Art in Motion 10k 2019

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Quin Munro Mississauga ON 10 17 M 45:23.5 4:32/K
2 Joshua Theiner Toronto 118 23 M 47:29.8 4:45/K
3 Judy Snider Richmond hill 112 56 F 48:10.9 4:49/K
4 Les Keay 290 55 M 48:41.1 4:52/K
5 Sarah Keay Maple 291 40 F 48:41.1 4:52/K
6 Maxim Lamarre Toronto 71 34 M 49:02.7 4:54/K
7 Robert Gyarfas Vaughan 62 28 M 49:34.6 4:57/K
8 Ann Ringlein Lincoln 105 62 F 49:46.8 4:59/K
9 Jennifer Hannan Schomberg 63 36 F 49:52.0 4:59/K
10 Wes Guldemond Uxbridge 6 41 M 52:12.6 5:13/K
11 Rachel Abraham Minesing 23 23 F 52:38.7 5:16/K
12 Lawrence Ng Markham ON 88 51 M 52:39.3 5:16/K
13 Joyce Capoccitti Aurora 41 51 F 53:15.6 5:20/K
14 FUKE FENG Vaughan 57 35 M 53:16.1 5:20/K
15 Jean Maarouf Woodbridge 73 58 F 53:17.5 5:20/K
16 Paolo Tino Oakville 119 62 M 53:22.6 5:20/K
17 Nicolette Fleming Bradford 58 36 F 53:44.9 5:22/K
18 Susan Mccallum Richmond Hill 82 57 F 53:50.4 5:23/K
19 Fullchee Zhang Toronto 132 23 M 54:10.2 5:25/K
20 Linda Sammut Toronto 11 40 F 54:47.0 5:29/K
21 Bobbie Carson Caledon 42 52 F 54:48.0 5:29/K
22 Ben Chand Mississauga 45 55 M 54:50.4 5:29/K
23 Peter John Bondy Peterborough 34 55 M 54:50.8 5:29/K
24 Victor Tsang London 122 29 M 55:07.4 5:31/K
25 Maureen Ringlein Toronto 104 37 F 55:11.8 5:31/K
26 Manveer Dhillon Caledon 51 39 M 55:14.7 5:31/K
27 Amanda Brown Toronto 7 42 F 55:33.1 5:33/K
28 Elizabeth Selwa Mississauga 110 28 F 55:43.6 5:34/K
29 Yozana Grabois Richmond Hill 18 47 F 55:45.9 5:35/K
30 Catherine Mentz Etobicoke 86 39 F 56:35.4 5:40/K
31 Lindsay Smiley Oshawa 111 38 F 56:46.5 5:41/K
32 Anita McOuat Toronto 84 41 F 56:48.6 5:41/K
33 Kevin Reinsma Mississauga 103 53 M 57:42.0 5:46/K
34 Chris DiCecco Vaughan 52 22 M 58:03.9 5:48/K
35 Janalisa Grande Toronto 13 47 F 58:19.7 5:50/K
36 David Boudreau Newmarket 17 51 M 58:22.9 5:50/K
37 Jackilyn Wallace Brampton 127 53 F 58:29.0 5:51/K
38 Michael Sauro Windsor 109 28 M 58:57.9 5:54/K
39 Orian Broza Toronto 37 15 M 59:13.7 5:55/K
40 Mariangela Cortese Vaughan 2 40 F 59:48.0 5:59/K
41 Michael Maloney Caledon 75 55 M 1:00:22.5 6:02/K
42 Sylvia Buttigieg King 39 34 F 1:00:23.8 6:02/K
43 Lee Nguyen Mississauga 89 62 M 1:00:31.8 6:03/K
44 Audrey Bell-Peter Mississauga ON 31 61 F 1:00:32.5 6:03/K
45 Gina Strano Nobleton 14 45 F 1:00:33.3 6:03/K
46 Ann Matson Caledon 78 56 F 1:00:34.7 6:03/K
47 Robert Amado Vaughan 1 45 M 1:01:03.2 6:06/K
48 Leah Monerawela Toronto 87 31 F 1:01:17.5 6:08/K
49 Yianna Zhang Toronto 133 25 F 1:01:22.9 6:08/K
50 Hannah Cho Richmond Hill 21 32 F 1:01:52.2 6:11/K
51 ALAN SPINDEL VAUGHAN 113 56 M 1:02:05.0 6:13/K
52 Dennis Kwan Markham 22 34 M 1:02:35.1 6:16/K
53 Rennie Carson Caledon 43 56 M 1:02:38.8 6:16/K
54 Ida De Maria Nobleton 20 49 F 1:03:28.2 6:21/K
55 Roman Kotovych Toronto 8 39 M 1:03:35.5 6:22/K
56 Kenneth Tsang London 123 27 M 1:03:55.1 6:24/K
57 Diana Rubin Vaughan 106 49 F 1:03:57.4 6:24/K
58 Irit Titanski Maple 120 49 F 1:04:06.8 6:25/K
59 Laszlo Szele Richmond Hill 116 44 M 1:04:15.1 6:26/K
60 Hajrush Zendeli Woodbridge 131 29 M 1:04:17.6 6:26/K
61 Zhao Li Mississauga 72 27 M 1:04:47.6 6:29/K
62 Alesia Campbell Mississauga 40 29 F 1:04:54.0 6:29/K
63 Charlie Vilardo Woodbridge 126 57 M 1:04:54.2 6:29/K
64 Yuri Hizaka Richmond Hill 64 54 F 1:04:54.4 6:29/K
65 Neil MacKenzie Newmarket 74 36 M 1:05:09.3 6:31/K
66 Cheryl Babcock Caledon 28 58 F 1:05:13.9 6:31/K
67 Mariana Urbiola Mississauga 125 46 F 1:05:17.4 6:32/K
68 Brigitta Szele Richmond Hill 117 41 F 1:05:31.0 6:33/K
69 Suchishmathi Shaganti Mississauga 265 40 F 1:05:55.7 6:36/K
70 Tanveer Dhillon Brampton 12 35 M 1:06:10.0 6:37/K
71 Jim Barnett Etobicoke ON 29 59 M 1:06:15.6 6:38/K
72 Lorrisa Dilay Mississauga 53 48 F 1:06:20.2 6:38/K
73 Johnny Spinu Toronto 114 35 M 1:07:39.1 6:46/K
74 Michelle Basciano Brampton 30 57 F 1:07:53.0 6:47/K
75 Joanne Tunks Caledon 124 52 F 1:07:53.5 6:47/K
76 Ivar Gaizauskas Brampton 60 72 M 1:07:53.7 6:47/K
77 Shannon Nicholson Waubaushene 90 40 F 1:08:51.2 6:53/K
78 Sandra Penny Mississauga 98 54 F 1:09:05.5 6:55/K
79 Yee Cheung Markham 46 58 F 1:09:35.7 6:58/K
80 Sue Jones Cookstown 66 56 F 1:09:54.5 6:59/K
81 Stephanie Matos Toronto 77 26 F 1:10:53.8 7:05/K
82 Sarah Njoroge Barrie 94 23 F 1:11:03.0 7:06/K
83 Sue Coles Milton 48 51 F 1:11:17.1 7:08/K
84 Doreen Kilfoil Milton 67 50 F 1:11:17.2 7:08/K
85 Ravalika Palle Markham 95 21 F 1:11:52.7 7:11/K
86 Danny Quan Mississauga 102 71 M 1:12:00.3 7:12/K
87 Stephanie Furino Kleinburg 59 28 F 1:12:39.6 7:16/K
88 Julia DeBartolo Caledon 50 27 F 1:12:39.7 7:16/K
89 Karun Mehta Toronto 85 45 M 1:12:39.9 7:16/K
90 John Buchanan Mississauga 38 73 M 1:12:53.0 7:17/K
91 Kathleen Brillinger Cookstown 36 52 F 1:13:05.4 7:19/K
92 David Tsang Markham 121 60 M 1:13:36.3 7:22/K
93 Kelly Garbe Bradford 61 51 F 1:13:47.7 7:23/K
94 Raffi Babayan Vaughan 27 50 M 1:14:15.1 7:26/K
95 Sebastian Wiszniewski Woodbridge 129 47 M 1:14:18.0 7:26/K
96 Megan Press Mississauga 100 32 F 1:14:28.4 7:27/K
97 Gloria Nicoll toronto 92 72 F 1:14:29.5 7:27/K
98 Kristy Nicholson Waubaushene 91 40 F 1:14:32.5 7:27/K
99 Stephanie Withers Greater Sudbury 130 50 F 1:14:55.9 7:30/K
100 Elizabeth Stanley Newmarket 115 61 F 1:15:21.6 7:32/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Brian Peacock Mississauga ON 97 73 M 1:15:29.4 7:33/K
102 Michelle Zimmer Bradford 134 49 F 1:15:44.9 7:34/K
103 Jeanny Salmon Bradford West Gwillimbury 107 50 F 1:15:45.5 7:35/K
104 Jai Sangha Toronto 3 30 M 1:16:31.6 7:39/K
105 Kathy McAndless Barrie 81 65 F 1:17:11.1 7:43/K
106 Karen Wilson Alliston 128 46 F 1:17:50.1 7:47/K
107 Andi Dyne Barrie 55 54 F 1:17:57.8 7:48/K
108 Rebecca Carter Barrie 44 38 F 1:17:57.8 7:48/K
109 Gillian May Etobicoke ON 79 57 F 1:18:10.7 7:49/K
110 Rob Doan Mississauga 54 55 M 1:18:47.1 7:53/K
111 Judy Chong Mississauga 47 62 F 1:20:20.2 8:02/K
112 Jim Montgomery Toronto 19 77 M 1:21:47.8 8:11/K
113 TERESA NIX MISSISSAUGA 93 56 F 1:25:53.3 8:35/K
114 Caroline Arseneau-Young Toronto 24 53 F 1:25:53.6 8:35/K
115 Rilla Davis Mississauga 49 69 F 1:25:54.1 8:35/K
116 Cherry Phillips Toronto 99 64 M 1:26:47.2 8:41/K
117 Andrea Snizynsky Toronto 16 41 F 1:34:26.9 9:27/K
118 Nayiri Sassonian Vaughan 108 37 F 1:48:37.9 10:52/K
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Chan Toronto 205 14 M 20:29.0 4:06/K
2 Andrew Burford Burlington 216 42 M 21:20.7 4:16/K
3 Liane Eidinger Toronto 203 34 F 24:40.2 4:56/K
4 Connie Mason Thornhill 76 48 F 24:58.2 5:00/K
5 Nicholas Chan Toronto 204 16 M 25:21.1 5:04/K
6 Arthur Podpora Toronto 260 23 M 26:06.5 5:13/K
7 Karson Meerburg Whitby 210 11 M 26:49.0 5:22/K
8 Logan Meerburg Whitby 211 12 M 27:00.2 5:24/K
9 Carlo Tuzi Brampton 275 61 M 27:22.0 5:28/K
10 Sanjeev Sony Kleinburg 267 46 M 27:53.2 5:35/K
11 Marisa Bacchiochi Toronto 214 42 F 27:58.9 5:36/K
12 Kate Pamenter Markham 96 51 F 28:02.0 5:36/K
13 Karolyn Mathews Etobicoke 206 41 F 28:04.7 5:37/K
14 Maria Tuzi Brampton 274 61 F 28:39.2 5:44/K
15 Gil Broza Toronto 9 46 M 31:06.8 6:13/K
16 Tatiana Kharunova Toronto 234 35 F 32:05.4 6:25/K
17 Adriana Tari Vaughan 268 26 F 32:19.6 6:28/K
18 Karen Maynard Mississauga ON 80 51 F 33:22.8 6:41/K
19 Lisa Da Costa Maple 221 45 F 33:31.0 6:42/K
20 John Colangelo Maple 219 51 M 33:31.4 6:42/K
21 Lisa Gordon Courtland 230 30 F 35:26.1 7:05/K
22 Lesley Coleman Aurora 212 59 F 35:38.5 7:08/K
23 Shirley Tse Toronto 201 48 F 35:58.3 7:12/K
24 Amanda Ferreira Toronto 226 25 F 36:07.0 7:13/K
25 Dario Narimani Mississauga 250 7 M 37:02.7 7:25/K
26 Sara Behjat Mississauga 215 42 F 37:03.8 7:25/K
27 Deborah Levy Toronto ON 241 48 F 37:13.6 7:27/K
28 Harlan Pasternack Toronto 258 11 M 37:13.8 7:27/K
29 Christopher Chan Toronto 202 48 M 38:00.2 7:36/K
30 Fiona Crocker Mississauga ON 220 56 F 38:54.9 7:47/K
31 Scott Pasternack Toronto 256 50 M 39:16.4 7:51/K
32 Jai Nigam Shaganti Mississauga 266 8 M 39:43.9 7:57/K
33 Terri Leach Newmarket 208 46 F 39:44.0 7:57/K
34 Suchendra Shaganti Mississauga 264 43 M 39:45.3 7:57/K
35 Jennifer Ristok Oakville 262 80 F 40:59.6 8:12/K
36 Michelle Boudreau Newmarket ON 35 44 F 41:01.0 8:12/K
37 Stephanie Ng North York 251 39 F 42:14.5 8:27/K
38 Dana Fabian Unionville 225 47 F 42:14.9 8:27/K
39 Kaylee Theriault Bradford 272 11 F 42:20.1 8:28/K
40 Jennifer Niewojt Halton Hills 253 39 F 42:28.2 8:30/K
41 Kate May Halton Hills ON 245 37 F 42:28.4 8:30/K
42 Vivian Boem Mississauga 33 52 F 42:42.3 8:32/K
43 Paula Penney Burlington 259 55 F 42:42.9 8:33/K
44 Vicki Lyte Bradford 243 45 F 42:43.3 8:33/K
45 Molly Cameron Bradford 217 52 F 42:43.6 8:33/K
46 Margaux Kania Toronto 233 36 F 42:47.3 8:33/K
47 Pauline Lindsay Mississauga 242 69 F 42:53.3 8:35/K
48 Karyn Ristok Amaranth 261 53 F 42:54.0 8:35/K
49 Patricia Dos Santos Oakville 222 54 F 42:54.2 8:35/K
50 BELINDA MASON BRAMPTON 244 58 F 43:50.9 8:46/K
51 Oana Kirillov Richmond Hill 213 39 F 43:53.4 8:47/K
52 Carol Townley milton 273 68 F 43:56.3 8:47/K
53 Jane Van Eik Orangeville 276 66 F 45:40.1 9:08/K
54 Catherine Rovina Newmarket 209 49 F 46:07.1 9:13/K
55 Rebecca Norman St. Catharines 254 60 F 46:53.6 9:23/K
56 Jim Norman St. Catharines 255 64 M 46:56.8 9:23/K
57 Joy McKoy Ajax 246 34 F 47:51.4 9:34/K
58 Graziella Priolo Barah Caledon 101 59 F 51:46.2 10:21/K
59 Jennifer Theriault Bradford 270 45 F 54:44.0 10:57/K
60 Michelle Gauthier newmarket 229 47 F 54:44.1 10:57/K
61 Joanne Fuller Oakville 228 59 F 56:10.0 11:14/K
62 Heather Johnston Oakville 231 56 F 56:10.1 11:14/K
63 John Nicholson Mississauga 252 55 M 56:42.8 11:21/K
64 Jenna Nicholson Mississauga 207 15 F 56:43.3 11:21/K
65 Susan Merko Mississauga 249 54 F 57:13.1 11:27/K
66 Gregg Lalonde Stittsville 239 42 M 59:16.5 11:51/K
67 Lizette Lalonde Newmarket 240 73 F 59:16.8 11:51/K
68 Ginette Meerburg Whitby 247 46 F 59:16.9 11:51/K
69 Lori-Jean Taylor Goodwood 269 48 F 1:02:18.5 12:28/K
70 ELAINE LAENGERT Brampton 238 56 F 1:02:19.0 12:28/K