Big Little Run

Overall Finish List

July 11, 2021


Results By Speed River Timing
10k
Half Marathon

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Age Grade
1 Ethan Aarts Lakeside 176 M 1:Open 19:12.5 0.6692
2 Peter Quevillon Timmins 247 M 2:Open 20:11.6 0.7351
3 Colin Hardy Guelph 213 M 3:Open 20:29.8 0.6269
4 Nandino Garcia Scarborough 207 M 1/5:40-49 21:49.9 0.6339
5 Matthew Buffett Hamilton 188 M 1/7:30-39 22:22.1 0.5919
6 Trevor Minett Kitchener 238 M 1/4:20-29 22:24.3 0.5735
7 Anna Ciepielewski Brantford ON 189 F 1:Open 24:10.3 0.6194
8 Geoffrey Posthuma Mississauga 245 M 1/5: 0-19 25:01.0 0.5177
9 Brittany Coulson Oakville 194 F 2:Open 25:41.8 0.5734
10 Jesse Eckensviller Kitchener 201 M 2/7:30-39 26:03.6 0.4962
11 Kate Elg Listowel 202 F 3:Open 26:20.4 0.5593
12 Sydney Murdock London 241 F 1/4: 0-19 26:40.2 0.5707
13 Bryan Williams Guelph 161 M 2/5: 0-19 26:54.2 0
14 Fatimatzahra Muhammad Kitchener 240 F 1/14:20-29 27:06.8 0.5434
15 Andrew Donovan Guelph 199 M 3/7:30-39 27:11.8 0.4730
16 Shane Wilmot Cambridge 162 M 2/5:40-49 27:11.8 0.5127
17 Cesar Izazaga Milton 220 M 4/7:30-39 27:13.1 0.4899
18 Victoria Lovell Burlington 229 F 1/6:30-39 28:01.0 0.5260
19 Scott McCracken Thamesford 234 M 5/7:30-39 28:17.1 0.4616
20 Ellie Tenyenhuis Guelph 154 F 2/4: 0-19 29:32.7 0.5007
21 Annie Terhaar Guelph 155 F 1/8:40-49 29:33.8 0.5219
22 Debra Arnold Kitchener ON 179 F 1/8:50-59 30:02.5 0.5870
23 E.j. Stross Guelph ON 255 M 3/5:40-49 30:40.2 0.4445
24 Joan Jory Guelph 223 F 2/8:50-59 30:46.7 0.5664
25 Xinjie Lin London 227 F 2/6:30-39 30:49.9 0.4780
26 Cindy MacDonald Guelph ON 232 F 2/8:40-49 31:06.2 0.5086
27 Avery Heaney Guelph 214 F 3/4: 0-19 31:12.2 0
28 Chris Cucoch Mississauga ON 195 M 6/7:30-39 31:12.4 0.4242
29 Shelley Paputsis Unionville 242 F 3/8:50-59 31:25.1 0.5364
30 Marta Janiszewska Mississauga ON 221 F 3/6:30-39 31:35.4 0.4664
31 Alex Vincent Guelph 160 F 2/14:20-29 31:37.3 0.4659
32 Adiah Vanengen Guelph 158 F 4/4: 0-19 32:01.8 0.5124
33 Sarah Haanstra Guelph 212 F 3/8:40-49 32:05.2 0.4808
34 Amber Goyit Brantford 211 F 3/14:20-29 32:14.9 0.4569
35 Graydon Posthuma Mississauga 246 M 3/5: 0-19 32:29.6 0.4270
36 Dave Bos Brights Grove 184 M 2/4:20-29 32:58.2 0.3897
37 Dylan Donders Lincoln 198 M 3/4:20-29 32:58.4 0.3897
38 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville ON 219 F 4/8:50-59 33:02.4 0.5044
39 Carrie McMullen Guelph 235 F 4/14:20-29 33:17.7 0.4425
40 Clara Sankey Toronto ON 253 F 5/14:20-29 33:23.4 0.4412
41 Dima Ayache Mississauga 180 F 6/14:20-29 33:23.6 0.4412
42 Courtney Cole Cambridge 192 F 7/14:20-29 34:11.4 0.4309
43 Keith Cole St. George 193 M 1/1:50-59 34:11.9 0.4306
44 Shaun Brade Brampton 186 M 4/5:40-49 34:48.6 0.3946
45 Tara Claridge Brampton 190 F 4/8:40-49 35:01.2 0.4322
46 Genevieve Labbe Guelph 225 F 5/8:40-49 35:15.5 0.4446
47 Candy Inthavongky Kitchener 218 F 4/6:30-39 35:16.0 0.4178
48 Louise Boulay Cambridge 185 F 5/8:50-59 35:28.9 0.4749
49 Mabel Seto Mississauga ON 254 F 6/8:50-59 35:36.5 0.4630
50 Diana Barboza Brampton 182 F 6/8:40-49 35:39.6 0.4244
51 Marcia Gaspar Kitchener 208 F 8/14:20-29 35:40.2 0.4130
52 Denise Delamere Mississauga 196 F 7/8:50-59 36:29.1 0.4568
53 Christa Rodobolski Cambridge ON 251 F 5/6:30-39 36:46.1 0.4033
54 Kim Agostinho Etobicoke 177 F 7/8:40-49 39:33.4 0.3826
55 Ram Lal Hira Guelph 216 M 1/2:60-69 40:53.6 0.3950
56 Chris Trudeau Guelph 156 M 5/5:40-49 42:39.9 0.3318
57 Roy Medway Guelph 236 M 2/2:60-69 42:39.9 0.3853
58 Nirav Parmar Guelph 243 M 4/5: 0-19 42:46.9 0
59 Simon Vados Whitby 157 M 5/5: 0-19 44:16.8 0
60 John Paul Aldeguer Kitchener 178 M 4/4:20-29 45:44.3 0.2809
61 Olivia Johns Hagersville 222 F 9/14:20-29 45:49.5 0.3215
62 Brenda Reeves London ON 250 F 8/8:40-49 46:30.4 0.3507
63 Ann Baldonasa Kitchener 181 F 10/14:20-29 47:48.0 0.3082
64 Nick Fitzgibbon Guelph 204 M 7/7:30-39 48:27.9 0.2680
65 Christina Fitzgibbon Puslinch 203 F 6/6:30-39 48:30.5 0.3050
66 Tamra Brent Brantford 187 F 11/14:20-29 57:13.2 0.2575
67 Brooke Rapien Guelph 249 F 12/14:20-29 1:01:15.1 0.2405
68 Katharine Lewis Guelph 226 F 13/14:20-29 1:01:15.1 0.2405
69 Sanjana Hira Guelph 217 F 14/14:20-29 1:05:36.1 0.2246
70 Saroj Rani Guelph 248 F 8/8:50-59 1:05:37.6 0.2751
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Age Grade
1 Nicholas Mateus Mississauga 129 M 1:Open 33:22.7 0.7909
2 Matteo Mauro Guelph 130 M 2:Open 35:42.4 0.7408
3 Robert Farrell Hamilton 110 M 3:Open 36:36.2 0.7212
4 Dylan Smith Haliburton 145 M 1/10:20-29 38:39.4 0.6829
5 Christopher Grimwood Guelph ON 115 M 1/5:40-49 39:55.2 0.7141
6 Ben Potter Guelph 140 M 1/1: 0-19 43:13.7 0.6107
7 Georgios Kouinis Mississauga 122 M 2/5:40-49 43:39.6 0.6275
8 Igor Zilberman Thornhill 153 M 1/9:30-39 44:21.4 0.6060
9 Quincy Philp Kitchener 137 M 2/10:20-29 46:07.4 0.5724
10 Scott MacLellan Hamilton 127 M 3/10:20-29 46:48.7 0.5639
11 Kyle Williams Guelph 152 M 2/9:30-39 47:40.8 0.5637
12 Mark Grimwood Markham 114 M 3/9:30-39 48:02.8 0.5594
13 Darren Kelly Kitchener ON 120 M 4/10:20-29 48:24.0 0.5455
14 Emily Niven Guelph 135 F 1:Open 49:10.3 0.6043
15 Jenifer Nguyen Toronto 134 F 2:Open 49:20.6 0.6028
16 David Mullins Richard Hill 133 M 3/5:40-49 50:02.6 0.5651
17 Jason Royle Kitchener 144 M 5/10:20-29 50:39.6 0.5211
18 Steven Stokes Campbellville 146 M 4/9:30-39 50:45.0 0.5326
19 Scott Lovell Burlington 228 M 5/9:30-39 50:46.7 0.5229
20 Andrew McKinley Tottenham 132 M 6/9:30-39 50:59.2 0.5301
21 Natasha Ward Guelph 150 F 3:Open 51:15.0 0.5799
22 Josh Stone Guelph 147 M 6/10:20-29 52:23.5 0.5039
23 Adam Bailey Guelph 98 M 7/9:30-39 53:18.0 0.5043
24 Elli Downes Guelph 107 F 1/6:40-49 53:27.8 0.5812
25 Ricardo Ramirez Guelph ON 141 M 1/1:60-69 53:35.1 0.6169
26 Adeb Ationg Kitchener 97 M 8/9:30-39 54:02.1 0.4893
27 Jenna Francone Fergus 112 F 1/5:30-39 54:40.0 0.5536
28 Michelle Ladouceur Fergus 123 F 1/1: 0-19 54:45.1 0
29 Cameron Hurst Gyelph 118 M 7/10:20-29 55:15.7 0.4777
30 John Tamiat Kitchener 148 M 8/10:20-29 55:57.8 0.4717
31 Alexandra Jarvis Guelph 119 F 1/7:20-29 57:07.6 0.5203
32 Taylor Rounds Ingersoll 143 F 2/7:20-29 57:17.9 0.5186
33 Rod Philp Burlington 138 M 1/1:50-59 57:55.8 0.5402
34 Kyle Driscoll Guelph 108 M 9/10:20-29 58:07.5 0.4542
35 Kevin MacLellan Hamilton 128 M 9/9:30-39 1:00:13.4 0.4390
36 Megan Farkas Hamilton 109 F 3/7:20-29 1:00:44.0 0.4893
37 Cyndie Horner Ancaster ON 117 F 2/6:40-49 1:02:19.9 0.5019
38 Allison Gonzalez Mississauga 113 F 4/7:20-29 1:03:12.6 0.4701
39 Phyllis Mauro St Catharines 131 F 3/6:40-49 1:03:48.2 0.4903
40 Shannon Lockett-Lees Mount Forest 124 F 2/5:30-39 1:04:59.8 0.4638
41 Laura Halford Guelph 116 F 3/5:30-39 1:07:07.5 0.4550
42 Monika Onofrio Orangeville ON 136 F 4/6:40-49 1:11:29.0 0.4347
43 Jennifer Lovegrove Cambridge 125 F 4/5:30-39 1:11:29.1 0.4272
44 Timothy Anklesaria Kitchener 96 M 10/10:20-29 1:15:07.0 0.3514
45 Mong Tho Mach Toronto 126 F 5/7:20-29 1:15:09.2 0.3958
46 Mallory Tolcher Guelph 149 F 5/5:30-39 1:15:43.5 0.3967
47 Grachelle Baldonasa Kitchener 99 F 6/7:20-29 1:16:38.2 0.3878
48 Carol Coyle Cambridge 104 F 5/6:40-49 1:18:18.5 0.4209
49 Randy Coyle Cambridge 105 M 4/5:40-49 1:18:21.6 0.3698
50 Donna Barclay Cambridge 100 F 6/6:40-49 1:18:23.1 0.4123
51 Malika Mowinski Chatham 239 F 7/7:20-29 1:23:51.0 0.3544
52 Rene Belanger Cambridge ON 101 M 5/5:40-49 1:40:40.7 0.2831
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Age Grade
1 Ruslan Kramariuk Chernivtsi 33 M 1:Open 1:13:10.5 0.7930
2 Chris Tenyenhuis Guelph 61 M 2:Open 1:26:34.5 0.6706
3 Zhongxue (john) Lu Waterloo 40 M 3:Open 1:30:47.1 0.7225
4 Connor Downes Guelph 15 M 1/18:30-39 1:35:54.2 0.6051
5 Panna Das Toronto 11 M 1/10:20-29 1:39:28.2 0.5833
6 Alex Skillings Caledon 60 M 2/18:30-39 1:40:28.2 0.5826
7 Gareth Brown-Jowett Toronto ON 7 M 3/18:30-39 1:42:37.4 0.5728
8 Josh Marshall Toronto ON 43 M 2/10:20-29 1:43:19.5 0.5615
9 Mohammad Enaloei Toronto 18 M 1/2:50-59 1:43:59.9 0.6307
10 Rob Ennema Brantford 19 M 1/7:40-49 1:44:06.7 0.5838
11 Jocelyn Dunsmoor Bracebridge 16 F 1:Open 1:46:35.8 0.6052
12 Jennifer Lynn Schneider Guelph 56 F 2:Open 1:47:27.5 0
13 Mike Antonowicz Brantford ON 1 M 2/7:40-49 1:48:12.9 0.5663
14 David Brandt Milton ON 6 M 4/18:30-39 1:48:15.8 0.5365
15 Benjamin Scott Stratford 57 M 3/10:20-29 1:48:26.4 0.5350
16 Joshua Turner Cambridge 62 M 5/18:30-39 1:50:01.4 0.5288
17 Othniel Gordon Mississauga 23 M 6/18:30-39 1:50:20.2 0.5258
18 Ryan Felix Orangeville 20 M 7/18:30-39 1:50:28.8 0.5379
19 Jerrad Hennessy Guelph 28 M 3/7:40-49 1:52:22.0 0.5325
20 Karen Green Brantford 24 F 3:Open 1:53:01.6 0.6182
21 James Delodder Ingersoll ON 13 M 4/7:40-49 1:53:02.0 0.5558
22 Phillip Nielsen Bracebridge 49 M 4/10:20-29 1:53:22.2 0.5117
23 Cooper Willoughby Bowmanville 65 M 5/10:20-29 1:53:54.4 0.5093
24 James Dowling Burlington 14 M 1/1:60-69 1:53:54.4 0.6438
25 Andrea Lindsey Fergus ON 36 F 1/7:30-39 1:55:30.6 0.5639
26 Arthur Khayat Toronto 31 M 6/10:20-29 1:55:52.9 0.5006
27 Martha Wilson London 66 F 1/1:60-69 1:55:59.7 0.7135
28 Dustin Hope Palmerston 30 M 7/10:20-29 1:56:12.8 0.4992
29 John Leavers Milton 35 M 2/2:50-59 1:56:50.1 0.5767
30 Ivan Sequeira Burlington 59 M 8/18:30-39 1:59:22.1 0.4866
31 Melissa Leach-Trudeau Guelph ON 34 F 1/2:40-49 1:59:38.3 0.5785
32 Matthew Dunsmoor Bracebridge 17 M 8/10:20-29 1:59:52.1 0.4840
33 Dan Narula Brantford 48 M 9/18:30-39 2:00:35.9 0.4825
34 Stephen Millman Guelph 45 M 5/7:40-49 2:01:33.7 0.5041
35 Michael Maderazo Brampton 41 M 10/18:30-39 2:03:00.4 0.4803
36 Daniel Hebeisen Milton 26 M 11/18:30-39 2:03:23.0 0.4702
37 Frederick Sato Vaughan 55 M 9/10:20-29 2:03:32.9 0.4696
38 Daniel Harris Bowmanville 25 M 12/18:30-39 2:06:20.9 0.4633
39 Ximena Cervantes Richards Burlington 8 F 1/1: 0-19 2:06:20.9 0
40 Brent Lough Bowmanville 39 M 13/18:30-39 2:07:50.0 0.4538
41 Bradley Koperdraad Rockwood 32 M 10/10:20-29 2:08:40.8 0.4509
42 Matt Locke Georgetown 38 M 14/18:30-39 2:08:52.7 0.4515
43 Kelly Locke Georgetown 37 F 2/7:30-39 2:08:53.2 0.5054
44 Kate Moore Toronto 47 F 3/7:30-39 2:08:53.4 0.5142
45 Megan Bedell Wellesley ON 4 F 4/7:30-39 2:09:18.8 0.5037
46 Pamela Bottos Millgrove ON 5 F 1/1:50-59 2:10:44.6 0.5720
47 Nathan Antonowicz Brantford ON 2 M 6/7:40-49 2:11:41.3 0.4654
48 Mindi Henry Woodstock 29 F 5/7:30-39 2:13:20.0 0.4886
49 Amy Weaver Elora 63 F 2/2:40-49 2:14:04.7 0.5265
50 Xinran Quan Mississauga 53 F 1/2:20-29 2:14:26.9 0.4799
51 Ivan Ricketts Guelph 54 M 1/1: 0-19 2:16:20.2 0.4344
52 Sara Whitsitt Wellesley 64 F 2/2:20-29 2:16:37.9 0.4722
53 Robin Helbig Kitchener 27 M 15/18:30-39 2:19:29.0 0.4171
54 Laura Curtis Palgrave 10 F 6/7:30-39 2:19:59.8 0.4710
55 Beth McMullen Acton 44 F 7/7:30-39 2:22:34.1 0.4604
56 Steven Noonan Toronto 51 M 16/18:30-39 2:28:50.9 0.3902
57 Paul Chan Toronto 9 M 7/7:40-49 2:46:05.2 0.3660
58 Andrew Davis Oshawa 12 M 17/18:30-39 2:46:21.9 0.3487
59 Joe Sellors North York 58 M 18/18:30-39 2:46:22.5 0.3487