Eric Besson      Georgian Bay                            29:23.8  4:54/M                      
  232  (> 5)   1717  J P Caravajal         Cameron Heights                         29:26.1  4:54/M                      
  233    163    695  Gus Hamel             Rockway Mennonite                       29:26.9  4:54/M                      
  234  (> 5)     99  Charlie Inglis        Centennial CVI                          29:27.4  4:55/M                      
  235  (> 5)    882  Sam Zettel            St David                                29:39.5  4:57/M                      
  236  (> 5)    947  Carter Stere          St Mary's (Kitchener)                   29:40.6  4:57/M                      
  237  (> 5)    862  Diego Amaya           St David                                29:40.8  4:57/M                      
  238  (> 5)    410  Michael Craine        John F. Ross                            29:40.9  4:57/M                      
  239  (> 5)   1004  Gabriel Aguas-Ortiz   Waterloo CI                             29:43.4  4:57/M                      
  240  (> 5)    358  Adam Janssen          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               29:49.0  4:58/M                      
  241  (> 5)     31  Alexander Kourvetaris Bluevale Collegiate Institute           30:04.4  5:01/M                      
  242    164   1083  Aden Heeremans        Westside Secondary                      30:26.1  5:04/M                      
  243    165    506  Christian Miranda     Monsignor Doyle                         30:30.7  5:05/M                      
  244  (> 5)    770  Alexander Jdanov      Sir J. A. MacDonald                     30:35.7  5:06/M            TM        
  245  (> 5)    372  Phil Patrick          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               30:46.1  5:08/M                      
  246    166    510  Eric Wehrle           Monsignor Doyle                         30:49.2  5:08/M                      
  247    167    913  Mohammed Shaer        St John's College                       31:21.2  5:14/M                      
  248    168    717  Mateo Pommiez         Sacred Heart                            31:22.0  5:14/M                      
  249    169    168  Ravjeer Singh         Eastwood                                31:26.4  5:14/M                      
  250    170   1092  Andrew Wylie          Westside Secondary                      31:32.7  5:15/M                      
  251    171    497  Kyle Figueiredo       Monsignor Doyle                         32:23.6  5:24/M                      
  252    172    624  John Lipsett          Owen Sound                              32:46.2  5:28/M                      
  253    173    243  Jayden Lakatos        Glenview Park SS                        32:47.0  5:28/M                      
  254    174    244  Jhosen Lofters        Glenview Park SS                        32:50.1  5:28/M                      
  255    175     79  Ryan Nearingburg      Bruce Peninsula                         33:15.6  5:33/M                      
  256    176    495  Aiden Drinkwater      Monsignor Doyle                         33:39.4  5:37/M                      
  257  (> 5)    722  Bayden Summers        Sacred Heart                            35:53.1  5:59/M                      
  258    177    983  Darren Kaler          W. Ross MacDonald                       38:42.7  6:27/M                      
  259    178    980  Fatlum Elshani        W. Ross MacDonald                       41:15.8  6:53/M                      
  260    179    985  Pierre Laforet        W. Ross MacDonald                       43:13.1  7:12/M                      
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Novice Boys 4km

                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4  5*                

    1 Sir J. A. MacDonald                    50               6  10  15  19  34                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:00:58.3

    2 Centennial CVI                         83               2   9  31  41  42                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:02:06.2

    3 St Mary's (Kitchener)                  88              13  22  25  28  44                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:03:00.1

    4 Centre Wellington                     102               8  24  32  38  45                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:03:31.3

    5 Orangeville                           143              16  30  35  62  70                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:05:27.4

    6 Emmanuel Christian                    146               1  21  59  65  76                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:04:48.6

    7 Owen Sound                            162              18  20  47  77  96                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:07:02.5

    8 Guelph C.V.I.                         216               3  60  75  78 109                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:09:26.7

    9 Kitchener-Waterloo                    236              17  40  86  93  99                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:11:59.1

   10 Bluevale Collegiate Institute         280              46  69  82  83 105                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:13:29.8

   11 Grand River C I                       307              50  72  91  94  95                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:15:32.8

   12 Sacred Heart                          311              39  67  98 107                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:17:54.1

   13 Cameron Heights                       352              73  89  90 100                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:19:07.8

   14 Huron Heights (Kitchener)             363              79  80 101 103 106                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:21:12.9

 Inc. Bruce Peninsula                      1 finishers       84                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Assumption                           3 finishers       36  57  63                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Centre Dufferin                      1 finishers       29                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Forest Heights                       1 finishers       52                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Glenview Park SS                     1 finishers       27                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Holy Trinity (Simcoe)                1 finishers       37                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Kincardine                           2 finishers       48  53                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Monsignor Doyle                      1 finishers       11                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. North Park (Brantford)               2 finishers       66  92                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Preston Secondary                    1 finishers       14                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Resurrection                         2 finishers       74  97                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St Benedict                          3 finishers       55  87 102                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Simcoe                               2 finishers        4  61                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St James                             3 finishers       33  64  71                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Southwood                            2 finishers       26  58                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Woodland Christian                   2 finishers        7  88                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Erin District                        1 finishers       49                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Grey Highlands                       1 finishers       68                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. John Diefenbaker                     3 finishers       51 108 110                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Norwell                              1 finishers       81                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St John's College                    2 finishers       43 104                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St Mary's (Owen Sound)               2 finishers        5  23                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Waterloo CI                          3 finishers       54  56  85                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Waterloo-Oxford                      1 finishers       12                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Boys 5km

                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4  5*                

    1 Orangeville                            64               7  14  21  22  55                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:16:07.6

    2 Bluevale Collegiate Institute         108              15  25  28  40  44                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:18:42.2

    3 Sir J. A. MacDonald                   148               3  39  46  60  67                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:19:01.6

    4 Resurrection                          157              12  27  42  76  77                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:21:00.3

    5 Paris                                 168               8  35  56  69                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:20:47.8

    6 Guelph C.V.I.                         183              23  36  59  65  80                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:22:06.3

    7 St David                              188              16  49  50  73 102                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:21:55.3

    8 Our Lady of Lourdes                   230               5  51  79  95  98                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:23:13.6

    9 St Benedict                           233              32  62  68  71  78                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:24:04.7

   10 Centennial CVI                        235              26  53  70  86  88                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:24:22.9

   11 Monsignor Doyle                       254              10  11 111 122                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:30:30.4

   12 Cameron Heights                       255              37  45  57 116                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:27:12.7

   13 St Mary's (Owen Sound)                262              47  54  58 103                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:25:41.8

   14 Elmira                                263               9  43  99 112                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:26:42.8

   15 Waterloo-Oxford                       274              20  81  84  89  96                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:26:14.8

   16 John F. Ross                          288              33  48  93 114                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:28:15.4

   17 Huron Heights (Kitchener)             291              30  74  90  97 117                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:27:01.0

   18 Waterloo CI                           323              64  72  82 105 109                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:28:44.1

   19 Woodland Christian                    399              87  91 106 115                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:34:01.2

 Inc. Centre Wellington                    2 finishers       63 118                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Bishop MacDonnell                    2 finishers       38 101                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Brantford Collegiate                 2 finishers       29  66                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Emmanuel Christian                   2 finishers       85 113                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Eastwood                             1 finishers        1                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Forest Heights                       3 finishers       94 107 121                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Galt CVI                             2 finishers       41 119                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Holy Trinity (Simcoe)                1 finishers       19                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Pauline Johnson                      1 finishers       18                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Preston Secondary                    2 finishers       17 110                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Saugeen                              1 finishers       75                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Simcoe                               1 finishers       52                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Southwood                            3 finishers       13  31  92                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Georgian Bay                         1 finishers       24                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. John Diefenbaker                     1 finishers        4                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Kitchener-Waterloo                   3 finishers        6 108 123                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Sacred Heart                         3 finishers        2  61 100                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Wellington Heights                   1 finishers      104                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. W. Ross MacDonald                    3 finishers      120 124 125                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Westside Secondary                   2 finishers       34  83                             
        Top  4 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Senior Boys 6km

                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4  5*                

    1 Guelph C.V.I.                          77               5  11  30  31  33                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:24:00.0

    2 Sir J. A. MacDonald                    88               6  20  24  38  45                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:24:59.8

    3 St Mary's (Kitchener)                 100               8  23  34  35  69                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:25:58.9

    4 St James                              152               7  29  51  65  68                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:28:27.2

    5 Kincardine                            158              13  22  49  74 106                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:29:01.6

    6 Bluevale Collegiate Institute         181               9  42  55  75 103                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:29:59.8

    7 Cameron Heights                       182               4  43  57  78  99                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:29:21.7

    8 Waterloo CI                           194               1  52  56  85  86                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:29:34.6

    9 Resurrection                          200              40  47  53  60  66                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:31:21.8

   10 Centennial CVI                        213              18  39  67  89 111                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:31:44.8

   11 Waterloo-Oxford                       238              10  48  84  96 128                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:32:12.8

   12 Orangeville                           243               2  70  79  92 140                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:31:57.0

   13 North Park (Brantford)                267              36  62  72  97 100                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:34:05.9

   14 St Benedict                           316              37  58  82 139 154                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:36:47.7

   15 St Mary's (Owen Sound)                335               3  91 109 132 133                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:35:37.1

   16 Rockway Mennonite                     373              19  32 159 163                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:41:22.3

   17 Huron Heights (Kitchener)             384              76  93 102 113 123                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:38:35.9

   18 John F. Ross                          391              41  83 131 136 155                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:39:20.9

   19 Norwell                               395              44 114 116 121 125                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:38:47.5

   20 Grey Highlands                        396              14  94 135 153                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:40:06.6

   21 Centre Wellington                     408              71  73 127 137 142                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:40:29.9

   22 St David                              438             105 107 108 118 120                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:40:09.3

   23 Forest Heights                        456              46 126 141 143 145                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:42:32.5

   24 Sacred Heart                          527             110 130 138 149 168                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:45:46.5

   25 Westside Secondary                    595             104 157 164 170                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:55:02.5

   26 Glenview Park SS                      637             134 156 173 174                     
        Top  4 Times: 2:00:06.1

   27 Monsignor Doyle                       678             165 166 171 176                     
        Top  4 Times: 2:07:23.1

 Inc. Bruce Peninsula                      3 finishers       90  98 175                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Bishop MacDonnell                    1 finishers      144                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Emmanuel Christian                   2 finishers       50  63                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Elmira                               1 finishers       21                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Eastwood                             2 finishers      115 169                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Galt CVI                             2 finishers       88 148                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Grand River C I                      2 finishers       17 122                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Holy Trinity (Simcoe)                2 finishers       61  64                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Our Lady of Lourdes                  2 finishers       15  77                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Pauline Johnson                      2 finishers      101 161                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Preston Secondary                    1 finishers       16                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Saugeen                              3 finishers       27  54  59                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Southwood                            1 finishers      146                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Woodland Christian                   3 finishers      119 124 160                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Walkerton District                   3 finishers      117 129 147                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Erin District                        1 finishers       95                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Georgian Bay                         2 finishers       28 162                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. John Diefenbaker                     2 finishers       26 112                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Kitchener-Waterloo                   3 finishers       12  25  87                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Owen Sound                           3 finishers       80 152 172                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Peninsula Shores                     2 finishers      150 151                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St John's College                    3 finishers       81 158 167                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. W. Ross MacDonald                    3 finishers      177 178 179                         
        Top  4 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Novice Girls 4km

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    733  Brooklyn Quanz        Saugeen                                 15:26.7  3:52/K            IND       
    2      2    264  Grace Boyce           Grey Highlands                          16:16.4  4:04/K            IND       
    3      3    971  Claire Rands          St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  16:27.1  4:07/K            IND       
    4      4    642  Kelly Mantel          Paris                                   16:35.6  4:09/K            IND       
    5      5     84  Grace Wheeler         Bruce Peninsula                         16:42.8  4:11/K            IND       
    6      6    186  Thea Linde            Emmanuel Christian                      17:02.9  4:16/K            TM        
    7      7   1052  Lyndsay Dajka         Waterloo-Oxford                         17:05.3  4:16/K                      
    8      8    894  Amelia Glaab          St James                                17:17.7  4:19/K                      
    9      9     16  Kaitlin Campagna      Bluevale Collegiate Institute           17:25.7  4:21/K                      
   10     10    195  Hanna Vandsydenborgh  Emmanuel Christian                      17:42.8  4:26/K            TM        
   11     11    189  Erika Sikkema         Emmanuel Christian                      17:52.2  4:28/K            TM        
   12     12    324  Acadia Tremain        Guelph C.V.I.                           18:00.0  4:30/K                      
   13     13    564  Arowyn Fitzpatrick    Orangeville                             18:04.0  4:31/K            TM        
   14     14    600  Angelina Gemin        Our Lady of Lourdes                     18:08.3  4:32/K                      
   15     15    354  Isabela Guerrero      Huron Heights (Kitchener)               18:10.1  4:33/K                      
   16     16    619  Kayla Wilson          Our Lady of Lourdes                     18:13.8  4:33/K                      
   17     17    521  Robin Farr            North Park (Brantford)                  18:17.3  4:34/K                      
   18     18    212  Mia Hepburn           Forest Heights                          18:21.7  4:35/K                      
   19     19    491  Catherine Corbeil     Monsignor Doyle                         18:25.2  4:36/K                      
   20     20    312  Carmen Reed           Guelph C.V.I.                           18:27.1  4:37/K                      
   21     21     89  Sydney Coolman        Centennial CVI                          18:28.2  4:37/K                      
   22     22    599  Adrianna Gemin        Our Lady of Lourdes                     18:29.6  4:37/K                      
   23     23    571  Danika Laurin         Orangeville                             18:29.6  4:37/K            TM        
   24     24    865  Celina Gross          St David                                18:32.1  4:38/K                      
   25     25    350  Heather Galloway      Huron Heights (Kitchener)               18:33.7  4:38/K                      
   26     26    583  Kenzie Phillips       Orangeville                             18:36.2  4:39/K            TM        
   27     27    196  Allannah Vanleeuwen   Emmanuel Christian                      18:40.4  4:40/K            TM        
   28     28    915  Emily Smith           St John's College                       18:54.0  4:44/K                      
   29     29    568  Camryn Hagan          Orangeville                             18:54.1  4:44/K            TM        
   30     30    576  Lia McKinnie          Orangeville                             19:06.1  4:47/K            TM        
   31     31   1102  Avaleigh Groot        Woodland Christian                      19:07.6  4:47/K                      
   32     32     14  Sarah Anthony         Bluevale Collegiate Institute           19:16.4  4:49/K                      
   33     33    974  Peyton Weppler        St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  19:18.7  4:50/K                      
   34     34   1114  Lydia Wiens           Woodland Christian                      19:21.0  4:50/K                      
   35     35    282  Grace Christian       Guelph C.V.I.                           19:21.7  4:50/K                      
   36     36    870  Sophie Labelle        St David                                19:26.0  4:52/K                      
   37     37    277  Jada Beuttenmiller    Guelph C.V.I.                           19:31.5  4:53/K                      
   38     38    494  Leah Drinkwater       Monsignor Doyle                         19:36.3  4:54/K                      
   39     39    618  Emma Wilson           Our Lady of Lourdes                     19:36.6  4:54/K                      
   40     40    187  Bethany Meerstra      Emmanuel Christian                      19:38.7  4:55/K            TM        
   41     41    923  Sierra Vasin          St Mary's (Kitchener)                   19:41.3  4:55/K                      
   42     42    946  Katie Stehlik         St Mary's (Kitchener)                   19:45.5  4:56/K                      
   43     43    965  Isabella Lagasse      St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  19:48.4  4:57/K                      
   44     44    891  Ella Falkingham       St James                                19:55.2  4:59/K                      
   45     45   1743  Rachel Mueller        Cameron Heights                         19:58.1  5:00/K                      
   46     46   1748  Elise Pitre           Cameron Heights                         19:59.9  5:00/K                      
   47     47    846  Ciara Pavao           St Benedict                             20:05.6  5:01/K                      
   48     48    706  Madison Heath         Sacred Heart                            20:10.0  5:03/K                      
   49     49    641  Abigail Forbes-Kress  Paris                                   20:12.2  5:03/K                      
   50     50    426  Gillian Prilesnik     John F. Ross                            20:13.3  5:03/K                      
   51     51     86  Amelia Boehler        Centennial CVI                          20:15.8  5:04/K                      
   52     52    451  Pankit Shah           Kincardine                              20:17.2  5:04/K                      
   53     53     68  Hayley Prangey        Brantford Collegiate                    20:17.4  5:04/K                      
   54     54   1075  Mia Thompson          Waterloo-Oxford                         20:19.4  5:05/K                      
   55     55   1104  Hannah Klomfass       Woodland Christian                      20:20.1  5:05/K                      
   56     56    606  Sofia McLachlan       Our Lady of Lourdes                     20:23.0  5:06/K                      
   57     57    545  Amy Kabbes            Norwell                                 20:29.3  5:07/K                      
   58     58    295  Danielle Hopkins      Guelph C.V.I.                           20:31.8  5:08/K                      
   59     59    540  Sophie Beyer          Norwell                                 20:38.4  5:10/K                      
   60     60    551  Cara Wing             Norwell                                 20:40.3  5:10/K                      
   61     61    483  Mae Sloss             Kitchener-Waterloo                      20:42.0  5:11/K                      
   62     62    419  Megan Harris          John F. Ross                            20:42.1  5:11/K                      
   63     63    481  Addie Orchard         Kitchener-Waterloo                      20:42.7  5:11/K                      
   64     64     95  Jocelyn Grant         Centennial CVI                          20:47.7  5:12/K                      
   65     65    130  Annie Yang            Centennial CVI                          20:48.3  5:12/K                      
   66     66   1097  Kaitlyn Dirkse        Woodland Christian                      20:50.5  5:13/K                      
   67     67    897  Emma Kroeplin         St James                                20:55.2  5:14/K                      
   68     68    902  Emily Scott           St James                                20:56.6  5:14/K                      
   69     69    465  Cassidy Derry         Kitchener-Waterloo                      21:03.3  5:16/K                      
   70     70    466  Jean Dugan            Kitchener-Waterloo                      21:05.0  5:16/K                      
   71     71    820  Alexandria Beamer     St Benedict                             21:10.3  5:18/K                      
   72     72   1050  Sydney Carr           Waterloo-Oxford                         21:10.6  5:18/K                      
   73     73   1072  Tavia Shonk           Waterloo-Oxford                         21:22.8  5:21/K                      
   74     74   1000  Emma Snyder           Walkerton District                      21:23.8  5:21/K                      
   75     75   1739  Nora Marshall         Cameron Heights                         21:24.6  5:21/K                      
   76     76    473  Claire Huard          Kitchener-Waterloo                      21:26.3  5:22/K                      
   77     77     73  Emily Woods           Brantford Collegiate                    21:28.9  5:22/K                      
   78     78    824  Jewel Buckley         St Benedict                             21:29.8  5:22/K                      
   79     79    629  Meaghan Mothersell    Owen Sound                              21:30.9  5:23/K                      
   80     80    530  Avery Lombardi        North Park (Brantford)                  21:33.5  5:23/K                      
   81     81    709  Tori Hopcraft         Sacred Heart                            21:50.3  5:28/K                      
   82     82    961  Sophia Kocher         St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  21:52.8  5:28/K                      
   83  (> 5)    476  Matilda Lipan         Kitchener-Waterloo                      22:03.1  5:31/K                      
   84     83    996  Ellie Cudney          Walkerton District                      22:05.9  5:31/K                      
   85     84    343  Olivia Castillo       Huron Heights (Kitchener)               22:08.0  5:32/K                      
   86     85   1765  Abby Zhao             Cameron Heights                         22:08.6  5:32/K                      
   87     86    175  Sabrina Hawley        Elmira                                  22:08.8  5:32/K                      
   88     87   1741  Sophia Moosa          Cameron Heights                         22:12.1  5:33/K                      
   89     88    534  Caitlin Phillips      North Park (Brantford)                  22:17.1  5:34/K                      
   90     89   1078  Ashley De Witt        Wellington Heights                      22:20.6  5:35/K                      
   91     90     60  Chloe Vincent         Bluevale Collegiate Institute           22:31.3  5:38/K                      
   92     91   1054  Kassia Deep           Waterloo-Oxford                         22:38.0  5:40/K                      
   93     92    367  Jessica Miller        Huron Heights (Kitchener)               22:41.1  5:40/K                      
   94     93    844  Olivia Murray         St Benedict                             22:46.2  5:42/K                      
   95     94    359  Lily Katul            Huron Heights (Kitchener)               22:54.1  5:44/K                      
   96     95     61  Katelyn Wu            Bluevale Collegiate Institute           22:58.7  5:45/K                      
   97     96    849  Sara Rios Ortiz       St Benedict                             23:02.3  5:46/K                      
   98  (> 5)    318  Allison Scott         Guelph C.V.I.                           23:13.6  5:48/K                      
   99     97     69  Emma Prangley         Brantford Collegiate                    23:27.8  5:52/K                      
  100     98     71  Alexanra Sinclair     Brantford Collegiate                    23:35.6  5:54/K                      

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

  101  (> 5)    321  Nicole Ta             Guelph C.V.I.                           23:40.8  5:55/K                      
  102  (> 5)   1750  Sanvi Ramkumar        Cameron Heights                         24:04.2  6:01/K                      
  103     99    628  Madeline Mothersell   Owen Sound                              24:08.1  6:02/K                      
  104    100    630  Antonia Murdoch       Owen Sound                              24:10.8  6:03/K                      
  105    101   1013  Claire Chen           Waterloo CI                             24:13.4  6:03/K                      
  106  (> 5)    305  Rachel Maynard        Guelph C.V.I.                           24:18.8  6:05/K                      
  107    102   1019  Charis Ho             Waterloo CI                             24:20.3  6:05/K                      
  108    103   1027  Emilly McMahon        Waterloo CI                             24:24.6  6:06/K                      
  109    104    452  Anna Lee Shields      Kincardine                              24:28.0  6:07/K                      
  110    105     21  Maeve Donovan         Bluevale Collegiate Institute           24:37.1  6:09/K                      
  111  (> 5)    489  Vicki Vuong           Kitchener-Waterloo                      30:53.3  7:43/K                      
  112    106    986  Aria Lara             W. Ross MacDonald                       32:15.8  8:04/K                      



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Girls 5km

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    128  Katya Vanderberg      Centennial CVI                          20:05.8  4:01/K            TM        
    2      2    356  Alex Hesch            Huron Heights (Kitchener)               20:08.7  4:02/K            IND       
    3      3    590  Georgia Bernhand      Our Lady of Lourdes                     20:18.6  4:04/K            IND       
    4      4    180  Kieran Stewart        Elmira                                  20:22.0  4:04/K            IND       
    5      5    557  Chantal Channing      Orangeville                             20:30.8  4:06/K            IND       
    6      6    787  Sarah MacGillivray    Sir J. A. MacDonald                     21:02.0  4:12/K            TM        
    7      7    123  Lela Stark            Centennial CVI                          21:12.6  4:15/K            TM        
    8      8    767  Kate Halley           Sir J. A. MacDonald                     21:26.4  4:17/K            TM        
    9      9    805  Tara Wong             Sir J. A. MacDonald                     21:48.4  4:22/K            TM        
   10     10   1062  Mikayla O'Connell     Waterloo-Oxford                         21:53.4  4:23/K            IND       
   11     11    976  Bethany Woodhouse     St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  21:59.0  4:24/K                      
   12     12     65  Heather Beer          Brantford Collegiate                    22:07.0  4:25/K                      
   13     13    689  Alexia Tu             Resurrection                            22:24.3  4:29/K                      
   14     14   1763  Hannah Wagner         Cameron Heights                         22:28.4  4:30/K                      
   15     15    690  Edna Vargas Garcia    Resurrection                            22:35.7  4:31/K                      
   16     16    664  Ashley Blazek         Resurrection                            22:36.2  4:31/K                      
   17     17    678  Alicia McMurren       Resurrection                            22:38.7  4:32/K                      
   18     18    578  Megan Mills           Orangeville                             22:42.9  4:33/K                      
   19     19    650  Megan Bennett         Preston Secondary                       22:45.0  4:33/K                      
   20     20    488  Ella Vandongen        Kitchener-Waterloo                      22:47.3  4:33/K                      
   21     21    407  Ayla Bernhard         John F. Ross                            22:50.8  4:34/K                      
   22     22    122  Claire Stark          Centennial CVI                          22:52.7  4:35/K            TM        
   23     23     77  Maizy Hutchinson      Bruce Peninsula                         23:05.1  4:37/K                      
   24     24    102  Kiara Lylyk           Centennial CVI                          23:06.8  4:37/K            TM        
   25     25    747  Anna Beech            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     23:14.6  4:39/K            TM        
   26     26    605  Paris McKenzie        Our Lady of Lourdes                     23:26.4  4:41/K                      
   27     27   1005  Alina Armbruster      Waterloo CI                             23:29.3  4:42/K                      
   28     28     98  Robyn Holysh          Centennial CVI                          23:31.8  4:42/K            TM        
   29     29    487  Imani Van Gaalen      Kitchener-Waterloo                      23:32.6  4:43/K                      
   30     30    429  Emma Robertson        John F. Ross                            23:39.6  4:44/K                      
   31     31    607  Camryn Mulder         Our Lady of Lourdes                     23:47.5  4:46/K                      
   32     32    542  Mandy De Vries        Norwell                                 23:57.7  4:48/K                      
   33     33   1598  Chanithi BandaranayakeCameron Heights                         23:58.4  4:48/K                      
   34     34    614  Alex Tessier          Our Lady of Lourdes                     24:04.4  4:49/K                      
   35     35   1737  Ruby Lyons            Cameron Heights                         24:04.9  4:49/K                      
   36     36    933  Briana Mikel          St Mary's (Kitchener)                   24:06.3  4:49/K                      
   37     37    472  Lauren Holenski       Kitchener-Waterloo                      24:06.4  4:49/K                      
   38     38    234  Emily Tsantilas       Galt CVI                                24:06.9  4:49/K                      
   39     39   1035  Amanda Vera           Waterloo CI                             24:11.4  4:50/K                      
   40     40    176  Madeleine Horn        Elmira                                  24:14.3  4:51/K                      
   41     41    233  Leah Straatman        Galt CVI                                24:16.4  4:51/K                      
   42     42    726  Aurora Jacobi         Saugeen                                 24:22.7  4:53/K                      
   43     43    230  Gwenn Meresse         Galt CVI                                24:24.1  4:53/K                      
   44     44    673  Finlay Johnson        Resurrection                            24:24.5  4:53/K                      
   45     45    797  Hannah Ro             Sir J. A. MacDonald                     24:25.4  4:53/K            TM        
   46     46    235  Emma Wilson           Galt CVI                                24:33.3  4:55/K                      
   47  (> 5)    803  Jaiden Vitalis        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     24:40.7  4:56/K            TM        
   48     47    508  Paula Ramgolam        Monsignor Doyle                         24:44.4  4:57/K                      
   49     48    563  Vivian Diberardino    Orangeville                             24:46.6  4:57/K                      
   50     49    177  Avery Leech           Elmira                                  24:46.8  4:57/K                      
   51     50    475  Carmela Lee-Butt      Kitchener-Waterloo                      25:01.6  5:00/K                      
   52     51    854  Emily Taborek         St Benedict                             25:02.8  5:01/K                      
   53     52    458  Michelle Brooks       Kitchener-Waterloo                      25:06.8  5:01/K                      
   54     53    236  Julia Witzke          Galt CVI                                25:07.8  5:02/K                      
   55  (> 5)    485  Meaghan Thompson      Kitchener-Waterloo                      25:10.6  5:02/K                      
   56     54     27  Sydney Haid           Bluevale Collegiate Institute           25:13.6  5:03/K                      
   57  (> 5)    120  Abby Simons           Centennial CVI                          25:13.9  5:03/K            TM        
   58     55    609  Ruby Neumann          Our Lady of Lourdes                     25:14.0  5:03/K                      
   59     56    621  Helen Goodspeed       Owen Sound                              25:17.4  5:03/K                      
   60     57    889  Sophia Cozzarin       St James                                25:18.1  5:04/K                      
   61  (> 5)    794  Liliana Patru         Sir J. A. MacDonald                     25:19.0  5:04/K            TM        
   62     58   1045  Olivia Becks          Waterloo-Oxford                         25:22.2  5:04/K                      
   63  (> 5)    224  Maddie Buss           Galt CVI                                25:24.4  5:05/K                      
   64     59    304  Kya Mason-Wetherill   Guelph C.V.I.                           25:27.1  5:05/K                      
   65     60    931  Jillian McGrath       St Mary's (Kitchener)                   25:35.3  5:07/K                      
   66     61   1011  Alexandra Blit        Waterloo CI                             25:44.9  5:09/K                      
   67     62    270  Ellen Wilton          Grey Highlands                          25:48.2  5:10/K                      
   68     63      4  Vibha Kootla          Assumption                              25:53.9  5:11/K                      
   69     64    154  Annie McDonald        Centre Wellington                       25:54.0  5:11/K                      
   70     65    153  Abby Martin           Centre Wellington                       25:59.6  5:12/K                      
   71  (> 5)    616  Julie Vo              Our Lady of Lourdes                     26:05.1  5:13/K                      
   72     66    437  Anna Van Raalfe       John F. Ross                            26:12.2  5:14/K                      
   73     67    133  Tamara McDonald       Centre Dufferin                         26:14.4  5:15/K                      
   74  (> 5)    228  Emili Jessel          Galt CVI                                26:15.4  5:15/K                      
   75     68     30  Victoire Jacottet     Bluevale Collegiate Institute           26:15.7  5:15/K                      
   76  (> 5)    482  Claire Parry-Glover   Kitchener-Waterloo                      26:19.1  5:16/K                      
   77     69    973  Marissa Watson        St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  26:23.2  5:17/K                      
   78     70   1034  Avery Veld            Waterloo CI                             26:24.0  5:17/K                      
   79     71    858  Cassie Wilkie         St Benedict                             26:31.6  5:18/K                      
   80     72      1  Ania Ciepielewski     Assumption                              26:35.9  5:19/K                      
   81     73   1065  Mackenzie Reparon     Waterloo-Oxford                         26:36.8  5:19/K                      
   82     74    562  Joanna Diberardino    Orangeville                             26:36.8  5:19/K                      
   83  (> 5)    761  Kate Gazzola          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     26:40.5  5:20/K            TM        
   84  (> 5)    603  Aurora Langhorn       Our Lady of Lourdes                     26:41.9  5:20/K                      
   85     75    409  Ava Burns-Currer      John F. Ross                            26:43.1  5:21/K                      
   86     76    420  Emilia Lukens         John F. Ross                            26:50.5  5:22/K                      
   87  (> 5)    790  Grace McRoberts       Sir J. A. MacDonald                     26:57.2  5:23/K            TM        
   88     77    644  Eden Braund           Pauline Johnson                         26:57.8  5:24/K                      
   89     78     78  Laura Naves           Bruce Peninsula                         27:00.2  5:24/K                      
   90  (> 5)    763  Rachel Gibson         Sir J. A. MacDonald                     27:00.6  5:24/K            TM        
   91     79    845  Jacenia Pahal         St Benedict                             27:03.1  5:25/K                      
   92     80    174  Natasha Haley         Elmira                                  27:07.9  5:26/K                      
   93     81     80  Capucine Pasco        Bruce Peninsula                         27:14.6  5:27/K                      
   94     82    146  Jennie Hotson         Centre Wellington                       27:23.9  5:29/K                      
   95  (> 5)    597  Aila Duffy            Our Lady of Lourdes                     27:32.9  5:31/K                      
   96     83   1722  Kiera Filiatrault-CampCameron Heights                         27:33.4  5:31/K                      
   97     84    967  Madelyn MacDonald     St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  27:38.8  5:32/K                      
   98     85   1595  Jane Al-Shihabi       Cameron Heights                         27:41.1  5:32/K                      
   99     86    144  Julianna Golka        Centre Wellington                       27:59.2  5:36/K                      
  100  (> 5)    750  Sarah Bumstead        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     28:06.3  5:37/K            TM        

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

  101     87    157  Jillian Odorico       Centre Wellington                       28:17.0  5:39/K                      
  102     88   1037  Laura Weiler          Waterloo CI                             28:21.9  5:40/K                      
  103     89    908  Lauren Klunder        St John's College                       28:22.0  5:40/K                      
  104  (> 5)    745  Anika Armitage        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     28:25.7  5:41/K            TM        
  105  (> 5)    226  Ava Fisher            Galt CVI                                28:27.9  5:42/K                      
  106     90    912  Charlotte Rooney      St John's College                       28:33.4  5:43/K                      
  107     91   1041  Bethany Austin        Waterloo-Oxford                         28:41.3  5:44/K                      
  108     92    532  Alisha MacDonald      North Park (Brantford)                  28:41.8  5:44/K                      
  109     93     67  Niamh McCusker-KorczakBrantford Collegiate                    28:43.6  5:45/K                      
  110     94    327  Nyla Wulfers Joyce    Guelph C.V.I.                           28:46.3  5:45/K                      
  111  (> 5)    594  Morgan Bushey         Our Lady of Lourdes                     28:48.9  5:46/K                      
  112     95   1096  Jessica Dirkse        Woodland Christian                      28:50.2  5:46/K                      
  113     96    828  Christina CastelblancoSt Benedict                             28:54.3  5:47/K                      
  114     97    837  Sarah Lee             St Benedict                             29:00.3  5:48/K                      
  115  (> 5)    417  Emily Frank           John F. Ross                            29:03.7  5:49/K                      
  116     98    537  Aria Taylor           North Park (Brantford)                  29:23.8  5:53/K                      
  117     99     46  Ainslie Penrose-WoodruBluevale Collegiate Institute           29:28.8  5:54/K                      
  118    100    893  Mia Gernon            St James                                29:37.8  5:56/K                      
  119    101   1046  Jessica Bell          Waterloo-Oxford                         29:40.0  5:56/K                      
  120  (> 5)   1053  Serena Davis          Waterloo-Oxford                         29:45.6  5:57/K                      
  121    102     44  Cassandra Noussis     Bluevale Collegiate Institute           29:49.8  5:58/K                      
  122  (> 5)    832  Marisa Fewster        St Benedict                             30:24.8  6:05/K                      
  123    103    957  Kennedy Counahan      St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  30:42.5  6:09/K                      
  124    104    309  Sierra Moeskops       Guelph C.V.I.                           31:18.2  6:16/K                      
  125  (> 5)    829  Alayna Cusimano       St Benedict                             33:47.4  6:45/K                      
  126  (> 5)    781  Maddy Leveck          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     37:47.3  7:33/K            TM        
  127    105    246  Maisy Peters          Glenview Park SS                        39:21.9  7:52/K                      
  128    106    900  Valarie Monterroza-PriSt James                                39:48.1  7:58/K                      



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Senior Girls 6km

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    692  Abbey Yuhasz          Resurrection                            21:06.9  3:31/K            IND       
    2      2    724  Emily Bryce           Saugeen                                 22:12.6  3:42/K            IND       
    3      3    715  Ana Morariu           Sacred Heart                            22:42.0  3:47/K            IND       
    4      4    734  Samara Quanz          Saugeen                                 22:57.1  3:50/K            IND       
    5      5    788  Holly MacGillivray    Sir J. A. MacDonald                     23:23.1  3:54/K            TM        
    6      6    414  Emma Elliot           John F. Ross                            23:36.3  3:56/K            TM        
    7      7    498  Alex Hankins          Monsignor Doyle                         23:49.0  3:58/K            IND       
    8      8    792  Tegan Morrison        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     23:51.2  3:59/K            TM        
    9      9    412  Haley Davis           John F. Ross                            24:01.5  4:00/K            TM        
   10     10    392  Natalie Desfreitas    Jacob Hespeler                          24:10.2  4:02/K                      
   11     11    430  Catie Robinson        John F. Ross                            24:11.6  4:02/K            TM        
   12     12   1091  Vanessa Winney        Westside Secondary                      24:25.2  4:04/K                      
   13     13    183  Dianne Deboer         Emmanuel Christian                      24:47.7  4:08/K                      
   14     14    751  Victoria Chuong       Sir J. A. MacDonald                     24:48.6  4:08/K            TM        
   15     15   1599  Lola Bater            Cameron Heights                         24:50.8  4:08/K                      
   16     16    139  Avery Dolderman       Centre Wellington                       24:55.7  4:09/K                      
   17     17    197  Olivia Vanleeuwen     Emmanuel Christian                      24:56.1  4:09/K                      
   18     18    147  Hannah Jones          Centre Wellington                       25:06.3  4:11/K                      
   19     19   1770  Makinley Boudreau     Waterford High School                   25:07.7  4:11/K                      
   20     20    188  Naomi Meerstra        Emmanuel Christian                      25:09.3  4:12/K                      
   21     21    740  Fiona Joynes          Simcoe                                  25:25.2  4:14/K                      
   22     22    158  Madeline Ongena       Centre Wellington                       25:34.3  4:16/K                      
   23     23    335  Cj Birch              Huron Heights (Kitchener)               25:44.6  4:17/K                      
   24     24     19  Jorja Ditner          Bluevale Collegiate Institute           25:47.2  4:18/K                      
   25     25    415  Kellie Elrick         John F. Ross                            25:54.5  4:19/K            TM        
   26     26    478  Michaela Murray       Kitchener-Waterloo                      25:58.9  4:20/K                      
   27     27   1009  Sarah Bakker          Waterloo CI                             26:01.3  4:20/K                      
   28     28      9  Marissa Lefebvre      Bishop MacDonnell                       26:03.0  4:21/K                      
   29     29   1039  Yifan Wu              Waterloo CI                             26:07.0  4:21/K                      
   30     30     43  Adelaide Neumann      Bluevale Collegiate Institute           26:08.5  4:21/K                      
   31     31    867  Claire Helsby         St David                                26:14.6  4:22/K                      
   32     32    588  Sarah-Rose Sullivan   Orangeville                             26:16.4  4:23/K                      
   33     33    778  Quinn Lang            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     26:22.3  4:24/K            TM        
   34     34     10  Sophia Longo          Bishop MacDonnell                       26:31.3  4:25/K                      
   35     35    286  Mia Dallan            Guelph C.V.I.                           26:42.1  4:27/K                      
   36     36    602  Erika Gobbi           Our Lady of Lourdes                     26:50.4  4:28/K                      
   37     37    786  Claire Lorentz        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     26:55.0  4:29/K            TM        
   38     38    310  Kara Parkins          Guelph C.V.I.                           26:59.4  4:30/K                      
   39  (> 5)    802  Marly Verhoeve        Sir J. A. MacDonald                     26:59.7  4:30/K            TM        
   40     39    145  Ria Hamilton          Centre Wellington                       27:10.8  4:32/K                      
   41     40    206  Dakota Poulter        Erin District                           27:13.5  4:32/K                      
   42     41   1012  Sarah Chapman         Waterloo CI                             27:16.1  4:33/K                      
   43     42    613  Thea Sequin           Our Lady of Lourdes                     27:19.6  4:33/K                      
   44  (> 5)    756  Marie De Mey          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     27:24.6  4:34/K            TM        
   45     43    875  Reese Mooney          St David                                27:25.3  4:34/K                      
   46     44    880  Chloe Stroh           St David                                27:28.4  4:35/K                      
   47     45    225  Rachel Cairney        Galt CVI                                27:28.5  4:35/K                      
   48     46   1024  Amelia Matthews       Waterloo CI                             27:34.2  4:36/K                      
   49     47   1016  Cleo Graves           Waterloo CI                             27:35.9  4:36/K                      
   50     48    874  Paige Lipczynski      St David                                27:37.9  4:36/K                      
   51     49    112  Maddie Patrick        Centennial CVI                          27:41.1  4:37/K                      
   52     50    574  Ailsa MacDonald       Orangeville                             27:42.7  4:37/K                      
   53  (> 5)    779  Ellie Lang            Sir J. A. MacDonald                     27:44.4  4:37/K            TM        
   54     51    383  Amen Tekle            Huron Heights (Kitchener)               27:45.4  4:38/K                      
   55  (> 5)    808  Tiffany Yang          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     27:48.8  4:38/K            TM        
   56     52     56  Nicole Schindler      Bluevale Collegiate Institute           27:50.3  4:38/K                      
   57     53    714  Megan Martin          Sacred Heart                            27:52.6  4:39/K                      
   58     54    323  Ellie Tenyenhuis      Guelph C.V.I.                           27:59.5  4:40/K                      
   59     55    627  Jenlle Lyman          Owen Sound                              28:01.3  4:40/K                      
   60     56     91  Claire Deter          Centennial CVI                          28:01.7  4:40/K                      
   61  (> 5)    759  Jennifer Elizarov     Sir J. A. MacDonald                     28:02.1  4:40/K            TM        
   62     57    604  Athena Langhorn       Our Lady of Lourdes                     28:04.7  4:41/K                      
   63     58    505  Haley Mendoza         Monsignor Doyle                         28:07.9  4:41/K                      
   64     59    519  Kate Eadie            North Park (Brantford)                  28:10.6  4:42/K                      
   65     60    428  Lucie Richard         John F. Ross                            28:19.4  4:43/K            TM        
   66     61    736  Lily Vangeel          Saugeen                                 28:19.7  4:43/K                      
   67     62    675  Kayla Kraemer         Resurrection                            28:22.3  4:44/K                      
   68     63    814  Mara McKenna          Southwood                               28:25.5  4:44/K                      
   69  (> 5)   1031  Lisa Santoprete       Waterloo CI                             28:35.2  4:46/K                      
   70     64   1744  Trinity Mueller       Cameron Heights                         28:40.1  4:47/K                      
   71     65    290  Alexa Downey          Guelph C.V.I.                           28:42.2  4:47/K                      
   72     66    525  Jessalynn Hill        North Park (Brantford)                  28:42.5  4:47/K                      
   73     67     72  Pearl Van Nooten      Brantford Collegiate                    28:43.7  4:47/K                      
   74     68    533  Sarah Moore           North Park (Brantford)                  28:45.4  4:48/K                      
   75     69     11  Rakshita Mohan        Bishop MacDonnell                       28:47.1  4:48/K                      
   76     70    687  Mary Ella Sehl        Resurrection                            28:54.1  4:49/K                      
   77     71    113  Emmie Pierce          Centennial CVI                          29:06.6  4:51/K                      
   78     72    955  Kaitlyn Bull          St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  29:14.6  4:52/K                      
   79     73   1099  Carmen Duimering      Woodland Christian                      29:16.4  4:53/K                      
   80  (> 5)    744  Sarah Ahmed           Sir J. A. MacDonald                     29:19.0  4:53/K            TM        
   81     74    492  Lauren Covemaeker     Monsignor Doyle                         29:20.8  4:53/K                      
   82     75    732  Natalia Perico        Saugeen                                 29:21.4  4:54/K                      
   83     76    601  Helen Girmay          Our Lady of Lourdes                     29:25.2  4:54/K                      
   84     77     85  Carly Baird           Centennial CVI                          29:26.3  4:54/K                      
   85  (> 5)    764  Vanessa Goodman       Sir J. A. MacDonald                     29:32.4  4:55/K            TM        
   86     78    883  Jocelyn Armstrong     St James                                29:35.4  4:56/K                      
   87     79   1753  Dian Rong             Cameron Heights                         29:36.0  4:56/K                      
   88     80    261  Erin Mitchell         Grand River C I                         29:36.2  4:56/K                      
   89     81    906  Talia Yawney          St James                                29:38.5  4:56/K                      
   90     82     81  Christianna Reimer-CatBruce Peninsula                         29:40.3  4:57/K                      
   91     83   1066  Kayley Reparon        Waterloo-Oxford                         29:41.3  4:57/K                      
   92     84   1085  Millie McLean         Westside Secondary                      29:42.3  4:57/K                      
   93     85     17  Ella Crawford         Bluevale Collegiate Institute           29:43.6  4:57/K                      
   94     86    591  Cassidie Bothwell     Our Lady of Lourdes                     29:44.0  4:57/K                      
   95     87   1766  Jessica Zhao          Cameron Heights                         29:45.1  4:58/K                      
   96  (> 5)    408  Lindsay Boulanger     John F. Ross                            29:45.7  4:58/K            TM        
   97     88   1064  Sierra Palermo        Waterloo-Oxford                         29:46.6  4:58/K                      
   98     89    995  Jessie Byers          Walkerton District                      30:01.4  5:00/K                      
   99     90    527  Erika Kunej           North Park (Brantford)                  30:08.9  5:01/K                      
  100     91   1002  Sarah Vanderkloff     Walkerton District                      30:10.0  5:02/K                      

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

  101     92   1716  Emebet Burke          Cameron Heights                         30:12.3  5:02/K                      
  102     93    314  Gabriella Rubinoff    Guelph C.V.I.                           30:25.7  5:04/K                      
  103     94    567  Sarah Gillies         Orangeville                             30:28.5  5:05/K                      
  104     95    876  Sydney Pendleton      St David                                30:30.4  5:05/K                      
  105     96     22  Lisa Draijer          Bluevale Collegiate Institute           30:32.6  5:05/K                      
  106  (> 5)    753  Emily Csontos         Sir J. A. MacDonald                     30:34.7  5:06/K            TM        
  107  (> 5)    313  Ismay Reed            Guelph C.V.I.                           30:38.8  5:06/K                      
  108     97    141  Lillian Feenstra      Centre Wellington                       30:39.0  5:07/K                      
  109  (> 5)    271  Teviah Abman-Dowdell  Guelph C.V.I.                           30:39.0  5:07/K                      
  110  (> 5)    873  Chloe Lipczynski      St David                                30:50.1  5:08/K                      
  111     98    178  Amanda Martin         Elmira                                  30:50.2  5:08/K                      
  112     99    250  Emma Bennett          Grand River C I                         30:50.5  5:08/K                      
  113    100    896  Hayley Howson         St James                                30:50.6  5:08/K                      
  114    101    456  Annette Allen         Kitchener-Waterloo                      30:50.9  5:08/K                      
  115    102    559  Violet Cotton         Orangeville                             30:51.1  5:09/K                      
  116  (> 5)    768  Sammie Heard          Sir J. A. MacDonald                     30:51.1  5:09/K            TM        
  117  (> 5)     59  Ksenia Titioura       Bluevale Collegiate Institute           30:52.3  5:09/K                      
  118    103   1067  Brook Rickert         Waterloo-Oxford                         30:54.1  5:09/K                      
  119    104    812  Rebecca Lucas         Southwood                               30:54.8  5:09/K                      
  120    105   1003  Viviane Weiland       Walkerton District                      30:56.6  5:09/K                      
  121    106    730  Emily Meuser          Saugeen                                 30:57.2  5:10/K                      
  122    107    851  Mya Santo             St Benedict                             30:59.3  5:10/K                      
  123  (> 5)   1725  Sarah Gedja           Cameron Heights                         31:01.4  5:10/K                      
  124    108    951  Collette Barrett      St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  31:06.3  5:11/K                      
  125  (> 5)    729  Madi McNeill          Saugeen                                 31:07.9  5:11/K                      
  126    109    126  Libby Timms           Centennial CVI                          31:08.8  5:11/K                      
  127    110    918  Alexa Cimermancic     St Mary's (Kitchener)                   31:13.0  5:12/K                      
  128  (> 5)   1755  Cecelia Schaeffer     Cameron Heights                         31:16.2  5:13/K                      
  129    111    633  Alexandra Scheifele   Owen Sound                              31:17.8  5:13/K                      
  130    112    935  Kyra Paterson         St Mary's (Kitchener)                   31:18.7  5:13/K                      
  131  (> 5)   1724  Sakura Fujii          Cameron Heights                         31:22.3  5:14/K                      
  132    113    529  Kennedy Little        North Park (Brantford)                  31:24.8  5:14/K                      
  133  (> 5)    796  Danielle Raskin       Sir J. A. MacDonald                     31:30.0  5:15/K            TM        
  134    114    718  Andrea Rejep          Sacred Heart                            31:30.7  5:15/K                      
  135  (> 5)    109  Ana Nuno Garcia       Centennial CVI                          31:33.5  5:16/K                      
  136    115    580  Leah Murray           Orangeville                             31:40.7  5:17/K                      
  137  (> 5)    427  Abbey Prilesnik       John F. Ross                            31:51.2  5:19/K            TM        
  138    116    657  Avery Moorhouse       Preston Secondary                       31:56.9  5:19/K                      
  139  (> 5)    403  Carly Armstrong       John F. Ross                            31:59.5  5:20/K            TM        
  140    117    339  Jessyka Brezina       Huron Heights (Kitchener)               32:03.7  5:21/K                      
  141    118    698  Cornelia Schattman    Rockway Mennonite                       32:03.8  5:21/K                      
  142  (> 5)   1758  Kaitlyn Simowobowo    Cameron Heights                         32:06.1  5:21/K                      
  143  (> 5)     51  Julia Roy             Bluevale Collegiate Institute           32:09.6  5:22/K                      
  144  (> 5)   1734  Veronica Lac-Luu      Cameron Heights                         32:11.3  5:22/K                      
  145    119    351  Audrey Galloway       Huron Heights (Kitchener)               32:11.4  5:22/K                      
  146    120    353  Grace Gloade          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               32:12.7  5:22/K                      
  147    121    219  Amy Praetzel          Forest Heights                          32:12.7  5:22/K                      
  148  (> 5)    511  Grace Adams           North Park (Brantford)                  32:13.7  5:22/K                      
  149    122    211  Ella Ethier           Forest Heights                          32:14.5  5:22/K                      
  150    123    471  Justine Hodson        Kitchener-Waterloo                      32:15.6  5:23/K                      
  151  (> 5)   1762  Lydia Tziana Al-Ahmar Cameron Heights                         32:22.0  5:24/K                      
  152    124    652  Maggie Claus          Preston Secondary                       32:27.5  5:25/K                      
  153  (> 5)   1720  Jessica Eret          Cameron Heights                         32:27.9  5:25/K                      
  154    125    833  Avery Gardin          St Benedict                             32:37.4  5:26/K                      
  155    126   1098  Sarah Dirkse          Woodland Christian                      32:46.7  5:28/K                      
  156  (> 5)     38  Calla McFadden        Bluevale Collegiate Institute           32:49.3  5:28/K                      
  157  (> 5)    524  Brittney Hendon       North Park (Brantford)                  32:53.6  5:29/K                      
  158    127    861  Brianna Zakrzewski    St Benedict                             32:56.6  5:29/K                      
  159    128   1076  Johanna Toth          Waterloo-Oxford                         32:59.5  5:30/K                      
  160    129    819  Kayla Barry           St Benedict                             32:59.8  5:30/K                      
  161  (> 5)    433  Meilanie Sharpe-BergesJohn F. Ross                            33:01.4  5:30/K            TM        
  162    130    459  Annabella Cairns      Kitchener-Waterloo                      33:14.3  5:32/K                      
  163    131    455  Emma Woodhall         Kincardine                              33:17.2  5:33/K                      
  164    132    656  Hannah Milicevic      Preston Secondary                       33:43.7  5:37/K                      
  165    133    502  Ally MacPhee          Monsignor Doyle                         33:44.2  5:37/K                      
  166  (> 5)   1021  Feride Ismail         Waterloo CI                             33:46.5  5:38/K                      
  167  (> 5)   1729  Raquel Harte          Cameron Heights                         33:50.9  5:38/K                      
  168  (> 5)    299  Shaheen Khan          Guelph C.V.I.                           33:58.8  5:40/K                      
  169  (> 5)   1745  Nathalie Nazer        Cameron Heights                         34:01.9  5:40/K                      
  170  (> 5)    539  Emmalee Waite         North Park (Brantford)                  34:09.5  5:42/K                      
  171    134    251  Jessie Coombs         Grand River C I                         34:14.5  5:42/K                      
  172  (> 5)    593  Emma Buckle           Our Lady of Lourdes                     34:15.1  5:43/K                      
  173    135    693  Mareika Behrend       Rockway Mennonite                       34:15.8  5:43/K                      
  174  (> 5)    293  Tara Ferguson         Guelph C.V.I.                           34:16.0  5:43/K                      
  175  (> 5)    341  Andrada Bujor         Huron Heights (Kitchener)               34:26.0  5:44/K                      
  176    136    823  Emma Brown            St Benedict                             34:35.2  5:46/K                      
  177  (> 5)   1007  Lisa Au-Yeung         Waterloo CI                             34:36.7  5:46/K                      
  178    137    960  Fiona Jagalewski      St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  34:40.2  5:47/K                      
  179    138   1105  Janine Lammers        Woodland Christian                      34:52.1  5:49/K                      
  180  (> 5)    425  Vandita Pathak        John F. Ross                            34:59.6  5:50/K            TM        
  181  (> 5)    379  Trista Stafford       Huron Heights (Kitchener)               35:02.8  5:50/K                      
  182    139   1772  Abigail Bender        Waterloo-Oxford                         35:08.2  5:51/K                      
  183    140    711  Maya Hunter           Sacred Heart                            35:11.7  5:52/K                      
  184  (> 5)    363  Alicia Marques        Huron Heights (Kitchener)               35:12.9  5:52/K                      
  185  (> 5)    512  Harneet Bal           North Park (Brantford)                  35:26.4  5:54/K                      
  186    141   1086  Jessica Nikolaou      Westside Secondary                      35:32.5  5:55/K                      
  187    142    132  Sarah Bannon          Centre Dufferin                         35:39.1  5:57/K                      
  188    143   1079  Julianne De Witt      Wellington Heights                      35:40.7  5:57/K                      
  189    144    544  Dajung Woon           Norwell                                 35:54.8  5:59/K                      
  190    145   1001  Ashlynn Stephenson    Walkerton District                      36:03.9  6:01/K                      
  191  (> 5)    801  Kennedy Summers       Sir J. A. MacDonald                     36:10.2  6:02/K            TM        
  192  (> 5)    348  Inas Elmansori        Huron Heights (Kitchener)               36:16.0  6:03/K                      
  193  (> 5)   1760  Hansi Srivijayasri    Cameron Heights                         36:18.3  6:03/K                      
  194    146      8  Lauren Lee            Bishop MacDonnell                       36:19.7  6:03/K                      
  195    147    994  Lindsay Bruder        Walkerton District                      36:25.4  6:04/K                      
  196  (> 5)    370  Jocelyn Oltoff        Huron Heights (Kitchener)               36:34.2  6:06/K                      
  197    148    956  Sadie Chapel          St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  37:04.3  6:11/K                      
  198    149     70  Serena Simpson        Brantford Collegiate                    37:06.6  6:11/K                      
  199  (> 5)    517  Willow Casey          North Park (Brantford)                  37:12.2  6:12/K                      
  200  (> 5)    830  Lauren Dottori        St Benedict                             37:42.3  6:17/K                      

Qualifying - Teams:  2  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

  201  (> 5)    369  Lilia Naylor          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               37:43.9  6:17/K                      
  202  (> 5)    163  Becca Swan            Centre Wellington                       38:07.0  6:21/K                      
  203  (> 5)    347  Kayla Elliot          Huron Heights (Kitchener)               38:32.6  6:25/K                      
  204    150   1775  Mckenna Carr          Holy Trinity (Simcoe)                   39:02.3  6:30/K                      
  205  (> 5)    595  Mattea Callegari      Our Lady of Lourdes                     39:15.6  6:33/K                      
  206    151    954  Avery Blundell        St Mary's (Owen Sound)                  39:19.4  6:33/K                      
  207    152    470  Madison Gurtzke       Kitchener-Waterloo                      39:21.1  6:34/K                      
  208    153    260  Sarah McMillian       Grand River C I                         39:33.0  6:36/K                      
  209  (> 5)    560  Hannah Curzon         Orangeville                             39:34.5  6:36/K                      
  210  (> 5)    999  Halle Rourke          Walkerton District                      39:47.1  6:38/K                      
  211  (> 5)    526  Lorelei Janes         North Park (Brantford)                  39:47.9  6:38/K                      
  212  (> 5)    579  Leah Morling          Orangeville                             40:15.2  6:43/K                      
  213  (> 5)   1058  Olivia Gatten         Waterloo-Oxford                         40:19.4  6:43/K                      
  214  (> 5)   1049  Danielle Brodrecht    Waterloo-Oxford                         40:20.3  6:43/K                      
  215  (> 5)     87  Claudia Brandetti     Centennial CVI                          40:31.8  6:45/K                      
  216    154    552  Brianna Wing          Norwell                                 40:45.3  6:48/K                      
  217  (> 5)    514  Madison Bosett        North Park (Brantford)                  40:48.6  6:48/K                      
  218  (> 5)    440  Rachael Young         John F. Ross                            42:14.7  7:02/K            TM        
  219    155    504  Charlotte McCandless  Monsignor Doyle                         45:47.4  7:38/K                      
  220  (> 5)    499  Talia Lees            Monsignor Doyle                         45:47.6  7:38/K                      
  221    156    979  Ashlyn Eddy           W. Ross MacDonald                       45:49.0  7:38/K                      
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Novice Girls 4km

                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4  5*                

    1 Emmanuel Christian                     54               6  10  11  27  40                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:11:18.4

    2 Orangeville                            91              13  23  26  29  30                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:14:04.1

    3 Our Lady of Lourdes                    91              14  16  22  39  56                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:14:28.4

    4 Guelph C.V.I.                         104              12  20  35  37  58                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:15:20.5

    5 St Mary's (Owen Sound)                161               3  33  43  82                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:17:27.1

    6 Woodland Christian                    186              31  34  55  66                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:19:39.4

    7 St James                              187               8  44  67  68                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:19:04.8

    8 Centennial CVI                        201              21  51  64  65                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:20:20.2

    9 Waterloo-Oxford                       206               7  54  72  73  91                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:19:58.3

   10 Huron Heights (Kitchener)             216              15  25  84  92  94                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:21:33.0

   11 Bluevale Collegiate Institute         226               9  32  90  95 105                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:22:12.2

   12 Cameron Heights                       251              45  46  75  85  87                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:23:31.2

   13 Kitchener-Waterloo                    263              61  63  69  70  76                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:23:33.0

   14 St Benedict                           289              47  71  78  93  96                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:25:32.0

   15 Brantford Collegiate                  325              53  77  97  98                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:28:49.9

 Inc. Bruce Peninsula                      1 finishers        5                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Elmira                               1 finishers       86                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Forest Heights                       1 finishers       18                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. John F. Ross                         2 finishers       50  62                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Kincardine                           2 finishers       52 104                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Monsignor Doyle                      2 finishers       19  38                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. North Park (Brantford)               3 finishers       17  80  88                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Saugeen                              1 finishers        1                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St David                             2 finishers       24  36                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St Mary's (Kitchener)                2 finishers       41  42                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Walkerton District                   2 finishers       74  83                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Grey Highlands                       1 finishers        2                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Norwell                              3 finishers       57  59  60                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Owen Sound                           3 finishers       79  99 100                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Paris                                2 finishers        4  49                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Sacred Heart                         2 finishers       48  81                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St John's College                    1 finishers       28                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Waterloo CI                          3 finishers      101 102 103                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Wellington Heights                   1 finishers       89                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. W. Ross MacDonald                    1 finishers      106                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Girls 5km

                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4  5*                

    1 Sir J. A. MacDonald                    48               6   8   9  25  45                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:27:31.5

    2 Centennial CVI                         54               1   7  22  24  28                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:27:18.0

    3 Resurrection                           61              13  15  16  17  44                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:30:15.0

    4 Our Lady of Lourdes                    94               3  26  31  34  55                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:31:37.1

    5 Kitchener-Waterloo                    136              20  29  37  50  52                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:35:27.9

    6 Orangeville                           145               5  18  48  74                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:34:37.2

    7 Cameron Heights                       165              14  33  35  83  85                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:38:05.2

    8 Galt CVI                              168              38  41  43  46  53                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:37:20.9

    9 Elmira                                173               4  40  49  80                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:36:31.2

   10 John F. Ross                          192              21  30  66  75  76                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:39:25.9

   11 Waterloo CI                           197              27  39  61  70  88                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:39:49.8

   12 Waterloo-Oxford                       232              10  58  73  91 101                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:42:33.8

   13 St Mary's (Owen Sound)                267              11  69  84 103                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:46:43.6

   14 Centre Wellington                     297              64  65  82  86  87                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:47:16.9

   15 St Benedict                           297              51  71  79  96  97                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:47:31.9

   16 Bluevale Collegiate Institute         323              54  68  99 102                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:50:48.1

 Inc. Bruce Peninsula                      3 finishers       23  78  81                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Assumption                           2 finishers       63  72                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Brantford Collegiate                 2 finishers       12  93                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Centre Dufferin                      1 finishers       67                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Guelph C.V.I.                        3 finishers       59  94 104                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Glenview Park SS                     1 finishers      105                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Huron Heights (Kitchener)            1 finishers        2                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Monsignor Doyle                      1 finishers       47                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. North Park (Brantford)               2 finishers       92  98                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Pauline Johnson                      1 finishers       77                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Preston Secondary                    1 finishers       19                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Saugeen                              1 finishers       42                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St James                             3 finishers       57 100 106                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St Mary's (Kitchener)                2 finishers       36  60                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Woodland Christian                   1 finishers       95                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Grey Highlands                       1 finishers       62                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Norwell                              1 finishers       32                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Owen Sound                           1 finishers       56                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St John's College                    2 finishers       89  90                             
        Top  4 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Senior Girls 6km

                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4  5*                

    1 John F. Ross                           51               6   9  11  25  60                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:37:44.2

    2 Sir J. A. MacDonald                    60               5   8  14  33  37                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:38:25.4

    3 Centre Wellington                      95              16  18  22  39  97                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:42:47.3

    4 Saugeen                               142               2   4  61  75 106                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:42:50.9

    5 Waterloo CI                           143              27  29  41  46  47                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:46:58.8

    6 St David                              166              31  43  44  48  95                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:48:46.4

    7 Bluevale Collegiate Institute         191              24  30  52  85  96                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:49:29.8

    8 Guelph C.V.I.                         192              35  38  54  65  93                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:50:23.3

    9 Our Lady of Lourdes                   211              36  42  57  76  86                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:51:40.0

   10 Cameron Heights                       245              15  64  79  87  92                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:52:52.2

   11 Centennial CVI                        253              49  56  71  77 109                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:54:15.8

   12 Monsignor Doyle                       272               7  58  74 133 155                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:55:01.9

   13 Bishop MacDonnell                     277              28  34  69 146                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:57:41.2

   14 Orangeville                           278              32  50  94 102 115                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:55:18.8

   15 North Park (Brantford)                283              59  66  68  90 113                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:55:47.5

   16 Huron Heights (Kitchener)             310              23  51 117 119 120                 
        Top  4 Times: 1:57:45.2

   17 Sacred Heart                          310               3  53 114 140                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:57:17.2

   18 Kitchener-Waterloo                    380              26 101 123 130 152                 
        Top  4 Times: 2:02:19.9

   19 Waterloo-Oxford                       402              83  88 103 128 139                 
        Top  4 Times: 2:03:21.6

   20 Walkerton District                    430              89  91 105 145 147                 
        Top  4 Times: 2:07:12.0

   21 St Mary's (Owen Sound)                465              72 108 137 148 151                 
        Top  4 Times: 2:12:05.5

   22 Grand River C I                       466              80  99 134 153                     
        Top  4 Times: 2:14:14.3

   23 St Benedict                           488             107 125 127 129 136                 
        Top  4 Times: 2:09:33.3

 Inc. Bruce Peninsula                      1 finishers       82                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Brantford Collegiate                 2 finishers       67 149                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Centre Dufferin                      1 finishers      142                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Emmanuel Christian                   3 finishers       13  17  20                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Elmira                               1 finishers       98                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Forest Heights                       2 finishers      121 122                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Galt CVI                             1 finishers       45                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Holy Trinity (Simcoe)                1 finishers      150                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Jacob Hespeler                       1 finishers       10                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Kincardine                           1 finishers      131                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Preston Secondary                    3 finishers      116 124 132                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Resurrection                         3 finishers        1  62  70                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Rockway Mennonite                    2 finishers      118 135                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Simcoe                               1 finishers       21                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St James                             3 finishers       78  81 100                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St Mary's (Kitchener)                2 finishers      110 112                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Southwood                            2 finishers       63 104                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Woodland Christian                   3 finishers       73 126 138                         
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Erin District                        1 finishers       40                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Norwell                              2 finishers      144 154                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Owen Sound                           2 finishers       55 111                             
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Waterford High School                1 finishers       19                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Wellington Heights                   1 finishers      143                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. W. Ross MacDonald                    1 finishers      156                                 
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Westside Secondary                   3 finishers       12  84 141                         
        Top  4 Times: