Speed River TFC                                                 2/16/2019 - 4:56 PM
               Speed River Last Chance 2019 - 2/15/2019 to 2/16/2019                
                                 Guelph Fieldhouse                                  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Purnell, Alec                Guelph Gryphons        2:26.90                     
  2 Hannam, Cole                 Windsor Lancers        2:27.91                     
  3 Kellier, Joshua              Guelph Gryphons        2:28.54                     
  4 Madden, Kyle                 Guelph Gryphons        2:28.97                     
  5 D'Alessandro, Nicholas       Windsor Lancers        2:32.58                     
  6 Bates, Cameron               Guelph Gryphons        2:33.07                     
  7 Kemp, Thomas                 Guelph Gryphons        2:33.55                     
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Noble, Marcus                Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:41.38                     
  2 McKenzie, Brock              Speed River            2:41.47                     
  3 Duffy, Owen                  Speed River            2:50.67                     
  4 Chapple, Brendan             Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:50.70                     
  5 Vanderberg, Drew             Speed River            2:54.96                     
  6 Cole, Justin                 St Thomas Le           3:17.74                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Purnell, Alec                Guelph Gryphons        2:26.90   1                 
  2 Hannam, Cole                 Windsor Lancers        2:27.91   1                 
  3 Kellier, Joshua              Guelph Gryphons        2:28.54   1                 
  4 Madden, Kyle                 Guelph Gryphons        2:28.97   1                 
  5 D'Alessandro, Nicholas       Windsor Lancers        2:32.58   1                 
  6 Bates, Cameron               Guelph Gryphons        2:33.07   1                 
  7 Kemp, Thomas                 Guelph Gryphons        2:33.55   1                 
  8 Noble, Marcus                Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:41.38   2                 
  9 McKenzie, Brock              Speed River            2:41.47   2                 
 10 Duffy, Owen                  Speed River            2:50.67   2                 
 11 Chapple, Brendan             Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:50.70   2                 
 12 Vanderberg, Drew             Speed River            2:54.96   2                 
 13 Cole, Justin                 St Thomas Le           3:17.74   2